Cessnock: Wine Country Race Club Monday 04, June 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Showers
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 05-Jun-18 2:05PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 72
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:07.77 Last 600m: 0:34.01 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SILENT DREAM Brett Partelle Bobby El-Issa 1 55 54 $6 Walking or Dancing / Silent Symphony
2 8 DARK ELIXIR Luke A Thomas Ms Belinda Hodder 1.04 6 54 48 $14 Nadeem / Jumaana
3 1 TOOTZ BOBS Bonus Scheme Benjamin Smith Chad Lever 2.8 4 59 62 $1.45F Zizou / Rock And Roll
4 7 ZAR GOLD Ken Tynan Jeff Penza 4.42 5 54 51 $26 Zariz / Golden Briar
5 2 LASS VEGAS BOBS Bonus Scheme Graham Brown Ms Rachel Hunt (a0/50kg) 4.48 8 56.5 57 $13 All American / Flying Away
6 3 OUR TAX RETURN Les Tilley Ms Kellie Holding (a3/52kg) 5.81 2 55
(cd 52.5)
50 $15 Ad Valorem / Pheroz Impose
7 9 KING OF THE CREEK Darryl Roberts Ms Lexi McPherson (a3/50kg) 6.08 3 54
(cd 51)
42 $81 Sippin' Bourbon / Ricochet Romance
8 6 MURRMAID Graeme Murray Grant Buckley 9.07 7 54 51 $26 Purrealist / Istimaid
9 4 SETTLERS Jeremy Sylvester Robert Thompson 11.52 9 55 50 $21 Oratorio / Mrs. Ledden
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:09.11 Last 600m: 0:34.41 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 IVA LILO Gabrielle Englebrecht Andrew Gibbons 3 57 N/A $3.30 Tickets / Rosiesingstheblues
2 6 ADELE’S JOY BOBS Bonus Scheme Steve Hodge Blake Spriggs 1.89 5 56.5 N/A $5.50 Congrats / Albertical
3 8 RESTLESS BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Chris Williams (a1.5/55kg) 2.1 4 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $3.20F Dream Ahead / Damzelle Pedrille
4 12 SADAH BOBS Bonus Scheme Jim Louizos Jeff Penza 3.03 6 55 N/A $51 Encosta de Lago / Posta
5 9 IGNITE THE LOVE BOBS Bonus Scheme Lauri Wray Nicolas Barzalona 3.39 9 56 N/A $101 Related / Miss Strangelove
6 1 ANOTHER SONETTE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 3.51 7 59 N/A $4.40 Dane Shadow / Sonette
7 2 FIRST TRAIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Partelle Chad Lever 4.56 1 59 N/A $14 Bullet Train / Stellas Delight
8 4 DAD’S BLAZE John Bannister Ms Aimee Taylor 4.72 2 57 N/A $41 Red Element / Sienna
9 11 HEREBANEEK BOBS Bonus Scheme Jeremy Sylvester Robert Thompson 6.55 8 55 N/A $15 Dreamscape / Madam Spank
7 EMPEROR HARADA Neil Ward 0 N/A Haradasun / War Empress
3 THROUGH THE CRACKS Angela Davies Josh Adams 0 N/A Wanted / More Than Acracker
10 THE SPROOKER Jason Clisby Grant Buckley 0 N/A Your Song / Ganda
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:21.90 Last 600m: 0:35.51 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 ALL ELLIE BOBS Bonus Scheme David Atkins Andrew Gibbons 3 57 N/A $2.60F All American / Ellie Boo
2 3 IF BY CHANCE (NZ) Stephen Farley Grant Buckley 0.39 11 59 N/A $4.20 Iffraaj / Alannah Jo
3 9 LEXILOO BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Nickson Robert Thompson 1.17 5 57 N/A $7 Choisir / Ivyrose
4 8 GOT THE TICKETS Wayne Seelin Ms Kellie Holding (a3/52kg) 1.2 2 57
(cd 54)
N/A $21 Tickets / Really Vexing
5 7 DOLLARINA Rodney Ollerton Jeff Penza 4.8 7 57 N/A $4.20 Dubleo / Cuddles a Dollar
6 1 ARCTIC WARRIOR BOBS Bonus Scheme Luke A Thomas Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 5.53 8 59 N/A $71 Arlington / Curragh Star
7 10 ON SUNSHINE Robert Davies Ms Lexi McPherson (a3/50kg) 6.8 1 57
(cd 54)
N/A $19 Raheeb / Kaysean D'sunshine
8 5 TRUE SUCCESS Nicole Hudson Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/51kg) 7.12 10 59 N/A $91 Daliapour / Bella Puella
9 4 ITZA CRACKER Phillip Atkins Luke Cumberland 9.83 4 59 N/A $201 Recapitalize / Kanzeta
10 2 HARRY AND THE DUKE Robert Davies Ms Aimee Taylor 10.29 9 59 N/A $151 Stratum / With My
11 11 WARSAW PACT Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 11.62 6 57
(cd 55)
N/A $19 More Than Ready / Zuzela
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:11.77 Last 600m: 0:34.79 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MY FRIEND CHARLIE Dianne Lumsden Chris Williams (a1.5/55kg) 1 57.5
(cd 56)
58 $4 Myboycharlie / Silent Song
2 2 PACKEN Brian Jenkinson Adrian Layt 0.38 2 58.5 60 $21 Untouchable / Regal Sonata
3 5 LATIN LIGHT BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Jason Deamer Andrew Gibbons 0.59 4 56.5 56 $3.60F Ad Valorem / Luminata
4 3 SUNDAY SWINDLER Ben Hill Shaun Guymer 4.39 3 58 59 $16 Husson / Ready On Sunday
5 1 MARMAN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme David Atkins Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 4.45 8 61.5
(cd 59.5)
66 $7 Duke of Marmalade / Princess Tyla
6 6 THE BOHEMIAN Paul Perry Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/51kg) 4.81 7 56.5 56 $5.50 Snippetson / Saggiatore
7 8 ALL WELL (IRE) Robert Davies Jeff Penza 7.41 10 55.5 54 $41 Dansili / Well Spoken
8 7 LUCKY IMA CUGAT Steve Hodge Serg Lisnyy 7.73 6 56 55 $13 King Cugat / Tegan Sky
9 9 PARNOSSOS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Robert Thompson 11.39 9 55.5 54 $5.50 Bernardini / Sibylline
10 11 MORE THAN AHOLIDAY Mick Dwyer Qin Yong (a3/49kg) 11.89 5 54
(cd 51)
42 $151 More Than Ready / Holidazzle
10 KEVACCA’S GIRL Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 0 54 Haradasun / Culturalrevolution
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:34.58 Last 600m: 0:35.28 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 LADY EVELYN Jason Deamer Robert Thompson 6 56.5 63 $4.80 Reset / Glorious Lady
2 6 LA BIERE CHOISIE BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0.44 3 54 58 $3.70F Choisir / Lagerphone
3 4 RED BRAIDS BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/51kg) 3.2 5 56.5 63 $8 Uncle Mo / Red's Moxie
4 11 TREASURED ART Gary Nickson Adrian Layt 4.43 8 54 50 $51 Excellent Art / Princess Iris
5 10 COLONIAL REIGN Terry Croft Qin Yong (a3/49kg) 5.17 4 54
(cd 51)
51 $14 Strada / Magic Kingdom
6 8 EYEBEA DANSER Ken Tynan Jeff Penza 5.18 2 54 53 $8.50 Dubai's Choice / Eyewina
7 1 SLEEPWALKER Kim Waugh Chris Williams (a1.5/55kg) 5.47 9 60.5
(cd 59)
67 $4.20 Dreamscape / Secret Walk
8 9 MISS MUMAZARA John Bannister Ms Aimee Taylor 6.98 1 54 53 $61 God's Own / Zarilly
9 5 FISCAL POLICY Jarrod Austin Ms Jess Taylor 9.34 10 54.5 55 $11 Your Tent or Mine / Journalise
10 7 LOVESPEED GIRL BOBS Bonus Scheme Graeme Murray Grant Buckley 10.76 7 54 54 $31 Bullet Train / Lovable
2 DOOSEY Rick Worthington Bobby El-Issa 0 64 Not a Single Doubt / Docherty Woods
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:50.71 Last 600m: 0:32.57 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 PURPLE CUP BOBS Bonus Scheme Adam Wadick Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 2 56 N/A $3.70 Ad Valorem / Pimpala Gift
2 1 KHITAAMY BOBS Bonus Scheme Carmen Murnane Chris O'Brien 1.19 11 59 N/A $2F Delago Deluxe / Increase
3 14 WANCHAI Ken Lantry Luke Cumberland 3.49 3 55 N/A $11 Excites / Decoree
4 6 APACHE GAL Bob Holloway Adrian Layt 4.52 5 55 N/A $81 Court Command / Hollie's Kingdom
5 8 CALAMITY MO BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Schmetzer Shaun Guymer 4.59 13 55 N/A $20 Uncle Mo / Baranbali
6 10 KAERA JAANI Stephen Gleeson Ms Leanne G Henry 7.13 12 55 N/A $9.50 Smart Missile / Tantsima
7 11 LORD BYRON BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 7.36 8 55
(cd 53)
N/A $18 Hinchinbrook / Italian Romance
8 9 ILCALLYA BOBS Bonus Scheme Darryl Roberts Jeff Penza 7.88 1 55 N/A $20 Snippetson / Ilringya
9 12 LOVE’S GLORY Robert Davies Ms Aimee Taylor 7.94 10 55 N/A $151 Henny Hughes / Steinway Lass
10 7 AT THE GLENBURN Jeremy Smith Serg Lisnyy 8.79 4 55 N/A $51 Rothesay / Belle Asteri
11 13 PLAYFORE Jay Hopkins Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/55kg) 11.54 9 55 N/A $151 Foreplay / Miss Columbus
LR 3 TRINIDAD Peter Clare Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/51kg) 7 57 N/A $31 Snippetson / Grenada
LP 15e BOILED RICE John Bannister Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 6 55 N/A $151 Husson / Athletic Romance
4 FOXY QUEEN BOBS Bonus Scheme Geoff O'Brien Chad Lever 0 N/A Foxwedge / Bellevue Girl
2 DESTINY’S CHOICE BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Partelle 0 N/A Sepoy / Gai's Choice
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:50.87 Last 600m: 0:32.67 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 KAMEHAMEHA Brett Partelle Chad Lever 4 59 51 $8.50 Sequalo / Macintyre River
2 11 OZIROSE Jeremy Sylvester Serg Lisnyy 0.24 1 56.5 50 $17 Beautiful Crown / Derby County
3 3 TITUS BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/51kg) 0.52 3 60.5 54 $4.60 Excites / Indrani
4 1 BARR HILL Andrew Robinson Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 0.78 2 64.5 66 $4.20EF Reward for Effort / Star Topaze
5 4 GONE VIRAL Tanya Randell Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 1.9 9 60
(cd 58)
53 $21 Dane Shadow / Wifi
6 13 SNASYBIRD Alan D Smith Robert Thompson 2.92 6 54 43 $51 Danbird / Snasadam
7 9 SISTER JOY Mark Schmetzer Shaun Guymer 2.97 10 58.5 54 $31 Al Maher / Coogee Crown
8 5 QUICK CASH Pat Farrell Blake Spriggs 3.01 8 60 57 $11 Floral Dynamite / Sutton Manor
9 2 TEN CARAT BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 4.27 7 60.5 54 $4.20EF Fastnet Rock / Diamond Earth
10 8 JUSTUS Darryl Roberts Jeff Penza 4.91 5 58.5 50 $7.50 Snippetson / Tessie Girl
10 SAINT HELENA Jeremy Sylvester Ms Aimee Taylor 0 51 Snitzel / Gold Fortune
12 SHE’S SO MEAN Natasha Hall-Antonio Qin Yong (a3/49kg) 0 48 Monashee Mountain / Ambrosine
6 MISS CASIER BOBS Bonus Scheme Mitch Newman Josh Adams 0 56 Delago Deluxe / Crystal Jewel