Dubbo: City of Dubbo Turf Club Saturday 07, July 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m 900m to 400m, +1m Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer: 3.5
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 09-Jul-18 7:51AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 62
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:04.50 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 CALIFORNIA FOX BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Gibson Ken Dunbar 10 58 N/A $2.80F Foxwedge / Casta Laetitia
2 5 MOROTAI BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson James Rogers 0.54 6 58 N/A $10 Poet's Voice / New Groove
3 7 WORLDLY PLEASURE BOBS Bonus Scheme Dean Mirfin Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 1.64 3 57 N/A $13 Commands / Smoothie
4 1 RARE ECLIPSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Luke Morgan Josh Oliver 6.66 11 59 N/A $15 Starcraft / Rare Bloom
5 13e THORN LASS Karen Lunn Ms Amelia Denby 7.11 12 56 N/A $21 Ocean Park / Queencaple
6 11 DRAGONS MISTAKE Michael Lunn Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 7.83 9 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $31 Supreme Class / Dusky
7 8 BABYLON EXPRESS Clint Lundholm Andrew Banks 8.29 7 56 N/A $51 Bullet Train / Hanging Garden
8 9 BERRY TASTY Peter W Stanley Daniel Pitomac 8.8 5 56 N/A $101 Barbajuan / Berry the Bird
9 4 GAGETOWN BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 10.18 1 58 N/A $3.70 Congrats / Lyricalworks
10 2 SKULLHARDERSON BOBS Bonus Scheme Clint Lundholm Greg Ryan 10.85 4 59 N/A $6.50 Haradasun / Skullas Sister
11 12 I’M NOT SHARING Darren Hyde Ms Kaylee Kirkwood 11.07 2 55 N/A $14 Related / Exciting Dynasty
12 6 BLINKIN FLYING BOBS Bonus Scheme Clint Lundholm Michael Hackett 15.02 8 57 N/A $51 Hinchinbrook / She's Best
15e WAYNARCHIE Kody Nestor Jake Pracey-Holmes 0 N/A Casino Prince / County Down
16e EULO WARRIOR BOBS Bonus Scheme Garry Lunn Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 0 N/A Arlington / Glycks
10 KERRADAN GOLD Brett Thompson James Rogers 0 N/A Bon Hoffa / Orchard Glory
14e SISSIE’S CHOICE Clint Lundholm Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 0 N/A Choisir / Skullas Sister
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:18.42 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 SOVEREIGN DEFAULT Michael Plummer Anthony Cavallo 4 57 N/A $9.50 Husson / Codify
2 7 THE ICEMAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Leo Harland Greg Ryan 0.26 10 59 N/A $5 May'haab / Birthday Flight
3 5 KNIGHT’S HONOUR Peter Pennell Ken Dunbar 1.95 9 59 N/A $3.20F Dane Shadow / Best Out West
4 2 EL REY DORADO Garry Lunn Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 2.51 3 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $18 Bon Hoffa / Packed House
5 10 NOTHINGBUTADREAMER Brett Cavanough Ms Leanne G Henry 2.75 1 57 N/A $4.40 Dream Ahead / Ilhaam
6 9 LITTLE LEENA Garry Bignell Michael Hackett 2.94 2 57 N/A $17 Oratorio / Leenahorn
7 6 STARLIGHT TREATY Brett Thompson Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 4.55 12 59 N/A $12 Swift Alliance / Precious Glitter
8 13 THURSDAY’S STAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson James Rogers 4.57 5 57 N/A $51 Zariz / Friday Francita
9 1 DESTINY AMBUSH Peter W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a4/50kg) 6.51 7 59
(cd 55)
N/A $71 Bushranger / Poniard
10 11 SHE’S A JOKA Catherine L Chapman Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 8.59 13 57
(cd 55)
N/A $151 Kenfair / Earlstoun Grace
11 4 KIND REWARD Dean Mirfin Jake Hull 8.61 6 59 N/A $101 Kaphero / Shartan
12 14 TWISTERFOX BOBS Bonus Scheme Luke Pepper Shaun Guymer 9.3 11 57 N/A $11 Foxwedge / Twisted Heart
13 3 JOSIE’S LAST STAND BOBS Bonus Scheme Luke Morgan Josh Oliver 9.5 8 59 N/A $151 Kempinsky / Judicious Girl
8 CALAMITY MO BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Schmetzer 0 N/A Uncle Mo / Baranbali
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:24.82 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MALVERNA Wayne Collison Anthony Cavallo 5 57 57 $2.30F Tickets / Framboise
2 1 WELCOME ART Andrew Molloy Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 0.11 6 61 65 $7.50 Excellent Art / Miss Nightingale
3 2 OSKASTAR Garry Lunn Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 0.85 3 60
(cd 58.5)
63 $4.20 Floral Pegasus / Quillato
4 10 ROYAL ABBEY Michael Plummer Ms Wendy Peel (a3/50kg) 2.47 1 54
(cd 51)
46 $18 Bon Hoffa / Crimson Abbey
5 8 MILK ’N’ BRANDY Darren Hyde Andrew Banks 3.41 9 54 46 $8.50 Authorized / Toldyas
6 3 UMGENI Garry Lunn Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 4.4 4 59.5
(cd 57.5)
62 $12 Denmarket / Tricky Tilly
7 11 LILY’S LITTLE GIRL Michael Plummer Greg Ryan 5.58 10 54 43 $51 Spinning World / Secret Strategy
8 9 REGALIA Dar Lunn Ken Dunbar 6.24 2 54 46 $17 Duke of Marmalade / Tiara Miss
9 7 TIPS AND BEERS Michael Lunn Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 7.06 7 54
(cd 52.5)
49 $21 De Beers / Gypsy Giaconda
10 6 CONSENTED Michael Lunn Ms Amelia Denby 21.38 8 55 53 $151 Authorized / Contessa Rossa
4 FIRE FLIGHT Clint Lundholm Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a4/50kg) 0 61 Northern Meteor / Fun Flight
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:37.77 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 LAMMA HILTON Brett Cavanough Jake Hull 10 58.5 59 $5.50 Casino Prince / Georgia Blues
2 5 DRAWN TO YOU Sue Grills Greg Ryan 0.49 12 54 46 $16 Primus / Drawbridge Open
3 3 KILLER MILLER Brett Thompson Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 1.51 8 54.5 47 $3.20F Intergaze / Lady Coss
4 15e BON HONOUR Brian Young Ms Wendy Peel (a3/50kg) 3.16 7 54
(cd 51)
38 $41 Bon Hoffa / Rainbow Roll
5 1 NOT FOR EXPORT Dar Lunn Anthony Cavallo 4.18 3 59 56 $4.20 Eavesdropper / Russian Babe
6 4 VIVA LAVINO Sharon Jeffries Ms Leanne G Henry 4.61 4 54.5 51 $13 Wilful Default / See the Universe
7 12 DIDYAHEARME Michael Lunn Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 5.42 6 54
(cd 52.5)
40 $21 Eavesdropper / Macy Dee
8 11 PRETTY PINE Garry Lunn Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 5.46 13 54 42 $21 Elvstroem / Ournie
9 10 GETTING READY Wendy Baker Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 5.57 11 54
(cd 53)
42 $91 Ready's Image / Sky Academy
10 7 SUMAN THE YAK Kylie Kennedy Jake Pracey-Holmes 5.72 1 54 45 $26 Starcraft / She's Academic
11 6 HANDFUL OF ACES Darren Hyde Andrew Banks 7.71 9 54 45 $6.50 Bon Hoffa / Ameanareana
12 14 GOTTAKEEPTHEFAITH Leslie Bryant Daniel Pitomac 10.67 2 54 38 $151 Keep the Faith / Connemara Bay
13 13 LIEN Peter W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a4/50kg) 20.58 5 54
(cd 50)
39 $201 Charge Forward / Midnight Joy
8 DREAM IN COLOUR Cecil Hodgson Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 0 44 Tickets / Fleur de Lion
9 GAGARIN Rodger Waters Shaun Guymer 0 42 Starcraft / Gin Sling
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.74 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 ENNAZUS Gayna Williams Greg Ryan 2 54.5 46 $4F Exceed And Excel / Radharcnafarraige
2 5 PANUARA Alison Smith Anthony Cavallo 0.1 3 58.5 50 $11 Mosayter / Choidetta
3 2 THE GUN Sue Grills Jake Hull 0.16 7 59 51 $4.40 Money or the Gun / Atlanta Silver
4 6 FUSSDINADO BOBS Bonus Scheme Luke Morgan Josh Oliver 1.72 4 57.5 52 $8 Bernardini / Fuss Me Long Time
5 1 ALGEROBA BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Ms Wendy Peel (a3/50kg) 2.83 9 59.5
(cd 56.5)
52 $4.80 Choisir / Doubtful Choice
6 7 MANICC Brett Cavanough Ms Leanne G Henry 6.4 5 56.5 50 $26 Nicconi / Manzanilla
7 10 DECADES Michael Denison Jake Pracey-Holmes 6.54 8 54 38 $151 Danbird / Our Sharona
8 4 CHECK THE TICKET BOBS Bonus Scheme Clint Lundholm Andrew Banks 14.14 6 58.5 54 $4.40 Big Brown / Contented
9 3 BOLD LADY BOBS Bonus Scheme Clint Lundholm Michael Hackett 18.24 1 58.5 54 $31 Pluck / Kings Perfection
8 ZARSIS Mark Schmetzer 0 50 Danesis / Zaras
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.28 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratchings (Snippety Sip) $5, (Run Sally Run) $3.30 & (Eyesaw) $2.90. Deductions in $: Win 72c & Place 59c for 1st, 59c for 2nd, 57c for 3rd.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 OPEROSE Craig Weeding Ms Wendy Peel (a3/50kg) 4 54
(cd 51)
50 $3.10 I Am Invincible / Belves
2 2 ZOUTENANT Dar Lunn Ken Dunbar 1.58 2 58.5 60 $3.50 Zizou / Tenant's Tiara
3 3 FOLKSTONE Luke Morgan Josh Oliver 1.64 1 58 59 $3F Dubleo / Dido
4 10 FELICETTE Connie Greig Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 1.85 5 54 41 $13 Tale of the Cat / Solar Antiquity
5 5 MAJASKA Michael Lunn Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 10.19 3 56
(cd 54.5)
55 $6.50 Flying Spur / Silver Sparks
SB 1 SNIPPETY SIP Clint Lundholm Greg Ryan 0 60.5 64   Snippetson / Sippa Bubbly
SB 4 RUN SALLY RUN Dean Mirfin Anthony Cavallo 0 57.5 62   Ready's Image / Danzability
SB 6 EYESAW Garry Lunn Ms Kaylee Kirkwood 0 54.5 52   Eyeful / Curragh Star
8 SLICKSTER Lee Lunn 0 45 Excites / Heart of Ishtar
9 BILLY BENT EAR Connie Greig 0 44 Bon Hoffa / I Presume