Port Macquarie: Port Macquarie Race Club Saturday 14, July 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: +6m Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 16-Jul-18 7:59AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 48
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:10.22 Last 600m: 0:38.21 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 COMINGLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Josh Oliver 4 56.5 N/A $8.50 Commands / Intendment
2 6 SUNDAY SPECIAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 0.36 2 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $3F Big Brown / Suspended Time
3 5 MY MONEY TREE BOBS Bonus Scheme Glen Hodge Matthew Paget 1.28 7 56.5 N/A $17 Casino Prince / Alli's Aria
4 7 SCORCHING BOBS Bonus Scheme Terry Evans Allan Chau 1.54 1 56 N/A $5.50 Haradasun / Miss January
5 2 YOU’LL THINK OF ME Matthew McCudden Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 1.56 8 59
(cd 57)
N/A $21 Illustrious Blue / Killer Jewel
6 3 CHUNKY CHARGER BOBS Bonus Scheme Ronald Broomhall Peter Graham 3.64 5 58.5 N/A $7 Eavesdropper / Masarrah
7 1 ACHILLES PRIDE Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 7.13 3 59 N/A $41 Harbour Watch / Apollo's Pride
8 8 GOTTA RUN BOBS Bonus Scheme Terry Evans Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a4/50kg) 20.81 6 55
(cd 51)
N/A $3.50 Choisir / Seeyalater
11e MISS CRAN Reginald Wilkes 0 N/A Lucas Cranach / Zoff Lea
12e CALL THE GAME BOBS Bonus Scheme Terry Evans 0 N/A Dubleo / Pokey Hill
9e MYMATEMITCH John Booker Brooke Stower 0 N/A Assafa / Ginzano
10e MONEY CHANGER George Woodward Craig Franklin 0 N/A Shrapnel / Swift Gift
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 2:11.07 Last 600m: 0:38.98 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 BANRI DE HERO George Woodward Ms Belinda Hodder 6 54.5 N/A $2.70 Von Costa de Hero / Banri Maeve
2 8 MYRIADS BOBS Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Josh Oliver 3.99 4 54 N/A $2.60F Bernardini / Ekali
3 5 SOLID NORTH BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Warren Gavenlock Matthew Paget 7 1 56.5 N/A $13 Northern Meteor / Gold Water
4 7 MORE DESIRE Warren Gavenlock Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 8.36 3 54.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $16 Onemorenomore / Gioe
5 2 SEBRING FLING Donna Stoddart Peter Graham 8.89 7 59 35 $18 Sebring / Midnight Fling
6 1 MR MILE Stephen Schofield Ms Kacie Adams 10.94 8 59 36 $9.50 Dubleo / Celebrity Status
7 4 DR MAYHEM Vince Jones Jeff Kehoe 12.52 5 56.5 N/A $11 May'haab / Romany Lady
8 3 STAR BID BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Vince Jones Allan Chau 13.37 2 59 37 $21 Starcraft / Tell Someone
10e RIDE ON TIME (NZ) Stirling Osland Brooke Stower 0 N/A Reliable Man / Lady Perpetuate
9e LITHELY Todd Howlett 0 N/A Americain / National
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:36.60 Last 600m: 0:38.12 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 RED LILY BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 7 57
(cd 55)
N/A $2.50 Redoute's Choice / Serenade Lily
2 2 KRISTENSEN BOBS Bonus Scheme Benjamin Smith Luke Cumberland 1.02 4 59 N/A $2.20F Sebring / Rock Success
3 5 DOGODA FURY Ronald Broomhall Ms Belinda Hodder 1.85 8 57 N/A $15 Elvstroem / Hurricane Run
4 6 EYE WAS Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 2.73 5 57 N/A $6.50 Artie Schiller / Be Amazed
5 1 CHARLIE JACK Neil Godbolt Terry Treichel 5.49 3 59 N/A $9.50 Rothesay / Midnight Pearl
6 3 PULL ME UP Barry Ratcliff Jeff Kehoe 10.38 1 59 N/A $61 Onemorenomore / Cable Car
7 8 THUNDER MISS Stephen Schofield Ms Kacie Adams 18.15 2 57 N/A $151 Dream Ballad / Desert Sapphire
8 4 VAULTER Nicole Hudson Matthew Paget 24.14 6 59 N/A $101 Exceed And Excel / Canny High
11e FLYING PRINCE Brett Bellamy 0 N/A Stryker / Princess Houdini
10e LADY SERENITY George Woodward Craig Franklin 0 N/A Ad Valorem / Calm Customer
9e NAYVADIUS BOBS Bonus Scheme Grant Prosser Peter Graham 0 N/A Ad Valorem / Turnitonmissy
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:34.79 Last 600m: 0:38.68 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 MISTER SMARTEE BOBS Bonus Scheme Tas Morton Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a4/50kg) 8 62
(cd 58)
64 $2.10F Smart Missile / Easy Tee
2 2 SAINT DENIS Matthew McCudden Raymond Spokes 1.69 6 56 52 $2.50 Show a Heart / La Parisienne
3 6 EMVEPEE John McLachlan Peter Graham 3.84 4 54 47 $11 Husson / Virgin Snow
4 7 RAINING ON SUNDAY Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 9.9 5 54 47 $41 Dane Fever / Cosmetic Crown
5 8 KALEB WILL DO Hilary Dew Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 10.31 2 54
(cd 52)
44 $41 Star Witness / Barawin
6 3 MAKARIOS (NZ) Terry Evans Allan Chau 11.59 1 55.5 51 $8 Makfi / Silken Power
7 5 RIDE TO REDEMPTION (NZ) Ken Faulds Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 13.46 3 54.5
(cd 52.5)
49 $26 Pentire / Nobody Listens
8 4 EARZABURNING Natasha Hall-Antonio Luke Cumberland 25.45 7 54.5 49 $26 Eavesdropper / Fiddley Dee
9e SPEED WITH EASE Tom Higgins Robert Agnew 0 36 Swift Alliance / Glow of Light
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:15.96 Last 600m: 0:38.09 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 FRENCH COMMAND Hilary Dew Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 5 54.5
(cd 52.5)
42 $31 Court Command / Larvaleur
2 2 STOP THE FIGHT Colt Prosser Peter Graham 2.44 6 60 57 $3.80 Congrats / Book Lover
3 3 FLORAL ONE Grant Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 3.28 7 57.5 48 $10 Floral Dynamite / Princess Chimes
4 7 SUPREME WILLY Brett Bellamy Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a4/50kg) 4.36 2 54.5
(cd 50.5)
42 $20 Supreme Class / Millennium Queen
5 5 BITE THE MEDIA Dale Wagstaff Matthew Paget 5.27 1 56.5 50 $3.20F Sharkbite / Rock the Media
6 4 PORT GOLD Michael Byers Raymond Spokes 7.48 3 57.5 52 $4.40 Husson / Noise Maker
7 1 VALLESECO Benjamin Smith Luke Cumberland 11.18 8 61 55 $5 Hinchinbrook / Rich Hussy
8 8 I’LL TELL YOU HOW Samantha McDonald Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 12.65 4 54
(cd 52)
43 $51 Zizou / Fitness
9e CLEVER GENT John Bannister 0 39 Exceedingly Good / Clever Princess
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:16.56 Last 600m: 0:37.61 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 DEW DROP Matthew McCudden Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 6 55.5
(cd 53.5)
44 $6 Eavesdropper / Danetana
2 2 MELIBOEA BOBS Bonus Scheme Jenelle Butler Peter Graham 0.57 4 59 55 $5.50 Sebring / Cataclopse
3 4 THE FREE WORLD Terry Evans Allan Chau 4.82 2 56 45 $26 Intergaze / Disarmament
4 8 ALL POLITICAL BOBS Bonus Scheme George Woodward Ms Belinda Hodder 5.22 1 55 43 $10 Shrapnel / Halo Halo
5 1 SHUSWAGGI (NZ) Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 10.5 8 59.5
(cd 57.5)
56 $1.80F Nadeem / Shuswap
6 7 HELLYERS ROAD Barry Ratcliff Jeff Kehoe 11.54 5 55.5 48 $21 Cougar Power / Dreamalicious
7 3 EIGHT FIELD Tas Morton Josh Oliver 13.77 3 56 45 $21 Al Maher / Jamrah
LR 5 VELVET GLOVE John Bannister Ms Lexi McPherson (a3/50kg) 7 56
(cd 53)
45 $17 Smart Missile / Kraal
11e TRUE ZIPPO Hilary Dew 0 38 Youthful Legs / Sutton Star
12e LUCKIER Tom Higgins Robert Agnew 0 38 Ready's Image / Topsinga
9e ADAM WILL DO Hilary Dew 0 40 Snippetson / Miriwinni
10e UNATTAINABLE Natasha Hall-Antonio Luke Cumberland 0 40 New Approach / Gran Bella