Parkes: Parkes Jockey Club Saturday 09, June 2018

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 10-Jun-18 1:04AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 50
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:46.80 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 HEATHERTON Robert Anderson Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 1 57
(cd 55)
N/A $3.10 Sebring / Schiffer
2 4 VULCAIN BOBS Bonus Scheme John Marzol Michael Heagney 0.48 4 59 N/A $6 Magic Albert / Espadon
3 11 SISSIE’S CHOICE Clint Lundholm Michael Hackett 1.92 6 57 N/A $2.70F Choisir / Skullas Sister
4 12 SUTTON Kylie Kennedy Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a0/51kg) 3.36 7 57 N/A $15 Zoffany / Sutton Smile
5 2 SPY’S SHADOW Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 5.62 8 59 N/A $10 Pluck / Spy's Lass
6 1 HIGH TAIL IT Allan McRae Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 7.67 2 59 N/A $9 Redente / Just Puss
7 10 MILADY’S JAM BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Mr James Rogers 10.06 5 57 N/A $7 Duke of Marmalade / Marchinella
8 7 GAZE BEYOND Roy L McCabe Ken Dunbar 11.04 3 57 N/A $16 Intergaze / Jeune Fille Noire
6 BRIMONDO Brett Thompson 0 N/A Trotamondo / Briannon
3 STARLIGHT TREATY Brett Thompson 0 N/A Swift Alliance / Precious Glitter
5 YANKEE ROLLER George Wright Anthony Cavallo 0 N/A All American / Egerszegi
9 LYNNE’S WATCHING Allan McRae 0 N/A Artie Schiller / Watch Me Danz
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:59.05 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BITOFASTAR John Marzol Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 1 59
(cd 57.5)
49 $8 Star Witness / Exhibit
2 3 MIDNIGHT SERENADE BOBS Bonus Scheme George Wright Anthony Cavallo 0.26 4 59 53 $2F Your Song / All Good Things
3 10 DECADES Michael Denison Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 2.76 3 54 38 $16 Danbird / Our Sharona
4 5 HENNY’S HARMONY Sharon Jeffries Michael Hackett 3.28 7 56.5 48 $7 Henny Hughes / Opera Bay
5 9 LIVING FIRE Mark Cummins Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 4.67 5 54
(cd 52)
42 $8 Seidnazar / Fleur Des Champs
6 4 SEE THE SUN Allan McRae Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 4.82 6 58.5 48 $8 Octagonal / Better Days
7 8 WINDCHARM John Tyack Ms Kacie Adams 6.88 9 55 41 $18 Bel Danoro / Halo Girl
8 7 M’LADY GRACE Roy L McCabe Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a4/50kg) 10.78 2 55.5
(cd 51.5)
46 $8 Intergaze / Jeune Fille Noire
9 11 LOVE ’N’ DESIRE Debbie Prest Ms Kacie Chater 11.2 8 54 38 $17 Bon Hoffa / Felicitous
6 WILL SHE APPEAL Michael Plummer Ms Tiffany Jeffries 0 47 Wilful Default / Downrightappealing
2 INFINITE ADVANTAGE BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson 0 49 More Than Ready / Shared Reflections
Of $7,000.1st $3,935, 2nd $1,190, 3rd $560, 4th $275, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $70, Jockey Welfare Fund $70.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:25.13 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 NAOKO Connie Greig Ken Dunbar 1 56 44 $6 Excellent Art / Magic World
2 14 GETTING READY Wendy Baker Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 0.43 7 55
(cd 53)
42 $15 Ready's Image / Sky Academy
3 15e COUNTY LIMERICK Andrew Sheahan Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 0.5 2 55
(cd 53)
42 $11 Duporth / Caviar Emptor
4 10 CHOCOLATE COATED Craig Weeding Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 0.59 9 56.5
(cd 54.5)
45 $10 Star Witness / Cashew
5 5 MISS FARLOO Ron Steiner Bradley Vale 1.05 10 60 52 $5 Zizou / Prodigal Miss
6 8 SUNWISP Doug Gorrel Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a0/51kg) 1.6 8 57.5 47 $6 Haradasun / Little Rumours
7 4 MABROUK Jim McMillan Daniel Pitomac 1.74 12 60.5 49 $6 Kempinsky / Red Hot Go
8 6 STRAVALI George Wright Michael Hackett 2.19 3 58.5 45 $10 Stratum / Mira Chavali
9 3 ROYAL ROULETTE Scott Henman Michael Travers 4.78 13 61 50 $6 Casino Prince / Fastfilly
10 2 EASY BEST Craig Tyack Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 5.71 11 61
(cd 59.5)
50 $16 Easy Choice / Emitella
11 7 SUMAN THE YAK Kylie Kennedy Anthony Cavallo 5.9 14 58.5 45 $12 Starcraft / She's Academic
12 12 CUBAN LASS Garry Lunn Ms Kaylee Kirkwood 6.16 6 56 44 $4F Astronomer Royal / Cuban Girl
13 11 MYSTIQUE BEAUTY Joseph Ible Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 6.86 5 56.5 45 $7 Moscow Ballet / Kit
14 16e MORE RANSOM John Tyack Ms Kacie Adams 13.53 4 57 42 $26 Onemorenomore / Dance On the Wind
18e SEE BLING Brett Thompson 0 42 Sebring / Chinner Street
17e QUINT AUSTRALIS Peter W Stanley 0 42 All American / Body Beautiful
1 RUNNING BROKE Joseph Ible Akira Kajiya (a3/53.5kg) 0 54 Moscow Ballet / Babylonia
9 TILLY’S WALTZ Karen McCarroll 0 46 Power of Destiny / Might We Waltz
Of $7,000.1st $3,935, 2nd $1,190, 3rd $560, 4th $275, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $70, Jockey Welfare Fund $70.
BenchMark 52, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:11.71 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 BOW TIE BENNY Frank Hayes Anthony Cavallo 8 57.5 45 $15 Eavesdropper / Vistarena
2 6 KEEPCALMANDCARRYON Russell Green Ms Tiffany Jeffries 0.82 4 58 50 $7 Manner Hill / Tassie Cat
3 15e RUNNING BROKE Joseph Ible Akira Kajiya (a3/53.5kg) 1.78 5 62
(cd 59)
54 $7 Moscow Ballet / Babylonia
4 9 WHY ME LORD Ron Steiner Bradley Vale 1.96 2 57.5 45 $7 Lawyer / Hunger Strike
5 10 CALL ME ANYTHING John Marzol Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 2.17 10 57
(cd 55.5)
44 $5 Redoute's Choice / Regrowth
6 8 OPEROSE Craig Weeding Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 2.74 12 57.5
(cd 55.5)
49 $6 I Am Invincible / Belves
7 12 CHLOE’S PUPPET Robert Anderson Geovani Castillo 2.86 1 56 46 $17 Raheeb / Marionette
8 14 QUITE FRANKLY Michael Plummer Ms Kacie Chater 6.26 7 54 38 $18 Magic Albert / Elcarim
9 1 MILK ’N’ BRANDY Darren Hyde Michael Travers 6.4 3 59.5 49 $4F Authorized / Toldyas
10 13 FAIRY SHADOW Peter W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a4/50kg) 7.1 6 55
(cd 51)
44 $21 Dane Shadow / Pinocchio's Sister
11 11 SAVANNAH GIRL Wayne Collison Ken Dunbar 9.36 11 56.5 47 $9 Henny Hughes / Savannah
12 3 GOLAN POWER (NZ) Andrew Sheahan Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 34.5 9 59
(cd 57)
48 $12 Golan / Cape City
5 DR VANDI Clint Lundholm Michael Hackett 0 46 Dr Doute's / Wrapped in Wool
4 SHAKE OFF Brett Thompson Mr James Rogers 0 47 Intergaze / Shaker
2 MORE THAN ART Brett Thompson 0 49 Excellent Art / Run Bella Run
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:13.44 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SANTA CLARA BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 6 56 N/A $2.50F Foxwedge / Great Notice
2 4 BODICE Russell Green Ms Tiffany Jeffries 0.54 2 56 N/A $4.40 Bon Hoffa / Fantasy Tan
3 9 SOVEREIGN DEFAULT Michael Plummer Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 1.82 4 56
(cd 54)
N/A $4 Husson / Codify
4 1 DESTINY AMBUSH Peter W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a4/50kg) 2.17 5 58.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $3.50 Bushranger / Poniard
5 5 IANDRA Peter Kirby Ms Kacie Chater 2.7 3 56 N/A $17 Delago Deluxe / Roseville
6 6 POWER OF SPEED Robert Anderson Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 9.3 1 56
(cd 54)
N/A $7 Speed 'n' Power / Loren's Reef
7 3 ALABAMA ROSE Clint Lundholm Rasit Yetimova 10.8 7 56 N/A $15 Snippetson / Matillarose
7 SALLY’S SPIRIT BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Mr James Rogers 0 N/A Dream Ballad / Sally's Way
2 LUCID KISS Rex Cole 0 N/A Dream Ahead / Kissable