Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Monday 23, July 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 24-Jul-18 11:53AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 127


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.80 Last 600m: 0:34.70 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SHE WILL REIGN Gary Portelli James McDonald 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Courgette
2 8 TAKEDOWN Gary Moore Christian Reith 0.1 0 N/A   Stratum / Apamea
3 6 KEMENTARI James Cummings Glyn Schofield 1.4 0 N/A   Lonhro / Yavanna
4 12 LANCIATO (NZ) Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King 1.8 0 N/A   Per Incanto / Surreptitious
5 3 CLASSIC UNIFORM Gary Moore Andrew Adkins 2.2 0 N/A   Al Maher / Pyrotechnics
6 5 DOTHRAKI Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 3.4 0 N/A   Mossman / Volantis
7 10 WINX Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 3.6 0 N/A   Street Cry / Vegas Showgirl
8 1 ACE HIGH David Payne Jason Collett 3.8 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Come Sunday
9 11 I AM COLDPLAY (NZ) Chris Waller Jay Ford 4.2 0 N/A   Savabeel / Forty Two Below
LP 2 CHAUTAUQUA Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Encosta de Lago / Lovely Jubly
9 UNFORGOTTEN Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Memories Of You
4 D’ARGENTO Chris Waller 0 N/A So You Think / Fullazz


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.23 Last 600m: 0:34.60 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 CABEZA DE VACA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Northern Meteor / Dirty
2 5 DIDDUMS Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 1.3 0 N/A   Snitzel / Raheights
3 9 THE LORD MAYOR (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 2.3 0 N/A   Rock 'n' Pop / Soph
4 6 EAGLE BAY (NZ) Chris Waller Sam Weatherley 2.5 0 N/A   Faltaat / Zorzi
5 2 ANTONIO’S PRIDE Richard Freedman Tommy Berry 3.4 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Alalunga
6 10 BEIJING BOARD (GB) James Cummings Glyn Schofield 3.8 0 N/A   Dubawi / Board Meeting
7 1 ALWARD (IRE) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 4 0 N/A   Aqlaam / Sharedah
8 8 LASQUETI SPIRIT Lee Curtis Jay Ford 8.2 0 N/A   Beneteau / Supriym Story
7 LANCIATO (NZ) Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King 0 N/A Per Incanto / Surreptitious
4 CONDOR HEROES Gerald Ryan 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Gosetgo


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.18 Last 600m: 0:35.90 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 CLASSIC JADE David Payne Brock Ryan 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Charming Estelle
2 5 GIRL TUESDAY Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 0.2 0 N/A   Street Cry / Tuesday Joy
3 8 PEACE OF MIND Gerald Ryan Tommy Berry 0.4 0 N/A   Bernardini / Sweet Corn
4 2 BRIMHAM ROCKS (GB) Chris Waller James McDonald 0.9 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Colima
5 10 I AM FLYING Matthew Smith Andrew Adkins 1.2 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Court Flying
6 4 COOL DUDE AUSBRED Gerald Ryan Blake Shinn 1.4 0 N/A   Al Maher / Ausbred Blue
7 6 HIGH BRIDGE (GB) Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 1.7 0 N/A   Monsun / Ameerat
8 9 PERIBSEN (IRE) John O'Shea Jason Collett 1.9 0 N/A   Lonhro / Pepiniere
1 AVILIUS (GB) James Cummings Glyn Schofield 0 N/A Pivotal / Alessandria
7 NORTHWEST PASSAGE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 0 N/A So You Think / Danevade


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.88 Last 600m: 0:34.40 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 MUSIC MAGNATE (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Concert Girl
2 2 EGYPTIAN SYMBOL Bjorn Baker Blake Shinn 1.8 0 N/A   Stratum / Our Egyptian Raine
3 10 TONY’S REWARD Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 3.8 0 N/A   Reward for Effort / Tzaress
4 4 HIGH MIST Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 4 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Miss Mushu
5 6 LEGENDOFOZ Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 5.1 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Princess Coup
6 3 GROUNDBREAK Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes James McDonald 5.4 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Booklet
7 1 CORDERO Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 6.3 0 N/A   Gio Ponti / Belle Giselle
8 8 OKLAHOMA GIRL Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 8.5 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Shawnee Girl
5 I AM COLDPLAY (NZ) Chris Waller 0 N/A Savabeel / Forty Two Below
9 PARLAY VOUS (NZ) John O'Shea Brock Ryan 0 N/A Jimmy Choux / My Parlay


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.16 Last 600m: 0:34.80 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 TINY TAJ James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Sepoy / Rinky Dink
2 3 DANZIE (NZ) Bjorn Baker Blake Shinn 0.1 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Zarzuela
3 7 MY SONG Gary Moore Christian Reith 0.6 0 N/A   Your Song / A Country Girl
4 8 PEDWAY Gerald Ryan Jason Collett 1 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Walkway
5 2 AUCHENTOMAN Gary Moore Andrew Adkins 1.3 0 N/A   Denman / Exchanges
6 5 JETWINGS Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 2 0 N/A   Jet Spur / Repercussions
7 6 MAKDANIFE (NZ) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 2.6 0 N/A   Makfi / Priorities
1 AL KHABEER David & B Hayes & T Dabernig James McDonald 0 N/A Commands / Rewaaya
4 GORESBRIDGE Gerald Ryan Ms Rachel Hunt 0 N/A New Approach / Pastel Rose

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.10 Last 600m: 0:35.10 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SYLVIA’S MOTHER Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Snitzel / Found the One
2 6 SURE KNEE Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0.2 0 N/A   Snitzel / Shawnee Girl
3 4 LAGARDE Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 2 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Liamena
4 1 FIERY ZONE Bjorn Baker Sam Weatherley 2.7 0 N/A   Eurozone / Kawakawa
5 5 MERYL Lee Curtis Christian Reith 2.8 0 N/A   Epaulette / Academy Idol
6 8 TERROIR James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 4.8 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Vintner
7 2 GUISE Chris Waller James McDonald 5.5 0 N/A   So You Think / Maie Casey
8 3 LADY MARVEL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 18.8 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Mary Marvel
9 THE SOLOIST Richard Freedman 0 N/A Smart Missile / De Chorus

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.27 Last 600m: 0:34.50 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 NASAAYIM David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Jason Collett 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Nocturnelle
2 9 SYMI Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0.3 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Cats Whisker
3 2 ENJOY ELSIE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Glyn Schofield 1.8 0 N/A   Sepoy / Dawned
4 1 BRING THE MAGIC Chris Waller James McDonald 2 0 N/A   Sebring / Belladini
5 3 HOSTWIN QUEEN Gary Moore Andrew Adkins 2.2 0 N/A   The Factor / More Than Promised
6 7 MOLLY MALONE Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 4.1 0 N/A   Sepoy / Madame Trop Vite
7 4 LADY GO GO Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 6.7 0 N/A   Your Song / Tango Amigo's
8 5 LILY ASTOLAT Brad Widdup Christian Reith 8.1 0 N/A   Camelot / Whippy Van
6 LUCKY SIREN Bjorn Baker Sam Weatherley 0 N/A Choisir / Lacada Siren

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.58 Last 600m: 0:34.90 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 WONDERBABE Brad Widdup James McDonald 0 N/A   Snitzel / Alice's Smart
2 2 DEBATE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0.5 0 N/A   So You Think / Alisa Free
3 3 FUTOOH David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Jason Collett 4.3 0 N/A   Sebring / Golden Millennium
4 9 ZERCHOIS Gary Portelli Joshua Parr 4.4 0 N/A   Choisir / Bezzera
5 6 RE EDIT Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 4.9 0 N/A   Camelot / So Divine
6 4 HARDLY ME Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Kerrin McEvoy 5.8 0 N/A   All Too Hard / With My
7 1 BELLA PRONTO Bjorn Baker Blake Shinn 6.9 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Rose of Pania
8 5 QUEEN LIZ Bjorn Baker Sam Weatherley 10.2 0 N/A   Pierro / Queens Plaza
9 7 RIVER RUN David Payne Brock Ryan 11.1 0 N/A   Cape Blanco / Lady Migaloo

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.13 Last 600m: 0:35.40 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ADAMINA Gerald Ryan Andrew Adkins 0 N/A   Snitzel / Anadan
2 7 SECRET LADY Gary Portelli Jason Collett 0.4 0 N/A   Choisir / For Your Eyes Only
3 8 ZALATTE (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 1.2 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Za Star
4 4 FLORIDA GIRL Bjorn Baker Blake Shinn 2.2 0 N/A   Sebring / Cathay Lady
5 6 KAPOW Bjorn Baker Sam Weatherley 2.5 0 N/A   Bernardini / Lizawi
6 1 ACTUARIAL Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 3 0 N/A   So You Think / Pentasia
7 3 FIESTA Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 3.8 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Now Now
8 5 INFINITE DREAMS Gabrielle Englebrecht Joshua Parr 12.7 0 N/A   Sepoy / Devil Inside

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.15 Last 600m: 0:34.70 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Gypsy Ball)
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ADAGIRL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Quayde Krogh 0 N/A   Lonhro / Adaline
2 2 ARROGANT LASS Gabrielle Englebrecht Joshua Parr 4.8 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Arrogantly
3 6 OLIVE LEAVES Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 7.1 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Aspen Leaves
4 8 YULONG JUPITER Gary Portelli Jason Collett 7.8 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / More Charm
5 5 MADAME MARGAUX Chris Waller James McDonald 9.7 0 N/A   Declaration Of War / Vinavion
6 4 KISSMELIKEAROCKSTA Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 10.5 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Love And Kisses
7 7 SINGLE BY CHOICE Bjorn Baker Blake Shinn 12.3 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Black 'n' Tough
SB 3 GYPSY BALL Edward O'Rourke Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Eurozone / Sea Gypsy

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.76 Last 600m: 0:35.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 BOLD AND WILD Bjorn Baker Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Once Were Wild
2 4 HOME SCENE Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0.1 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Fragmentation
3 7 SIGNORE FOX Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 2.6 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Sharp Susan
4 9 THE ENZO Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 3.7 0 N/A   Stratum / Danica
5 5 JARHEAD Gerald Ryan Andrew Adkins 3.9 0 N/A   Warhead / Sunbrella
6 1 ALGAFFAAL David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Jason Collett 5.3 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Moccasin Bend
7 6 MOMENTUM AMETHYST David Payne Brock Ryan 5.4 0 N/A   Helmet / Marvellous Miss
8 2 AMITORI James Cummings Glyn Schofield 10.7 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Iriomote
8 SONNEIRE Richard Freedman 0 N/A High Chaparral / Findaz Keepaz

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.06 Last 600m: 0:34.90 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SPIN Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Roulettes
2 1 ADANA Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 3.3 0 N/A   Snitzel / Sabanci
3 4 FAST TRAIN Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 3.8 0 N/A   Bullet Train / Silent Symphony
4 3 EOKALIO (NZ) Mark Newnham Blake Shinn 4 0 N/A   Shamexpress / Diamantaire
5 2 BROKEN ARROWS David Pfieffer Kerrin McEvoy 4.7 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Extremely
6 6 PAQUIRRI Gary Moore Andrew Adkins 6.6 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Miss Solis
7 5 NO COMPLAINTS Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 8.4 0 N/A   Dundeel / Savannah's Choice
7 RINGERDINGDING Edward O'Rourke 0 N/A Sebring / Maybe I

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.17 Last 600m: 0:35.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SELECT ROYAL David Payne Brock Ryan 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Dowager Queen
2 2 BRILLIANT CHOICE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0.1 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Siwa
3 8 SUPREME DEAL Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 0.4 0 N/A   Duporth / Nautica
4 6 PERFORMER Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 2 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Gavroche
5 3 EMERGENT John O'Shea James McDonald 2.1 0 N/A   Sebring / In the Past
6 1 ALLIED FORCES Edward O'Rourke Blake Shinn 3.1 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / It's Fun
7 5 KING’S KNIGHT Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 4 0 N/A   Walking or Dancing / Repercussions
4 I AM FLYING Matthew Smith 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Court Flying

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.60 Last 600m: 0:34.90 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 OMAR Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Snitzel / Ichihara
2 2 MOMENTUM FACTOR David Payne Brock Ryan 0.3 0 N/A   The Factor / Angel's Breath
3 7 VENDOME (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 1.1 0 N/A   O'Reilly / Volkrose
4 1 MATOWI (NZ) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 1.6 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Warm Whispers
5 8 VUNI Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 3.2 0 N/A   Pierro / Embark
6 6 STAY SMART Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 4.3 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Tanya Jean
7 4 SAINT PETER Edward O'Rourke Blake Shinn 5.7 0 N/A   Pierro / Messenger
8 5 SAVING (NZ) John O'Shea James McDonald 5.9 0 N/A   Savabeel / Spending

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.28 Last 600m: 0:35.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CHARGE Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Zoustar / Queen of the Falls
2 3 ENCRYPTION James Cummings Glyn Schofield 1 0 N/A   Lonhro / Guelph
3 8 SHINJU Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 2.3 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Pearl Goddess
4 6 LEGEND OF CONDOR Gerald Ryan Tommy Berry 3.8 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Rhodamine
5 2 CHOCOLATS Bjorn Baker Blake Shinn 5 0 N/A   Choisir / Ray of Sun
6 4 HARD HUSTLER (NZ) David Payne Brock Ryan 5.5 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Husskila
7 7 RIVALRY Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Joshua Parr 5.6 0 N/A   Pierro / Bellevue Girl
8 5 LANGKAWI Lee Curtis Sam Weatherley 8.5 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Bikini Star

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.36 Last 600m: 0:35.60 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 FANCY LIQUOR Bjorn Baker Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Street 'em Sheila
2 5 HEAVEN HELP ME Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0.2 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Heaven May Wait
3 7 JOY FOREVER Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 1 0 N/A   High Chaparral / World Joy
4 6 HIGHLY DESIRED Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 1.8 0 N/A   Wanted / Donna Carina
5 9 SEMPER FIDELIS Chris Waller James McDonald 1.9 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Endearment
6 4 FEATHER Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 2.2 0 N/A   Husson / Pinwin
7 2 BIRD OF THE FIELD Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Joshua Parr 2.4 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Golden Eagle
8 1 AMATA SORELLA Chris Waller Sam Weatherley 4 0 N/A   Authorized / Sharna Myst
8 PLAGIARIST Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 N/A Dalakhani / Miss With Attitude