Ballina: Ballina Jockey Club Friday 27, July 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m 1000m to 250m cuttaway applies
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 28-Jul-18 1:02AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 86
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:00.25 Last 600m: 0:36.47 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 THE EULO QUEEN Aiden St Vincent Kanichiro Fujii 2 57 N/A $1.45F Hidden Dragon / Lauren's Charm
2 3 HIDDEN STORM Shane Everson Luke Rolls 3.03 10 59 N/A $8 Hidden Dragon / Palastrum
3 10 MY COUSIN LONGY Steven Phelps Matthew McGuren 3.75 1 57 N/A $81 Benfica / Cognac Lass
4 6 REGRADING Andrew Pilling Ryan Plumb 7.86 7 59 N/A $10 I Am Invincible / Regrade
5 1 CLICKETY CLICKS Greg Cornish Jed Hodge (a1.5/54.5kg) 7.87 5 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $101 Tanabota / Created
6 5 MORINGA’S HIEMIE Michael Trihey Brooke Stower 8.04 8 59 N/A $6.50 Longhorn / Our Shout
7 13e DASHING POWER (IRE) Ben Robinson Jake Bayliss 10.31 4 59 N/A $31 Footstepsinthesand / Capriole
8 14e MISS SHOWGIRL Peter Evans Raymond Spokes 12.09 9 57 N/A $51 Walking or Dancing / Belle's Showgirl
9 4 MONSUN SOLDIER (FR) Paul Robbins Ms Laura Cheshire 12.67 6 59 N/A $16 Soldier Hollow / Monblue
10 7 EIRE’S LEGACY Sally Taylor Jasen Watkins 13 11 57 N/A $31 Eire / Hot Babe
11 9 MUOI TIEU Steven Phelps Jason Taylor 19.19 3 57 N/A $101 Torch Relay / Ancient City
8 EPIFFANY Stephen Lee 0 N/A Zoffany / Expiate
2 DUKATTI BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Lee Jake Bayliss 0 N/A Duke of Marmalade / Miss Cabriolet
11 SQUALL BOBS Bonus Scheme Steve Tregea 0 N/A Magic Albert / Kianben
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:00.54 Last 600m: 0:36.21 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 IN HER ZONE BOBS Bonus Scheme John Gilmore Luke Rolls 4 55 N/A $4 Eurozone / Lady Gretchen
2 2 MITTERE BOBS Bonus Scheme Danny Bougoure Jake Bayliss 1.77 1 57 N/A $2.30F Smart Missile / Rainbow Joy
3 1 CHRISTMAS CREEK Chris Munce Ryan Plumb 1.82 7 57 N/A $11 Hinchinbrook / Simply Fantastic
4 10 ROSY ELSIE Jim Jarvis Matthew McGuren 3.79 9 55 N/A $5.50 Love Conquers All / Twink
5 4 ANNIE ETHYL Stephen Lee Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a0/51kg) 4.08 3 55 N/A $21 Canford Cliffs / Astinella
6 12 VIN ROUGE BOBS Bonus Scheme Angela Graham Craig Franklin 5.62 2 55 N/A $12 Harbour Watch / Crunches
7 6 DIMONTE GIRL BOBS Bonus Scheme Angela Graham Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 7.37 6 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $15 All American / Hyperinflation
8 11 SHUJUKU Ben Hull Jarrod Woodhouse 8.7 5 55 N/A $41 Skilled / Look Deeper
9 8 MAQUINA VOLADORA Terry McCarthy Ms Laura Cheshire 12.41 8 55 N/A $101 Lope de Vega / Flexibility
5 BLING ’N’ BUBBLES BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Jason Taylor 0 N/A All Too Hard / Stellamac
9 NO DOUBT ACRACKER BOBS Bonus Scheme Lindsay Hatch Matthew Paget 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / More Than Acracker
3 MOSSAMEANIE Tracy Timbery Minehiko Shimodaira (a2/51kg) 0 N/A Love Conquers All / Only Amother Could
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:19.31 Last 600m: 0:38.56 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 RULER BOBS Bonus Scheme Les Kelly Ryan Plumb 2 59 N/A $2.30F Sebring / Dorf Command
2 1 MOONMO BOBS Bonus Scheme Greg Cornish Jed Hodge (a1.5/54.5kg) 1.09 4 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $2.80 Uncle Mo / Moongambler
3 14 TWILIGHT FLYER Amy Usher Ms Belinda Hodder 1.51 1 54.5 N/A $91 Solo Flyer / Twilight Express
4 7 JET PILOT Peter Evans Raymond Spokes 1.91 13 57.5 N/A $151 Jet Spur / Monorail
5 10 KAWANA STAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Andrew Parramore Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 2.12 3 56
(cd 54.5)
N/A $19 Choistar / Lent
6 15e HOLOGRAM BOBS Bonus Scheme Neville Stewart Luke Rolls 4.15 7 55 N/A $12 Exceed And Excel / Hierogram
7 12 CRISPY’S LUCK BOBS Bonus Scheme Ethan Ensby Craig Franklin 6.73 12 55 N/A $21 Zariz / Lovely Maree
8 4 INKBLOT Brad Witt Jarrod Woodhouse 8.08 6 58.5 N/A $6.50 Denman / Special Test
9 9 WILD THIEF Steven Phelps Jason Taylor 8.75 9 56.5 N/A $41 Time Thief / Wild Lola
10 16e FANTASTIC HALO Matthew Dunn Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a4/50kg) 10.29 8 54.5
(cd 50.5)
N/A $41 Golden Archer / Fantastic Bella
11 17e STARZARINA BOBS Bonus Scheme Greg Kilner Leah Kilner (a2/53kg) 10.5 11 54.5
(cd 53)
N/A $101 Starcraft / Amalie
12 5 JUST RADISH Michael Trihey Kanichiro Fujii 10.87 5 58.5 N/A $81 Monashee Mountain / Strawberry Express
13 13 GLOBITE’S JAYAR Alan Ryan Ms Laura Cheshire 10.91 10 54.5 N/A $71 Ad Valorem / Entangled
11 MOTHER TO RACE HER Matthew Dunn 0 N/A Americain / Pea Biggy
8 NO DOUBT A LADY BOBS Bonus Scheme Dwayne Schmidt 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Crafty Lady
6 MUSIC MASTER BOBS Bonus Scheme Lindsay Hatch Matthew Paget 0 N/A Congrats / Muso
3 AMERICAN CAT Bryan & Daniel Guy Paul Hammersley 0 N/A All American / Catalina Winemixer
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:19.44 Last 600m: 0:38.27 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 MADAM MOUTON Paul Robbins Ms Belinda Hodder 9 54 49 $21 Sebring / Madam Redoute
2 11 LADY SOLERNO Ronald Cameron Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 1.16 2 54
(cd 52)
50 $51 Time Thief / Celti Lass
3 10 ROYAL EQUIANO David Joice Rikki Palmer 1.9 1 54 51 $8 Equiano / Royal Astra
4 1 AIOLOS BOBS Bonus Scheme Doug Roberts Matthew McGuren 2.09 10 58 55 $4.80 Charge Forward / Le Sillage
5 2 UPPER AVENUE Bryan & Daniel Guy Luke Dittman 2.37 7 57.5 54 $6.50 Foxwedge / Woodland Nymph
6 3 TEVYE Chris Munce Ryan Plumb 2.53 3 57 53 $2.70F Red Element / Golda's Secret
7 13 CROOKED GENT Leo Clapham Jason Taylor 2.57 5 54 46 $8.50 Toorak Toff / Skewiff
8 8 YEAH THE BOYS Leo Clapham Jarrod Woodhouse 2.81 6 54.5 48 $19 Clang / Don't Tell Mum
9 9 MISS RIVER BELLE Terry McCarthy Leah Kilner (a2/53kg) 3.42 4 54
(cd 53)
51 $15 Rothesay / Banabolda
10 7 RAIN ON ME BOBS Bonus Scheme Jason Edwards Paul Hammersley 9.42 8 55 53 $18 Manhattan Rain / Silver Moon
6 LICENCED TO WIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Lindsay Hatch Matthew Paget 0 53 Congrats / Licenced to Chill
4 ROCK THE HOUSE Stephen Lee 0 51 Congrats / Freeroller
5 SONA DANCER David Murphy 0 54 Danerich / Sona Gaire
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:29.82 Last 600m: 0:37.84 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 HOWICK Kelly Doughty Matthew Paget 2 54.5 54 $4 Denmarket / Tricky Tilly
2 1 AFRICAN ACADEMY Stephen Lee Jake Bayliss 1.18 6 60.5 62 $6.50 Turffontein / Media Academy
3 5 KOPELLA Steve Tregea Jason Taylor 1.38 4 54.5 54 $3F Top Echelon / Answer Me
4 3 WAINUI GOLD (NZ) Maryann Brosnan Matthew McGuren 1.72 3 57.5 56 $3.90 Echoes of Heaven / She's All Gold
5 6 GRANDE CASADORA BOBS Bonus Scheme Angela Graham Luke Rolls 3.24 1 54 53 $17 Big Brown / Diana Cazadora
6 11 SCHOPENHAUER (NZ) Leo Clapham Jarrod Woodhouse 3.57 7 54 46 $10 Savabeel / Pins On Ice
7 7 MACKELLAR Stephen Lee Kanichiro Fujii 4.59 5 54 52 $17 Ready's Image / Poetic
8 13 GLOBALLY Brad Witt Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a0/51kg) 5.12 8 54 42 $71 Real Saga / In Her Shoes
12 KIRIN’S LAD Danny Bougoure Ms Laura Cheshire 0 43 Love Conquers All / Kirin Lady
8 SPLASH HEADLINE BOBS Bonus Scheme Dwayne Schmidt 0 49 Manhattan Rain / Simply Put
2 DOT PAINTING Chris Munce Ryan Plumb 0 61 Sebring / Exquisite Art
9 FLINDERS DRAGON Danny Bougoure 0 47 Hidden Dragon / Automatic Slim
10 FIELD OF FIRE Daniel S Bowen 0 46 Artie Schiller / Blazing Aura
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:23.85 Last 600m: 0:38.15 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 DESERT RUSH Kelly Doughty Matthew Paget 2 57 51 $2.50F Golden Archer / Dubai Prospect
2 3 NASHVILLE SKYLINE BOBS Bonus Scheme Bryan & Daniel Guy Paul Hammersley 0.85 6 59 55 $3.20 Not a Single Doubt / Jive
3 1 REDWOLF Alan Ryan Leah Kilner (a2/53kg) 0.97 8 63.5
(cd 61.5)
60 $5.50 Testa Rossa / Aloha Charm
4 10 JAZZY RULER Terry McCarthy Ms Laura Cheshire 3.12 10 55 47 $13 Tycoon Ruler / Buck 'n' Jazz
5 9 FLINDERS DRAGON Danny Bougoure Jake Bayliss 3.41 7 57 47 $14 Hidden Dragon / Automatic Slim
6 7 OUR FIRST ONE David Campbell Brooke Stower 3.47 4 58 49 $41 Excites / Whisperings
7 13 ALL HYPE Debra Ainsworth Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 3.8 3 54
(cd 52)
39 $61 All Bar One / Fast Bid
8 2 MINISTRY OF FEAR Jason Reilly Craig Franklin 6.6 5 59.5 52 $31 Henrythenavigator / Rihanna
9 4 FOURGRANDMAN Marcus Wilson Ryan Plumb 8.74 9 58.5 50 $14 Snippetson / Formermissuniverse
10 14 IBELIEVEINMIRACLES Ian Livingstone Ms Melissa Cox 11.11 1 54 36 $81 Bradbury's Luck / Blonde Reality
5 KOPELLA Steve Tregea 0 54 Top Echelon / Answer Me
6 LOVE BATTLES Sonya Wheelahan Minehiko Shimodaira (a2/51kg) 0 54 Drumbeats / Limerence
11 KIRIN’S LAD Danny Bougoure 0 43 Love Conquers All / Kirin Lady
12 GLOBALLY Brad Witt 0 42 Real Saga / In Her Shoes
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 67, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:00.87 Last 600m: 0:36.95 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 SHE TELLS LIES Leo Clapham Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 11 57.5
(cd 55.5)
64 $51 Red Element / Mulsanne
2 8 CLANG’S VICTORY Danielle Campbell Jason Taylor 0.56 12 57.5 64 $8 Clang / Victory Highway
3 7 HIDE THE MOON Scott Cumming Jodi Worley 1.1 1 59 63 $18 Hidden Dragon / Moon Beam Kisses
4 1 EXCALIBRATOR Helen Page Jed Hodge (a1.5/54.5kg) 1.2 6 63.5
(cd 62)
72 $9 Hinchinbrook / Goodlookin Gambler
5 2 GRESELIN Daniel S Bowen Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a4/50kg) 1.76 9 63
(cd 59)
75 $19 Bernardini / Polar
6 12 ROUND MOUNTAIN GEM Brian Crowley Matthew Paget 2.98 5 55 59 $6 Dr Doute's / Round Robin
7 13e TOFU MICK Ben Ahrens Paul Hammersley 3.29 7 56.5 58 $7.50 Onemorenomore / Tonkatsu
8 6 CHARLEE BEAR Greg Kilner Leah Kilner (a2/53kg) 3.39 2 59
(cd 57)
67 $11 Choisir / Baby Angel
9 4 OL’ BROWN EYES Troy Pascoe Ms Grace Willoughby (a2/53kg) 4.08 10 59.5
(cd 57.5)
64 $11 Big Brown / Sontweni
10 3 SUNSET HILLS Diane Murphy Glen Colless 4.39 8 60.5 66 $5.50F All Bar One / Fiery Sunset
11 11 FOXY WALK Terry McCarthy Matthew Palmer 4.45 3 55.5 60 $7.50 Court Command / Street Walker
12 15e AQUAJEWEL Steven Phelps Kanichiro Fujii 8.95 4 54 57 $26 Love Conquers All / Aqualin
16e VOL VALLEE David Murphy 0 57 Denman / Fly to Win
14e MR SNOWMAN Cheryl Lantry 0 58 Natural Destiny / Pimpala Gift
5 BANCROFT Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 0 63 Annenkov / Cult Figure
10 BETTER BE GOOD John Shelton Luke Rolls 0 58 Sebring / Jaes Jeune
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:42.98 Last 600m: 0:38.51 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 LEFKAS ISLAND Bryan & Daniel Guy Paul Hammersley 12 57 51 $4F Love Conquers All / Athena Mana Mou
2 3 DUBAI GEE EYE Lynlea Small Cyril Small 0.76 7 59.5 52 $8 Dubai Destination / Miss Burton
3 5 RALLIER Helen Page Jed Hodge (a1.5/54.5kg) 1.43 4 58
(cd 56.5)
49 $6 Al Maher / Graphique
4 2 DRAMATIC MOMENTS (NZ) Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 3.49 2 59.5 52 $6.50 Ocean Park / Stray
5 14 YOUNGSTOWN Scott Henley Kanichiro Fujii 4.54 1 56 49 $11 Excelebration / Flavin
6 13 REAL ELUSIVE Kelly Doughty Luke Rolls 6.42 13 56 49 $9 Real Saga / Elusive Gift
7 10 CELTIC TRAIL Sally Taylor Jasen Watkins 7.04 3 56 49 $14 Henrythenavigator / Kusha
8 16e FELIX Neil Coy Leah Kilner (a2/53kg) 7.71 8 54
(cd 53)
40 $31 Tale of the Cat / Acinonyx
9 15e CLEARFIELD (NZ) Daniel S Bowen Ms Belinda Hodder 8.12 6 54 43 $21 Jimmy Choux / Zigalong
10 12 DESTINY’S GENERAL Steven Phelps Jason Taylor 8.85 5 56 45 $10 Natural Destiny / Rose General
11 4 GOLD FOR KEV Brenden Mackay Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a4/50kg) 12.3 10 59.5
(cd 55.5)
52 $51 Desert Sun / Gold Delta
12 9 WITH EVERY BOUND Shane Everson Brooke Stower 12.51 11 56.5 46 $20 Kheleyf / Kristopher Street
13 11 DAISY’S LUCK Michael Trihey Matthew Paget 18.28 9 56 49 $51 Bradbury's Luck / Moringa's Serenade
18e MACKELLAR Stephen Lee 0 52 Ready's Image / Poetic
17e AMERICAN ENEMY David Joice 0 38 Americain / Enemy Dragline
6 WAKE UP VICTA Lindsay Gough Ryan Plumb 0 48 Nicconi / Street Jam
7 HUMILITY Daniel S Bowen 0 51 Bushranger / Mrs Commands
1 PRINCELY SUM BOBS Bonus Scheme Brian Costello 0 57 Casino Prince / Kraal