Warwick Farm: Australian Turf Club Friday 06, July 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 12-Jul-18 10:33AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 120


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:14.70 Last 600m: 0:35.70 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 ROYAL STAMP Marc Conners Ms Winona Costin 0 N/A   Tickets / Queen Esprit
2 6 SACRED EDGE Clare Cunningham Rory Hutchings 1 0 N/A   More Than Ready / The Chunkster
3 4 RIGHTEOUSNESS Mark Newnham Tim Clark 1.8 0 N/A   So You Think / Goolash
4 8 SHALMANESER Richard Freedman Corey Brown 3.2 0 N/A   Teofilo / Lady Nikolay
5 3 NAT KING CU Jason Coyle Ms Rachel King 5.3 0 N/A   King Cugat / Natural Time
6 2 LUMBERJACK Matthew Smith Nicolas Barzalona 5.8 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Confer
7 7 SALSONIC Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 5.9 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Salsify
8 9 TAKEWING Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 6.2 0 N/A   Sebring / Lady Cay
9 1 KADOMA MAN Matthew Smith Brenton Avdulla 7 0 N/A   Pins / Boundless
10 ZIN ZAN ELSIE Matthew Smith 0 N/A Zizou / Exclusive Bid

Maiden, Two-Years-Old and Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:15.25 Last 600m: 0:36.30 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 WAIHEKE (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Eliza Blues
2 5 MY KING’S COUNSEL David Pfieffer Corey Brown 0.5 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Lady's Counsel
3 1 BRIX David Pfieffer Tim Clark 3.8 0 N/A   Trusting / Second Draw
4 2 BROADLEA Bill Prain Ms Winona Costin 4.8 0 N/A   Arena / Soft Angel
5 7 WELL DECORATED Bill Prain Blake Spriggs 7.2 0 N/A   Declaration Of War / Sassy Gal
6 3 HOMEWORK Joseph Pride Brenton Avdulla 7.8 0 N/A   All Too Hard / One Sweet Day
7 4 LIGHT BULB MOMENT Richard Litt Lee Magorrian 11.8 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Ah Ha


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:48.40 Last 600m: 0:34.10 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 ZIGGY WILLIE David Pfieffer Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Cheval de Troy / She's No Miss
2 6 PIERATA Gregory Hickman Corey Brown 0.4 0 N/A   Pierro / November Flight
3 9 ZIN ZAN ELSIE Matthew Smith Andrew Adkins 1.7 0 N/A   Zizou / Exclusive Bid
4 1 BROGUE (NZ) Steve Englebrecht Deanne Panya 2.3 0 N/A   Zabeel / What Can I Say
5 2 CONARCHIE Clarry Conners Ms Kacie Adams 2.6 0 N/A   Time Thief / Quadrunner
6 5 INSENSATA Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 2.8 0 N/A   Beneteau / Nonsensical
7 4 GOODFELLA Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 3 0 N/A   Snitzel / Movie
8 3 GAMBLESTOWN (NZ) Joseph Pride Blake Spriggs 3.9 0 N/A   Darci Brahma / Inniskillen
9 7 TAMARACK (NZ) Joseph Pride Brenton Avdulla 17.2 0 N/A   Redwood / Our Squeezer


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:47.70 Last 600m: 0:33.70 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MEMES Jason Coyle Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Time Thief / Patois
2 6 NOTRE REVE Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 1.5 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Revived
3 9 LITTLE RED SHOES Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.7 0 N/A   Henny Hughes / Belle of New York
4 5 MISS QUE Joseph Pride Corey Brown 2.3 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Tarcoola Diamond
5 7 ONCE MORE A LADY Joseph Pride Brenton Avdulla 2.6 0 N/A   Congrats / Lady Hepburn
6 1 CRAFTY TYCOON David Pfieffer Tim Clark 2.9 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Goldcraft
7 3 KLISSTRA Richard Litt Lee Magorrian 5.1 0 N/A   Stratum / Silk And Money
8 8 VAIN ELAINE Jason Coyle Andrew Adkins 7.8 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Lady Elaine
9 2 HOLLYWOOD ROSE Gabrielle Englebrecht Ms Jess Taylor 11.8 0 N/A   Onemorenomore / Orphelia

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:48.15 Last 600m: 0:34.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 FIGHTING FAITH Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A   Fighting Sun / Faith in My
2 5 IVIRA Clarry Conners Ms Jess Taylor 3.3 0 N/A   Reward for Effort / Our Girl Charlize
3 1 ARROGANT LASS Gabrielle Englebrecht Ms Kathy O'Hara 5.1 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Arrogantly
4 7 NANDA DEVI James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 8.3 0 N/A   Lonhro / Nanda Kot
5 9 SHE’S A POET Mark Newnham Tim Clark 8.9 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Soweto
6 3 DIMINISH Chris Waller James McDonald 9.7 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Action Annie
7 8 PERISSA Gregory Hickman Corey Brown 10.1 0 N/A   Pierro / Mullins Beach
8 2 BOOM QUEEN Matthew Smith Andrew Adkins 10.5 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Mrs Mango
9 6 MENAGERIE Joseph Pride Rory Hutchings 11.4 0 N/A   Zoustar / Nishaani

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:48.73 Last 600m: 0:34.30 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 GENTLE PERSUASION Mark Newnham Tim Clark 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Pay Off Now
2 5 NOTHING NEEDED Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 0.5 0 N/A   Unencumbered / Margene
3 4 MISTRESS ROSETTA Paul Cave Ms Kathy O'Hara 3.8 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Papier Mache
4 7 SPIRITUAL PURSUIT Jason Coyle Lee Magorrian 4 0 N/A   Snitzel / Happy Hippy
5 8 TRICKY GAL Matthew Smith Nicolas Barzalona 4.3 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Velocity Gal
6 9 WORD FOR WORD Chris Waller James McDonald 5.2 0 N/A   So You Think / Wordplay
7 2 KYLIX James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 5.5 0 N/A   Lonhro / Key Bar Nights
8 6 SHORT ’N’ REGAL Richard Freedman Corey Brown 6 0 N/A   Stryker / Etoile D'Cozzene
9 3 MIDNIGHT MUSIC Shane Marr Sam Weatherley 9.1 0 N/A   Congrats / Nocturne

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:48.70 Last 600m: 0:34.60 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 EFFICIENTLY James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Dextrous
2 8 SIXES Chris Waller James McDonald 0.1 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Upper Notch
3 9 THE ART OF THE BAR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.6 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Personification
4 1 ALISON OF TUFFY Peter Robl Andrew Adkins 0.8 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Flibbertigibbet
5 2 DON’T SHAMUS Steve Englebrecht Deanne Panya 1 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Mossarama
6 5 HOPSCOTCH James Cummings Corey Brown 1.1 0 N/A   Albrecht / Teenager
7 6 KYLEASE Joseph Pride Jean Van Overmeire 1.8 0 N/A   Choisir / Lalani
8 7 POLISHED PENNY Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 8.7 0 N/A   Crowded House / Paulini
9 4 GWENLLIAN Shane Marr Sam Weatherley 9.3 0 N/A   Pierro / Kidwelly

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:49.31 Last 600m: 0:34.90 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SUPER CYCLONE Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A   Sepoy / Lady Krovanh
2 6 SCHILL ROCK YOU David Pfieffer Corey Brown 1.3 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / Filly of Choice
3 3 GORGONS James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 1.8 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Euryale
4 4 GREYSFUL GLAMOUR Mark Newnham Tim Clark 2.4 0 N/A   Stratum / Rippled
5 2 ELLEOFADEEL Chris Waller James McDonald 2.8 0 N/A   Dundeel / Valda Merceda
6 5 PEDUZZI Gary Portelli Ms Winona Costin 2.9 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Miss Imagica
7 1 CHAPARTICA Adam Wadick Rory Hutchings 3.7 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Antarctica
8 8 YOU AND YOU ALONE Joseph Pride Andrew Adkins 5.3 0 N/A   Love Conquers All / Paparazzi Princess

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:48.33 Last 600m: 0:34.20 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 PLAGUE STONE James Cummings Tye Angland 0 N/A   Lonhro / Giggleswick
2 8 SHOWMINDER Gary Portelli Ms Winona Costin 3 0 N/A   So You Think / Show Me Love
3 2 BLACK MAGNUM Mark Newnham Tim Clark 3.8 0 N/A   Magnus / Titania Star
4 4 HAUNTING SPIRIT Bryce Heys James McDonald 4.6 0 N/A   Snitzel / Seaside Home
5 1 BEGIN James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 5.7 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Chatoyant
6 6 PRIVATE UNIVERSE Richard Freedman Corey Brown 6.5 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Sister Madly
7 7 RANCHO NOTORIOUS Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 8.5 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Zedity
8 3 GALAHAD’S QUEST Joseph Pride Jean Van Overmeire 10 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Galizani
9 SUPERBOWL SUNDAY Mark Newnham 0 N/A Snitzel / Vaquera

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:49.00 Last 600m: 0:34.70 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 A MILLION DREAMS (NZ) Gary Portelli Ms Winona Costin 0 N/A   Showcasing / Urban Angel
2 4 EOKALIO (NZ) Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King 0.2 0 N/A   Shamexpress / Diamantaire
3 5 HE’S SUPER LUCKY (NZ) Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 1 0 N/A   Super Easy / Spectacular
4 2 BROKEN ARROWS David Pfieffer Jean Van Overmeire 1.1 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Extremely
5 9 SHUFFLE UP Richard Freedman Corey Brown 1.3 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Rekindled Applause
6 8 SEDGEMOOR James Cummings Tim Clark 1.8 0 N/A   Bernardini / Disputes
7 6 IS THAT SO Joseph Pride Andrew Adkins 2.7 0 N/A   So You Think / La Remlap
8 3 CAJUN MUSIC James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 4.1 0 N/A   Bernardini / Zydeco
7 SAINT PETER Edward O'Rourke James McDonald 0 N/A Pierro / Messenger

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:49.56 Last 600m: 0:35.50 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 RANIER James Cummings Tye Angland 0 N/A   Lonhro / Kanzan
2 2 I AM FLYING Matthew Smith Andrew Adkins 0.2 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Court Flying
3 3 LAUGHS LOUDEST Paul Cave Ms Kathy O'Hara 1 0 N/A   Intergaze / Laughing Out Loud
4 4 LIFE OF LINCOLN (NZ) Richard Freedman Corey Brown 1.3 0 N/A   O'Reilly / Lady Lincoln
5 6 SNEAK PREVIEW Mark Newnham Tim Clark 2.6 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Stage Performer
6 1 BENEDICT James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 2.8 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Benedictus
7 7 VUNI Bjorn Baker Rory Hutchings 4 0 N/A   Pierro / Embark
8 8 WAVERTON LAD Joseph Pride Jean Van Overmeire 4.6 0 N/A   Duporth / Cellar Edition

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:48.26 Last 600m: 0:34.40 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SINGLE BULLET Gary Portelli James McDonald 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Cheetara
2 9 TIKI BAR James Cummings Corey Brown 0.1 0 N/A   Sepoy / Key Bar Nights
3 5 PIRACY James Cummings Tye Angland 0.5 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Plagiarize
4 8 THE MACALLAN (NZ) Chris Waller Sam Weatherley 1.3 0 N/A   Rock 'n' Pop / Wee Tipple
5 10 VERSETTO Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 1.4 0 N/A   Your Song / That's Amore
6 4 MERAKI MISS Bjorn Baker Rory Hutchings 1.9 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Isadora
7 1 CAPPAMORE Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 2 0 N/A   Teofilo / So Much Joy
8 2 COLTRANE Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 2.5 0 N/A   Nicconi / Rhythm Beat
3 LUCK’S FORTUNE Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti 0 N/A Written Tycoon / Pride of Africa
7 STAR SENSATION Mark Newnham Tim Clark 0 N/A Star Witness / Stimulass

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:49.32 Last 600m: 0:35.10 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 AIM TO WIN Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 0 N/A   Mossman / Shalimar Sky
2 6 OHCHEBELCAVALLO Gregory Hickman Sam Weatherley 0.1 0 N/A   Redoute's Show / Italian Beauty
3 4 GREEN MOUNTAIN Mark Newnham Tim Clark 0.3 0 N/A   Street Cry / Berengaria
4 3 ANAKYN DARAXES Richard Litt Nicolas Barzalona 1.4 0 N/A   Hard Spun / Riviera Ripple
5 7 SHADOW OF MORDOR Gary Portelli Ms Winona Costin 1.8 0 N/A   Dane Shadow / Madrilena
6 9 WYKHANI Jason Coyle Blake Spriggs 2.7 0 N/A   Dalakhani / Dance Of The Sea
7 1 ADONIS VICTORIOUS Jason Coyle Tye Angland 3.6 0 N/A   So You Think / Healing Kiss
8 8 STANZAN PRIDE Clarry Conners Rory Hutchings 9.2 0 N/A   Murtajill / Affectations
9 5 HOLD ALL TICKETS Jason Coyle Andrew Adkins 99.99 0 N/A   Tickets / Hymn

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:47.56 Last 600m: 0:34.10 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SENT FROM ABOVE Mark Newnham Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Lonhro / Gamble Me
2 3 DIVINITY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.2 0 N/A   Sepoy / Brothers Dream
3 6 SNITZAGIRL Rick Worthington Bobby El-Issa 1.5 0 N/A   Marechal / Snitzabelle
4 10 LUCK’S FORTUNE Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 2.3 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Pride of Africa
5 9 ACCENTED James Cummings Tye Angland 2.7 0 N/A   Helmet / Syncopated
6 8 TAKE TIME TO CHILL Jason Coyle Andrew Adkins 3.1 0 N/A   Time Thief / Deep Freeze
7 7 SUO JURE Jason Coyle Blake Spriggs 3.5 0 N/A   Sebring / Vicereine
8 4 NORTHERN TERRITORY Richard Litt Lee Magorrian 5.6 0 N/A   Congrats / Daly River
9 2 COUNTERFEITED Graham Brown Brian Wood 10 0 N/A   Outback Prince / Dane Grande
10 1 CERCA TROVA Joseph Pride Jean Van Overmeire 10.1 0 N/A   Conatus / Assasi