Beaumont Newcastle: Newcastle Jockey Club Friday 27, July 2018

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
Back to top
Rail Position: +6m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 28-Jul-18 1:03AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 101


Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:13.28 Last 600m: 0:34.19 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead heat for 2nd
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 GOT UNDERS Jay Hopkins Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A   Southern Image / Frantoio
2 3 MANANGATANG (IRE) Dale Wagstaff Grant Buckley 0.8 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Mona Lisa
2 1 GOATHLAND (IRE) Kim Waugh Aaron Bullock 0.8 0 N/A   Teofilo / Royals Special
4 4 NORTHERN CHARM Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir 3.29 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Lil Onassis


Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:00.87 Last 600m: 0:34.36 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 WISDOM TREE Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 0 N/A   Snitzel / Miss Judgement
2 1 COLLISION Todd Howlett Grant Buckley 1.5 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Light Chaser
3 5 MISS NELLIE Gregory McFarlane Ms Rachael Murray 3.39 0 N/A   Shrapnel / Adhocracy
4 2 COULD I BE Kim Waugh Andrew Gibbons 4.05 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Because I Am
5 6 SINGA GLORY (NZ) Anthony & Edward Cummings Aaron Bullock 7.02 0 N/A   Dalghar / Appleton's Lass
6 4 MEISHOU (NZ) Luke A Thomas Josh Adams 9.56 0 N/A   Mastercraftsman / My Other Woman


Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:01.40 Last 600m: 0:33.28 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 PRIZED ICON Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Tropical Affair
2 1 ABERRATION Benjamin Smith Chad Lever 0.1 0 N/A   Lonhro / Hallucinates
3 2 ALL SUMMER LONG Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 1.18 0 N/A   Snippetson / Summereto
4 3 BIG BEN THE CLOCK Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir 7.98 0 N/A   Benfica / Star Over Kansas
5 4 JOPHIEL (NZ) Anthony & Edward Cummings Andrew Gibbons 9.36 0 N/A   Dalghar / Priscilla
6 6 NORO LIM (IRE) Luke A Thomas Josh Adams 10.53 0 N/A   Thewayyouare / Rohain
5 KEEP ON CHARGING Rebecca Dunn 0 N/A Charge Forward / Miss Gilly

Maiden,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:00.64 Last 600m: 0:34.30 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ADIPSON Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A   So You Think / Reglisse
2 4 HELSUN Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 0.37 0 N/A   Helmet / Sundaze
3 3 GAGETOWN Brett Thompson Grant Buckley 2.05 0 N/A   Congrats / Lyricalworks
4 2 COMMUTE Tracey Bartley Serg Lisnyy 2.46 0 N/A   Denman / Momentously
5 5 I WANT Danielle Seib Jake Hull 6.43 0 N/A   Stratum / Spoleto
6 6 TRUMP FEELING Kim Waugh Travis Wolfgram 6.75 0 N/A   Americain / Swinging Feeling

Maiden,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:01.46 Last 600m: 0:34.42 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 OXFORD GEM Kim Waugh Travis Wolfgram 0 N/A   Zoffany / Oxford Princess
2 7 KEEP ON CHARGING Rebecca Dunn Jake Hull 1.2 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Miss Gilly
3 5 PRECOGNITION Craig Bermingham Aaron Bullock 1.51 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Pharonia
4 4 POLLENY Andrew Macdonald Mr Mathew Scorse 3.71 0 N/A   Bernardini / Honey Ryder
5 6 DALADANE Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 4.22 0 N/A   Dalakhani / Dane Blazer
6 1 CLANGDESTEINE Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 5.45 0 N/A   Clang / Aquareine
2 COLLISION Todd Howlett 0 N/A Smart Missile / Light Chaser


Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:47.63 Last 600m: 0:32.71 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 VENTURE CAPITAL Brett Partelle Chad Lever 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Danzanta
2 3 LE ROMAIN Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 3.84 0 N/A   Hard Spun / Mignard
3 1 ALLEZ REV Evan Holland Jake Hull 5.57 0 N/A   Dream Ballad / Crezned
4 5 SUGAR ROCK Luke A Thomas Ms Louise Day 5.65 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Speaker
5 4 RAGGED RASCAL Paul Perry Josh Adams 6.46 0 N/A   Denman / M'lady Pedrille
6 2 ELLIE’S ENCORE Paul Perry Serg Lisnyy 6.53 0 N/A   Choisir / French Fantasy


Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:47.73 Last 600m: 0:32.74 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 POWER COMMAND Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 0 N/A   Commands / Sevillano
2 2 ART D’AMOUR Aleacia Bennett Grant Buckley 0.09 0 N/A   Excellent Art / Djel D'amour
3 4 RUGENBRAU Brett Partelle Aaron Bullock 1.11 0 N/A   Rothesay / Saunterina
4 1 APACHE DUDE Richard Nilsson Chris O'Brien 2.71 0 N/A   Court Command / Accountess
5 5 SEPAE Paul Perry Mr Stephane Joseph 3.02 0 N/A   Sepoy / Midnight Oil
6 TIKKITALA Allan Kehoe 0 N/A Tickets / Alameda


Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:48.74 Last 600m: 0:33.29 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CUBAN SIZZLE Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 0 N/A   Teofilo / Dshizzl
2 3 MILSEAIN (NZ) Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 4.73 0 N/A   Tavistock / Bagalollies
3 7 COUNTY CROWN Stan Thomas Ms Rachael Murray 4.78 0 N/A   Beautiful Crown / Derby County
4 4 SEE BLING Brett Thompson Grant Buckley 5.96 0 N/A   Sebring / Chinner Street
5 5 WAIMEA BAY Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 6.04 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Waveline
6 6 WINNER’S LANE Paul Perry Mr Stephane Joseph 6.69 0 N/A   Pierro / Wittenoom Way
7 2 MAHERVELLOUS Ben Hill Chad Lever 7.16 0 N/A   Al Maher / Hello I Love You


Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:48.02 Last 600m: 0:32.89 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Condor) , Late Scratching (Isthmian)
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 INTRINSIC Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 0 N/A   So You Think / Vecchia Roma
2 5 JUSTUS Darryl Roberts Ms Aimee Taylor 0.94 0 N/A   Snippetson / Tessie Girl
3 2 GRAMMAR SCHOOL Paul Perry Mr Stephane Joseph 1.17 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Bayyaan
4 6 TABROBANE Benjamin Smith Chad Lever 3.89 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Sri Lanka
SB 1 CONDOR Paul Perry Josh Adams 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Ronan's Bay
SB 4 ISTHMIAN Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Amber's Arion

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:49.54 Last 600m: 0:33.97 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Repute) , Late Scratching (Sultry Dreamer)
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 EVALINA Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Tahnee Topaz
2 3 ITZ LILY Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 2.35 0 N/A   Snitzel / Empress Lily
3 4 MY SHIROMI Brett Thompson Grant Buckley 2.66 0 N/A   Skilled / Penina
4 6 RIZZOLI Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 4.18 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Noble Heir
5 1 APERLAI Paul Perry Serg Lisnyy 7.28 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Rosa Stellata
SB 7 SULTRY DREAMER Paul Perry Josh Adams 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Hell It's Hot
SB 5 REPUTE Anthony & Edward Cummings Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A   Denman / Espadon

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:49.89 Last 600m: 0:34.53 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 RAAY OF TIME Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 0 N/A   Time Thief / Hilldale
2 3 I’M KATE (NZ) Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0.9 0 N/A   Savabeel / Shandream
3 2 CRYSTAL LAKE Paul Perry Josh Adams 3.55 0 N/A   Sepoy / Dove Lake
4 4 LOVE BOAT Paul Perry Serg Lisnyy 11.02 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Rollarena
5 7 SHADOW WATCH Anthony & Edward Cummings Grant Buckley 13.6 0 N/A   So You Think / Money Begets Money
1 BLACK VIXEN Kris Lees 0 N/A Foxwedge / Juggles
5 NATURE Benjamin Smith 0 N/A Dream Ahead / Cavalry Rose

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:49.49 Last 600m: 0:34.22 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MIZZY Anthony & Edward Cummings Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Zoustar / Missy Cummings
2 6 TESSA BURRITO Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 0.23 0 N/A   Sebring / That's How I Roll
3 1 GEM DEALER Brett Cavanough Skye Bogenhuber 0.31 0 N/A   Dundeel / Anniversary Jewel
4 5 NZURI MWALI Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0.68 0 N/A   Husson / Jezangani
5 2 HREEZ Damien Lane Jake Hull 0.74 0 N/A   Domesday / Amber Trinket
6 3 MISS SIBLEY Paul Perry Josh Adams 1.54 0 N/A   Declaration Of War / Royal Dance

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:48.44 Last 600m: 0:33.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Jemma)
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SASSY CHARLIE Paul Perry Josh Adams 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Sassy Vixen
2 5 THINK FREE Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 3.2 0 N/A   So You Think / Gratis
3 2 FUSED MAGIC Jason Deamer Ms Louise Day 3.7 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Defuse
4 6 TSAMBIKA Paul Perry Serg Lisnyy 6.65 0 N/A   Skilled / Katie Kerfuffle
5 1 ELISAVET Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 11.42 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Cruise Control
SB 3 JEMMA Kris Lees Luke Cumberland 0 N/A   So You Think / Demerger

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:48.01 Last 600m: 0:32.99 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 PRESIDENT’S CHOICE Brett Cavanough Josh Adams 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Shihabi
2 7 SET TO SIZZLE Allan Kehoe Ms Aimee Taylor 1.45 0 N/A   Sizzling / Gladtobehome
3 5 ONYAR Paul Perry Serg Lisnyy 2.6 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Girona
4 2 LET IT BE Paul Perry Jake Hull 7.32 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Stareel
5 4 NIATROSS Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 8.72 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Elite Circle
6 3 MYBOYCOLLY Jason Deamer Darryl McLellan 9.73 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Collodi
1 CALCITRO Pat Farrell 0 N/A Sepoy / Zhu Jiang

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:48.44 Last 600m: 0:33.48 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AKEED Paul Perry Josh Adams 0 N/A   Akeed Mofeed / Video Star
2 7 WATCH DAT STINGER Gregory McFarlane Ms Amelia Denby 0.63 0 N/A   Harbour Watch / Vogue Stinger
3 6 SCEPTER OF POWER Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 0.87 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Kiss From a Rose
4 5 NITRIDE Allan Denham Serg Lisnyy 3.18 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Gosetgo
5 2 BULLET LAD Todd Howlett Aaron Bullock 3.75 0 N/A   Bullet Train / Flying Attitude
6 4 NICOFF BOB Wayne Seelin Jake Hull 9.32 0 N/A   Nicconi / Describe
3 KALKS Kris Lees 0 N/A Testa Rossa / Diamond Tiara

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:48.78 Last 600m: 0:33.26 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 QUICK NICK Paul Perry Josh Adams 0 N/A   Choisir / Pure Intent
2 3 KANAVU Benjamin Smith Chad Lever 2.67 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Sri Lanka
3 7 WHAT A CRACKER Allan Kehoe Ms Rachael Murray 3.72 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Thisideup
4 6 SHEERAN Allan Denham Serg Lisnyy 4.8 0 N/A   Sepoy / Looking for Love
5 1 AFFOGATO Wendy Roche Nicolas Barzalona 4.95 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Vittoria
6 2 BID TO FAME Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 5.15 0 N/A   Bullet Train / Lacey Lonhbreak
4 KANKLES Kris Lees 0 N/A Love Conquers All / Maxy Legs

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:48.53 Last 600m: 0:33.61 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AFTERTHELASTONE Luke A Thomas Josh Adams 0 N/A   Nicconi / Insightful
2 4 DART STREET Brett Thompson Grant Buckley 0.19 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Tarlaquena
3 6 SHINE THROUGH Denim Wynen Aaron Bullock 1.56 0 N/A   Grand Reve / She'saqualo
4 2 AS YOU SAY Todd Howlett Ms Rowena Dillon 6.59 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Empress Pegasus
5 3 BLACK CONSUL David Nugent Mr Mathew Scorse 8 0 N/A   Monaco Consul / Nothin'butguinness
6 5 SAINT BARTS Anthony & Edward Cummings Andrew Gibbons 8.71 0 N/A   Encosta de Lago / First Look

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:48.24 Last 600m: 0:33.07 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 TIKKITALA Allan Kehoe Ms Rachael Murray 0 N/A   Tickets / Alameda
2 2 ARTISTIC QUEEN Luke A Thomas Josh Adams 0.91 0 N/A   Strada / Severeni
3 5 SUNSILK GIRL Paul Perry Jake Hull 3.12 0 N/A   Sebring / Decoree
4 4 ILCALLYA Darryl Roberts Ms Aimee Taylor 3.42 0 N/A   Snippetson / Ilringya
5 3 DECEPTIVE COVER Brett Thompson Aaron Bullock 3.46 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Disguise
6 1 ALLO REV Evan Holland Ms Amelia Denby 4.16 0 N/A   Diogenes / Be Warned