Grafton: Clarence River Jockey Club Ltd Saturday 09, June 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: +4m W/P-1600m, +6m 1200m-W/P
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 30-Jun-18 12:13PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 61
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:06.57 Last 600m: 0:35.42 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 BETTIGOOD John Shelton Raymond Spokes 7 56.5 N/A $7 Ready's Image / Topsinga
2 10 MARIKINA Daniel S Bowen Matthew McGuren 1.5 4 55 N/A $3F Foxwedge / She's Not
3 4 SWEET KIARA BOBS Bonus Scheme Danielle Campbell Leah Kilner (a2/53kg) 1.7 9 59
(cd 57)
N/A $14 More Than Great / Just Like Sam
4 6 SUPREME RHYTHM BOBS Bonus Scheme Julie Lynch Brooke Stower 2.45 5 57.5 N/A $9.50 Your Song / My Cherie
5 1 GRATUITOUS Scott Henley Kanichiro Fujii 2.75 3 59 N/A $7.50 Big Brown / Grand Lady
6 2 MOTHER OF ALL Brett Dodson Jasen Watkins 2.95 1 59 N/A $18 Onemorenomore / Win for Layla
7 5 LET ME GUESS Ross Dawson Craig Franklin 3.7 6 58 N/A $17 Zaha / I Have Issues
8 7 AYLA’S ANGEL BOBS Bonus Scheme Jenny Graham Ben Looker 4.95 2 56.5 N/A $3.90 All Too Hard / Miss Fidler
9 3 SKYROCKETSINFLIGHT Morgan Butler Matthew Paget 11.2 8 59 N/A $21 Northern Meteor / Conscription
9 FOUR DREAMS BOBS Bonus Scheme Ben Robinson Ms Brooke Ainsworth 0 N/A Dream Ahead / Contrast
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 57kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:06.54 Last 600m: 0:36.21 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 COMM AND CENTS Joanne Hardy Ms Laura Cheshire 8 57 N/A $7.50 Court Command / Western Cent
2 2 ACCLAIMED FIRST (GB) Stephen Lee Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 1.25 9 58.5
(cd 57)
N/A $3.60F Acclamation / First Turn
3 1 TOUCAN Felicity Firth Matthew McGuren 1.45 6 59 N/A $5 Dr Doute's / Double Dazzle
4 9 SKYLAAZEM Neil Creighton Ms Belinda Hodder 1.75 2 57 N/A $31 Mulaazem / Skywonkie
5 7 HOLUS BOLUS Ben Robinson Ms Brooke Ainsworth 2.25 7 57 N/A $8.50 Easy Rocking / Miss Fireball
6 3 GOLD RUNNER BOBS Bonus Scheme Barry Ratcliff Ben Looker 2.75 3 57.5 N/A $4 Medaglia d'Oro / Conferre
7 10 VICTORY STAR Ben Robinson Leah Kilner (a2/53kg) 3.25 5 57
(cd 55)
N/A $9 Delago Deluxe / Flamingo Sky
8 4 VONDAYE Ian Cook Matthew Paget 3.35 4 57.5 N/A $17 Von Costa de Hero / Dolly's Sundaye
9 5 AQUALUNG Karen Owen Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 4.1 1 57
(cd 55)
N/A $31 Marwina / Hot Dancer
8 SECRET LAGO Matthew McCudden 0 N/A Encosta de Lago / Secret Relations
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:26.81 Last 600m: 0:37.88 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MYSTIC SKIES Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 7 59
(cd 57)
N/A $11 Royal Academy / Our Kitty
2 5 SAPPER TOM Stephen Lee Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 1.2 1 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $5.50 Murtajill / Thirtytwored
3 9 FAMED (NZ) John Shelton Raymond Spokes 1.5 8 57 N/A $4.60 Nom du Jeu / Redzabetta
4 7 AMATA SORELLA Morgan Butler Matthew McGuren 3.5 2 57 N/A $4.40F Authorized / Sharna Myst
5 8 CHOICE GAL Diane G Murphy Ben Looker 4.1 6 57 N/A $6 Mutawaajid / Enchanting Sparks
6 1 DARAMER Terry McCarthy Leah Kilner (a2/53kg) 4.2 3 59
(cd 57)
N/A $9 Americain / Saladare
7 3 LEGAL LOOPHOLE Andrew Parramore Jodi Worley 6.6 4 59 N/A $6 Lope de Vega / Sarvon
8 2 DELUXE SUPER HAPPY BOBS Bonus Scheme Scott Henley Kanichiro Fujii 31 5 59 N/A $18 Delago Deluxe / Berryland
6 SHAOLIN SONG Paddy Cunningham Ms Kylie Thomas 0 N/A Five Dynasties / Silver Tune
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:26.02 Last 600m: 0:36.80 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MORINGA’S ODYSSEY Shane Everson Raymond Spokes 8 57 47 $10 Saint Thomas / Our Shout
2 1 MEGASHOT Ben Robinson Ms Brooke Ainsworth 0.6 4 59 51 $7.50 Medaglia d'Oro / Shoot Fer Love
3 10 SPLASH OF LIME Tom Higgins Robert Agnew 0.9 12 54.5 46 $61 Mutawaajid / Vodka 'n Tonic
4 4 BLUE MONTE Terry McCarthy Leah Kilner (a2/53kg) 1.4 6 57
(cd 55)
47 $3.10F Monashee Mountain / Gay Aura
5 9 SAGA DEL MAR Daiki Chujo Kanichiro Fujii 1.7 9 54.5 46 $11 Real Saga / Casa Del Mar
6 11 AGAINST THE CLOCK BOBS Bonus Scheme Scott Henley Ms Belinda Hodder 1.8 2 54 45 $4.80 Time Thief / Deduced
7 6 GINGER ISLAND Peter Cheers Jodi Worley 2.2 3 56 49 $11 Stratum / Awesome I Am
8 7 NOBLE ETHICS Danielle Campbell Matthew Paget 3.5 1 55 47 $13 King Cugat / Miss Ethics
9 3 APPRECIATED Jenny Graham Ben Looker 3.6 11 58.5 50 $12 Love Conquers All / Sensible
10 2 SCKAM (NZ) BOBS Bonus Scheme Alan Ryan Matthew McGuren 3.7 7 59 51 $12 Street Cry / Kitt Ann Miss
11 8 MIA SORELLA Morgan Butler Brooke Stower 4.6 5 54.5 46 $31 Bernardini / Sharna Myst
12 12 CAUGHT THE KATY Karen Owen Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 5.1 10 54
(cd 52)
44 $71 Holy Roman Emperor / Drivetime
15e YANKEE EXPRESS Debbie Trembath Craig Franklin 0 39 All American / Bit of a Gal
16e STAR BID Vince Jones 0 38 Starcraft / Tell Someone
13e POLY OREOS (NZ) Sally Taylor Ms Laura Cheshire 0 42 O'Reilly / Polly's Pocket
14e ADAM WILL DO Hilary Dew 0 41 Snippetson / Miriwinni
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:45.53 Last 600m: 0:38.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CHANTILLY CHATEAU Jason Reilly Matthew McGuren 2 60 57 $3.20F Bel Danoro / Chantilly Babe
2 11 GALLANT GIRL Jason Reilly Ms Belinda Hodder 0.3 3 54.5 46 $6.50 Captain Sonador / Sagre
3 8 TILBURY LODGE Sally Taylor Craig Franklin 0.6 4 55.5 44 $12 Reset / Camellias
4 9 CAMAYOC Sally Taylor Ben Looker 0.62 9 55 43 $9.50 Benicio / Quipu
5 7 ABSOLUTE GEM Donna Stoddart Stephen Traecey 1.3 10 55.5 48 $12 Danerich / Lady Dance
6 2 SOLAR LADY Julie Pratten Raymond Spokes 2.4 7 59.5 56 $13 Reset / Sunshine Power
7 5 STELLAR JEWEL Terry McCarthy Leah Kilner (a2/53kg) 3.8 12 58
(cd 56)
53 $14 Onemorenomore / Starry Light
8 10 MISTER HOOTABELL Peter Cheers Matthew Paget 5.3 5 55 43 $11 Casino Prince / Countess Bathory
9 6 LIGHT MOTION Shane Everson Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 5.6 8 56.5
(cd 55)
46 $19 Encosta de Lago / Romantic Ballerina
10 4 SCHOPENHAUER (NZ) Leo Clapham Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 6.9 6 58
(cd 56)
49 $11 Savabeel / Pins On Ice
11 12 WAIHEKE ISLAND Julie Lynch Brooke Stower 11.8 1 54.5 42 $13 Magic Albert / Savanna Pride
12 3 KENRIC (NZ) Brett Bellamy Jasen Watkins 19.5 11 59 51 $71 Redoute's Choice / Ready to Lift
16e SEBRING FLING Donna Stoddart 0 37 Sebring / Midnight Fling
17e MY BOY LOUIE Alan Ryan Ms Laura Cheshire 0 36 Wonderful World / Before Bed
15e SPEED WITH EASE Tom Higgins 0 38 Swift Alliance / Glow of Light
13 TUDOR SUNRISE Stirling Osland Kanichiro Fujii 0 43 Red Element / Tudor Arcade
14e COURT APPEAL Hilary Dew 0 41 Court Command / Aquatic Drive
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:05.53 Last 600m: 0:35.22 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 TEXT ME Greg Howells Craig Franklin 1 55.5 52 $5.50EF Felix the Cat / Frisco Miss
2 6 PAT’S DESTINY Alan Ryan Ben Looker 0.3 5 54 50 $8 Natural Destiny / Golden Dreams
3 8 LWAZI Ben Robinson Ms Brooke Ainsworth 1.1 6 54 47 $8 Lonhro / Disciplined
4 9 ILIA Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 1.2 8 54
(cd 52)
45 $8.50 Any Given Saturday / Pitchinette
5 10 MISS HONEYFLOW Daiki Chujo Kanichiro Fujii 1.3 9 54 44 $31 Moshe / Jessica Said
6 12e ENSIGN Jason Reilly Brooke Stower 1.6 4 54 43 $14 Wicked Style / Jerash
7 7 SMILING ALL Sally Taylor Matthew Paget 1.7 3 54 49 $5.50EF Eavesdropper / Zuhoor
8 1 BLACKBOARD SPECIAL Wayne S Lawson Jodi Worley 1.9 11 63 67 $9.50 Snitzel / Bellequalo
9 2 OCEAN GRAND Terry McCarthy Matthew McGuren 2.2 2 58.5 58 $5.50EF Duporth / Desert Ash
10 11 MORINGA’S TOOTSIE Michael Trihey Ms Laura Cheshire 4.4 10 54 39 $41 Tanabota / Mandy's Charm
11 5 MADAM KATE Terry Commerford Ms Belinda Hodder 5.3 7 54 51 $11 Duke of Marmalade / Satin Sands
4 PORT GOLD Michael Byers 0 54 Husson / Noise Maker