Lismore: Lismore Turf Club Saturday 21, July 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 09-Aug-18 3:38PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 49
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 58.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:18.21 Last 600m: 0:35.77 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CLEARFIELD (NZ) Daniel S Bowen Matthew McGuren 2 58.5 N/A $2.60F Jimmy Choux / Zigalong
2 3 GRATUITOUS Scott Henley Kanichiro Fujii 0.25 3 58.5 N/A $3.90 Big Brown / Grand Lady
3 6 MARY READ BOBS Bonus Scheme Owen Glue Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 1.98 4 58.5
(cd 57)
N/A $3.20 Foxwedge / Pirate Queen
4 4 HEATHER JOAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Rob Davidson Ms Belinda Hodder 2.27 5 58.5 N/A $26 Benfica / Stay Away
5 2 EVA THE DIVA Amy Usher Craig Franklin 2.36 6 58.5 N/A $17 God's Own / Montamigo
6 7 MY BLUE THUNDER Ben Robinson Jasen Watkins 10.95 8 58.5 N/A $101 Mulaazem / Miss Thunder
7 9 SECRET ASSIGNMENT Ben Robinson Matthew Paget 11.38 7 58.5 N/A $51 All Bar One / Budgie
8 8 ROMAN RUBY Steven Stanek Ms Fiona Jervis 12.58 1 58.5 N/A $8.50 Show a Heart / Mercara
5 IDIDITMYWAY Greg Cornish Brooke Stower 0 N/A Parameter / Edel Vanessa
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Class 1, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:13.51 Last 600m: 0:35.79 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Magnifier): Deductions in $: Win 1c & Place 4c for 1st, 3c for 2nd, 4c for 3rd.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 THE ZOFF BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Eric Singh Kanichiro Fujii 6 59 42 $11 Zoffany / Stayinthegame
2 2 GLYCINE MAX BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Amy Usher Matthew McGuren 0.06 5 59 45 $4.20 Redoubtablemperor / Seadial
3 3 KIJITO Neville Boyle Raymond Spokes 0.56 3 59 47 $6.50 Hinchinbrook / Outofafrika
4 8 SKYREIGNS (NZ) Steven Phelps Cyril Small 2.94 1 54.5 N/A $12 Saperavi / Shereigns
5 9 WE’RE ALL EARS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Sharon Pepper Brooke Stower 4.01 8 54.5 N/A $4.40 Poet's Voice / Bodega Miss
6 1 FRISCO ALBERT Aiden St Vincent Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a4/50kg) 4.27 2 59
(cd 55)
42 $3.20F Magic Albert / Frisco's Lass
7 5 SOLID NORTH BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Warren Gavenlock Matthew Paget 4.35 7 56.5 N/A $21 Northern Meteor / Gold Water
8 7 MORE DESIRE Warren Gavenlock Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 5.43 4 54.5
(cd 53)
N/A $26 Onemorenomore / Gioe
SB 6 MAGNIFIER Basil Ryan Ms Belinda Hodder 0 54.5 N/A $31 Rothesay / Eugenie Gold
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:33.14 Last 600m: 0:35.60 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 CARRS CREEK KID Ethan Ensby Kanichiro Fujii 2 54 40 $13 Frisco View / Dashing Glenda
2 1 LORD OF THE DREAMZ Angela Plumb Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 1.24 6 59
(cd 57.5)
51 $3.80 Dream Ahead / Royal Conspiracy
3 3 DRESS SENSE Stephen Lee Raymond Spokes 1.83 7 56.5 46 $3.50F Street Sense / Lightens
4 7 YANKEE EXPRESS Debbie Trembath Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 1.93 4 54
(cd 52)
36 $7.50 All American / Bit of a Gal
5 5 SHARK CREEK Peter J Clark Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a4/50kg) 2.27 5 54
(cd 50)
40 $7 Valixir / Rebaceda
6 2 SAPPER TOM Stephen Lee Matthew McGuren 2.49 1 58.5 50 $3.60 Murtajill / Thirtytwored
7 8 HEAR THE CALL Paul Nipperess Kasie Stanley 2.5 3 54 32 $51 Alert / Select Bay
6 VENI VIDI VICI Julie Hodder Ms Belinda Hodder 0 40 Zoffany / Kuitpo Blaze
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.88 Last 600m: 0:34.79 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Protest 2nd (Granola State) against 1st (My Boy Louie) - DISMISSED
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 MY BOY LOUIE Alan Ryan Matthew Paget 4 54 36 $3.50F Wonderful World / Before Bed
2 5 GRANOLA STATE (NZ) Scott Henley Kanichiro Fujii 0.03 5 59 46 $4.40 Cape Blanco / Tip the Wink
3 7 CLASSROOM DESTINY Jason Reilly Craig Franklin 1.3 1 55 38 $4.40 Power of Destiny / Cesium
4 4 FIELD OF FIRE Daniel S Bowen Matthew McGuren 2.43 6 59.5 47 $4.40 Artie Schiller / Blazing Aura
5 3 HUMILITY Daniel S Bowen Ms Belinda Hodder 2.78 7 60 52 $5.50 Bushranger / Mrs Commands
6 1 ASK THE PRICE Donna Stoddart Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a4/50kg) 4.27 3 62.5
(cd 58.5)
53 $26 Danerich / Up Over Girl
7 6 FLEURIEU Kellie Monckton Brooke Stower 9.2 2 58 48 $26 Choisir / Our Greta
2 LORD OF THE DREAMZ Angela Plumb 0 51 Dream Ahead / Royal Conspiracy
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:05.51 Last 600m: 0:36.14 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 LIGHTNING DASH Warren Gavenlock Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 11 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $8 Arlington / Lightning Lady
2 7 EMPTY BUCKETS Scott Cumming Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 0.05 8 57
(cd 55)
N/A $41 Gonski / Dargo Delight
3 1 DARK COMEDY Peter Evans Raymond Spokes 0.26 1 59 N/A $2.70F Longhorn / Ms Mickdandee
4 2 DASHING POWER (IRE) Ben Robinson Jasen Watkins 0.41 3 59 N/A $31 Footstepsinthesand / Capriole
5 4 HOLUS BOLUS Ben Robinson Matthew McGuren 1.04 7 59 N/A $8 Easy Rocking / Miss Fireball
6 5 LE CHARIOTEER Dennis Dwane Craig Franklin 1.48 2 59 N/A $4.40 Clang / Flower Chariot
7 10 PAT’S GIRL Glen Petersen Brooke Stower 1.64 10 57 N/A $26 Duporth / Patricia Joan
8 3 FREDDIE THE FORGER John Smerdon Cyril Small 3.54 4 59 N/A $4.40 Starcraft / Catalina Winemixer
9 11 PIORA Leo Clapham Matthew Paget 10.28 6 57 N/A $61 Sidereus / Neatena
10 6 THE NEWS Steven Stanek Ms Fiona Jervis 13.74 5 59 N/A $31 Publishing / Ma Pin Wa
11 8 HAVE IT AGAIN Stewart Campbell Kasie Stanley 13.81 9 57 N/A $101 Zaha / Rain Bay
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
BenchMark 52, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.79 Last 600m: 0:35.36 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CHATEAUROUX Peter Evans Raymond Spokes 4 59.5 49 $15 Chateau Istana / Kea Leah
2 5 BEST OF PLUCK Daniel S Bowen Matthew McGuren 0.89 2 57.5 49 $1.65F Pluck / Obsessed With Ella
3 3 HERE’S TO LUXURY Neville Boyle Craig Franklin 2.05 6 58 46 $51 Hotel Grand / She's a Mountain
4 7 HIDDEN LOVE Peter Perkins Cyril Small 2.07 3 55.5 45 $9 Hidden Dragon / Mountain of Love
5 9 TONNA POWER Morgan Butler Kanichiro Fujii 2.36 8 54.5 39 $21 Power of Destiny / Anchors Aweigh
6 8 SAGA DEL MAR Daiki Chujo Matthew Paget 3.5 1 55 44 $13 Real Saga / Casa Del Mar
7 2 MYBOYCELLITO Sean Hendry Ms Belinda Hodder 4.4 7 58.5 47 $9.50 Myboycharlie / Cellito
8 4 THRU THE STORM Carolyn Halliday Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 8.25 5 58
(cd 56.5)
46 $6 Nothing to Lose / Delicata
11 CLASSROOM DESTINY Jason Reilly 0 38 Power of Destiny / Cesium
10 AIMEE’S GAME Dennis Dwane Kasie Stanley 0 42 Playing Hours / Hi Tension
6 ENSIGN Jason Reilly Brooke Stower 0 42 Wicked Style / Jerash