Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Monday 30, July 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 03-Aug-18 1:20PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 123


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.14 Last 600m: 0:34.60 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 SIEGE OF QUEBEC Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott James McDonald 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Rose of Cimmaron
2 3 HOME OF THE BRAVE (IRE) James Cummings Hugh Bowman 0.2 0 N/A   Starspangledbanner / Blissful Beat
3 8 SHOWTIME Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Koby Jennings 0.4 0 N/A   Snitzel / Flidais
4 9 SHUMOOKH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 0.6 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Shamekha
5 2 HAPPY CLAPPER Patrick Webster Blake Shinn 1.6 0 N/A   Teofilo / Busking
6 4 NO DOUBT Anthony & Edward Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 2 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Alalunga
7 5 OLD NORTH James Cummings Glyn Schofield 2.6 0 N/A   Lonhro / Bernicia
8 1 ARBEITSAM Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 3 0 N/A   Snitzel / Workhard
9 7 SEDANZER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 4.3 0 N/A   Sebring / Voltdanze
6 RINGERDINGDING Edward O'Rourke 0 N/A Sebring / Maybe I


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:15.33 Last 600m: 0:34.70 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BEST OF DAYS (GB) James Cummings Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Azamour / Baisse
2 3 COONAWARRA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott James McDonald 0.1 0 N/A   Snitzel / Roses 'N' Wine
3 4 DOMED John P Thompson Blake Shinn 1.85 0 N/A   Duke of Marmalade / Miss Chile
4 5 PRINCE CHERI (FR) John O'Shea Brock Ryan 2.5 0 N/A   Lando / Princess Cheri
5 2 CISMONTANE (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Quayde Krogh 4.4 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Viviane
6 6 WILD IMPACT (JPN) John P Thompson Blake Spriggs 10 0 N/A   Deep Impact / Siren's Song


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.49 Last 600m: 0:34.17 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 OYSTER BAY Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Reward for Effort / Bay's Edge
2 1 DELUXE ROCKER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0.1 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Lounge
3 7 I AM SERIOUS Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 1.4 0 N/A   Choisir / But I'm Serious
4 2 FAROLITOS James Cummings Glyn Schofield 2.8 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Chandelier
5 6 SOVIET Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 3.7 0 N/A   Stratum / Inchita
6 3 LIBRAN (IRE) Chris Waller Joshua Parr 6.8 0 N/A   Lawman / True Crystal
5 PATRICK ERIN (NZ) Chris Waller 0 N/A Gallant Guru / Mega Babe


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.41 Last 600m: 0:34.46 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 SEAHAMPTON Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Sebring / Fidelias Dance
2 5 VERANILLO James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 0.2 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Shelters
3 6 SCREAM PARK (NZ) Chris Waller Jason Collett 3 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Cassata
4 1 NORTHWEST PASSAGE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Travis Wolfgram 4.5 0 N/A   So You Think / Danevade
5 4 THE PINNACLE Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 5.6 0 N/A   So You Think / Spire
6 3 SOCIAL ELEMENT (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Quayde Krogh 7.3 0 N/A   Savabeel / Pare

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.88 Last 600m: 0:34.50 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 INTENSE FOCUS Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Mossman / Brilliant Snitzel
2 8 TYRRHENIAN (NZ) John Sargent Ms Rachel King 1.5 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Italian Princess
3 2 ALGAFFAAL David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Jason Collett 4 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Moccasin Bend
4 7 KILLER INSTINCT John O'Shea James McDonald 4.9 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Sammy's Girl
5 4 GYPSY BALL Edward O'Rourke Glyn Schofield 8.7 0 N/A   Eurozone / Sea Gypsy
1 AFFOGATO Wendy Roche 0 N/A More Than Ready / Vittoria
3 DANCE QUEEN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A Scintillo / Diva Dance
5 HIGHLAND SKIPPER Anthony & Edward Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A Camelot / Chrisalice

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.28 Last 600m: 0:33.90 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 RINGERDINGDING Edward O'Rourke Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Sebring / Maybe I
2 4 ECHO GEM Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott James McDonald 1.3 0 N/A   Squamosa / Porcellanus
3 5 IMPETUOSO Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 8.6 0 N/A   Pierro / Impetuous
4 8 VULCAN Les Bridge Tim Clark 9.4 0 N/A   Denman / Miss Venus
5 7 PAUPER James Cummings Glyn Schofield 9.5 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Caline
6 6 LUCKY HELMET John O'Shea Brock Ryan 9.8 0 N/A   Helmet / Lucky Mascot
7 3 DIAMOND PEDRILLE Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 13.3 0 N/A   Al Maher / Damzelle Pedrille
8 2 BULLET EXPRESS Matthew Smith Joshua Parr 13.5 0 N/A   Bullet Train / Knotty
1 BORAZON Chris Waller 0 N/A All Too Hard / Cristal Chateau

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.78 Last 600m: 0:34.80 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MASTER ASH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Sebring / Hanky Panky
2 4 GLAMOUR CRUISE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 1.5 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Bondarenko
3 3 FALLGOLD James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 3.3 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Raspberries
4 5 GREYSFUL GLAMOUR Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 5.1 0 N/A   Stratum / Rippled
5 8 WISHBONE (NZ) Chris Waller Andrew Adkins 6.8 0 N/A   Shamexpress / Crystalthecowgirl
6 7 RECORDING TO WIN Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 6.9 0 N/A   Sepoy / Skyfall
7 1 CHEVERNY John O'Shea James McDonald 7.5 0 N/A   Sebring / Fume Blanc
8 2 COSTA ZOU John P Thompson Jason Collett 8.1 0 N/A   Sebring / Holly Zou

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.09 Last 600m: 0:34.40 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 FUTOOH David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Jason Collett 0 N/A   Sebring / Golden Millennium
2 2 FRUSTRATED Edward O'Rourke Blake Shinn 2.3 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Brave Soul
3 8 TRANSACT Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 5.1 0 N/A   Dundeel / Rap Tale
4 6 SHOUSON Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 5.2 0 N/A   Star Witness / Fille the Joy
5 7 SMART DECISION John O'Shea Ms Rachel King 5.3 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Swing Vote
6 1 BOLLENTE John O'Shea James McDonald 5.8 0 N/A   Sizzling / Dabrowski
7 5 RESOLVING TO WIN Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 8.7 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Sweet Cheeks
8 4 MEMBRILLO James Cummings Glyn Schofield 10.3 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Pectin

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.47 Last 600m: 0:34.50 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MULBERRY WALK Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Lovely Jubly
2 8 TEMOLIE John Sargent Ms Rachel King 5 0 N/A   Star Witness / Abscond
3 4 LAMPLIGHT LILI John P Thompson Patrick Scorse 5.2 0 N/A   Your Song / False Light
4 7 NETHERLANDS Anthony & Edward Cummings Andrew Adkins 6.2 0 N/A   Sebring / Diva's Magic
5 1 ACT OF BRAVERY Anthony & Edward Cummings Tim Clark 6.7 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Corsetiere
6 3 CARAMBOLA John O'Shea James McDonald 6.8 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Belle Cherie Mary
7 9 THE PROMISE John P Thompson Adam Hyeronimus 6.9 0 N/A   Snitzel / Sunset Coast
8 2 CAPRICE John P Thompson Jason Collett 7 0 N/A   Your Song / Swing Dance
9 5 MADAME MARKIEVICZ (NZ) Anthony & Edward Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 7.5 0 N/A   O'Reilly / Line of Sight


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:43.86 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 TREKKING James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Street Cry / Outdoor
2 5 PANDEMONIUM Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 0.5 0 N/A   Sebring / Tapanappa
3 2 ESPERANCE James Cummings Glyn Schofield 3.5 0 N/A   Bernardini / Sycophant
4 7 SPEEDWAY James Cummings Tim Clark 4.1 0 N/A   Street Cry / Glissade
5 3 JERICHO Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 4.9 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Advance to Go
6 6 PARLAY VOUS (NZ) John O'Shea Brock Ryan 5.2 0 N/A   Jimmy Choux / My Parlay
7 9 ROCK FORTHE LADIES Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 6 0 N/A   Murtajill / Smoothing
8 1 COOL AND NEAT John P Thompson Adam Hyeronimus 7.6 0 N/A   Lonhro / Speedy Natalie
9 4 MR MOONLIGHT MAGIC (GB) James Cummings James McDonald 7.9 0 N/A   Cape Cross / Melikah

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:43.76 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 LIGHTHORSE Mark Newnham Tim Clark 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Sense of Pride
2 1 CALL ME ROYAL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0.2 0 N/A   Sebring / Royal Chalee
3 6 STARRY Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 2.5 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Dream Play
4 8 WEST END GIRL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 3.3 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Mae Gone West
5 2 ESTELLA MARIS John P Thompson Jason Collett 5.2 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Family Jewels
6 3 GO LASSIE GO John O'Shea Brock Ryan 7 0 N/A   Rothesay / Florabella
7 7 WE ARE AT WAR Anthony & Edward Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 7.2 0 N/A   Declaration Of War / Brave And Bold
5 SHADOW WATCH Anthony & Edward Cummings Ms Rachel King 0 N/A So You Think / Money Begets Money

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:43.31 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AUTUMN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Spring Venture
2 8 TEPARIO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Blake Shinn 1.5 0 N/A   Pierro / Demanding Miss
3 7 SHEBRINGS LUCK Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 2.5 0 N/A   Sebring / Demonstrable
4 6 SATIN SLIPPER Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 3 0 N/A   Pierro / Satin Shoes
5 2 CREATIVE MOSS John O'Shea Kerrin McEvoy 3.2 0 N/A   Mossman / Creative Chance
6 5 INTO THE ABYSS John P Thompson Glyn Schofield 3.4 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Moonboat
7 3 DIZZY MISS LIZZY Matthew Smith Jason Collett 5.4 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Princess Marizza
4 GLAMOUR CAT Anthony & Edward Cummings Andrew Adkins 0 N/A More Than Ready / Kittens

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Undefined Time: 0:43.93 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 LET ME SLEEP ON IT Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Cheyenne Sue
2 1 AMAMI Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 0.8 0 N/A   Choisir / Amo Ami Ama
3 6 SANGITA Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 1.3 0 N/A   Sebring / National Anthem
4 2 CAPUCINES Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Blake Shinn 3.4 0 N/A   Mossman / Golden Statue
5 8 TRULY MADLY Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 4 0 N/A   Arlington / Try This
6 7 TONIA Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 7.2 0 N/A   Shrapnel / Antonia's Princess
7 3 ENFILADE James Cummings Glyn Schofield 8.6 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Upper Echelon
SB 5 REPUTE Anthony & Edward Cummings Andrew Adkins 0 N/A   Denman / Espadon

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:43.05 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 NEUTRALITY Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Sebring / Dama de Noche
2 8 TAKING CHARGE Mark Newnham Tim Clark 1.3 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Siraiki
3 7 QUACKERJACK Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 2.8 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Quack It
4 3 COOLGARDIE David Pfieffer Blake Shinn 3.1 0 N/A   Fighting Sun / Sinuous
5 6 OUTRAGEOUS Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Koby Jennings 3.2 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Fit And Ready
6 1 BEIDI Chris Waller Adam Hyeronimus 4.5 0 N/A   Stryker / Mingshan
7 4 HOME MADE John Sargent James McDonald 5.6 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Gliding
8 2 CLASSICMAN Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins 8.2 0 N/A   Iffraaj / Exquisitely
9 10 VEGA ONE John P Thompson Jason Collett 10.7 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / One Funny Honey
10 9 TRACKMAN (NZ) Anthony & Edward Cummings Glyn Schofield 13.6 0 N/A   Tavistock / Miranda Miss

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:43.68 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 TCHAIKOVSKY Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Ballet Blue
2 9 VEGADAZE Anthony & Edward Cummings Andrew Adkins 0.1 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Rainy Daze
3 7 PYRO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0.9 0 N/A   Sizzling / Nova
4 2 BASTILLE GREY (NZ) John Sargent Ms Rachel King 1.2 0 N/A   Dalghar / Kerfuffle
5 5 NICCO LAD Peter & Paul Snowden Joshua Parr 1.3 0 N/A   Nicconi / Briars Lass
6 1 ANTONIO Mark Newnham Blake Shinn 1.7 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Tropicana Girl
7 6 PURPLE SECTOR (NZ) John P Thompson Glyn Schofield 2.2 0 N/A   Pins / Eden Valley
8 4 HOME GROUND John Sargent Tim Clark 2.5 0 N/A   High Chaparral / First Look
9 3 CARIF Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 2.7 0 N/A   So You Think / Norzita

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:42.94 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 COMMANDING WITNESS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   Star Witness / Commaura
2 3 EXCELLENT DESIGN John P Thompson James McDonald 2.5 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Dezign
3 8 SONIC POWER John P Thompson Jason Collett 3.5 0 N/A   Excites / Zedi Power
4 6 MADE IN ENGLAND Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 7 0 N/A   Your Song / Steal My Love
5 4 GUANGDONG John Sargent Ms Rachel King 7.3 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Kylikwong
6 7 NOVEMBER MAN Anthony & Edward Cummings Andrew Adkins 8.9 0 N/A   Your Song / Spirit of Grace
7 9 THINK STRAIGHT Anthony & Edward Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 9.4 0 N/A   So You Think / A Fairy's Kiss
8 1 BARDOR Anthony & Edward Cummings Glyn Schofield 9.5 0 N/A   Pierro / Turnstiles
9 5 LOVE WAVES (NZ) Anthony & Edward Cummings Tim Clark 10.1 0 N/A   Azamour / Leti