Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Saturday 02, June 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: +6m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer: 5.11
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 26-Jun-18 3:43PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 95
Of $100,000.1st $53,375, 2nd $18,800, 3rd $8,900, 4th $4,450, 5th $2,475, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:12.16 Last 600m: 0:34.63 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 RONSTAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Ms Winona Costin 3 57.5 N/A $5 Zoustar / Miss Essembee
2 5 DIPLOMATICO BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 0.1 5 55.5 N/A $5 Snitzel / Top Cuban
3 1 IRISH BET BOBS Bonus Scheme John O'Shea Tye Angland 0.2 4 58 N/A $6 Smart Missile / Dublin Me Bet
4 9 GALINA BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0.7 6 53.5 N/A $3.70F Smart Missile / Ballet D'amour
5 6 RIVER BIRD BOBS Bonus Scheme Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 1.3 2 55 N/A $4.80 Epaulette / Amber's Crown
6 10 COUNTERCURRENT BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire (a2/53kg) 2.2 1 53 N/A $20 Hinchinbrook / Helluva Party
7 4 CELER BOBS Bonus Scheme Kim Waugh Blake Shinn 4.5 7 55.5 N/A $17 Excelebration / Amalfi Cat
8 8 DUCALE BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Ms Jenny Duggan (a2/51kg) 4.7 8 53.5
(cd 51.5)
N/A $61 I Am Invincible / Saint Minerva
7 AXELLA BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn 0 N/A Stratum / Swiss Current
3 ONLY WANNA SING BOBS Bonus Scheme Robert Heathcote 0 N/A Your Song / Sweet Hollow
Of $100,000.1st $53,375, 2nd $18,800, 3rd $8,900, 4th $4,450, 5th $2,475, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
BenchMark 76, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:31.01 Last 600m: 0:34.37 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 GRESHAM BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Blake Shinn 4 60 74 $2.60F Sebring / Peach Tree
2 6 CHALMERS BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees James McDonald 2.3 1 56 66 $11 Mossman / Nephtys
3 3 SPARKY LAD BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 5.3 5 58.5 71 $8.50 Smart Missile / Lady Hepburn
4 1 REFLECTIVITY BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 6 6 61 76 $4.20 All Too Hard / Climatic
5 4 ORGANZA BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Glyn Schofield 7.9 7 57.5 73 $10 Street Cry / Mousseline
6 5 PLAYARD BOBS Bonus Scheme Garry Frazer Tye Angland 8.1 3 56.5 67 $7 Hinchinbrook / McCune
7 9 HARDLY SURPRISING Ciaron Maher Andrew Adkins 9.7 8 53 64 $14 All Too Hard / Annamarie
8 8 BURDEN OF PROOF BOBS Bonus Scheme Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 10 2 53 64 $61 Star Witness / Santa Aurelia
7 HEMMERLE Danny Williams Jay Ford 0 64 Lucas Cranach / Medowie Jewel
Of $100,000.1st $53,375, 2nd $18,800, 3rd $8,900, 4th $4,450, 5th $2,475, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
BenchMark 76, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.36 Last 600m: 0:34.13 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 DAWN DAWN BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Robert Thompson 1 56 70 $5.50 All Too Hard / Dawned
2 2 EASY EDDIE Joseph Pride Brenton Avdulla 2 10 59.5 73 $10 Super Easy / Twin Town
3 7 STAR SENSATION BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Newnham Tim Clark 2.1 4 58 74 $15 Star Witness / Stimulass
4 3 SMARTEDGE BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 2.2 5 59.5 73 $8.50 Smart Missile / Couredge
5 4 CHARLAYNE BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 3.2 8 58.5 75 $5.50 Sebring / Fools Gold
6 10 NICCI’S GOLD BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Jason Collett 3.3 9 56 70 $31 Nicconi / Gold Licence
7 1 CURDLED BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Tye Angland 3.5 2 61 76 $13 All Too Hard / Custard
8 8 BRABINGER BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees James McDonald 3.6 6 57.5 69 $3.70F Snitzel / Sunset Express
9 5 SIAM BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Joshua Parr 6.6 7 58.5 71 $8 Exceed And Excel / Yesterday
10 6 LIPIZZAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Deanne Panya 7.7 3 58 74 $31 Sebring / Absolutely Flying
11 TIARA STAR BOBS Bonus Scheme John W Ramsey Andrew Adkins 0 63 Congrats / Tenant's Tiara
Of $60,000.1st $32,950, 2nd $11,875, 3rd $5,940, 4th $2,815, 5th $1,470, 6th $750, 7th $750, 8th $750, 9th $750, 10th $750, Equine Welfare Fund $600, Jockey Welfare Fund $600.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52.5kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:24.66 Last 600m: 0:35.36 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 RADIANT CHOICE BOBS Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland James McDonald 8 60.5 68 $7 Choisir / Volcada
2 2 HEMMERLE Danny Williams Nick Heywood 0.8 3 58.5 64 $3.60F Lucas Cranach / Medowie Jewel
3 5 HAAMES BOBS Bonus Scheme Colt Prosser Blake Shinn 1.3 2 55.5 58 $16 Eavesdropper / Hamasat
4 8 DOCTOR ON ICE Matthew Dunn Brenton Avdulla 2.8 1 54.5 56 $5 Bradbury's Luck / Hello Doctor
5 4 FOXDOWN Gayna Williams Jason Collett 5.2 5 55.5 58 $6.50 Zariz / Moville Slipper
6 6 BELLE TOURNURE Natalie Jarvis Ms Jess Taylor 5.3 6 55 61 $41 Ad Valorem / Amitola
7 3 VINEYARD BOBS Bonus Scheme Craig Martin Blake Spriggs 5.9 9 56.5 60 $21 Bernardini / Vintner
8 11 WHITTY WOMAN Robert Davies Jean Van Overmeire (a2/53kg) 8 4 53 57 $101 Tickets / Pleached
9 12 WILLYAMA BOBS Bonus Scheme Mary Moses Vad Bolozhinskyi 10.7 7 53 57 $41 Al Maher / See Her Run
10 10 ANDY’S A STAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett Christian Reith 11.2 10 54 55 $5 Starcraft / Annie's Logic
11 9 FRUITFUL WARRIOR Richard Butler Andrew Adkins 33.6 11 54.5 56 $26 Choisir / Chandon Rose
7 CINNAMON MISSILE BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Glyn Schofield 0 57 Smart Missile / Cinnamon Dove
Of $100,000.1st $53,375, 2nd $18,800, 3rd $8,900, 4th $4,450, 5th $2,475, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $22,500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:50.59 Last 600m: 0:35.51 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 DAGNY (NZ) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 10 53 84 $4.20F Darci Brahma / One Perfect Day
2 7 HARPER’S CHOICE Gerald Ryan Tye Angland 0.8 1 57.5 89 $4.60 Street Cry / Oxigenada
3 6 BLACK ON GOLD Chris Waller James McDonald 1 9 58 90 $14 Sebring / Fools Gold
4 9 ETYMOLOGY James Cummings Glyn Schofield 1.3 7 55.5 85 $7 New Approach / Weaver of Words
5 5 SAYED (USA) Chris Waller Blake Shinn 4 6 58.5 91 $14 Stormy Atlantic / Saliyna
6 1 NEW TIPPERARY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Joseph Pride Jason Collett 4.5 5 60 94 $5.50 High Chaparral / Assertiveness
7 2 LUBITON Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire (a2/53kg) 6.7 8 59
(cd 57)
96 $14 Snitzel / Rosa Stellata
8 8 GOATHLAND (IRE) Kim Waugh Brenton Avdulla 8.5 3 56 86 $7.50 Teofilo / Royals Special
9 4 MORE ENERGY Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 9.8 2 59 92 $51 Fastnet Rock / Perfect Promise
10 3 GREEN SWEET (USA) Danny Williams Jay Ford 15.3 4 59 92 $101 Smart Strike / Only Green
Of $100,000.1st $53,375, 2nd $18,800, 3rd $8,900, 4th $4,450, 5th $2,475, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
BenchMark 80, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Mares, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:24.65 Last 600m: 0:35.66 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 PRINCESS POSH Kris Lees Jean Van Overmeire (a2/53kg) 6 61
(cd 59)
80 $5.50 Canford Cliffs / The Baroness
2 1 MAGIC ALIBI Gerald Ryan Blake Shinn 0.3 3 61.5 81 $5.50 Star Witness / This Magic Moment
3 10 LA CHICA BELLA Joseph Pride Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.5 1 55.5 69 $4.80F Host / Alazeya
4 7 LEVEE BANK Gratz Vella Tim Clark 1.3 9 56 70 $19 Excites / Shannon Bank
5 11 SHARPNESS Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 1.5 12 55 68 $7.50 Wanted / Crystal Wit
6 13 GAYTIME GIRL Les Bridge James Innes Jnr 1.6 2 53 61 $41 Pluck / Magsaya
7 6 ITS TIME FOR MAGIC (NZ) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 1.7 5 56.5 71 $7 Per Incanto / Tick Tock Time
8 8 QUEEN MISTY Les Bridge Blaike McDougall (a2/52kg) 2.2 8 56
(cd 54)
70 $15 War Pass / Aleta
9 12 ANNANDALE LASS Dean Jackson Vad Bolozhinskyi 6.1 10 53 61 $81 Akhadan / Beema Chick
10 2 OUR BELISA John P Thompson Tye Angland 10.1 11 61 80 $16 Lope de Vega / Saltator
11 4 HILLARY STEP John Steinmetz Deanne Panya 11.2 4 59 76 $21 California Dane / Deal or No Deal
12 9 HAY NOW Matthew Dale Jason Collett 12.2 7 55.5 69 $11 Bradbury's Luck / Dyneclipse
5 JAMAICAN RAIN Richard Laming James McDonald 0 76 Manhattan Rain / Heriz
Of $100,000.1st $53,375, 2nd $18,800, 3rd $8,900, 4th $4,450, 5th $2,475, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
BenchMark 82, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:31.68 Last 600m: 0:34.76 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 VOLPE Danny Williams Jay Ford 3 53 60 $10 Foxwedge / Rash Promise
2 2 I AM SERIOUS Chris Waller James McDonald 0.2 10 59.5 83 $2F Choisir / But I'm Serious
3 5 MEDAILLE James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 0.4 8 58.5 81 $10 Medaglia d'Oro / Indiscretions
4 10 CHATELARD (NZ) Chris Waller Jason Collett 0.6 6 56.5 73 $17 Rip Van Winkle / Lutry
5 1 OUR GRAVANO (NZ) Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 1.2 1 60.5 81 $17 Roc De Cambes / Sunshine Park
6 9 INTUERI Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 1.7 2 57 74 $9 Dream Ahead / Ilhaam
7 8 NAT KING CU Jason Coyle Adam Hyeronimus 1.8 4 58 76 $21 King Cugat / Natural Time
8 4 MONASTERIO (NZ) Chris Waller Joshua Parr 2.3 7 59 78 $12 Savabeel / Pingus
9 3 KING VIV (NZ) Kim Waugh Blake Shinn 3.2 9 59.5 79 $12 Falkirk / Daydream
10 11 MUTARAKEM (GB) Chris Waller Tim Clark 3.9 5 56.5 73 $51 Dubawi / Shaarfa
6 SEAWAY (NZ) Chris Waller Tye Angland 0 78 Ocean Park / Miss Purrfection
7 MANA Joseph Pride Christian Reith 0 76 Conatus / Green Jade
Of $100,000.1st $53,375, 2nd $18,800, 3rd $8,900, 4th $4,450, 5th $2,475, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:24.37 Last 600m: 0:35.01 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 SIR BACCHUS Chris Waller Tim Clark 5 53.5
(cd 54)
87 $18 Sebring / Bacchanal Woman
2 14e NEW UNIVERSE (NZ) Chris Waller Andrew Adkins 0.1 4 53 84 $9 Darci Brahma / Shalaka
3 5 INVINZABEEL Chris Waller Joshua Parr 0.3 8 58 96 $31 I Am Invincible / Belle Mia
4 7 SPECIAL MISSILE John P Thompson Brenton Avdulla 0.7 2 56 92 $3.60EF Smart Missile / Quiet Meadow
5 4 MISTER SEA WOLF (IRE) Chris Waller James McDonald 1.3 12 59 98 $14 Amadeus Wolf / Rose De France
6 2 GRANDE ROSSO Peter & Paul Snowden Tye Angland 1.9 1 60 100 $14 Written Tycoon / Jestemma
7 3 MIGHTY LUCKY Fred Cowell Jean Van Overmeire (a2/53kg) 2 6 59.5
(cd 57.5)
99 $26 Casino Prince / Buxom Babe
8 9 LIAPARI (NZ) Chris Waller Blake Shinn 3.4 13 55.5 91 $26 Nom du Jeu / Tradewind
9 12 CRAFTY COP Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jason Collett 5.6 10 53
(cd 53.5)
86 $3.60EF Starcraft / Fashion Police
10 13 PASSAGE OF TIME Joseph Pride Christian Reith 6.6 3 53
(cd 54)
86 $16 Northern Meteor / Crystal Gauntlet
11 1 SONS OF JOHN Jason Attard Jay Ford 7.3 11 61 102 $26 Oratorio / Mountain Echo
12 15e BEIJING BOARD (GB) James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 9.7 9 53 82 $15 Dubawi / Board Meeting
13 6 MOHER James Cummings Glyn Schofield 13 7 58 96 $31 Lonhro / An Chlais
16e HANDFAST Richard Litt 0 81 Street Cry / Lobola
8 FIRSTHAND Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Robert Thompson 0 91 Star Witness / Thanksgiving
11 NOIRE Chris Waller Jason Collett 0 88 Foxwedge / Valadon
Of $100,000.1st $53,375, 2nd $18,800, 3rd $8,900, 4th $4,450, 5th $2,475, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
BenchMark 85, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.92 Last 600m: 0:34.49 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 TOP STRIKER Gregory Hickman James McDonald 4 57 77 $7.50 High Chaparral / Honi
2 4 NICTOCK Cameron Crockett Jean Van Overmeire (a2/53kg) 0.3 2 59
(cd 57)
81 $5.50 Nicconi / Ready to Rumba
3 9 DIFFICULT TO GET Jeff Englebrecht Andrew Adkins 0.4 1 55 77 $4.60F Tickets / Stellana
4 14e ARGENT D’OR Joseph Pride Ms Kathy O'Hara 1 13 53.5 70 $26 Sebring / La Goulue
5 5 OZARK James Cummings Glyn Schofield 1.1 8 59 81 $5 Lonhro / Ouachita
6 2 AKASAKI Stephen Jones Blaike McDougall (a2/52kg) 1.8 6 61
(cd 59)
85 $9.50 Nicconi / Very Bright
7 13 BRYNEICH James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 3.2 10 54 71 $14 Lonhro / Bernicia
8 7 VIRGILIO Kerry Parker Blake Shinn 3.8 9 56 75 $14 Snippetson / Witches Hat
9 1 BOLERO KING Clarry Conners Tim Clark 4 5 61.5 86 $11 Nicconi / Bolero Queen
10 10 VOILIER Gary Nickson Jay Ford 4.1 12 55 73 $51 Beneteau / Ivyrose
11 12 PRO CONSUL Gregory Hickman Christian Reith 6.2 3 54.5 72 $41 Reset / More Laurels
12 11 COONAWARRA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Jason Collett 6.9 7 54.5 72 $31 Snitzel / Roses 'N' Wine
13 15e SALERNO Paul Perry Ms Jenny Duggan (a2/51kg) 7.4 11 53
(cd 51)
65 $91 Snitzel / Keela
8 RAIDEN Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 0 74 Foxwedge / Glowlamp
3 HIGHLY GEARED Garry Kirkup Quayde Krogh (a3/49kg) 0 87 Ad Valorem / Sierra Vista