Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Monday 09, July 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 10-Jul-18 1:05AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 105


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:02.79 Last 600m: 0:34.90 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DIVINE BREEZE Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Smart Missile / History Maker
2 6 SANCTIONED James Cummings Hugh Bowman 0.8 0 N/A   Teofilo / Aforethought
3 7 SOUCHEZ James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 1.6 0 N/A   Lonhro / Vimy
4 1 ALLEZ BIEN (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 2 0 N/A   O'Reilly / Be Inspired
5 2 DANCERS Brad Widdup Blake Shinn 2.4 0 N/A   Husson / Viennese Lass
6 5 LOVE’S A FANTASY Gerald Ryan Jay Ford 3.5 0 N/A   Street Sense / Love the Feeling
7 8 TRIPLE CHOICE Richard Freedman Koby Jennings 4.5 0 N/A   Choisir / Three Cheers
8 4 FOLLOW SUIT (NZ) Chris Waller Chad Lever 5 0 N/A   Show a Heart / Royal Green


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:02.55 Last 600m: 0:36.20 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CONDOR HEROES Gerald Ryan James McDonald 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Gosetgo
2 3 ESCHARA James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 3.8 0 N/A   Street Cry / Altar
3 7 OROKONUI (NZ) Terry Croft Mitchell Bell 5.1 0 N/A   Redwood / Primera Dama
4 1 BULLETSON Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 6.4 0 N/A   Bullet Train / In Other Words
5 6 GHOSTLY James Cummings Blake Shinn 6.7 0 N/A   Lonhro / Seances
6 5 FLAGPOLES Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 9.1 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Fly the Flag
4 FAROLITOS James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0 N/A Medaglia d'Oro / Chandelier

Maiden, Two-Years-Old and Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:02.96 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DANAWI Tim Martin Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Secret Admirer
2 6 YULONG SATURN Gary Moore Andrew Adkins 1.8 0 N/A   Shamexpress / Never Miss
3 4 FORGE AHEAD Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King 1.9 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Secover
4 2 BENNELONG (NZ) Richard Freedman Blake Shinn 3.8 0 N/A   Pentire / Gin City
5 5 KARA’S HOPE Tim Martin Adam Hyeronimus 4.8 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Bulla Borghese
6 1 BELGRADE Shane Marr James McDonald 5.4 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Yugoslavia


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:55.12 Last 600m: 0:34.30 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MUSIC MAGNATE (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Concert Girl
2 8 PENDELOQUE Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 0.1 0 N/A   Snitzel / White Diamonds
3 2 EGYPTIAN SYMBOL Bjorn Baker Blake Shinn 1.1 0 N/A   Stratum / Our Egyptian Raine
4 5 MALAMBO (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 1.9 0 N/A   Duelled / Dancing Song
5 4 KEMENTARI James Cummings Hugh Bowman 3 0 N/A   Lonhro / Yavanna
6 9 TINY TAJ James Cummings Ms Rachel King 3.2 0 N/A   Sepoy / Rinky Dink
7 3 IDENTIC Garry Frazer Jay Ford 3.4 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Bravity
8 7 OUR ROYAL EGYPTIAN Brad Widdup Koby Jennings 3.6 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Our Egyptian Raine
9 1 CORDERO Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 4.6 0 N/A   Gio Ponti / Belle Giselle


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:54.72 Last 600m: 0:34.20 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 HOME OF THE BRAVE (IRE) James Cummings Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Starspangledbanner / Blissful Beat
2 8 SIR PLUSH (NZ) Bjorn Baker Adam Hyeronimus 4.8 0 N/A   Pins / Luxurious Lady
3 9 THE LORD MAYOR (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 4.9 0 N/A   Rock 'n' Pop / Soph
4 4 EAGLE BAY (NZ) Chris Waller Blake Shinn 5.7 0 N/A   Faltaat / Zorzi
5 2 CLASSIC JADE David Payne Chad Lever 6 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Charming Estelle
6 3 DIDDUMS Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 6.3 0 N/A   Snitzel / Raheights
7 5 EMBLEY Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 7.5 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Dashing Eagle
8 1 AMANITO Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Winona Costin 7.7 0 N/A   Pierro / Elimbari
9 7 MADONNICA Brad Widdup Koby Jennings 10.6 0 N/A   Snitzel / Donnica


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:54.59 Last 600m: 0:34.60 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SHOW A STAR Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A   Excites / Tag Jeur
2 3 GORESBRIDGE Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 0.8 0 N/A   New Approach / Pastel Rose
3 9 WAY WE GO Garry Frazer Jay Ford 1 0 N/A   California Dane / Dashoff
4 4 ISTRIA James Cummings Ms Rachel King 1.3 0 N/A   Reset / Banovina
5 5 JUNGLIZED Brad Widdup Koby Jennings 1.5 0 N/A   Snitzel / Maid for Me
6 8 SURGING TO WIN Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 2.1 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Evil Sisters
7 6 PARET Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 3.1 0 N/A   Harbour Watch / Enduja
8 1 AVILIUS (GB) James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 3.3 0 N/A   Pivotal / Alessandria
10 HOLD ALL TICKETS Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 0 N/A Tickets / Hymn
2 BEST OF DAYS (GB) James Cummings Blake Shinn 0 N/A Azamour / Baisse

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:55.96 Last 600m: 0:35.30 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CELOSIA Bjorn Baker Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Rich Megadale
2 5 TIMID Richard Freedman Ms Rachel Hunt 0.2 0 N/A   Albrecht / Bashful
3 2 LEONARDA Gerald Ryan Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 0.3 0 N/A   Casino Prince / La Bella Luisa
4 4 THE SUMMIT Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 0.6 0 N/A   So You Think / Spire
5 6 VERANES Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 1.5 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Kalika
6 7 WONDERBABE Brad Widdup James McDonald 2.2 0 N/A   Snitzel / Alice's Smart
7 8 ZOURHEA Gerald Ryan Brenton Avdulla 3.5 0 N/A   Zoustar / Oxigenada
8 3 SINGING RIVER Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 6.2 0 N/A   Mossman / Semitone

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:54.69 Last 600m: 0:34.70 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BANDOL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Snitzel / Miss Match
2 7 ZELROSA Gerald Ryan Jay Ford 4 0 N/A   Snitzel / Monte Rosa
3 6 QUENYA James Cummings Ms Rachel King 5.8 0 N/A   Sepoy / Eldarin
4 3 CONSTRUE (NZ) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 7.2 0 N/A   Savabeel / Decipher
5 4 ENCUMBRANCE Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 7.5 0 N/A   Unencumbered / Los Feliz
6 5 GRACEFUL ZARIFA Garry Frazer Ms Winona Costin 7.8 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Zarifa
7 1 ACTUARIAL Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 14.2 0 N/A   So You Think / Pentasia

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:55.92 Last 600m: 0:35.10 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 I’M SO SWEET Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Is Amazing
2 6 RE EDIT Chris Waller James McDonald 1 0 N/A   Camelot / So Divine
3 7 SURE KNEE Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 1.5 0 N/A   Snitzel / Shawnee Girl
4 2 HELOISE James Cummings Ms Rachel King 1.8 0 N/A   Lonhro / Laleta
5 4 OKSAL Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 3.3 0 N/A   Denman / Flying Hope
6 1 HEAVEN OR HELL Tim Martin Adam Hyeronimus 4.2 0 N/A   Fighting Sun / Multiple Wins
7 5 PEACE OF MIND Gerald Ryan Blake Shinn 4.8 0 N/A   Bernardini / Sweet Corn

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:55.00 Last 600m: 0:34.90 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 YOU’RE NEXT Tim Martin Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   Dream Ballad / Wild Goose
2 1 ALTAIR Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 1 0 N/A   Zoustar / Rossarita
3 3 EXPELLABLE Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 1.4 0 N/A   Unencumbered / Ella Supero
4 5 MAGIC WU Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 3.5 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Charming Lass
5 2 ENDYMION James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 4 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Brilliance
6 7 PRINCE GEORGE Richard Freedman Blake Shinn 4.2 0 N/A   All Too Hard / St. Kate
7 4 FAST TRAIN Gerald Ryan Jay Ford 4.3 0 N/A   Bullet Train / Silent Symphony
8 6 MOMENTUM FACTOR David Payne Chad Lever 4.6 0 N/A   The Factor / Angel's Breath

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:54.55 Last 600m: 0:34.90 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 WORLD FORCE Gary Moore Andrew Adkins 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Claws
2 1 AMICUS AGRIPPA Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 2.3 0 N/A   Star Witness / Danrory
3 5 LET’S BLAZE Bjorn Baker Blake Shinn 2.5 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Bella Laguna
4 7 VOSTI Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 2.7 0 N/A   The Factor / Gunhilda
5 2 CLOAK James Cummings Hugh Bowman 3.5 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Screen
6 4 JIMMU Gerald Ryan Jay Ford 4.3 0 N/A   Snitzel / Angel of Mercy
7 6 MAYAMAN Mark Newnham Koby Jennings 8.5 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Cara Y Cruz
8 3 HARD HUSTLER (NZ) David Payne Chad Lever 9.4 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Husskila

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:55.45 Last 600m: 0:35.10 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BUCEPHALUS Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Miss Stellabelle
2 7 PERSISTENT Scott Singleton Ms Rachel King 0.2 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Two Beauties
3 6 OSORNO James Cummings Hugh Bowman 0.4 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Antillanca
4 1 BANTEUX Chris Waller Sam Weatherley 1.1 0 N/A   Dundeel / Lady of Choice
5 5 LINE UP GIRLS Gary Moore Andrew Adkins 1.5 0 N/A   Sizzling / Crimson Belle
6 3 HEMSTED James Cummings Blake Shinn 1.8 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Benenden
7 4 KING’S ORDER Gerald Ryan James McDonald 2 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Pinwin
8 8 SELECT ROYAL David Payne Chad Lever 3.3 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Dowager Queen

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:55.71 Last 600m: 0:35.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 KAPAJACK Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Lonhro / Kapala
2 4 NAVIGATOR Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 1 0 N/A   Star Witness / Touched in Flight
3 5 PRETORIUS James Cummings Ms Rachel King 2 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Zauberflote
4 7 SWELT Brad Widdup Blake Shinn 2.8 0 N/A   Sizzling / Midnight Dancer
5 8 VERVE Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 7.8 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Devil's Thumbprint
6 2 GOOKY’S GIFT Terry Croft Adam Hyeronimus 10 0 N/A   Husson / Beautiful Alliance
1 GOLDEN TYCOON Gregory McFarlane 0 N/A Hussonet / Super Bucks
6 SUPREME DEAL Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 0 N/A Duporth / Nautica

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:55.16 Last 600m: 0:35.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 STAR OF THE SEAS (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Stella Livia
2 5 HELSONIC Richard Freedman Ms Rachel Hunt 0.1 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Jet Past
3 6 LOVE MY CASHEWS Brad Widdup Koby Jennings 0.2 0 N/A   Star Witness / Cashew
4 3 GIRL TUESDAY Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 2.3 0 N/A   Street Cry / Tuesday Joy
5 4 GIVEN TIME (NZ) Chris Waller Chad Lever 2.5 0 N/A   Civics / Storm Blinka
6 2 COOL DUDE AUSBRED Gerald Ryan Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 3.6 0 N/A   Al Maher / Ausbred Blue
7 7 MO GOOD Peter Robl Blake Shinn 15.3 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Statewide Princess
1 CARANO Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 0 N/A High Chaparral / Dalkeith