Carinda: Carinda & District Racing Club Saturday 21, July 2018

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Dirt
Track Condition: Good
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 22-Jul-18 1:01AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 38
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 57.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 0:58.01 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 DRAGONS MISTAKE Michael Lunn Jake Pracey-Holmes 2 57.5 N/A $6 Supreme Class / Dusky
2 4 BRIMONDO Brett Thompson James Rogers 0.03 3 57.5 N/A $3.20F Trotamondo / Briannon
3 1 WORK AND CHAT Rodney Robb Michael Hackett 0.17 4 59 N/A $8.50 Chat Up Line / Dark Arch
4 9 YANKEE ROLLER George Wright Ken Dunbar 0.77 5 57.5 N/A $5.50 All American / Egerszegi
5 8 GULGONG Brett Thompson Ms Tiffany Jeffries 4.15 7 57.5 N/A $21 Congrats / Glorious Calling
6 2 JAMAZEM James Hatch Ms Kacie Chater 5.03 6 58.5 N/A $3.80 Mulaazem / Jameelah
7 5 DERRY MARY Graham Shields Ms Aimee Taylor 19.97 1 57.5 N/A $21 Dylan Thomas / Maid of Antrim
3 BENFICA BAY Brett Thompson Andrew Banks 0 N/A Benfica / Hennessy Bay
7 GO LOOSE Troy McCarney Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 0 N/A Bon Hoffa / Stately Dane
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
BenchMark 48, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:03.46R Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 FELICETTE Connie Greig Ken Dunbar 2 55.5 41 $7 Tale of the Cat / Solar Antiquity
2 7 POET’S SPIRIT Kylie Kennedy Jake Pracey-Holmes 1.1 5 56.5 43 $4.20F Poet's Voice / Esprit de Bleu
3 8 NEV’S DESTINY Ian Holland Andrew Banks 2.88 3 56 38 $7 Power of Destiny / Mia Amanda
4 6 MAXIMOO Kylie Kennedy Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 3.21 7 57.5 41 $17 Dubleo / Lover in Space
5 2 FLATLEY’S FORTUNE Garry Bignell Ms Tiffany Jeffries 4.28 1 62 50 $4.60 Reward for Effort / River Dance Queen
6 1 MR SWIFT Mark Ward Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 4.44 9 63.5
(cd 61.5)
53 $4.40 Alert / In the Clover
7 4 LINKED James Hatch Ms Kacie Chater 10.51 6 58.5 43 $8 Related / Any Joy
8 5 ARCHWAY EXPRESS Rodney Robb Michael Hackett 12.17 8 57.5 41 $21 Chat Up Line / Dark Arch
9 3 SHAKE OFF Brett Thompson James Rogers 12.31 4 59 44 $5.50 Intergaze / Shaker
10 BOLD SUGGESTION (NZ) Allan Prisk 0 34 Any Suggestion / Shakira
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:23.52 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 KNIGHT’S HONOUR Peter Pennell Ken Dunbar 4 59 N/A $1.60F Dane Shadow / Best Out West
2 6 MILADY’S JAM BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson James Rogers 2.05 3 57 N/A $7.50 Duke of Marmalade / Marchinella
3 5 EXQUISITE DREAMER Troy McCarney Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 6.93 2 57 N/A $17 Dream Ahead / Fine
4 4 YANDINA ROAD George Wright Michael Hackett 9.98 6 59 N/A $5 Shrapnel / Evening Pleasures
5 2 FIT’N’ELFIE Garry Lunn Jake Pracey-Holmes 11.18 5 59 N/A $6 Elvstroem / Pensation
6 1 BOLD RULES Graeme Brooker Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 17.22 1 59
(cd 57)
N/A $9 Zaha / Legend of Masai
7 QUEEN MAJESTY (NZ) Allan Prisk Daniel Pitomac 0 N/A Keeper / Hi Queen
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:23.66 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BLUE CHANNEL Rodney Robb Michael Hackett 3 59 50 $2.50 Supreme Class / Belfast Babe
2 2 UNRESOLVED (NZ) Garry Lunn Jake Pracey-Holmes 0.71 2 58.5 45 $1.60F Artie Schiller / Rose Alba
3 3 JAWSOME Allan Prisk Daniel Pitomac 1.31 1 57 42 $4.40 Sharkbite / Pride of Ardrossan
4 4 OLIVE BEAUTY Karen Lunn Ms Aimee Taylor 16.53 4 54 37 $10 Daliapour / Othapus
Of $8,000.1st $4,565, 2nd $1,380, 3rd $670, 4th $325, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
BenchMark 63, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:22.30 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ZOUTENANT Dar Lunn Ken Dunbar 4 59.5 60 $3.50 Zizou / Tenant's Tiara
2 4 RUSTY MOTORBIKE Rodney Robb Michael Hackett 3.72 2 57.5 56 $3 Encosta de Lago / Sarah Vee
3 2 ZARTINI Mark Ward Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 4.89 3 59.5
(cd 57.5)
60 $11 Bernardini / Zutara
4 5 BOLD SUGGESTION (NZ) Allan Prisk Daniel Pitomac 11.95 1 54 34 $31 Any Suggestion / Shakira
FF 1 OSKASTAR Garry Lunn Jake Pracey-Holmes 5 61 63 $2.50F Floral Pegasus / Quillato
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
BenchMark 45, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:44.08 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 PRETTY PINE Garry Lunn Jake Pracey-Holmes 2 57.5 42 $4 Elvstroem / Ournie
2 4 BON HONOUR Brian Young Ms Tiffany Jeffries 3.37 5 57.5 38 $5 Bon Hoffa / Rainbow Roll
3 7 SOLID POWER George Wright Michael Hackett 3.59 1 54
(cd 57.5)
26 $15 Power of Destiny / Solid Mandala
4 1 GAGARIN Rodger Waters Ken Dunbar 4.02 6 59.5 42 $2.50F Starcraft / Gin Sling
5 3 DIDYAHEARME Michael Lunn Ms Aimee Taylor 5.8 4 58.5 40 $6 Eavesdropper / Macy Dee
6 2 BEL ATTRAIT Connie Greig Ms Kacie Chater 6.26 7 58.5 40 $4.40 Bel Esprit / Cranachan
7 6 VANILLA SPIRIT Wayne Marsden Daniel Pitomac 11.03 3 56.5 40 $21 Manhattan Rain / Divine Test