Grafton: Clarence River Jockey Club Ltd Thursday 12, July 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 13-Jul-18 11:42PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 96
Of $45,000.1st $24,935, 2nd $8,985, 3rd $4,480, 4th $2,120, 5th $1,080, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $450, Jockey Welfare Fund $450.
Set Weights plus Penalties, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:08.90 Last 600m: 0:34.90 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 VERNAZZA Matthew Dunn Jim Byrne 6 54 N/A $5.50 Written Tycoon / Bellnoon
2 8 SHE’S CHOOSIE BOBS Bonus Scheme Greg Kilner Leah Kilner (a2/53kg) 0.07 3 54
(cd 52)
N/A $2.80F Choisir / Loch Leven
3 9 TAKEN ON CHANCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt Terry Treichel 3.39 5 54 N/A $16 Hinchinbrook / Never Doubt Me
4 6 GREYT LOVE BOBS Bonus Scheme Les Kelly Bobby El-Issa 3.62 4 54 N/A $14 Denman / Greytfilly
5 2 BEACH BABY Stephen Lee Ryan Plumb 4.09 7 56 N/A $61 Turffontein / Media Academy
6 10 TIPPING BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Anderson Anthony Allen 4.71 1 54 N/A $5.50 Dream Ahead / Top Tips
7 5 EVERARD BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Craig Newitt 4.82 8 54 N/A $6 Sebring / Queen Hazel
8 3 MAKE ’EM CRY BOBS Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott James Innes Jnr 5.12 10 56 N/A $10 Exceed And Excel / Tears I Cry
9 7 ROSY ELSIE Jim Jarvis Matthew McGuren 5.49 2 54 N/A $31 Love Conquers All / Twink
10 4 NEANDERTHAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Osborne Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 9.47 9 56 N/A $61 Animal Kingdom / Mira Chavali
1 ANCIENT AZTEC BOBS Bonus Scheme Toby Edmonds Glen Colless 0 N/A Albrecht / Inca Lagoon
Of $40,000.1st $21,970, 2nd $7,920, 3rd $3,960, 4th $1,870, 5th $980, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
BenchMark 69, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:56.70 Last 600m: 0:34.70 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 PATRIOT Matthew McCudden Robert Thompson 5 57 61 $15 Reward for Effort / Batik
2 8 LOOSE GOOSE Matthew Dunn Ms Tegan Harrison 0.47 3 58.5 68 $5.50 Nicconi / Lady Min
3 10 CHILLI ZAIM Joanne Hardy Ms Miki Nakao (a2/50kg) 0.62 8 57.5
(cd 55.5)
62 $20 Za-Im / Cajun Comet
4 16e TRAUMATISED Kristen Buchanan Jeff Kehoe 0.85 2 55.5 58 $4.60 Choisir / Tramontana Lass
5 12 CLANG’S VICTORY Danielle Campbell Matthew McGillivray 0.93 12 56.5 64 $14 Clang / Victory Highway
6 15e TOFU MICK Ben Ahrens Michael Cahill 2.34 6 55.5 58 $14 Onemorenomore / Tonkatsu
7 1 HIGH COST Greg Cornish Ryan Plumb 3.03 10 62 71 $15 Exceedingly Good / Choisir Baby
8 3 HIDE THE MOON Scott Cumming Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 3.6 1 59.5
(cd 57.5)
66 $61 Hidden Dragon / Moon Beam Kisses
9 4 WARFACE Les Kelly Brad Stewart 4.2 9 59.5 66 $3.90F Warhead / Sacred Mountain
10 14 POLSKIE LADY Jim Jarvis Matthew McGuren 4.87 7 56 63 $21 Denman / Princess Sweet
11 2 NOSEY Les Tilley Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 5.22 11 60.5
(cd 58.5)
68 $12 Eavesdropper / Viognier
12 7 CHARLEE BEAR Greg Kilner Leah Kilner (a2/53kg) 5.31 13 58.5
(cd 56.5)
68 $13 Choisir / Baby Angel
13 5 EMPEROR OF OZ Terry McCarthy Glen Colless 7.48 4 59 65 $101 Holy Roman Emperor / Umoya
17e MISTER SPINKS Kevin Kemp Craig Newitt 0 55 Falvelon / Saint Fran
6 MARROCK Mitch Newman Josh Adams 0 65 Pluck / Meritous
9 TYCOON ZIP Shane L Smith Brooke Stower 0 64 Written Tycoon / Train of Love
13 ZUMIKON Bryan Dais 0 60 Nicconi / Chenar
Of $50,000.1st $27,460, 2nd $9,900, 3rd $4,950, 4th $2,340, 5th $1,225, 6th $625, 7th $625, 8th $625, 9th $625, 10th $625, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:22.26 Last 600m: 0:34.63 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 ROMNEY’S CHOICE Chris Anderson Anthony Allen 7 54 66 $3.80F Denman / Dramatic Choice
2 12 CONTRALTO Matthew Dunn Jim Byrne 0.1 2 54 60 $4.40 Congrats / Cambiata
3 2 STAR OF NIGHT Toby Edmonds Craig Newitt 2.28 9 59 77 $9 Wicked Style / Daunting Thought
4 11 SPINNING QUARTERS John Shelton Leah Kilner (a2/53kg) 4.24 4 54
(cd 52)
61 $18 Spinning World / Dream Baby Cash
5 13 MADAM KATE Terry Commerford Ms Tegan Harrison 4.95 5 54 49 $41 Duke of Marmalade / Satin Sands
6 5 PEGAPUS Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 4.97 1 54.5 68 $5 Purrealist / Cinderellas Secret
7 8 HULA GIRL Paddy Cunningham Terry Treichel 7.71 10 54 64 $71 Dane Shadow / Hooplahula
8 4 JEMILY Matthew McCudden Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 8.56 3 54.5
(cd 52.5)
68 $26 Ready's Image / Drawn to Me
9 9 THEY CALL ME ROSE (NZ) Trevor Whittington Jason Taylor 8.64 6 54 63 $21 Duporth / Chula Vista
10 3 LATITUDE Neil Godbolt Glen Colless 10.13 8 57 73 $4.40 Casino Prince / Acupuncture
1 AWAKE THE STARS Toby Edmonds Ron Stewart 0 78 Redoute's Choice / My Chicharita
7 GIDDYUP Neil Godbolt 0 65 Churchill Downs / Subashi
10 EIGHT BELOW Sally Taylor 0 62 Sebring / Snowfall
Of $40,000.1st $21,970, 2nd $7,920, 3rd $3,960, 4th $1,870, 5th $980, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.46 Last 600m: 0:35.69 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 GORDON’S LEAP Lisa Sheppard Andrew Gibbons 6 56.5 54 $9 Arlington / Parsa
2 5 VELOCANO BOBS Bonus Scheme Marc Conners Craig Newitt 0.74 4 56.5 58 $5.50 All American / Novita Flash
3 17e GRANOLA STATE (NZ) Scott Henley Mark Du Plessis 2.63 7 54 46 $21 Cape Blanco / Tip the Wink
4 2 WALLANDER Matthew Dunn Jim Byrne 2.68 5 58 57 $2F Domesday / Ro's Purring
5 8 SHOREDITCH BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew McCudden Raymond Spokes 2.91 9 56 53 $10 Pierro / Delta Girl
6 7 SHADOW PRINCE (NZ) Neil Godbolt Glen Colless 3.98 2 56 53 $26 Dalghar / Out Of The Shadows
7 12 GRANDE CASADORA BOBS Bonus Scheme Jenny Graham Luke Rolls 5.63 8 54.5 54 $14 Big Brown / Diana Cazadora
8 4 SERVEUR Matthew Dunn Ms Tegan Harrison 5.71 1 57 55 $26 Host / Jestemma
9 9 MELANYA Bryan Dais Matthew Palmer 7.09 3 55.5 56 $10 Bon Hoffa / Sveldte
18e REDRAW BOBS Bonus Scheme Paddy Cunningham Terry Treichel 0 45 Tickets / Trickspiel
14 BELLA BOSS Sharon Pepper Brooke Stower 0 50 Street Boss / Bella Ruth
16e JAYLO Greg Howells 0 46 Helmet / Mystic Elle
15e JUST A DAME Todd Payne 0 47 Show a Heart / Dasharna
1 AFRICAN ACADEMY Stephen Lee 0 63 Turffontein / Media Academy
3 OAKFIELD GENERAL Damien Lane 0 55 Ad Valorem / Oakfield Star
10 DRAMATIC MOMENTS (NZ) Matthew Dunn 0 52 Ocean Park / Stray
13 SULTRY TESTA BOBS Bonus Scheme Glen Baker 0 54 Testa Rossa / Sexy Thing
11 JEFF’S FOLLY Ken Lantry 0 51 Mutawaajid / Pinko
Of $45,000.1st $24,935, 2nd $8,985, 3rd $4,480, 4th $2,120, 5th $1,080, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $450, Jockey Welfare Fund $450.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.48 Last 600m: 0:34.83 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 USURP BOBS Bonus Scheme Maryann Brosnan Jim Byrne 10 58 N/A $4.20 Lonhro / Pretends
2 5 SAN MARCO BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Ball Matthew McGuren 0.22 2 58 N/A $18 Smart Missile / April in Venice
3 4 MOONMO BOBS Bonus Scheme Greg Cornish Terry Treichel 0.37 6 58 N/A $5 Uncle Mo / Moongambler
4 3 INKBLOT Brad Witt Bobby El-Issa 1.16 12 58 N/A $26 Denman / Special Test
5 10 DAFEENAH Jon Walk Ron Stewart 1.4 3 55.5 N/A $8.50 Husson / Hidden Jewel
6 2 RULER BOBS Bonus Scheme Les Kelly Ryan Plumb 1.77 1 58.5 N/A $2.60F Sebring / Dorf Command
7 13 AIRDALE Scott Henley Mark Du Plessis 2.85 7 54.5 N/A $51 Eavesdropper / Wee Zephyr
8 7 ULTIMATE EAGLE (NZ) Dwayne Schmidt Brooke Stower 3.99 9 57.5 N/A $201 Guillotine / Missraad
9 15e BARUCCI BOBS Bonus Scheme Warren Gavenlock Raymond Spokes 4.02 4 57.5 N/A $71 Pierro / Heigl
10 16e BACKHOUSE FRILLY BOBS Bonus Scheme Jenny Graham Luke Rolls 4.69 5 54 N/A $61 Hinchinbrook / Dictatorial
11 11 ESPLANADE BOBS Bonus Scheme Ross Stitt Robert Thompson 4.95 11 55.5 N/A $21 Bernardini / Freedom March
12 14 SOUDI BOBS Bonus Scheme Terry Vidler Josh Oliver 5.78 13 54.5 N/A $91 Star Witness / Dasoudi
13 12 ONLY EVER ANNIE Ben Ahrens Michael Cahill 5.78 8 55.5 N/A $20 Sebring / Annigoni
14 9 HALEY’S GIRL Wayne Wilkes Glen Colless 6.27 14 56 N/A $51 Rockaroundtheclock / Hyperspeed
18e GRATUITOUS Scott Henley 0 N/A Big Brown / Grand Lady
17e TWILIGHT FLYER Amy Usher 0 N/A Solo Flyer / Twilight Express
8 GRAND EXIT Kristen Buchanan Josh Adams 0 N/A Excites / Grand Cooler
1 STONE BOBS Bonus Scheme Ken Lantry Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Euryale
Of $40,000.1st $21,970, 2nd $7,920, 3rd $3,960, 4th $1,870, 5th $980, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
Class 6, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:09.91 Last 600m: 0:34.35 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 KING LEAR Tony Newing Matthew McGuren 12 59 73 $2.80F Charge Forward / Bambolear
2 10 HELLAROO Chris Munce Ron Stewart 1.16 8 57 67 $41 Casino Prince / Ausmaid
3 7 ALOT LIKE HOME Steven Fell Andrew Gibbons 1.64 2 57.5 73 $9.50 Home On the Grange / Crownalot
4 6 TAILLEVENT Bruce Hill Mark Du Plessis 1.69 4 57.5 78 $6 Haradasun / Dutchy's Lass
5 14 FERNIEHIRST Paul Smith Michael Cahill 1.73 10 55.5 73 $12 Floral Dynamite / Tre Faccia
6 13 EDITORS BOBS Bonus Scheme Ross Stitt Robert Thompson 2.38 5 56 62 $41 Street Cry / Harpers
7 12 DOMINANT CROWN Wayne S Lawson Jim Byrne 2.72 9 56 66 $5.50 Husson / Amber's Crown
8 11 ANOTHER SIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Skye Bogenhuber 3.25 1 56 68 $5 Duporth / Sin Sin Sin
9 4 MORE PATASI Julie Hodder Ms Belinda Hodder 3.4 7 59 67 $101 More Than Ready / Patasi
10 8 THE LION Michelle Fleming Chris O'Brien 3.71 3 57.5 66 $16 Arlington / Lion Belle
11 9 ABOHAR Neil Godbolt Terry Treichel 5.92 11 57 78 $51 Magnus / Rubyraja
12 17e BUDAWANG Tom Higgins Robert Agnew 8.36 6 56 52 $151 Ready's Image / Manhattan Project
16e JETS CRACKER Stephen Lee 0 62 Drumbeats / Jetling
1 EVER SO NATURAL Tracey Bartley Leah Kilner (a2/53kg) 0 88 Zizou / Solysombra
15e REDWOLF Alan Ryan 0 62 Testa Rossa / Aloha Charm
5 NIC’S VENDETTA Todd Howlett Ms Tegan Harrison 0 80 Nicconi / Sweet Revenge
2 KANGURU Damien Lane 0 67 Casino Prince / Gorgeous Miss
Of $160,000.1st $90,000, 2nd $30,200, 3rd $14,350, 4th $7,250, 5th $3,750, 6th $2,250, 7th $2,250, 8th $2,250, 9th $2,250, 10th $2,250, Equine Welfare Fund $1,600, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,600. LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Weight Raised 1kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:23.88 Last 600m: 0:36.71 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 FIRST CRUSH Chris Munce Mark Du Plessis 7 55.5 92 $4.20 Husson / Loving New
2 19e WINKLER (NZ) John Everson Jason Taylor 1.02 13 55 60 $101 Rip Van Winkle / Anne Carina
3 11 RENEGED John P Thompson Craig Newitt 1.15 6 55 79 $3.50F Mossman / Hussyanna
4 10 MISS DUBOIS (NZ) Matthew Dunn Jim Byrne 1.18 9 55 79 $14 High Chaparral / My Funny Face
5 13 FUERZA Tracy Timbery Beau Appo 1.23 5 55 75 $101 Snippetson / Lady Min
6 1 MONTAUK Chris Waller Michael McNab 1.97 16 58 97 $10 More Than Ready / Diamond Cove
7 8 CHILLIN WITH DYLAN Ben Ahrens Michael Cahill 2.09 12 55 86 $13 Dylan Thomas / Venassas Jig
8 7 TUMULTUOUS Chris Waller Glen Colless 3.59 15 55 88 $19 Fastnet Rock / Boisterous Lady
9 18e LATINO LOVER Ethan Ensby Robert Thompson 4 8 55 60 $101 Street Cry / Quasera
10 9 LOVING HOME (GB) Tess Wilkes Matthew McGuren 4.08 1 55 83 $61 Shamardal / Fallen In Love
11 6 ALL IN VOGUE (NZ) Barry Lockwood Anthony Allen 4.18 4 55 89 $19 Pins / Tall Poppy
12 17e HUSONIQUE Lesley Jeffriess Peter Graham 5.7 2 55 63 $101 Husson / Sun Classique
13 12 COLLABORATION (GB) Joanne Hardy Ms Laura Cheshire 8.22 10 55 76 $101 Halling / Red Shareef
14 2 JUMBO PRINCE Michael Nolan Ron Stewart 9.22 3 57.5 96 $5 Outback Prince / Maggie Jain
15 15 JACK STRIKES BACK Neville Stewart Ms Olivia Pickering (a) 11.56 14 55 67 $61 Encosta de Lago / Starspangled
16 16 CUT THE MUSTARD Melanie O'Gorman Ms Rachael Murray 12.81 11 55 65 $31 Arlington / Shivering
20e HIS KYLLACHY (IRE) Tess Wilkes 0 59 Kyllachy / Thousandkissesdeep
5 SAYED (USA) Chris Waller 0 92 Stormy Atlantic / Saliyna
3 ANTON EN AVANT Stephen Lee Matthew McGillivray 0 94 Dubawi / Critical Miss
14 HIGH DEGREE Rochelle Smith Josh Oliver 0 69 Exceedingly Good / Dellwood Dancer
Of $50,000.1st $27,460, 2nd $9,900, 3rd $4,950, 4th $2,340, 5th $1,225, 6th $625, 7th $625, 8th $625, 9th $625, 10th $625, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.81 Last 600m: 0:33.59 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 JUST A BULLET Brett Cavanough Ms Tegan Harrison 4 54 79 $8.50 Danerich / Formline
2 7 AIMALAC MILLIE Danielle Campbell Matthew McGuren 2.07 11 54 84 $4.80 More Than Great / Just Like Sam
3 4 LUCKY METEOR John Shelton Luke Rolls 2.9 1 55.5 84 $9.50 Northern Meteor / Arising
4 2 PRINCE MAYTED Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 3.31 7 57 87 $21 May'haab / Beautiful Princess
5 6 I AM THE GENERAL Michael Nolan Skye Bogenhuber 3.41 2 54.5 82 $7.50 I Am Invincible / General's Dynasty
6 14 HARD ROMP William Wain Josh Oliver 4.39 8 54 78 $101 Hard Spun / Romalpa
7 8 LOVE ME BABY Paddy Cunningham Terry Treichel 4.42 6 54 82 $17 Foxwedge / Silvercup Baby
8 13 NICOF Neil Osborne Ron Stewart 4.9 9 54 79 $12 Nicconi / Falqueen
9 5 TIYATROLANI Tony Gollan Jim Byrne 5.89 5 55 87 $3.10F Captain Sonador / Tiyatro
10 16e LA DOLCE VITA Julie Hodder Brooke Stower 6.81 10 54 74 $51 Ferocity / Zerotami
11 11 DREAMALINA Neil Godbolt Matthew Paget 8.9 12 54 79 $31 Dream Ahead / Al Hanoof
12 3 DON’T TEASE ME Stephen Gleeson Ms Leanne G Henry 10.7 3 55.5 84 $15 Beautiful Crown / La Petite Coquette
18e GIRL IN A MILLION BOBS Bonus Scheme Shane Edmonds Taylor Marshall (a) 0 73 Your Song / Calming
17e ZOUZOUKAKIA Kevin Kemp Craig Newitt 0 74 Top Echelon / Jawarra Elsie
15e KNIGHT TEMPLAR Jason Reilly 0 77 Lion Heart / Global Start
1 PROMPT RETURN Toby Edmonds 0 91 Beneteau / Prompt
9 THREE SHEETS Jeremy Sylvester Robert Thompson 0 81 Stratum / Provoking
10 EPIC DAN Allan Kehoe Jason Taylor 0 80 Home On the Grange / Lea Tonde