Grafton: Clarence River Jockey Club Ltd Sunday 08, July 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m WP to 1600m, 3m 1200m to WP
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 09-Jul-18 2:42PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 91
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.85R Last 600m: 0:34.02 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DIA VERNON BOBS Bonus Scheme Tony Newing Matthew McGuren 5 57.5 N/A $3.10 All American / Sleight of Hand
2 3 FLEETING PRINCESS BOBS Bonus Scheme Dwayne Schmidt Matthew Paget 1.54 10 57.5 N/A $3F Onemorenomore / Willingani
3 4 NO DOUBT A LADY BOBS Bonus Scheme Dwayne Schmidt Brooke Stower 4.04 3 57 N/A $10 Not a Single Doubt / Crafty Lady
4 14 SAM’S ALLYCAT BOBS Bonus Scheme Jenny Graham Ms Belinda Hodder 5.34 1 55 N/A $51 Magic Albert / Analie's Daughter
5 10 GRATUITOUS Scott Henley Jason Taylor 5.86 8 55.5 N/A $31 Big Brown / Grand Lady
6 18e NOREENA Garry Schwenke Ms Laura Cheshire 6.42 4 55 N/A $21 Nothing to Lose / Hello Persian Gulf
7 11 GOLD RUNNER BOBS Bonus Scheme Barry Ratcliff Ben Looker 8.06 9 55 N/A $21 Medaglia d'Oro / Conferre
8 12 JESS DA DASH Warren Gavenlock Peter Graham 8.48 7 55 N/A $81 Arlington / Bird Dance
9 13 PRINCESS IVY BOBS Bonus Scheme John Shelton Luke Rolls 8.68 6 55 N/A $81 Primus / Jude Doll
10 6 HEAVENS STAR Craig Tyrrell Matthew Palmer 8.82 13 56 N/A $5 Jet Spur / Heavens Own
11 15e LADY SERENITY George Woodward Kanichiro Fujii 9.9 2 55 N/A $151 Ad Valorem / Calm Customer
12 1 WILD THIEF Steven Phelps Raymond Spokes 10.98 12 58.5 N/A $21 Time Thief / Wild Lola
13 9 SWEET KIARA BOBS Bonus Scheme Danielle Campbell Leah Kilner (a2/53kg) 11.13 11 56
(cd 54)
N/A $31 More Than Great / Just Like Sam
14 5 GLOBITE’S JAYAR Alan Ryan Josh Oliver 14.77 14 56 N/A $101 Ad Valorem / Entangled
17e HOLOGRAM BOBS Bonus Scheme Neville Stewart Jag Guthmann-Chester (a0/53kg) 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Hierogram
7 HIDDEN STORM Shane Everson 0 N/A Hidden Dragon / Palastrum
8 LOSE THE SNIP BOBS Bonus Scheme Joanne Hardy Ms Laura Cheshire 0 N/A Snippetson / Princess Iris
16e BONNIE FOREVER Allan Kehoe 0 N/A Bon Hoffa / Dragons Forever
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.50 Last 600m: 0:33.70 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 TWO DUCKS ARTIE Paddy Cunningham Jason Taylor 1 54 46 $26 Artie Schiller / Tureen
2 7 STELLAR POWER Bryan Dais Jag Guthmann-Chester (a0/53kg) 0.52 6 55 48 $7 Snippetson / Time Alone
3 5 LAURA’S STAR Julie Hodder Brooke Stower 2.53 11 55.5 53 $61 Sidereus / Egyptian Tomb
4 2 KOTA FLYER Billy & Dale Healey Adam Sewell 3.13 7 56.5 51 $2.60F Real Saga / Kota
5 3 CHEAT’M Karen Owen Peter Graham 3.18 10 56 54 $7 Choisir / Crash'm
6 11 MISS HONEYFLOW Daiki Chujo Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 3.78 9 54
(cd 52)
44 $61 Moshe / Jessica Said
7 8 FADING MIST Carolyn Halliday Luke Rolls 4.08 5 54.5 51 $10 Sequalo / Mist in the Morn
8 12 SAGA DEL MAR Daiki Chujo Matthew Paget 4.22 4 54 44 $101 Real Saga / Casa Del Mar
9 4 ANH YEU EM Steven Phelps Kanichiro Fujii 4.64 2 55.5 53 $4 Poet's Voice / Love From Above
10 6 MISS RIVER BELLE Terry McCarthy Ms Tegan Harrison 5.18 3 55 52 $11 Rothesay / Banabolda
11 9 MAYFAIR LADY Barry Ratcliff Ms Laura Cheshire 5.97 12 54 50 $41 Master of Design / Piccadilly
12 13e VENI VIDI VICI Julie Hodder Ms Belinda Hodder 7.86 8 54 40 $91 Zoffany / Kuitpo Blaze
1 AYETEEM BOBS Bonus Scheme Damien Lane 0 56 Mutawaajid / Madame Danzer
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:24.70 Last 600m: 0:34.79 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 WEAPONISED Neville Stewart Jag Guthmann-Chester (a0/53kg) 2 59 N/A $5.50 Fastnet Rock / Unusual Choice
2 14 SERLINA Billy & Dale Healey Adam Sewell 1.33 13 54.5 N/A $3.10F Sebring / Starlevie
3 3 INDISPUTABLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Ben Looker 2.23 5 59 N/A $5 Redoute's Choice / Judged
4 2 CARO CAVALLO John Shelton Luke Rolls 2.46 14 59 N/A $6 Von Costa de Hero / Coogee Curls
5 6 SPENDER (NZ) Jim Jarvis Raymond Spokes 2.52 3 59 N/A $12 Sir Percy / Miss Tycoon
6 5 SKYLAAZEM Neil Creighton Ms Belinda Hodder 4.49 10 59 N/A $61 Mulaazem / Skywonkie
7 1 BINNACLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Foran Matthew McGuren 4.64 11 59 N/A $18 Fastnet Rock / Three Rainbows
8 7 TOUGH ONE Stephen Lee Ryan Plumb 5.63 1 59 N/A $21 Turffontein / Paloma Bella
9 8 TOWEL TOKEN Colin Hughes Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 5.93 12 59
(cd 57)
N/A $21 Raheeb / Strike On Goal
10 16e WEE LASSIE George Woodward Leah Kilner (a2/53kg) 7.25 4 57
(cd 55)
N/A $51 Canford Cliffs / Whippy Van
11 11 CLEARFIELD (NZ) Daniel S Bowen Stephen Traecey 7.46 9 57 N/A $41 Jimmy Choux / Zigalong
12 10 YEAH THE BOYS Leo Clapham Peter Graham 7.49 7 59 N/A $21 Clang / Don't Tell Mum
13 17e SKYROCKETSINFLIGHT Morgan Butler Brooke Stower 8.37 8 57 N/A $151 Northern Meteor / Conscription
14 15e MAGNIFIER Basil Ryan Jason Taylor 10.74 6 57 N/A $91 Rothesay / Eugenie Gold
18e GRANVILLE ISLAND Jim Herriot 0 N/A Pendragon / Dream Alibi
12 ETHANOL GIRL BOBS Bonus Scheme Stephen Lee 0 N/A Duporth / Relishing
13 HUEY BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Kehoe 0 N/A Congrats / Champagne Harmony
4 SAPPER TOM Stephen Lee 0 N/A Murtajill / Thirtytwored
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 59, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:23.49 Last 600m: 0:35.17 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 JAKUTA Angela Plumb Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 5 60.5
(cd 58.5)
58 $4.60F Sequalo / Linyanti
2 4 NEW ENDEAVOUR Stirling Osland Ben Looker 0.06 3 58.5 54 $4.80 Casino Prince / Tennessee Red
3 15e MADAM KATE Terry Commerford Ms Tegan Harrison 3.04 11 54 49 $21 Duke of Marmalade / Satin Sands
4 14 YOUNGSTOWN Scott Henley Ms Belinda Hodder 3.91 8 54.5 50 $31 Excelebration / Flavin
5 5 GOLDEN VALLEY Ethan Ensby Peter Graham 4.36 7 57.5 52 $31 Widden Valley / Bush Triumph
6 9 ONSLOW Brad Munro Raymond Spokes 4.44 12 57 51 $8 Assafa / Hu Sweet Thing
7 8 HUMILITY Daniel S Bowen Matthew McGuren 5.33 4 57 55 $9 Bushranger / Mrs Commands
8 13 JAZZY RULER Terry McCarthy Leah Kilner (a2/53kg) 5.58 6 54.5
(cd 53)
50 $7 Tycoon Ruler / Buck 'n' Jazz
9 12 CELTIC TRAIL Sally Taylor Jasen Watkins 5.98 13 55.5 52 $31 Henrythenavigator / Kusha
10 2 GOLD FOR KEV Brenden Mackay Carla Dougherty (a2/50kg) 6.26 1 58.5
(cd 56.5)
54 $21 Desert Sun / Gold Delta
11 7 ANOTHER VALLEY Marcus Wilson Jag Guthmann-Chester (a0/53kg) 6.83 9 57 55 $18 Ad Valorem / Another
12 11 OUR FIRST ONE David Campbell Matthew Paget 7.57 2 56.5 50 $26 Excites / Whisperings
13 3 MINISTRY OF FEAR Jason Reilly Ryan Plumb 11.84 10 58.5 54 $6.50 Henrythenavigator / Rihanna
17e MYBOYCELLITO Sean Hendry 0 47 Myboycharlie / Cellito
18e FLINDERS DRAGON Danny Bougoure Ms Laura Cheshire 0 47 Hidden Dragon / Automatic Slim
16e FIELD OF FIRE Daniel S Bowen Jason Taylor 0 48 Artie Schiller / Blazing Aura
10 SIR NEMO John Smerdon Luke Rolls 0 51 Niello / Beach Bell
6 AMUTHON Marcus Wilson 0 51 Von Costa de Hero / Clay Finale
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:17.17 Last 600m: 0:36.09 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 REAL TIME WARRIOR Joanne Hardy Ms Laura Cheshire 3 57.5 47 $11 Toorak Toff / Sidereal Time
2 2 FENCOURT (NZ) Ethan Ensby Matthew McGuren 0.51 9 59 48 $31 Cape Blanco / Klarissa
3 12 LA FIREBIRD (NZ) Kim Loy Jason Taylor 0.8 2 54.5 N/A $18 Stravinsky / Shall We Dance
4 9 SLAUGHTER BAY Bryan Dais Jag Guthmann-Chester (a0/53kg) 1.52 4 56.5 N/A $2.70F Teofilo / Blue Sea
5 10 SUNSOUT SHIRTSOFF Colt Prosser Peter Graham 2.52 10 56.5 N/A $41 Daliapour / Othapus
6 3 FRISCO ALBERT Aiden St Vincent Ben Looker 2.72 7 59 42 $11 Magic Albert / Frisco's Lass
7 8 GALLANT GIRL Jason Reilly Ms Belinda Hodder 3.1 6 57 46 $8 Captain Sonador / Sagre
8 11 WINGED POET BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Jim Jarvis Stephen Traecey 3.52 1 56.5 N/A $11 Dylan Thomas / Angel Fish
9 7 CUSHTY PRINCESS Marcus Wilson Matthew Paget 3.67 8 57 43 $8 Dane Supreme / Oriental Peace
10 14 WE’RE ALL EARS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Sharon Pepper Brooke Stower 5.76 14 54.5 N/A $19 Poet's Voice / Bodega Miss
11 5 STORMY LEO David Scanes Ryan Plumb 6.8 12 59 41 $81 Dubleo / Stormy Tango
12 4 MYSTIC SKIES Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 7.66 13 59
(cd 57)
42 $101 Royal Academy / Our Kitty
13 1 EL TENIENTE Alan Ryan Luke Rolls 7.77 11 59 39 $13 Onemorenomore / Open Cut
14 13 SKYREIGNS (NZ) Steven Phelps Kanichiro Fujii 11.78 5 54.5 N/A $15 Saperavi / Shereigns
17e BANRI DE HERO George Woodward Leah Kilner (a2/53kg) 0 N/A Von Costa de Hero / Banri Maeve
18e SOLID NORTH BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Warren Gavenlock Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A Northern Meteor / Gold Water
15e CLARENDON HOUSE Aiden St Vincent 0 46 Real Saga / Agile
16e LORD MORPHEUS Colin Hughes 0 N/A Zizou / Sheza's Dream
Of $50,000.1st $27,460, 2nd $9,900, 3rd $4,950, 4th $2,340, 5th $1,225, 6th $625, 7th $625, 8th $625, 9th $625, 10th $625, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:35.58R Last 600m: 0:35.06 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track Record.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 COGLIERE Marc Quinn Matthew McGuren 7 57.5 80 $5 Pluck / Final Star
2 2 BRAZEN Brett Cavanough Peter Graham 1.56 10 59.5 84 $4.80EF Hinchinbrook / Sirenese
3 9 AMERICAN DIVA John Smerdon Luke Rolls 2.06 2 54 71 $10 All American / Savalook
4 7 CASH SPINNER John Shelton Ben Looker 2.22 5 55 79 $12 Spinning World / Dream Baby Cash
5 6 LOUD ENOUGH George Woodward Allan Chau 3.15 1 56.5 78 $7 Benicio / Fuji Cee Rocks
6 12 LIKE A RULER Danny Bougoure Ms Laura Cheshire 4.07 6 54 60 $61 Tycoon Ruler / What's It Like
7 3 ALL BUT GONE Damien Lane Jason Taylor 4.7 3 57.5 80 $8.50 Haradasun / Ionica
8 10 CENTRAL WITNESS Danielle Campbell Ms Tegan Harrison 4.75 4 54 66 $4.80EF Star Witness / My Central
9 11 THE EQUALIZER Marcus Wilson Jag Guthmann-Chester (a) 5.15 11 54 62 $31 Stratum / Fleuretta
10 8 KASHARN Dwayne Schmidt Matthew Paget 7.16 8 54 72 $12 All American / Forest City Girl
11 13 APACHE LAD Colin Dixon Josh Oliver 10.15 9 54 52 $101 Pure Theatre / Sun River
1 DARCI’S AFFAIR (NZ) Graeme Murray Robert Thompson 0 87 Darci Brahma / Bye Bye Affair
5 SLYDINI Bryan & Daniel Guy Ryan Plumb 0 80 Magic Albert / Torrini
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 52, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:36.98 Last 600m: 0:36.22 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead Heat for 6th
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CANTILLATE Neville Stewart Kanichiro Fujii 7 59.5 49 $15 Exceed And Excel / Zacheline
2 13 YULONG BAOHU Allan Kehoe Luke Rolls 0.34 2 54.5 43 $7 Congrats / Palo Duro
3 4 LIGHT MOTION Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 0.37 6 59
(cd 57)
48 $11 Encosta de Lago / Romantic Ballerina
4 5 MR MALU Leon Cross Jodi Worley 1.47 10 59 48 $20 Caught Courting / Colisee Kate
5 7 RAMATUELLE Paula Campbell Jason Taylor 1.62 3 58.5 51 $14 Charge Forward / Cinquante Cinq
6 3 FORSOX Tony Newing Ms Tegan Harrison 2.68 8 59.5 49 $18 Pluck / Spurnof
6 6 WITH EVERY BOUND Shane Everson Brooke Stower 2.68 12 59 48 $12 Kheleyf / Kristopher Street
8 1 LORD OF THE DREAMZ Angela Plumb Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 2.97 4 61
(cd 59)
52 $9 Dream Ahead / Royal Conspiracy
9 8 BLUE MONTE Terry McCarthy Leah Kilner (a2/53kg) 3.3 5 58
(cd 56)
46 $12 Monashee Mountain / Gay Aura
10 14 YANKEE EXPRESS Debbie Trembath Jag Guthmann-Chester (a0/53kg) 4.11 11 54 37 $16 All American / Bit of a Gal
11 11 SHARK CREEK Peter J Clark Matthew Paget 4.28 1 56 42 $31 Valixir / Rebaceda
12 9 WACKY DOO Brett Dodson Matthew McGuren 5.07 9 57.5 45 $4.80F God's Own / African Lady
13 10 CAMAYOC Sally Taylor Ben Looker 6.01 13 57 44 $5 Benicio / Quipu
12 POLY OREOS (NZ) Sally Taylor Peter Graham 0 40 O'Reilly / Polly's Pocket