Warwick Farm: Australian Turf Club Monday 04, June 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 05-Jun-18 1:03AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 106


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:15.07 Last 600m: 0:35.61 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 VELADERO Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Stacked
2 3 DYLAN’S ROMANCE Marc Conners Tim Clark 2.8 0 N/A   Dylan Thomas / Racing Romance
3 2 CYRUS ROCKS Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 3 0 N/A   Bernardini / Lustre Lady
4 4 FAROLITOS James Cummings Glyn Schofield 4.2 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Chandelier
5 5 GRAVITATE Jason Coyle Jason Collett 4.8 0 N/A   Sebring / Forward Love
6 1 BROOM BROOM Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 6.5 0 N/A   Murtajill / Miss Hathaway
7 6 VASSAL (GB) Chris Waller Tye Angland 8.2 0 N/A   Dansili / Vituisa


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:15.46 Last 600m: 0:35.63 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MR TICKETS Mark Newnham Tim Clark 0 N/A   Tickets / Happen
2 5 TESTASHADOW Gary Portelli Brenton Avdulla 1 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Moonlight Shadow
3 6 VALENTINO ROSSA Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 3.8 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Sassybella
4 2 FRANCESCO Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 9.1 0 N/A   Wanted / With Love
1 BEIJING BOARD (GB) James Cummings Tye Angland 0 N/A Dubawi / Board Meeting
3 HOOF HUSTLER (NZ) Chris Waller 0 N/A Shamoline Warrior / Elusive Quarry

Maiden, Two-Years-Old and Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:16.41 Last 600m: 0:36.20 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SUPER TICKETS Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Tickets / Melcordy Smile
2 4 FURY OF THE STORM Gary Portelli Scott Pollard 1.5 0 N/A   Snitzel / El Pauji
3 7 TAVISFACTION (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 2.5 0 N/A   Tavistock / Satisfact
4 2 BUSH RAMBLER Bill Prain Ms Winona Costin 12.2 0 N/A   Star Witness / Suzy Rocks
5 1 BENADAL Bill Prain Ms Jess Taylor 12.5 0 N/A   Arena / Pleasant Lass
3 ELUSIVE NATURE Tim Martin 0 N/A Sepoy / Stella Grace
5 REGAL STRIDE Bill Prain 0 N/A Arena / Regal Chamber


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.26 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Launching)
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 FANNING Clarry Conners James McDonald 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Beckon Call
2 1 ALL CARISMA Gerald Ryan Tim Clark 0.1 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Miss Gai Flyer
3 3 DRACHENFELS James Cummings Glyn Schofield 2.4 0 N/A   Street Cry / Rheinfels
4 7 PUPPET MASTER Gary Portelli Blake Shinn 3.2 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Pinocchio
5 10 YOU MAKE ME SMILE Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 3.5 0 N/A   So You Think / Bianca Jewel
6 2 ANOTHER SNAPPY Jarrod Austin Ms Kacie Adams 5 0 N/A   Elvstroem / Opaline
7 6 PHOENIX CLAWS David Pfieffer Joshua Parr 6 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Bruges
8 8 RED BROCADE Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 7.4 0 N/A   Onemorenomore / Ashlee's Jewel
9 9 REDEEMABLE Marc Conners Scott Pollard 7.6 0 N/A   Skilled / Gotta Have Soul
SB 5 LAUNCHING David Pfieffer Jason Collett 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Zarifa


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.14 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SEVENTHCHIC Bjorn Baker Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Seventh Reason / Euro Chic
2 5 ONCE MORE A LADY Joseph Pride Jay Ford 1.3 0 N/A   Congrats / Lady Hepburn
3 10 ZIGGY WILLIE David Pfieffer Joshua Parr 1.4 0 N/A   Cheval de Troy / She's No Miss
4 6 PRIVILY Jarrod Austin Christian Reith 1.6 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Jungfrau
5 4 OLD NORTH James Cummings Tye Angland 4.5 0 N/A   Lonhro / Bernicia
6 1 ALASSIO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 4.8 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Cinque
7 2 ALL ABOUT MAGIC Gregory Hickman Ms Kacie Adams 5 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Allaboutus
8 8 SIREN’S FURY Jason Coyle Jason Collett 6 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / De Chorus
9 9 SPEED HERO Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 6.2 0 N/A   Onemorenomore / Legislature
10 3 MANHATTAN SON Clarry Conners Scott Pollard 9.5 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Beam

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.07 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 GOTTA MINUTE Bjorn Baker Tye Angland 0 N/A   Choisir / Seeyalater
2 8 LOVED ONE (NZ) John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 5.3 0 N/A   Ocean Park / More to Love
3 3 DAWN MOON Clarry Conners Scott Pollard 5.4 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Gibraltar Moon
4 9 YELLOW FURZE John O'Shea James McDonald 6.5 0 N/A   The Factor / Come Fly With Me
5 2 ARTIE FARTIE Rick Worthington Jason Collett 6.8 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / Lacey Underall
6 4 DON’T DOUBT ARTHUR David Pfieffer Blake Shinn 7.5 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Arthur's Lass
7 7 KANLAON Mark Newnham Tim Clark 9.3 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Up the Hill
8 5 FOLIAGE David Pfieffer Jay Ford 9.6 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Callitris
9 1 ANGIOLINI Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 20.3 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Glasgow

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.57 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 COUVRE LIT James Cummings Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Bernardini / Counterpane
2 7 PARTY GLOW Gabrielle Englebrecht Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.5 0 N/A   Excelebration / Cloudwing
3 4 MADAM OAKS David Pfieffer Blake Shinn 3.3 0 N/A   Bullet Train / Aradina
4 5 MOSHT UP Scott Singleton Ms Jess Taylor 4.3 0 N/A   Moshe / Solar
5 8 RUSSIAN AHEAD Gary Portelli Ms Winona Costin 4.5 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Rich Russian
6 9 SMART PROMISE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott James McDonald 4.9 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Certain Promise
7 3 JAZETTE Joseph Pride Jason Collett 5.9 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Tarcoola Diamond
8 6 OUR BABE John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 9.7 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Zabeel Babe
2 GENTLE PERSUASION Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0 N/A More Than Ready / Pay Off Now

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.19 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 FOXPACK John O'Shea James McDonald 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Twelve Pack Shelly
2 5 JEWEL OF THE CROWN Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.1 0 N/A   So You Think / Bianca Jewel
3 2 BUCKLE UP BABY David Pfieffer Tim Clark 1.6 0 N/A   Star Witness / Incensed
4 7 STARCHILD Mark Newnham Koby Jennings 3.4 0 N/A   Star Witness / Midnight Gold
5 6 SET GOALS Rick Worthington Jason Collett 4 0 N/A   Snitzel / Your Life Style
6 3 FEARLESS GIRL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 4.4 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Daly River
7 8 SURPRISE John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 6.9 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Ready Magic
8 1 ALEXANDRETTA Shane Marr Jay Ford 7.1 0 N/A   Big Brown / Cannyanna

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.75 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SKYRAY Clarry Conners Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Distinctive
2 10 THINKIN’ BIG Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Blake Shinn 0.1 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Nothin' Leica Cat
3 7 PARTNERS Scott Singleton Christian Reith 1.4 0 N/A   Nicconi / Midnight Fling
4 5 MONTE DITTO David Pfieffer Jason Collett 2.5 0 N/A   Zoustar / Marcovette
5 3 HAIKILI James Cummings Glyn Schofield 2.6 0 N/A   Sepoy / Maka Ena
6 4 LORD ZOULANDER Gary Portelli Ms Winona Costin 2.8 0 N/A   Zoustar / Runs Deep
7 6 PACIFIC CREST James Cummings Tye Angland 4.4 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Applegate
8 9 TAJ Chris Waller Tim Clark 5.3 0 N/A   So You Think / Little Surfer Girl
9 2 DE VALERA John O'Shea James McDonald 6.9 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Quiet Maggy
10 1 CASE BOUND Joseph Pride Jay Ford 12.5 0 N/A   Mossman / Pearl Ardane

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.46 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 GOD OF THUNDER Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Jolie Bay
2 8 MASTER ASH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 4.3 0 N/A   Sebring / Hanky Panky
3 7 KNIGHT ARROW Joseph Pride Joshua Parr 8.6 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Profits Rock
4 4 HAUNTING SPIRIT Bryce Heys Jason Collett 9.4 0 N/A   Snitzel / Seaside Home
5 10 SYD’S FOOTPRINTS Adam Wadick Jay Ford 9.7 0 N/A   Albrecht / Footprintinthesand
6 9 SPARKS James Cummings Tye Angland 9.8 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Dazzler
7 1 BROWN THOMAS Garry White Ms Ashleigh Borg 10.2 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Light Chance
8 5 INDICATORS ON Brad Widdup Blake Shinn 10.4 0 N/A   War / Wizard Princess
9 6 JUST TOO GOOD Gary Portelli Deanne Panya 10.9 0 N/A   All Too Hard / L'amoureuse
10 2 DUSKTILLDAWN Marc Conners Adam Hyeronimus 12.6 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Antipode

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.57 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MARMARIS James Cummings Tye Angland 0 N/A   Lonhro / Seaside
2 8 NUKE Gerald Ryan Tim Clark 0.8 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Hoist
3 4 FUN FACT Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott James McDonald 0.9 0 N/A   The Factor / Fill the Page
4 2 CANZONET James Cummings Glyn Schofield 1.2 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Renaissance
5 3 DIO D’ORO Gary Portelli Blake Shinn 1.5 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Seeking Attention
6 6 MAYAMAN Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 3.1 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Cara Y Cruz
7 9 TRESSE D’OR Jarrod Austin Ms Rachel King 5.5 0 N/A   Epaulette / Lajoie
8 1 AUTHENTIC CHAMP Rick Worthington Jason Collett 5.8 0 N/A   Star Witness / Considerable
9 7 MONSTROSITY Joseph Pride Jay Ford 12.1 0 N/A   Helmet / Nepal

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.04 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MISS ANTARES Jarrod Austin Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Star Witness / Scarlet Spur
2 7 MISS CELEBRATION Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 5.3 0 N/A   Excelebration / Miss Chatter
3 2 BROOK MAGIC Joseph Pride Jean Van Overmeire 5.5 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Magita
4 9 SCRATCHES Chris Waller James McDonald 6 0 N/A   Street Cry / Kittens
5 3 FIDELE’S CHOICE Gary Portelli Ms Jess Taylor 7.3 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Fidele
6 4 FLUIDITY David Pfieffer Joshua Parr 8.5 0 N/A   Tickets / Pedrinate
7 1 ATARAXIA James Cummings Glyn Schofield 11.4 0 N/A   Teofilo / Insouciance
8 5 FRUGAL Steve Englebrecht Deanne Panya 11.5 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Hatton Garden
9 8 ONEMORE JEWEL Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 12.9 0 N/A   Onemorenomore / Ashlee's Jewel

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.57 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 MILITARY ACADEMY Garry White Tye Angland 0 N/A   Snitzel / Peace Academy
2 4 FLEETING PRINCESS David Pfieffer James McDonald 0.1 0 N/A   Onemorenomore / Willingani
3 3 DECROUX Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.2 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Mimes
4 1 ALL OURS Steve Englebrecht Deanne Panya 0.6 0 N/A   Denman / Surprise Bid
5 6 LADY MOSSMAN Marc Conners Ms Jess Taylor 1.3 0 N/A   Mossman / Lady's Wish
6 7 MEDOVINA James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 1.6 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Mead
7 2 BOLD DAPPER Gregory Hickman Ms Kathy O'Hara 3.3 0 N/A   Bel Esprit / Sienna Red
8 5 INVIDENTIA Jason Coyle Jason Collett 8.3 0 N/A   Hussonet / Pinot Royale