Albury: Albury Racing Club Tuesday 31, July 2018

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 01-Aug-18 1:15AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 18


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:57.08 Last 600m: 0:37.45 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track (Heavy 8) 1900m-700m, remainder (Soft 7).
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MOOSHIE Sylvia Thompson Bradley Vale 0 N/A   Alert / Turntosuccess
2 6 PRINCESS CORDELIA Mitchell Beer Ms Kayla Nisbet 1.09 0 N/A   Bel Esprit / Confederate Rose
3 11e SODALITY Brian Gentle Cameron Quilty 1.11 0 N/A   Reward for Effort / Guild
4 5 PIPER’S REWARD Garry Worsnop Nick Heywood 5.07 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Partygoer
5 1 BYCROMAC Phil Sweeney Ms Jody Hughes 5.12 0 N/A   Strada / Princess Canny
6 4 PARALYZER Brian Gentle Cory Parish 6.39 0 N/A   Fighting Sun / Jumaana
7 10 ZUPA TROOPER Peter Smith Michael Travers 11.38 0 N/A   Zupaone / Tuscan Princess
8 2 LUCKY MANEUVER Peter Smith Ms Alexandra Bryan 13.86 0 N/A   Strategic Maneuver / Leica Crown
7 SONISA Paul McVicar 0 N/A Bullet Train / Myamble
8 SRI SAAM Phil Sweeney Brooke Sweeney 0 N/A Equiano / Sparkling Symphony
9 THE PROBLEM IS Stephen Aldridge 0 N/A Strategic Maneuver / Sable Row


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:56.00 Last 600m: 0:36.19 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track (Heavy 8) 1900m-700m, remainder (Soft 7).
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12e MAKAHU BOY Steve Cunningham Ms Stacey Metcalfe 0 N/A   Churchill Downs / Mellocello
2 9 SPUNLAGO Ron Stubbs Nick Heywood 0.28 0 N/A   Hard Spun / Lindt
3 4 FUNDING Steve Cunningham Robert Beattie 3.32 0 N/A   Gonski / Queen of Kintyre
4 11e COSMIC RUSH Charmaine Barnes Brooke Sweeney 3.43 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Silk And Money
5 6 MATHEW’S HONOUR Charmaine Barnes Ms Alexandra Bryan 5.05 0 N/A   Shaft / Miss Lindy
6 10 WILLI WILLI Craig Widdison Nick Souquet 9.99 0 N/A   Mint Lane / Aseelah
7 3 FLYING FROG Russell Osborne Ms Mikaela Claridge 11.28 0 N/A   Hillman / Lim's Falcon
8 5 GAGOSIAN Andrew Dale Jake Duffy 11.88 0 N/A   Beneteau / Exhibit
9 1 ARTHUR PORRIT (NZ) Andrew Dale Josh Richards 12.32 0 N/A   Bachelor Duke / Deebee Donna
10 7 MRS ZELTFIRE (NZ) John Tyack Ms Belinda Wright 23.88 0 N/A   Pentire / Zelt
8 RAISED TO RULE Heath Maclean 0 N/A Myboycharlie / Queen Cleo
2 DESTINY DISCOVERED Brian Gentle 0 N/A Reward for Effort / Minelli