Hawkesbury: Hawkesbury Race Club Monday 23, July 2018

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 27-Jul-18 11:46AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 54


Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:16.40 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 JAGGER (NZ) John Steinmetz Brian Wood 0 N/A   Road to Rock / Rising High
2 5 MY BURNING HEART Wayne Austin Ms Rachael Murray 0.07 0 N/A   Duporth / Let's Burn a Debt
3 3 LETTER TO JULIETTE Garry White Ms Ashleigh Borg 0.59 0 N/A   Dane Shadow / Ruby Ransom
4 2 KADOMA MAN Matthew Smith Robbie Brewer 1.59 0 N/A   Pins / Boundless
5 4 LUMBERJACK Matthew Smith Nicolas Barzalona 1.63 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Confer
6 PURSUIT OF HONOUR Garry White 0 N/A Street Cry / Light Chance


Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.98 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SURGING TO WIN Peter & Paul Snowden Adrian Layt 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Evil Sisters
2 4 OUR ROYAL EGYPTIAN Brad Widdup Blake Spriggs 0.63 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Our Egyptian Raine
3 3 MADONNICA Brad Widdup Qin Yong 4.52 0 N/A   Snitzel / Donnica
4 5 PANDA’S MR NOSEY Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Atsuhiko Maeda 5.05 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Sticky Beak
5 1 CAPTAIN AMERICAIN Karen Outtrim Robbie Brewer 5.24 0 N/A   Americain / You'd Better
6 7 PURSUIT OF HONOUR Garry White Ms Ashleigh Borg 6.53 0 N/A   Street Cry / Light Chance
7 2 INVINCIBLE QUEEN Wayne Austin Ms Rachael Murray 9.1 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Queen Cleo

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.15 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 COUNTERFEITED Graham Brown Brian Wood 0 N/A   Outback Prince / Dane Grande
2 7 FURLANA Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Spriggs 1.25 0 N/A   Pierro / Steps to the Beat
3 5 STREET POLL Daniel Robinson Robbie Brewer 3.75 0 N/A   Street Cry / Polaway
4 3 LADY KAIKILANI (NZ) Jason Attard Adrian Layt 4.75 0 N/A   Niagara / Rezidencia
5 2 IVY BLUE Garry Frazer Brandon Griffiths 5.75 0 N/A   Arlington / Dashoff
SB 4 RIDGE HEIGHTS Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Nicolas Barzalona 0 N/A   Bon Hoffa / Hennessy Heights
6 PREFERRED Peter D Green 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / Kidman

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.00 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 GLOBAL IMPACT Jean Dubois Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A   Eurozone / Rocking
2 1 ARKAM ASYLUM Malcolm Johnston Robbie Brewer 2.49 0 N/A   Pierro / Her Diamond Rock
3 4 NOBLE DUKE John P Thompson Patrick Scorse 6.88 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Duchess Cara
4 3 MISTRESS ROSETTA Paul Cave Ms Rachel Hunt 10.88 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Papier Mache
5 5 ROMAN JEWEL Scott Singleton Adrian Layt 15.49 0 N/A   Roman Emperor / Jewelled Crown

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.46 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 HOLY EMPRESS Scott Singleton Ms Simone Vella 0 N/A   Roman Emperor / Holy One
2 5 SPARKLING ROSE Jean Dubois Jean Van Overmeire 2.27 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Night Light
3 6 SHE’S FURLINE Peter & Paul Snowden Adrian Layt 2.8 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Furline
4 2 HARD EXPECTATIONS Daniel Robinson Brandon Griffiths 5.89 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Kallisto
5 4 LAUGHS LOUDEST Paul Cave Ms Rachel Hunt 7.18 0 N/A   Intergaze / Laughing Out Loud
6 1 EUGENIO (NZ) John P Thompson Patrick Scorse 8.15 0 N/A   Shocking / Rixi


Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:44.64 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 ROYAL HOOTENANNY Garry White Ms Ashleigh Borg 0 N/A   Hidden Dragon / Royal Drink
2 2 INVICTUM DOMINA Brad Widdup Qin Yong 2.5 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Simply Delightful
3 4 MAN OF CHOICE Brad Widdup Blake Spriggs 5.5 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Moonsong
4 3 LA RENARDE Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 5.6 0 N/A   Foxwedge / French
5 6 TENNESSEE TANGO John P Thompson Patrick Scorse 7.1 0 N/A   Encosta de Lago / Tennessee Magic
6 1 CALLMETROUBLE Bruce Johnson Ms Simone Vella 7.6 0 N/A   Dubleo / Lady Lovenot
7 FURLANA Peter & Paul Snowden Adrian Layt 0 N/A Pierro / Steps to the Beat

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:45.65 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 TROJAN Peter & Paul Snowden Adrian Layt 0 N/A   Love Conquers All / Spring Bubble
2 3 LAST GIRL STANDING Matthew Smith Nicolas Barzalona 0.2 0 N/A   Sepoy / Girls Night Out
3 2 FAIRMONT Bjorn Baker Robbie Brewer 0.6 0 N/A   The Factor / Diamantina
4 1 DACKARNA Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 2.6 0 N/A   Star Witness / Faker
5 4 PERISSA Gregory Hickman Ms Kacie Adams 3.85 0 N/A   Pierro / Mullins Beach

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.98 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SOLDIER OF LOVE Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A   Mawingo / Lurking Lilli
2 1 CHRISSY’S DREAM Mitch Newman Mr Michael Wade 0.1 0 N/A   Your Song / All Good Things
3 3 LEGIT Matthew Smith Nicolas Barzalona 1.48 0 N/A   Sepoy / Miss Independent
4 5 THE GROUPIE Craig Weeding Brandon Griffiths 3.73 0 N/A   Tickets / Les's Lass
5 2 ETHEREUM John P Thompson Patrick Scorse 4.95 0 N/A   Eurozone / Crystal Event
6 SHE’S FURLINE Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Spriggs 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Furline

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.50 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 FIRST TIME LUCKY Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Dahleah
2 5 SWITCHING TO WIN Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Spriggs 1.08 0 N/A   Frankel / Give Me Five
3 1 CADENCE John P Thompson Patrick Scorse 2.44 0 N/A   Your Song / River Lantern
4 2 FILLYSOPHYCAL Bjorn Baker Robbie Brewer 4.15 0 N/A   Rothesay / Fillydelphia
4 GAME OF CIRCLES Mitch Newman 0 N/A Albrecht / Rejoicing to Win

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:45.82 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 BLAME IT ON PARIS Garry White Ms Ashleigh Borg 0 N/A   Dane Shadow / French News
2 5 BURN’M Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 1.55 0 N/A   Bernardini / Crash'm
3 7 REDAZZITY Jason Attard Brandon Griffiths 2.98 0 N/A   Red Dazzler / Hughmidity
4 2 ARAMIST John P Thompson Patrick Scorse 3.42 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Arena Dior
5 6 MILITARY RED Brooke Somers Robbie Brewer 3.67 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Joffa Jacinta
6 4 BRAIDWOOD GOLD Michael Vella Ms Simone Vella 4.2 0 N/A   Ad Valorem / Dolphinima
1 ANOTHER SHADOW Garry White 0 N/A Dane Shadow / Best Out West