Sapphire Coast: Sapphire Coast Turf Club Sunday 29, July 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +5m from 800m to Winning Post. True Remainder.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 3.6
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 30-Jul-18 12:24PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 72
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.86 Last 600m: 0:34.76 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 PINDARA Matthew Dale Ms Kayla Nisbet 7 56 59 $6.50 Star Witness / Love's Here
2 4 JOAN CONSTANCE Natalie Jarvis Shaun Guymer 0.04 3 56 59 $5.50 Stratum / Mambo in Freeport
3 8 BARE FOOT BABE Wayne Hudd Adrian Layt 1.72 6 54 55 $6 Murtajill / Imawina
4 7 THAT’S THE TICKET Becky Byrne Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 4.48 5 54.5 52 $12 Tickets / Sentimental Song
5 3 LORD BOULEVARD Graeme Murray Jon Grisedale 5.99 1 57.5 58 $4 Alert / Yeats' Magic
6 1 HALLIDAY ROAD Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 6.01 4 60.5 64 $3.80F Congrats / Nickynoo's Girl
7 6 CLARADALE LASS Kerri Kulic Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 6.48 2 55.5
(cd 54)
58 $10 Bowstreet Blues / Sneak a Nip
9 SUNDAY HUSTLER Lynda Bundy 0 47 Hussonet / Sundays Girl
2 EVE’S MISS Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Nick Heywood 0 66 Eavesdropper / Mariah
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.73 Last 600m: 0:35.57 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 CACCINI BOBS Bonus Scheme Norm Gardner Ms Jess Taylor 2 57 N/A $6 Nicconi / Symphorosa
2 4 SMART REMARK Steven Cummins Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 2 3 59 N/A $16 Oratorio / Remarkable Girl
3 10 ROSECRAFT Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Nick Heywood 2.71 10 57 N/A $3.70 Star Witness / Sweet Tiffany
4 7 HEAVEN ON EARTH Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Simon Miller 3.8 6 57 N/A $101 Statue Of Liberty / Pray to God
5 1 ATOMIC BLAST Chris Hensler Scott Pollard 4.88 9 59 N/A $31 Atomic / Val Gardena
6 3 READY FOR RED John Marzol Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 5.65 4 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $101 Ready's Image / Les Roses
7 12 I STOLE YOUR LOVE Matthew Dale Ms Kayla Nisbet 6.02 8 54.5 N/A $4 Unencumbered / Orutan
8 9 ORITHYIA Rob Potter Brendan Ward 7.08 1 57 N/A $15 Dylan Thomas / Marpesia
9 8 MICKS NEW CHICK BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael Tubman Adrian Layt 8.22 7 57 N/A $3.20F Husson / Mick's Chick
10 11 THE PILBARA Chicka Pearson Jon Grisedale 12.45 5 57 N/A $61 Bianconi / Bang Goes Lang
5 AMBELLARA BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale 0 N/A Time Thief / Gemini Miss
2 CAPTAIN RYDER Emma & Lucy Longmire Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 0 N/A Equiano / Brideshead
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:12.81 Last 600m: 0:35.92 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Storm Attack): Deductions in $: Win 4c & Place 4c for 1st, 5c for 2nd, 7c for 3rd.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 INTERVENTIONS Bernie Connell Richard Bensley 2 57 N/A $4.60 Hinchinbrook / Belle Amici
2 4 ESKIMO COMMANDER Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 0.25 7 58 N/A $4.20F Commands / Eskimo Queen
3 8 ALL BEAR Chicka Pearson Shaun Guymer 1.15 8 55.5 N/A $26 Bearcat / Maybe Babe
4 6 JUST A SPAT BOBS Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Simon Miller 1.95 6 56.5 N/A $4.40 Foreplay / Oyster Bell
5 3 GORUSH LIGHTNING Michael Gatty Ms Ellen Hennessy (a4/49kg) 2.38 1 58.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $12 Starspangledbanner / Lady's Light
6 11 MATESHIP Theresa Bateup Jon Grisedale 2.52 10 55 N/A $16 Duke of Marmalade / Intralase
7 12 ULTRAVIOLET Norm Gardner Ms Kayla Nisbet 2.94 9 55 N/A $4.40 Sebring / Cutie Express
8 13 WHINGING WIFE BOBS Bonus Scheme Richard Butler Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 4.31 3 55
(cd 53)
N/A $16 Dreamscape / Little Spur
9 1 TRAPPER TOM BOBS Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Brendan Ward 9 5 59 N/A $41 Krupt / So Excited
10 10 LETFLY LILLY Bob Triplow Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 10.08 4 55 N/A $51 Magnus / Causeway Cat
SB 7 STORM ATTACK BOBS Bonus Scheme Kerry Parker Robbie Brewer 0 56.5 N/A $26 Supreme Class / Dominant Lover
9 ZARWRINKLES Neil Osborne Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 0 N/A Zariz / Dumbell
2 BREEZESUN BOBS Bonus Scheme Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Nick Heywood 0 N/A Haradasun / Virginia Breeze
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:38.54 Last 600m: 0:38.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead heat for 7th
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 OLLIE THE THIRD Natalie Jarvis Shaun Guymer 3 59 62 $2.05F Uncle Mo / Rocking Rhonda
2 9 DASHTORUSH BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael Gatty Jon Grisedale 0.61 5 55 N/A $19 Sebring / Limoncelli
3 7 MR BEASLEY Thomas Lyttle Scott Pollard 1.83 2 56.5 N/A $51 Zoffany / Cuppalatte
4 4 ELECTRIC SHADOW John Bateman Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 2.17 11 57
(cd 55)
50 $12 Dane Shadow / Swiss Current
5 6 SONNETS Lynda Bundy Ms Kayla Nisbet 3.64 7 57 51 $6.50 Poet's Voice / Luanda
6 13 OUTPOINTED MAGPIE BOBS Bonus Scheme Bernie Fraser Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 6.66 8 54 N/A $11 Bullet Train / Pointed
7 12 ONLY YOU BOBS Bonus Scheme Emma & Lucy Longmire Adrian Layt 8.97 6 54 N/A $31 Krupt / Alone Again
7 8 SUPA HONG KONG Greg Stephens Michael Travers 8.97 4 56.5 N/A $17 Dreamscape / Desert Choice
9 5 QUEEN ELEKTRA Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 9.5 9 57 40 $31 Holy Roman Emperor / Miss Electra
10 10 TULE MIST Emma & Lucy Longmire Brendan Ward 9.95 10 54.5 N/A $101 Mosayter / Mystical Profit
11 11 BOSTON IVY Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 11.39 1 54
(cd 52.5)
N/A $6 Squamosa / Sixteen Candles
12 2 PRYING James Curtis Simon Miller 17.64 12 59 40 $41 Encosta de Lago / Sticky Beak
3 CHIEF OF ARLINGTON BOBS Bonus Scheme Doug Gorrel Nick Heywood 0 46 Arlington / Ease Louise
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:26.01 Last 600m: 0:35.35 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 RHOMLO Nick Olive Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 2 56.5 69 $7 Dylan Thomas / Glove Puppet
2 7 UNO BEST Theresa Bateup Ms Kayla Nisbet 0.18 5 54 62 $2.40F Gonski / On the Natural
3 1 BANK ON HENRY Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 2.86 6 58
(cd 56.5)
72 $2.50 Henrythenavigator / Shannon Bank
4 5 ROSARUBY Jayden Minehan Jon Grisedale 2.99 4 54.5 69 $26 Casino Prince / Thundarosa
5 8 ZARIZ ALWYNS Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 5.49 7 54 59 $9.50 Zariz / Alwyns Joy
6 4 ILLYRIAN John Rolfe Michael Travers 7.6 1 55 70 $15 Champions Gallery / Becoming
7 10 CHATOBER Bernie Connell Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 8.74 3 54 55 $31 Gonski / Class Display
11 BIG ALBERT Emma & Lucy Longmire Shaun Guymer 0 53 Magic Albert / Pekalan
9 BRIMSTONE Greg Stephens 0 55 Hillman / Megancan
2 LE CAVALIER Norm Gardner 0 70 Bianconi / La Ventana
6 BID OF FAITH Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Brendan Ward 0 68 Zizou / Exclusive Bid
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:25.79 Last 600m: 0:37.33 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 CITY OF SHADOWS Bernie Connell Simon Miller 7 57 N/A $5 Dane Shadow / Expect to Win
2 5 BEERSHEBA LASS Anita Walder Robbie Brewer 0.26 2 57 N/A $1.90F Charge Forward / Danehill Lass
3 2 SPARMAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Kerry Parker Jon Grisedale 3.43 10 59 N/A $11 Denman / Dual Spark
4 8 DANCE RIPPER Aaron Clarke Michael Travers 4.48 14 57 N/A $101 Bull Ripper / Danesalsa
5 6 BRIAN’S LASS Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 4.61 1 57 N/A $7.50 Smart Missile / Lady Linguist
6 4 AURORA RUN Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Nick Heywood 5.23 4 57 N/A $51 So You Think / Dawn Mist
7 1 DRAGON’S BLOOD Emma & Lucy Longmire Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 5.61 12 59
(cd 57)
N/A $31 Hidden Dragon / Pikelet
8 14 WILFUL SOUL BOBS Bonus Scheme Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Brendan Ward 7.22 9 57 N/A $21 Wilful Default / Spirit Soul
9 10 KOZARSKA BOBS Bonus Scheme John Rolfe Shaun Guymer 7.37 6 57 N/A $31 Zoffany / Seasons Joy
10 12 SUBVERT BOBS Bonus Scheme Daniel Nickson Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 8.47 8 57 N/A $26 All Too Hard / Prerequisite
11 9 INDIAN SILK Emma & Lucy Longmire Ms Kayla Nisbet 10.34 11 57 N/A $151 Vice Admiral / Time to Party
12 3 THOMAS CROWNS Wayne Hudd Adrian Layt 10.75 13 59 N/A $101 Dylan Thomas / Crowns Mistress
13 15e RADISH Peter Afflick Richard Bensley 14.27 3 59 N/A $151 Good Journey / Princess Katya
14 13 WAINBOW LILLY Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 15.45 5 57 N/A $19 Mossman / Anabarbie
11 LOUISIANA BELLE (NZ) Luke Pepper 0 N/A Per Incanto / Dancing Daze
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 56, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:12.48 Last 600m: 0:36.56 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead heat for 4th
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 WHISPERED PRAYER Matthew J Stephens Michael Travers 5 58.5 55 $18 Bryannbo's Gift / Madam's Choice
2 1 LION OF AFRICA Steven Cummins Nick Heywood 0.74 6 61 56 $6EF Lonhro / Reverenza
3 2 BRIMSTONE Greg Stephens Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 1.28 4 60.5 55 $9.50 Hillman / Megancan
4 9 SHOULDER CHARGE Chicka Pearson Jon Grisedale 1.6 1 57 48 $9 Big Brown / Shovoff
4 5 THE INFLAMER Matthew J Stephens Scott Pollard 1.6 10 59 52 $7 Hidden Dragon / Fantastic Flo Jo
6 4 RUNNING BROKE James Curtis Brendan Ward 1.74 12 59 52 $19 Moscow Ballet / Babylonia
7 10 CALL ME ANYTHING John Marzol Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 2.35 11 55
(cd 53.5)
44 $41 Redoute's Choice / Regrowth
8 8 READABEEL (NZ) John Bateman Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 2.8 9 57
(cd 55)
52 $17 Savabeel / Read My Lips
9 11 SUNDAY HUSTLER Lynda Bundy Ms Kayla Nisbet 3.88 3 54.5 47 $8.50 Hussonet / Sundays Girl
10 13 YARRAGEE ROAD Peter Afflick Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 4.21 2 54 42 $12 Zariz / Dazzling Daphne
11 3 SHEOAK Aaron Clarke Ms Ellen Hennessy (a4/49kg) 4.34 7 59.5
(cd 55.5)
57 $7 Congrats / Casuarina
12 6 AIRFREE BOBS Bonus Scheme Natalie Jarvis Ms Jess Taylor 4.45 8 58.5 55 $6EF Wilful Default / Freetoair
12 SURI Dan Cunningham 0 46 Niello / Tomarg