Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Friday 13, July 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 13-Jul-18 11:18AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 123


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:14.14 Last 600m: 0:35.70 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SONS OF JOHN Jason Attard James McDonald 0 N/A   Oratorio / Mountain Echo
2 1 HIGHJACKER Les Bridge Tim Clark 2.3 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Indirect
3 3 MUSHAIREB (GB) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brenton Avdulla 2.4 0 N/A   Invincible Spirit / Hidden Brief
4 2 KOOZA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Blake Shinn 3.9 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Cirque du Soleil
5 7 SOUND OFF (NZ) Jim & Greg Lee Jackson Morris 5.1 0 N/A   Bullbars / Speak Up
6 5 ROYAL WARFARE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 16.1 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / No Evidence Needed
4 ROMANTIC WHISPER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 0 N/A Medaglia d'Oro / Love To Tell


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:15.97 Last 600m: 0:35.00 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CHAIN OF FOOLS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Burgeis
2 5 ILWENDO (GER) Matthew Smith Andrew Adkins 3 0 N/A   Lando / Independant
3 6 PERIBSEN (IRE) John O'Shea James McDonald 6.3 0 N/A   Lonhro / Pepiniere
3 COONAWARRA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A Snitzel / Roses 'N' Wine
2 CHOCOLATIER (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / La Praline
4 FABULOSA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 0 N/A More Than Ready / Absolutelyfabulous


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.78 Last 600m: 0:34.20 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 AEECEE TONG DE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Pierro / Brandish
2 3 BOSS LANE Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 1.3 0 N/A   Dubawi / Lyricalworks
3 4 BRAVE SONG Peter & Paul Snowden Adrian Layt 1.6 0 N/A   Your Song / Brave Choice
4 9 SEAGLASS Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 1.7 0 N/A   Sebring / Metonymy
5 1 ABSOLUTE James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 2 0 N/A   Street Cry / Chiara
6 7 KAONIC (NZ) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 3.2 0 N/A   Savabeel / Fast Love
7 5 BULL MARKET Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 4.8 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Zals
8 8 PRINCE CHERI (FR) John O'Shea Brock Ryan 8.6 0 N/A   Lando / Princess Cheri
6 I THOUGHT SO Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 0 N/A So You Think / Cat's Pyjamas


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.76 Last 600m: 0:34.80 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DECROUX Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Mimes
2 4 GRACEFILLY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Quayde Krogh 0.2 0 N/A   Snitzel / Graceful Devil
3 9 CHOCOLATIER (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 2.2 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / La Praline
4 1 BERDIBEK (FR) John O'Shea James McDonald 2.5 0 N/A   Dark Angel / Beraviyna
5 8 THE FOX EFFECT John Sargent Sam Weatherley 3.3 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Our Miss Donovan
6 7 KEEP UP (NZ) Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 3.9 0 N/A   Keeper / Black Widow
7 2 BRIMHAM ROCKS (GB) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 4.3 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Colima
8 6 KATHMANDU Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 4.7 0 N/A   Helmet / Nepal
5 HIGH BRIDGE (GB) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 N/A Monsun / Ameerat

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.31 Last 600m: 0:34.80 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MAID OF HEAVEN Mark Newnham Tim Clark 0 N/A   Smart Missile / St. Therese
2 2 CRY OF ACHILLES Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott James McDonald 3.8 0 N/A   Snitzel / Headway
3 4 IN GOOD HEALTH Anthony & Edward Cummings Blake Shinn 4.1 0 N/A   Congrats / Fitness
4 3 DUNBRODY POWER John P Thompson Blake Spriggs 5 0 N/A   All Too Hard / She's a Fox
5 10 SAILING ALONG Matthew Smith Ms Rachel King 5.4 0 N/A   Pierro / Moonlight Bay
6 7 OCEAN OUTCROP John O'Shea Adam Hyeronimus 6.1 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / New Edition
7 9 REPULSE James Cummings Hugh Bowman 6.9 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Meidung
8 1 BACINBLAC Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 7.1 0 N/A   Your Song / Heart Ofthe Matter
9 8 RENALOT David Pfieffer Jason Collett 53.2 0 N/A   Camelot / Kvarena
6 NOBU (NZ) Chris Waller 0 N/A Reliable Man / Royal Prize

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.28 Last 600m: 0:35.50 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 EXCELTIC Gary Portelli Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Excelebration / Offshore Sham
2 4 CONSTANZIA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 1.3 0 N/A   Pierro / Mafia Miss
3 8 SATIRICAL KNIGHT John Sargent James McDonald 1.5 0 N/A   Camelot / Satirical Delight
4 2 BLAZING BABE Mark Newnham Koby Jennings 3.5 0 N/A   Pierro / Blazing Snitzel
5 1 ARBOREAL James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 3.8 0 N/A   Lonhro / Koala Bear
6 9 STRATUM DANCER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Quayde Krogh 5.2 0 N/A   Stratum / Canny Dancer
7 10 FABULOSA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 5.9 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Absolutelyfabulous
8 3 BOBBIO John P Thompson Blake Spriggs 6 0 N/A   Snitzel / Rockin Babe
9 5 DAME MARGOT Anthony & Edward Cummings Andrew Adkins 6.6 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Global Dance
10 6 GUARDS RED Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 14.7 0 N/A   Sebring / Crimson Reign
7 PATRON BLACK Gary Portelli 0 N/A Patronize / Red Belly Black

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.17 Last 600m: 0:34.90 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Something Fast)
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 I’M A LEGEND Les Bridge James McDonald 0 N/A   Nicconi / Is Amazing
2 3 MARIA VICTORIA John Sargent Andrew Adkins 0.1 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Zagalia
3 2 LAVISH (NZ) Jim & Greg Lee Adam Hyeronimus 5.1 0 N/A   Duelled / Lavoca
4 4 PICK OF THE DAY Patrick Webster Brock Ryan 7 0 N/A   Big Brown / Piculet
5 6 ROAD TO BORDEAUX Patrick Webster Jackson Morris 7.5 0 N/A   Street Cry / Chateau Margaux
6 9 WILD IMPACT (JPN) John P Thompson Blake Spriggs 9.7 0 N/A   Deep Impact / Siren's Song
7 5 PREFERRED Peter D Green Ms Simone Vella 10.2 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Kidman
8 8 UNIMAGINEABLE Anthony & Edward Cummings Ms Rachel King 14.9 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Zobeide
SB 7 SOMETHING FAST Anthony & Edward Cummings Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Jahre

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:43.26 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SIEGE OF QUEBEC Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Rose of Cimmaron
2 1 ALMANZORA James Cummings Hugh Bowman 0.1 0 N/A   Lonhro / Palomares
3 7 SHE WILL REIGN Gary Portelli James McDonald 1.9 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Courgette
4 4 LANCIATO (NZ) Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King 2.5 0 N/A   Per Incanto / Surreptitious
5 6 SAVVAN (NZ) John O'Shea Brock Ryan 2.7 0 N/A   Savabeel / Ruud van Slaats
6 5 NO DOUBT Anthony & Edward Cummings Andrew Adkins 2.8 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Alalunga
7 3 GRAND THEFT AUTO Edward O'Rourke Adam Hyeronimus 3.8 0 N/A   Sebring / Catch a Thief
8 2 BEST OF DAYS (GB) James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 4.7 0 N/A   Azamour / Baisse

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:43.43 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BLOWING KISSES John P Thompson Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Eskimo Queen
2 6 OYSTER BAY Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0.2 0 N/A   Reward for Effort / Bay's Edge
3 3 COOL AND NEAT John P Thompson Adam Hyeronimus 7.5 0 N/A   Lonhro / Speedy Natalie
4 7 ZEDFORCE John P Thompson Hugh Bowman 7.9 0 N/A   Commands / Z'Honor
5 5 NOBLE TRUTH Anthony & Edward Cummings Ms Rachel King 9.6 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Perfect Rhythm
6 4 KELVINSIDE Jim & Greg Lee Jackson Morris 10.7 0 N/A   Lonhro / Sunday Adieu
7 2 CALLMETROUBLE Bruce Johnson Ms Simone Vella 11.3 0 N/A   Dubleo / Lady Lovenot

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:43.64 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 READY TO PROPHET Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Ready to Live
2 3 FLYING INFERNO Matthew Smith Andrew Adkins 4 0 N/A   Nicconi / Dante's Flame
3 8 SMART DECISION John O'Shea James McDonald 4.8 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Swing Vote
4 1 DECOR James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 5.2 0 N/A   Carlton House / Virago
5 5 MEMBRILLO James Cummings Hugh Bowman 5.5 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Pectin
6 4 IMPETUOSO Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 6.5 0 N/A   Pierro / Impetuous
7 2 DOWN THE RIVER Matthew Smith Tim Clark 10.1 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Waterwise
8 10 ZERCHOIS Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 10.3 0 N/A   Choisir / Bezzera
9 7 SHE’S SUREEL David Pfieffer Jason Collett 10.9 0 N/A   Dundeel / Can't Hackit
10 9 VIDA DIVINA John P Thompson Adam Hyeronimus 12.2 0 N/A   Husson / So Unforgettable

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:44.97 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AUTUMN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Spring Venture
2 7 MARY JANE Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 0.3 0 N/A   Hidden Dragon / Kiss an Angel
3 6 IBERIAN LACE Gregory Hickman Sam Weatherley 1.8 0 N/A   Benfica / Miss Canny
4 9 RECORDING TO WIN Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 2 0 N/A   Sepoy / Skyfall
5 8 MUSTER James Cummings Jason Collett 2.2 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Merge
6 2 CADENCE John P Thompson Ms Rachel Hunt 2.9 0 N/A   Your Song / River Lantern
7 10 ROMANTIC WHISPER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 4.3 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Love To Tell
8 3 DAREDEVIL GIRL (NZ) John O'Shea James McDonald 5.5 0 N/A   Niagara / Sunette
5 FIGHTING FAITH Bjorn Baker Blake Shinn 0 N/A Fighting Sun / Faith in My
4 DUCHESS OF WINDSOR (NZ) Matthew Smith 0 N/A Rip Van Winkle / Her Royal Highness

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:43.54 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CHURNING Edward O'Rourke Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Lonhro / Emmalene
2 8 NASAAYIM David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Jason Collett 0.1 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Nocturnelle
3 6 LILLIUM Les Bridge Tim Clark 0.6 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Pimpinella
4 3 FALLGOLD James Cummings Hugh Bowman 2.8 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Raspberries
5 9 SHE’S FURLINE Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 2.8 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Furline
6 5 LAILA DE VEGA John P Thompson Ms Rachel King 3.2 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Always Loyal
7 4 JOY AND MIRTH Matthew Smith Andrew Adkins 3.5 0 N/A   Mossman / Allegra
8 7 MOLLY MALONE Peter & Paul Snowden Adrian Layt 3.7 0 N/A   Sepoy / Madame Trop Vite
9 2 DONE WITH ORDINARY John O'Shea James McDonald 6.9 0 N/A   Dundeel / Lavish Lifestyle

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:43.75 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Sandbar)
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 I AM HOT John P Thompson Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Harlem Heat
2 1 FINAL AWARD Mark Newnham Tim Clark 1.3 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Bound to Blush
3 7 SPIN Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 1.6 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Roulettes
4 5 RINGERDINGDING Edward O'Rourke Jason Collett 1.8 0 N/A   Sebring / Maybe I
5 4 KNIEVEL Gregory Hickman Hugh Bowman 3.9 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Niagara Falls
6 2 HIGHLAND SKIPPER Anthony & Edward Cummings Andrew Adkins 8.5 0 N/A   Camelot / Chrisalice
SB 6 SANDBAR Brad Widdup Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Snitzel / Tallow
8 TROJAN Peter & Paul Snowden Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A Love Conquers All / Spring Bubble

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:44.52 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SIGNORE FOX Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Sharp Susan
2 1 ADANA Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0.5 0 N/A   Snitzel / Sabanci
3 7 TYRRHENIAN (NZ) John Sargent Ms Rachel King 2.5 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Italian Princess
4 4 MARS ORBIT James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 2.8 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Astronomia
5 2 COOLGARDIE David Pfieffer Blake Shinn 3.4 0 N/A   Fighting Sun / Sinuous
6 5 SHOUSON Mark Newnham Koby Jennings 4.2 0 N/A   Star Witness / Fille the Joy
7 3 EUGENIO (NZ) John P Thompson Adam Hyeronimus 8 0 N/A   Shocking / Rixi

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:43.75 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CHARGE Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Zoustar / Queen of the Falls
2 7 SWOOP John Sargent Sam Weatherley 1.3 0 N/A   Unencumbered / Katique
3 2 CONGREGATE James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 3.6 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Pretends
4 5 SAINT PETER Edward O'Rourke Blake Shinn 4 0 N/A   Pierro / Messenger
5 6 STAY SMART Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins 4.5 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Tanya Jean
6 4 RESOLVING TO WIN Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 6.3 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Sweet Cheeks
7 3 NOBLE DUKE John P Thompson Tim Clark 10.8 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Duchess Cara

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:43.64 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Patrina)
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 LADIES’ GEM John Sargent Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Helmet / Royal Reign
2 2 FURLANA Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0.3 0 N/A   Pierro / Steps to the Beat
3 5 LAMPLIGHT LILI John P Thompson Hugh Bowman 1.6 0 N/A   Your Song / False Light
4 3 GOLDEN LILY John Sargent Andrew Adkins 3.2 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Empress Lily
5 1 CAPRICE John P Thompson Ms Rachel Hunt 3.5 0 N/A   Your Song / Swing Dance
6 6 MADAME MARKIEVICZ (NZ) Anthony & Edward Cummings Blake Shinn 4.2 0 N/A   O'Reilly / Line of Sight
7 10 TEMOLIE John Sargent Tim Clark 5.7 0 N/A   Star Witness / Abscond
8 7 NETHERLANDS Anthony & Edward Cummings James McDonald 5.8 0 N/A   Sebring / Diva's Magic
9 9 SAINT BARTS Anthony & Edward Cummings Adam Hyeronimus 7 0 N/A   Encosta de Lago / First Look
SB 8 PATRINA Peter & Paul Snowden Adrian Layt 0 N/A   Pierro / That's How I Roll