Warwick Farm: Australian Turf Club Friday 20, July 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 21-Jul-18 1:02AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 122


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:45.63 Last 600m: 0:32.90 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 INVINCIBLE STAR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Romany Flyer
2 9 SUPER TOO Marc Conners Ms Winona Costin 0.1 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Tails Wins
3 6 PIERATA Gregory Hickman James McDonald 4.4 0 N/A   Pierro / November Flight
4 2 D’ARGENTO Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 12.4 0 N/A   So You Think / Fullazz
5 1 ALIZEE James Cummings Jason Collett 14 0 N/A   Sepoy / Essaouira
6 5 LUVALUVA (NZ) John Sargent Kerrin McEvoy 14.8 0 N/A   Mastercraftsman / Wansesingyee
7 8 SINGLE GAZE Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 17.5 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Redaluca's Gaze
8 11 PATRICK ERIN (NZ) Chris Waller Jay Ford 17.7 0 N/A   Gallant Guru / Mega Babe
9 4 LIBRAN (IRE) Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 19.3 0 N/A   Lawman / True Crystal
7 SINGLE BULLET Gary Portelli Jason Collett 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Cheetara
10 UNFORGOTTEN Chris Waller Jay Ford 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Memories Of You

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:14.18 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SHOW A STAR Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A   Excites / Tag Jeur
2 4 FOREIGN TERRITORY (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott James McDonald 0.2 0 N/A   Tavistock / Pinzee
3 2 AVILIUS (GB) James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 5 0 N/A   Pivotal / Alessandria
4 3 DIAMOND MADE Bruce Cross Ms Kacie Adams 5.2 0 N/A   Duke of Marmalade / Showme Thediamonds
5 1 AUVRAY (FR) Richard Freedman Shaun Guymer 5.3 0 N/A   Le Havre / Ameyrah
6 10 VAIN ELAINE Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 6.3 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Lady Elaine
7 7 SALSONIC Jason Coyle Jason Collett 7 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Salsify
8 9 TAMARACK (NZ) Joseph Pride Jay Ford 7.3 0 N/A   Redwood / Our Squeezer
9 5 JUST KEEP GIVING Glen Thompson Adrian Layt 7.8 0 N/A   Husson / Benidouna
10 6 REALISE POTENTIAL Cheryl Roberts Ms Winona Costin 8.8 0 N/A   Bernardini / Canyonville

Class 1, Two-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:13.16 Last 600m: 0:35.60 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 RIGHTEOUSNESS Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0 N/A   So You Think / Goolash
2 2 GREEN MOUNTAIN Mark Newnham Blake Shinn 2.5 0 N/A   Street Cry / Berengaria
3 7 THE CARTOONIST Paul Cave Ms Rachel Hunt 2.6 0 N/A   Lucas Cranach / Laughing Out Loud
4 1 BROADLEA Bill Prain Ms Winona Costin 7.9 0 N/A   Arena / Soft Angel
5 9 SHOWMINDER Gary Portelli James McDonald 8.6 0 N/A   So You Think / Show Me Love
6 10 SAIL TO GLORY Bill Prain Adrian Layt 9.3 0 N/A   Arena / Royal Tower
7 5 SINGING RIVER Jason Coyle Jason Collett 12.5 0 N/A   Mossman / Semitone
8 8 WYKHANI Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 12.8 0 N/A   Dalakhani / Dance Of The Sea
9 3 LIGHT BULB MOMENT Richard Litt Lee Magorrian 14.9 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Ah Ha
10 6 STANZAN PRIDE Clarry Conners Ms Jess Taylor 16 0 N/A   Murtajill / Affectations


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.33 Last 600m: 0:33.10 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 THE DRAKE John Sargent Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Mallard
2 3 FANNING Clarry Conners Kerrin McEvoy 0.1 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Beckon Call
3 1 CONDOR HEROES Gerald Ryan James McDonald 1.4 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Gosetgo
4 5 MISS QUE Joseph Pride Jay Ford 3.3 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Tarcoola Diamond
5 8 TYCOON MAR Garry Neale Adrian Layt 3.8 0 N/A   Al Maher / Capitalism
6 2 EUSEBIO James Cummings Hugh Bowman 4.8 0 N/A   Benfica / Talent Time
7 4 GRUNDERZEIT Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 5.7 0 N/A   Street Cry / Viennese
6 PATRICK ERIN (NZ) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 N/A Gallant Guru / Mega Babe


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.78 Last 600m: 0:33.90 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 PHILIP Gary Nickson Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Xaar's Jewel
2 7 PRIVILY Jarrod Austin Christian Reith 2.5 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Jungfrau
3 2 CERCA TROVA Joseph Pride Jay Ford 4 0 N/A   Conatus / Assasi
4 4 NORTHERN TERRITORY Richard Litt Lee Magorrian 4.6 0 N/A   Congrats / Daly River
5 1 ANOTHER SNAPPY Jarrod Austin Ms Kacie Adams 5 0 N/A   Elvstroem / Opaline
6 6 POSH ARLI Jarrod Austin Jason Collett 6.4 0 N/A   Arlington / Royal Poser
7 8 UNWISE James Cummings Ms Rachel King 7.8 0 N/A   Lonhro / Indiscretions
8 3 DANCING AWAY Geoff Hall Blake Shinn 10.7 0 N/A   Henrythenavigator / Come Away With Me

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.33 Last 600m: 0:34.80 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ALISON OF TUFFY Peter Robl Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Flibbertigibbet
2 9 SHORT ’N’ REGAL Richard Freedman Ms Rachel Hunt 0.4 0 N/A   Stryker / Etoile D'Cozzene
3 8 OUR DAWN Clarry Conners Kerrin McEvoy 0.5 0 N/A   Snitzel / Maritime
4 2 BOOM QUEEN Matthew Smith Andrew Adkins 1.1 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Mrs Mango
5 3 CRISTOBAL James Cummings James McDonald 1.5 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Status Quo
6 5 EUROFLYER Marc Conners Ms Jess Taylor 1.8 0 N/A   Eurozone / Mareeza
7 6 NANDA DEVI James Cummings Jason Collett 3.1 0 N/A   Lonhro / Nanda Kot
8 4 DANCE QUEEN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 5.6 0 N/A   Scintillo / Diva Dance
9 7 OH MY MIMI Joseph Pride Christian Reith 6.5 0 N/A   Snitzel / Mimi Lebrock

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.05 Last 600m: 0:34.50 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 LIGHT CHARGE Clarry Conners Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Lightly Dusted
2 1 CHAPARTICA Adam Wadick Rory Hutchings 1.3 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Antarctica
3 8 ROCKAWAY PRINCESS Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 1.5 0 N/A   All American / Lou's Princess
4 9 VELORAAD Marc Conners Joshua Parr 1.9 0 N/A   Al Maher / Novita Flash
5 5 KYLIX James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 2.5 0 N/A   Lonhro / Key Bar Nights
6 7 MENAGERIE Joseph Pride Jay Ford 2.7 0 N/A   Zoustar / Nishaani
7 4 HOPSCOTCH James Cummings Jason Collett 2.8 0 N/A   Albrecht / Teenager
8 3 FIRST PIROUETTE Richard Freedman Ms Rachel Hunt 4.7 0 N/A   Pierro / Arrowette
9 2 DIMINISH Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 6.6 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Action Annie

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.70 Last 600m: 0:34.20 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CELOSIA Bjorn Baker Blake Shinn 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Rich Megadale
2 3 GLAMOUR CRUISE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott James McDonald 1.3 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Bondarenko
3 7 TIMID Richard Freedman Jay Ford 1.4 0 N/A   Albrecht / Bashful
4 5 GREYSFUL GLAMOUR Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 3.5 0 N/A   Stratum / Rippled
5 6 PEDUZZI Gary Portelli Ms Jess Taylor 3.9 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Miss Imagica
6 8 YOU AND YOU ALONE Joseph Pride Jean Van Overmeire 4 0 N/A   Love Conquers All / Paparazzi Princess
7 4 GORGONS James Cummings Jason Collett 4.2 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Euryale
8 2 DUCHESS OF WINDSOR (NZ) Matthew Smith Andrew Adkins 4.5 0 N/A   Rip Van Winkle / Her Royal Highness

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.33 Last 600m: 0:33.90 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SANDBAR Brad Widdup Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Snitzel / Tallow
2 7 SANTOS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott James McDonald 0.3 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Ghaliah
3 5 RANCHO NOTORIOUS Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.8 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Zedity
4 8 SNEAK PREVIEW Mark Newnham Koby Jennings 5 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Stage Performer
5 2 BORAZON Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 5.3 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Cristal Chateau
6 3 KOLDING (NZ) Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 5.3 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Magic Star
7 4 LIFE OF LINCOLN (NZ) Richard Freedman Ms Rachel Hunt 5.5 0 N/A   O'Reilly / Lady Lincoln
8 1 ALL THINGS John Sargent Blake Shinn 7.1 0 N/A   So You Think / Popcorn Charley
9 9 TRANSACT Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 14 0 N/A   Dundeel / Rap Tale

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.27 Last 600m: 0:34.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ENGLAND Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Inglorious
2 5 MALOS James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 0.1 0 N/A   Lonhro / Erato
3 9 VALIANT ON TARGET Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0.3 0 N/A   Stratum / On a Given Day
4 8 PROVOCATIVE MAN David Pfieffer Jean Van Overmeire 1.8 0 N/A   Denman / Miss Provocative
5 7 PRIVATE UNIVERSE Richard Freedman Blake Shinn 2.1 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Sister Madly
6 1 ALCATRAN Joseph Pride Andrew Adkins 3.3 0 N/A   Nicconi / Rosie's Halo
7 4 INHERIT Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 3.6 0 N/A   Pierro / In the Future
8 2 ALL TOO DIFFICULT Mark Newnham Koby Jennings 7.5 0 N/A   All Too Hard / A Material Girl
9 6 MOSCINI Joseph Pride Jay Ford 11.1 0 N/A   Mossman / Command More

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.70 Last 600m: 0:34.40 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 LET’S BLAZE Bjorn Baker Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Bella Laguna
2 5 RECONSIDER Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 0.1 0 N/A   Albrecht / Then Again
3 7 SHUFFLE UP Richard Freedman Jason Collett 2.6 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Rekindled Applause
4 2 BEGIN James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 3.6 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Chatoyant
5 9 WAVERTON LAD Joseph Pride Jean Van Overmeire 5.2 0 N/A   Duporth / Cellar Edition
6 3 FIORENTINO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Lee Magorrian 6.1 0 N/A   Fiorente / Fulminate
7 8 TRONDHEIM Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King 6.3 0 N/A   Moshe / Tiersamo
8 1 BARRYMORE Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 7 0 N/A   So You Think / Screen Legend
6 SHOWMINDER Gary Portelli 0 N/A So You Think / Show Me Love

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.15 Last 600m: 0:34.20 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 FRUSTRATED Edward O'Rourke Blake Shinn 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Brave Soul
2 9 UMI ZOUMI Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.2 0 N/A   Zoustar / Permaiscuous
3 1 ALTAIR Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 2.2 0 N/A   Zoustar / Rossarita
4 7 RANIER James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 2.7 0 N/A   Lonhro / Kanzan
5 4 HOME WIN John Sargent James McDonald 4.5 0 N/A   Snitzel / Flidais
6 6 IS THAT SO Joseph Pride Jay Ford 9.6 0 N/A   So You Think / La Remlap
7 8 SONNEIRE Richard Freedman Shaun Guymer 16.1 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Findaz Keepaz
5 I AM FLYING Matthew Smith Andrew Adkins 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Court Flying
3 FULL RECOGNITION Mark Newnham 0 N/A Smart Missile / Zutara

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.27 Last 600m: 0:34.20 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SOOTHING James Cummings James McDonald 0 N/A   Lonhro / Dreamy
2 10 ZA ZI BA Brad Widdup Christian Reith 0.3 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Wiener
3 4 PIRACY James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 0.6 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Plagiarize
4 9 SPEED STREET Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 1.2 0 N/A   Al Maher / Street Princess
5 6 SELECTIVE John Steinmetz Ms Winona Costin 3.6 0 N/A   Excites / Canley Cares
6 3 NAI’A James Cummings Jason Collett 5.3 0 N/A   Lonhro / Maka Ena
7 1 ALNAAS Joseph Pride Jean Van Overmeire 7.1 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Moojeh
8 5 RADETZKY Gary Portelli Deanne Panya 7.6 0 N/A   Snitzel / Hussterics
9 2 FOLLOW ON Matthew Vella Blake Shinn 8.7 0 N/A   Pierro / Mica's Pride
10 7 SHOW ME THE HONEY Joseph Pride Jay Ford 26.6 0 N/A   Choisir / Street Sign

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.65 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CAPPAMORE Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Teofilo / So Much Joy
2 9 SNITZAGIRL Rick Worthington Adrian Layt 0.2 0 N/A   Marechal / Snitzabelle
3 4 CHARGED FLAME Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 0.3 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Femme Liberte
4 6 HYLONOME David Pfieffer Jean Van Overmeire 1 0 N/A   Star Witness / Roadstop
5 3 CHANCE AGAIN Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 1.5 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Then Again
6 5 DOC CAIRNS Marc Conners Ms Jess Taylor 2.1 0 N/A   Olympus / Morosi
7 7 INFINITELY PERFECT David Pfieffer Blake Shinn 2.8 0 N/A   Pierro / O'perfect One
8 1 ADONIS VICTORIOUS Jason Coyle Jason Collett 3.4 0 N/A   So You Think / Healing Kiss
9 8 RIP MASTERS Paul Cave Ms Rachel Hunt 7 0 N/A   Danerich / Kassiyaka