Grafton: Clarence River Jockey Club Ltd Thursday 05, July 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: + 3m - Winning Post to 1600m, +3m 1200m - Winning Post
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 06-Jul-18 1:02AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 83
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:57.87 Last 600m: 0:33.94 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SCHERZARE BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Skye Bogenhuber 4 57 N/A $6 All Too Hard / Tartufi
2 15e ROSY ELSIE Jim Jarvis Matthew McGuren 1.78 2 55 N/A $31 Love Conquers All / Twink
3 3 MITTERE BOBS Bonus Scheme Danny Bougoure Brad Stewart 2.33 7 57 N/A $3.80 Smart Missile / Rainbow Joy
4 12 WHYMELO BOBS Bonus Scheme Toby Edmonds James Orman 3.22 1 55 N/A $5 I Am Invincible / Meliora
5 4 NEANDERTHAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Osborne Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 4.31 11 57 N/A $31 Animal Kingdom / Mira Chavali
6 13e JUST SIZZLING BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt Terry Treichel 4.42 10 57 N/A $31 Sizzling / Final Star
7 9 ESTER’S ROSE Steven Phelps Kanichiro Fujii 4.85 9 55 N/A $101 Publishing / Rose General
8 1 ARLINGTON VALLEY BOBS Bonus Scheme John Shelton Adam Hyeronimus 5.63 8 57 N/A $26 Arlington / Four Moons
9 2 MIRACLE KNIGHT Kevin King Carla Dougherty (a2/50kg) 6.14 3 57
(cd 55)
N/A $101 Knight Exemplar / Mercurial Miss
10 7 CASUAL WITNESS BOBS Bonus Scheme Tony Gollan Ben Looker 6.21 5 55 N/A $2.70F Star Witness / Casual Friday
11 10 MYSTIC BROOK BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Munce Ron Stewart 8.08 6 55 N/A $17 Hinchinbrook / Mystic Belle
14e ANCIENT AZTEC BOBS Bonus Scheme Toby Edmonds 0 N/A Albrecht / Inca Lagoon
16e ORNATE BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Fletcher 0 N/A Congrats / Florid Affair
6 BEST FOOT FORWARD Matthew Dunn 0 N/A Mahisara / Great Leap Forward
8 CHEVAL RAPIDE Ethan Ensby Clayton Gallagher (a0/52.5kg) 0 N/A Al Maher / Shy Date
11 URBAN APPEAL Ethan Ensby Craig Franklin 0 N/A Raheeb / Qualities
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:37.85 Last 600m: 0:36.51 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 LOVER LEGS BOBS Bonus Scheme Scott Henley James Orman 6 59 N/A $11 Youthful Legs / Chase the Music
2 1 ACRAMAN Stirling Osland Ben Looker 0.02 3 59 N/A $2.30F Northern Meteor / Nazzuca
3 10 FAMED (NZ) John Shelton Adam Hyeronimus 0.58 7 57 N/A $13 Nom du Jeu / Redzabetta
4 12 ONSET Neville Stewart Clayton Gallagher (a0/52.5kg) 1.3 11 57 N/A $41 Reset / Olnistto
5 5 QUEACHY (GB) Stephen Lee Brad Stewart 1.64 5 59 N/A $9 Kyllachy / Quella
6 13 WESTERN ORDER BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Munce Ron Stewart 1.82 8 57 N/A $31 High Chaparral / Demanding
7 8 TAIKUN PRINCE Cathy Chapman Craig Franklin 2.01 4 59 N/A $26 Swift Alliance / Taikun Princess
8 6 SECRET LAGO Matthew McCudden Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 3.01 2 59
(cd 57)
N/A $21 Encosta de Lago / Secret Relations
9 7 STEVEN Matthew Dunn Ms Tegan Harrison 3.03 9 59 N/A $4.20 Annenkov / Unbridled Secret
10 11 MYRIADS BOBS Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Brooke Stower 3.1 1 57 N/A $11 Bernardini / Ekali
11 3 FINAL HONOUR BOBS Bonus Scheme Ross Stitt Kanichiro Fujii 6.68 10 59 N/A $51 Arlington / Coco Sovelda
9 THE SLEDGEHAMMER Daniel S Bowen Matthew McGuren 0 N/A So You Think / Freja
2 AMERICAN ENEMY David Joice 0 N/A Americain / Enemy Dragline
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:23.28 Last 600m: 0:35.81 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 14 VIVID PINK Matthew Dunn Clayton Gallagher (a0/52.5kg) 10 54 50 $11 Sebring / Rare Diamond
2 10 ARUGULA BOBS Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Ben Looker 0.66 3 55 53 $9 Salade / Celtic Night
3 1 PHABENI BOBS Bonus Scheme Terry McCarthy Leah Kilner (a2/53kg) 0.9 7 62
(cd 60)
67 $3F Commands / Rainbow
4 16e BEST OF PLUCK Daniel S Bowen Stephen Traecey 1.29 4 54 49 $41 Pluck / Obsessed With Ella
5 8 ARLINGTON HEIGHTS John Shelton Adam Hyeronimus 2.59 8 55.5 54 $41 Arlington / Buchanan Girl
6 9 WOODDITTON Stephen Lee James Orman 3.65 5 55.5 58 $9 Artie Schiller / Jollity
7 7 SURF COAST Brett Dodson Matthew McGuren 4.84 11 56 55 $18 Duporth / Surfer Rosa
8 13 MORINGA’S ODYSSEY Shane Everson Terry Treichel 5.8 6 54 50 $41 Saint Thomas / Our Shout
9 15e BOLD CHLOE Warren Gavenlock Matthew Paget 6.02 2 54 49 $51 Zariz / Princess Chloe
10 12 SAINT DENIS Matthew McCudden Ms Belinda Hodder 6.62 12 55 53 $6 Show a Heart / La Parisienne
11 11 DENVER BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Osborne Allan Chau 6.98 13 55 53 $41 All American / Falqueen
12 4 KINGAROY Chris Munce Ron Stewart 12.24 1 57 57 $41 Rothesay / Bethany
13 5 MIDWEEK HUSSLER BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Fletcher Raymond Spokes 12.56 9 56 55 $5.50 Husson / Oh So Stunning
17e FIELD OF FIRE Daniel S Bowen 0 48 Artie Schiller / Blazing Aura
18e FLINDERS DRAGON Danny Bougoure 0 47 Hidden Dragon / Automatic Slim
2 AFRICAN ACADEMY Stephen Lee 0 63 Turffontein / Media Academy
3 SNIPSTREAM BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael Costa 0 61 Snippetson / Star Chamber
6 SERVEUR Matthew Dunn Ms Tegan Harrison 0 55 Host / Jestemma
Of $25,000.1st $13,780, 2nd $4,825, 3rd $2,420, 4th $1,110, 5th $615, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, 9th $350, 10th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $250, Jockey Welfare Fund $250.
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:08.42 Last 600m: 0:35.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 KING LEAR Tony Newing Matthew McGuren 8 55.5 69 $3F Charge Forward / Bambolear
2 4 STILL UNDAUNTED Brett Cavanough Skye Bogenhuber 1.94 6 57 72 $4.20 Duporth / Princess Marizza
3 11 POWER RECEIVER Andrew Parramore Matthew Paget 2.72 3 54 60 $31 Power of Destiny / Aringarosa
4 1 JUST A BULLET Brett Cavanough Ben Looker 3.89 7 61 80 $10 Danerich / Formline
5 8 BLACKBOARD SPECIAL Wayne S Lawson Allan Chau 4 4 54 65 $31 Snitzel / Bellequalo
6 5 MYSTIC MOON Toby Edmonds James Orman 5.43 2 56 74 $4 Magnus / Lustre
7 10 CHILLI ZAIM Joanne Hardy Ms Miki Nakao (a) 5.87 1 54 63 $51 Za-Im / Cajun Comet
8 7 LANDMARKS Scott Cumming Ms Tegan Harrison 6.18 5 55 68 $7.50 New Approach / Amish
9 3 GRESELIN Daniel S Bowen Stephen Traecey 6.61 9 57.5 77 $18 Bernardini / Polar
9 I LIKE CANDY Tracy Timbery Peter Graham 0 65 Dubai's Choice / Whimsy
2 HYDRAZINE Stephen Lee Leah Kilner (a) 0 77 Stratum / Tango Amigo's
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:09.49 Last 600m: 0:34.83 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 LOOKS LIKE ELVIS BOBS Bonus Scheme Bryan Dais James Orman 10 60 58 $2.40F All American / Savalook
2 8 HELFUCHI Chris Munce Ron Stewart 0.29 6 57 56 $4.20 Helmet / Burndiniburn
3 2 EVOPEX Jim Jarvis Matthew McGuren 2.49 2 60 58 $11 Northern Meteor / Emotivity
4 9 SIMPLY STRIKING Neil Osborne Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 2.97 14 57 52 $14 Alert / Strike Time
5 15e BETTIGOOD John Shelton Peter Graham 3.69 9 54 50 $91 Ready's Image / Topsinga
6 14 STOLE THE SHOW Cliff Beaton Ms Belinda Hodder 5.85 11 54.5 51 $21 Show a Heart / Pedantic
7 11 MOUNT HEIDI Amy Usher Craig Franklin 6.21 5 56 54 $16 Monashee Mountain / Maizelle
8 4 REAL KAOS Toby Edmonds Glen Colless 6.53 4 60 58 $8.50 Real Saga / Classic Covet
9 1 LETHAL DREAM Joanne Hardy Ms Laura Cheshire 7.06 8 61 60 $91 Dreamscape / Raqas
10 5 MECUM Leo Clapham Matthew Paget 8.01 13 58 54 $31 Statue Of Liberty / Loving Me
11 10 PRICING POWER BOBS Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Ben Looker 9.18 1 56.5 55 $13 I Am Invincible / Grand Bird
12 12 LEICA CELEBRE Greg Howells Brooke Stower 11.73 7 54.5 51 $61 Rothesay / Our Fairy Bee
13 16e GREY PIRANHA Danielle Campbell Ms Tegan Harrison 13.37 12 56 50 $151 Clang / Jazztrack
14 18e PRESS RESET Paddy Cunningham Allan Chau 18.87 3 54 45 $151 Reward for Effort / Debated
17e MADAM MOUTON Paul Robbins 0 50 Sebring / Madam Redoute
6 AMERICAN MUSCLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Tony Gollan Brad Stewart 0 52 All American / Komachi
13 ROYAL EQUIANO David Joice Ms Tegan Harrison 0 51 Equiano / Royal Astra
7 DRAMATIC MOMENTS (NZ) Matthew Dunn 0 52 Ocean Park / Stray
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:03.77 Last 600m: 0:34.12 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 ALMAS Daniel S Bowen Matthew McGuren 10 55.5 57 $6 Mulaazem / Canzero
2 1 DOMINANT CROWN Wayne S Lawson Allan Chau 0.69 8 59.5 65 $6 Husson / Amber's Crown
3 4 TARBERT Hunter Kilner Matthew Paget 1.53 1 57.5 61 $8 Red Element / Greenmount Belle
4 2 JETS CRACKER Stephen Lee Leah Kilner (a2/53kg) 2.32 4 58.5
(cd 56.5)
63 $6.50 Drumbeats / Jetling
5 3 HARNOVA BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt Glen Colless 3.22 5 58 62 $8.50 Harbour Watch / Carnova
6 11 GENERAL NELSON Steven Phelps Kanichiro Fujii 3.26 2 54 52 $14 Monashee Mountain / Rose General
7 8 GROGANS ANVIL Danny Bougoure Ben Looker 3.29 6 55.5 57 $4F Stratum / Cloudwing
8 9 TAKEN ON CHANCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt Terry Treichel 3.39 11 55 65 $15 Hinchinbrook / Never Doubt Me
9 13 PAT’S DESTINY Alan Ryan Jason Taylor 3.94 3 54 49 $101 Natural Destiny / Golden Dreams
10 12 STODDART Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 4.14 9 54 52 $18 Al Aseel / Articlesandorders
11 10 LOCH MAREE Bryan Dais Ms Cejay Graham (a2/50kg) 4.85 7 54
(cd 52)
58 $61 Snippetson / Run the Wind
14 MORINGA’S TOOTSIE Michael Trihey Brooke Stower 0 39 Tanabota / Mandy's Charm
6 POLSKIE LADY Jim Jarvis Ms Tegan Harrison 0 63 Denman / Princess Sweet
5 DELAGO THUNDER BOBS Bonus Scheme David Joice Matthew Palmer 0 63 Delago Deluxe / Alezan Thunder
Of $25,000.1st $13,780, 2nd $4,825, 3rd $2,420, 4th $1,110, 5th $615, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, 9th $350, 10th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $250, Jockey Welfare Fund $250.
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 2:16.67 Last 600m: 0:36.30 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CHILLIN WITH DYLAN Ben Ahrens Brad Stewart 1 60 82 $6.50 Dylan Thomas / Venassas Jig
2 9 STRAIGHT HOME BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme David Joice Matthew Paget 0.05 13 54 62 $9.50 Home On the Grange / Cafe de Jour
3 7 DAZZLE US AGAIN David Joice Ms Tegan Harrison 0.85 4 54 64 $6.50 Red Dazzler / Everybodys Talking
4 6 JACK STRIKES BACK Neville Stewart Ms Olivia Pickering (a) 1.35 8 54 66 $15 Encosta de Lago / Starspangled
5 5 ART ATTACK Jenny Graham Ben Looker 1.45 11 54 67 $5F Excellent Art / Nesnas
6 12 WINKLER (NZ) John Everson Jason Taylor 1.49 3 54 60 $11 Rip Van Winkle / Anne Carina
7 8 HUSONIQUE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Lesley Jeffriess Peter Graham 2.91 5 54 64 $5.50 Husson / Sun Classique
8 1 LOVING HOME (GB) Tess Wilkes Matthew McGuren 3.84 2 61 84 $61 Shamardal / Fallen In Love
9 4 FUERZA BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Tracy Timbery James Orman 4.91 12 57 76 $51 Snippetson / Lady Min
10 3 COLLABORATION (GB) Joanne Hardy Glen Colless 5.38 7 57.5 77 $12 Halling / Red Shareef
11 11 LATINO LOVER BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Ethan Ensby Clayton Gallagher (a) 7.92 9 54 61 $19 Street Cry / Quasera
12 13 MR SPIN Mick O'Neill Kanichiro Fujii 8.4 6 54 57 $31 Bulleton / Nelsonic
13 14 STELLA’S CHANCE Wayne S Lawson Allan Chau 11.94 14 54 54 $15 Court Command / Stellabella
14 10 HIS KYLLACHY (IRE) Tess Wilkes Ron Stewart 19.07 10 54 61 $151 Kyllachy / Thousandkissesdeep
17e FASTQUEST (IRE) Vince Jones 0 46 Fast Company / Walk On Quest
18e GOLDEN WORDS Julie Lynch 0 45 Dream Ballad / Danzig Flight
15e JOUEUR Scott Henley 0 51 Casino Prince / Casigris
16e MISTER MAKER BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Catherine Inwood 0 50 Excellent Art / Eight Lives