Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Friday 08, June 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 09-Jun-18 1:04AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 92


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:03.42 Last 600m: 0:35.50 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 RELIGIFY Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Choisir / Sacred Witness
2 2 ARANCINI Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 0.1 0 N/A   Shinzig / Schmooze
3 8 OCEAN EXPRESS (NZ) Tim Martin Tim Clark 1.1 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Pasadena
4 10 STAR OF MONSOON Gerald Ryan Tye Angland 3.5 0 N/A   Lonhro / Monsoon Wedding
5 3 CARIBBEAN GOLD (GB) Tim Martin Jean Van Overmeire 5.5 0 N/A   Havana Gold / Fugnina
6 1 ACT OF BRAVERY Anthony & Edward Cummings Blake Shinn 7.2 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Corsetiere
7 5 ESTROVERTO Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 7.4 0 N/A   Pierro / Majestic Music
8 6 HOOF HUSTLER (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 12.9 0 N/A   Shamoline Warrior / Elusive Quarry
9 7 LAYTON ABBEY Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 13.7 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Lustre Lady
4 CLASSIC RECORDS Gary Moore Andrew Adkins 0 N/A High Chaparral / Rodelinda


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:54.61 Last 600m: 0:34.70 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 IRITHEA Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A   Snitzel / Kirovskaya
2 1 ANATOLA Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0.5 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Wager
3 9 SO SPLENDID (NZ) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 1.8 0 N/A   Savabeel / Splendid
4 2 BEST GUESS Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 2.8 0 N/A   Snippetson / Miss Judge
5 8 SIR BARB (NZ) Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 3.9 0 N/A   Pins / Baas
6 7 SHADAL (IRE) Chris Waller Blake Shinn 4.2 0 N/A   Shamardal / Sharedah
7 5 MOCCASIN MISS Gary Portelli James McDonald 4.3 0 N/A   Stratum / Moccasin Bend
8 6 PICARDY ROSE Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 6.3 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Fetes Galantes
9 3 BURNING ENERGY (NZ) Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 8 0 N/A   Bernardini / Anne Carina


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:55.75 Last 600m: 0:35.80 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 REDOUBLE Bjorn Baker Andrew Adkins 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Special Mission
2 4 SAMADOUBT Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 3.3 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Isadora
3 7 THE GREATEST Bjorn Baker Kerrin McEvoy 3.4 0 N/A   Street Cry / Samantha Miss
4 1 CEDARWOOD Chris Waller Tye Angland 3.5 0 N/A   Your Song / Ceol Na Sraide
5 6 SULIEN Mitch Newman Ms Winona Costin 5 0 N/A   Stratum / Canny Dancer
6 5 SEPOY ACHEVA Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 5.1 0 N/A   Sepoy / Antonicheva
7 3 RAQEEQ (GB) Chris Waller Blake Shinn 8.4 0 N/A   Champs Elysees / Sailors Path
2 MARIQUITA Gerald Ryan 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Klairessadane
8 ZIN ZAN ELSIE Matthew Smith Nicolas Barzalona 0 N/A Zizou / Exclusive Bid

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:55.76 Last 600m: 0:35.60 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 ROMANI GIRL (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Gypsy Jewels
2 6 POSITIVE PEACE Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 1 0 N/A   Stratum / Warpath
3 8 SHE’S MY GIRL Brett Partelle Tye Angland 3.3 0 N/A   So You Think / Follow the Till
4 4 IN A WHILE Chris Waller Blake Shinn 4.1 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Later Gator
5 2 AMPLIFIED Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 5 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Rhema
6 1 ACHONDRITE Chris Waller Yusuke Ichikawa 7.9 0 N/A   Lord Kanaloa / Asterix
7 3 GLAM TIME Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 18.5 0 N/A   Big Brown / Star Attire
5 MIZZY Anthony & Edward Cummings 0 N/A Zoustar / Missy Cummings

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:54.98 Last 600m: 0:35.10 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CHURNING Edward O'Rourke Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Lonhro / Emmalene
2 3 ELENARA Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 0.1 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Sienna Gold
3 4 HARDACHAK Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 2.9 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Chakvetadze
4 8 RAW INSTINCT Gary Moore Tim Clark 3.5 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Raweesha
5 1 BUBBLES’N’TROUBLES Chris Waller James McDonald 3.7 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Riverina
6 7 MONTALIS Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 4.5 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Frontalis
7 6 LANU MOANA (NZ) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 6.2 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Oh So Glam
8 5 IT’S EASY Brett Partelle Tye Angland 8.4 0 N/A   Pierro / Miss Mittagong

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:55.01 Last 600m: 0:34.90 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SELES Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Defy The Odds
2 6 SMOODGE Bjorn Baker Tye Angland 0.1 0 N/A   Zizou / Lonely Hour
3 7 TAWARET Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 0.4 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Khepri
4 2 BRAZEN BELLE Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 4.3 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Sansadee
5 1 BALLISTICA Bjorn Baker Blake Shinn 4.6 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Sagrada
6 4 MARTHA HEIGHTS Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 4.8 0 N/A   Epaulette / Demanding
7 3 FLYING INFERNO Matthew Smith Andrew Adkins 4.9 0 N/A   Nicconi / Dante's Flame

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:55.38 Last 600m: 0:35.70 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 PATRON BLACK Gary Portelli Ms Winona Costin 0 N/A   Patronize / Red Belly Black
2 7 NORDICUS Bjorn Baker Blake Shinn 0.1 0 N/A   Dundeel / Miss Finland
3 4 FLYING PIERRO Chris Waller James McDonald 1.4 0 N/A   Pierro / We Betcha
4 1 COMMANDER BELL Brett Partelle Tye Angland 1.5 0 N/A   Pierro / Hi Belle
5 2 CORPORAL Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 1.9 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Allez Gal
6 10 TA CHANSON Bjorn Baker Kerrin McEvoy 3.7 0 N/A   Your Song / Discretion
7 6 LITZEN Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 6.3 0 N/A   Epaulette / Oh Dehere
8 5 HOSTWIN PANTHER Gary Moore Andrew Adkins 7.6 0 N/A   Sepoy / Coeur D'amour
3 DREAM FIELDS David Payne 0 N/A Dream Ahead / You or Me
9 SNEAKING TO WIN Peter & Paul Snowden Glyn Schofield 0 N/A Snitzel / Disguise

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:55.19 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 HORN Bjorn Baker Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Snitzel / Sucker Punch
2 4 HOSTWIN EPANOUI Gary Moore Glyn Schofield 0.8 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Malapert
3 6 LINCOLN COUNTY Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 2.3 0 N/A   All American / Anaruby
4 5 JADE TEMPLE Bjorn Baker Blake Shinn 3.6 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Wokpool
5 7 MINT JULEP Chris Waller James McDonald 5.1 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Spirit of South
6 8 TOULOUSE David Payne Keagan Latham 5.8 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Skibo Castle
7 1 CONCAVE Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 6.2 0 N/A   Zoustar / Teardrop Rock
8 9 WALKINSHAW Chris Waller Tye Angland 6.9 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Permission to Land
9 2 GOLDEN BOY Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins 9.6 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Mani Bhavan
10 YOU’RE NEXT Tim Martin 0 N/A Dream Ballad / Wild Goose

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:54.52 Last 600m: 0:34.80 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 RECTITUDE Gerald Ryan Tye Angland 0 N/A   Sepoy / Ladys Angel
2 1 HOSTWIN SUPREME Gary Moore Kerrin McEvoy 0.8 0 N/A   Zoustar / Any Wonder
3 5 MANLY COVE Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 5.8 0 N/A   Bernardini / Forarainyday
4 6 MIKHAIL Gary Portelli Brenton Avdulla 6.4 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Vishneva
5 2 INHERIT Chris Waller James McDonald 6.6 0 N/A   Pierro / In the Future
6 3 IZUMI Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 10.1 0 N/A   Zoustar / Magic Fingers
7 7 REAGAN David Payne Andrew Adkins 10.4 0 N/A   All American / Merlene de Lago
8 9 ROCK ZONE David Payne Keagan Latham 10.6 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Rock Me Baby
9 4 LORD TONY Mitch Newman Ms Winona Costin 11.3 0 N/A   Nicconi / Crystal Jewel

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:54.73 Last 600m: 0:35.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SPARKLY STAR Gerald Ryan Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Star Witness / Dinkum Diamond
2 9 TAYGETA Bjorn Baker Tye Angland 0.3 0 N/A   Duke of Marmalade / Sky Alert
3 6 SPENCER Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 2.3 0 N/A   Pierro / Alice's Smart
4 1 ASTERIUS Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 2.5 0 N/A   Sebring / Valentine Miss
5 10 TORYJOY Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 5.2 0 N/A   Street Cry / Joy of Flight
6 8 SWEETEST EYES Matthew Smith Nicolas Barzalona 5.6 0 N/A   Your Song / Maghreb
7 2 FENERBACHE (NZ) Bjorn Baker Andrew Adkins 5.8 0 N/A   Bernardini / Already Perfect
8 7 SUGAR BUZZ Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 8.7 0 N/A   Mulaazem / Apple Candy
9 3 FERTILE SOIL Bjorn Baker Blake Shinn 8.8 0 N/A   Snitzel / Cupid Shuffle
10 4 SILK TOPPER Anthony & Edward Cummings Glyn Schofield 12.8 0 N/A   Helmet / Tamtheel

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:54.48 Last 600m: 0:34.90 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SWEET SCANDAL Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Sepoy / Bacchanal Woman
2 8 THE HAITIAN POET Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 0.5 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Ya Michelle
3 5 SNITZEL DAY Chris Waller Tye Angland 1 0 N/A   Snitzel / Angelic Smile
4 4 SMARTYPY Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 1.3 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Star of Pyrmont
5 3 MARISHKA Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 1.7 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Bahia
6 1 BEL’S BOY Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 3.7 0 N/A   Bon Hoffa / Beaten By the Bel
7 9 UPPER VIEW Bjorn Baker Blake Shinn 4.3 0 N/A   Bel Esprit / Alice's Restaurant
8 7 THE BIG EATER Bjorn Baker Andrew Adkins 4.6 0 N/A   Starcraft / Star of Broadway
9 2 LETTRE D’AMOUR Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Ms Winona Costin 8.8 0 N/A   Foreplay / Red Letter Daze