Wagga: Murrumbidgee Turf Club Thursday 30, August 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer: 4.06
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 31-Aug-18 11:39AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 110
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.47 Last 600m: 0:34.14 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 JAYTEE’S THE FOX BOBS Bonus Scheme Scott Spackman Nick Heywood 11 57 N/A $5.50 Foxwedge / Peach Tree
2 2 FRANCISCO PIZARO Joseph Ible Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 0.52 2 57 N/A $12 Skilled / Sublime Lass
3 1 EUROSAY BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Smart Simon Miller 1.98 8 57 N/A $5 Eurozone / Magsaya
4 7 WHO’S SHOUT BOBS Bonus Scheme Norm Gardner Jeff Penza 3.94 10 57 N/A $4.60F Dreamscape / Shout It Out
5 12 TREDICI BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Ms Kayla Nisbet 4.43 4 55 N/A $5.50 Bernardini / Lucky Thirteen
6 5 MOSS THE BOSS BOBS Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Patrick Scorse (a1.5/54kg) 4.89 7 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $13 Mossman / Successful Lass
7 11 PRINCESS CORDELIA Mitchell Beer Jake Duffy 4.98 9 55 N/A $15 Bel Esprit / Confederate Rose
8 10 PIPER’S REWARD BOBS Bonus Scheme Garry Worsnop Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 5.55 12 55 N/A $18 Shamus Award / Partygoer
9 8 COVES BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Heywood Bradley Vale 6.11 6 55 N/A $18 Duporth / Hambleton Hall
10 6 WARKOO BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Clancy Brendan Ward 6.59 5 57 N/A $101 Bon Hoffa / Rock a Lot
11 9 LIGHTHORSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Russell Hogan Brooke Sweeney 7.09 1 55 N/A $19 Medaglia d'Oro / Sense of Pride
12 13 UNDER RESTRAINT Kym Davison Ms Amanda Masters 10.24 3 55 N/A $101 Toorak Toff / Pinsemtoit
13 4 KITSO SUPREME BOBS Bonus Scheme George Dimitropoulos Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/51kg) 11.54 13 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $41 Supreme Class / Morecora
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Set Weights, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.63 Last 600m: 0:34.63 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 EVENT Chris Heywood Nick Heywood 4 57 N/A $3.40F Dane Shadow / So Chic
2 1 LIU BANG Tim Donnelly Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 0.37 12 59 N/A $9 Choisir / Rock Me Sweet
3 7 TOBERMORY Todd Smart Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 0.69 13 59 N/A $12 Mosayter / Speeding Star
4 8 TRUTH BE WRITTEN Scott Spackman Brooke Sweeney 0.92 5 59 N/A $17 Written Tycoon / True Seduction
5 6 SHINSEKI Mitchell Beer Ms Kayla Nisbet 1.45 11 59 N/A $8.50 Sebring / Here's Hooping
6 2 MANHATTAN ZIP Gary Colvin Adrian Layt 2.08 14 59 N/A $31 Manhattan Rain / Zipanese
7 14 TALK TO AMANDA Pat Widdup Simon Miller 2.37 10 57 N/A $10 Strada / Talktoanangel
8 12 NOTRE TEMPS Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Brendan Ward 3.2 6 57 N/A $17 Walking or Dancing / Pearl Joy
9 5 RUN FOR RAFFIN Martin Stein Jake Duffy 3.33 7 59 N/A $151 Dash for Cash / Raffin
10 13 SMOKIN’ CONI Ross Purcell Shaun Guymer 4.28 1 57 N/A $51 Bianconi / Jugah's Fortune
11 3 PHARAOHS RUSH Michael Gatty Jon Grisedale 4.76 2 59 N/A $4 All Too Hard / Chakvetadze
12 9 VEEDOUBLE Gary Colvin Nick Souquet 4.79 8 59 N/A $18 Magnus / Easy Breathing
13 10 DARK KEY Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 6.32 9 57 N/A $101 Shrapnel / O'hearne
14 16e WILD MYRTLE Michelle Russell Patrick Scorse (a1.5/54kg) 18.93 3 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $101 Moshe / Deep Sky
18e KYOKO Wayne Carroll 0 N/A Love Conquers All / Manaslu
17e LADY MINER Russell Hogan 0 N/A Shaft / Katellie
4 ROMAN Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Patrick Scorse (a1.5/54kg) 0 N/A Roman Emperor / Mercury Lady
15e SINGLE RED ROSE Allan McRae 0 N/A Bianconi / Galileo's Crown
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.65 Last 600m: 0:33.29 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 BAY OF MODENA Allan McRae Jeff Penza 1 57 55 $5.50 Mossman / Mary of Modena
2 13 LUXURIAL Tash Burleigh Shaun Guymer 0.13 5 54 53 $3.90F Delago Deluxe / Murials Spirit
3 1 FUNDING Steve Cunningham Robert Beattie 0.88 7 59 55 $15 Gonski / Queen of Kintyre
4 15e REDFU Trevor Sutherland Allan Chau 0.94 2 55 47 $101 Strada / Fubusue
5 9 YOUSAY BOLT Ron Stubbs Patrick Scorse (a1.5/54kg) 1.52 13 56
(cd 54.5)
53 $5 Bel Esprit / Allurement
6 3 BLACK ROE Alex Aquilina Nick Souquet 2.46 8 58 53 $21 Moshe / Mary's Flag
7 5 KITANA Joseph Ible Ms Kayla Nisbet 3.93 11 57 55 $21 Rothesay / Crazy Quality
8 7 CAMA DE ROSAS Troy Lorback Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 4.5 14 56.5 54 $8.50 Bowstreet Blues / Dapper Lady
9 2 WAITING FOR A MATE Norm Loy Simon Miller 5.04 4 59 55 $6.50 Widden Valley / Flashdanza
10 8 FLEUR Peter Clancy Jake Duffy 5.73 10 56 53 $41 Not a Single Doubt / Pinwin
11 10 MAJOR RUSH BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael Gatty Jon Grisedale 7.77 12 55.5 53 $31 Snitzel / Tripled
12 12 ALL ABOUT BELLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Gee Brendan Ward 9.81 9 54 53 $26 Krupt / Belle Esteem
13 6 WASM Gino D'Altorio Brooke Sweeney 11.65 6 57 51 $61 Exceed And Excel / Hathrah
14 11 GABI Chris Heywood Bradley Vale 16.73 3 54.5 50 $151 Ellusive Look / Invincible Diva
17e MURRAWEE John Rooney 0 40 Spinning World / Ournie
18e ZARSUPREME Ross Purcell 0 35 Zariz / Lacryma Supreme
14 SQUILLOSA Peter Maher Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/51kg) 0 48 Squamosa / China Empress
16e YOUNG JACKSON Richard Coulton 0 40 Keep the Faith / Madame Chloe
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:36.75 Last 600m: 0:34.28 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 DOTTLEDO Geoff Duryea Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 5 57 53 $7 Zariz / Dawn Recital
2 10 BELLA DELUXE Nick Olive Ms Kayla Nisbet 0.26 4 57 54 $2.60F Delago Deluxe / Belladini
3 17e APAILANA Jamie Scott Shaun Guymer 0.38 1 54.5 N/A $13 Astronomer Royal / Keisha
4 13 ULTRAVIOLET Norm Gardner Jeff Penza 1.63 6 57 51 $7.50 Sebring / Cutie Express
5 1 CRYFOWL Scott Spackman Brooke Sweeney 4.06 7 59 56 $51 Street Cry / More Chickens
6 6 GIFTED CURVES Trevor Sutherland Allan Chau 5.33 11 59 50 $101 Onemorenomore / Curvaceous
7 12 SELINORA Gino D'Altorio Simon Miller 5.66 10 57 51 $19 Snippetson / Flutterena
8 7 KING OF STING (NZ) Trevor Sutherland Patrick Scorse (a1.5/54kg) 5.88 2 59
(cd 57.5)
52 $15 Eighth Wonder / Pete's Choice
9 2 DASHTORUSH Michael Gatty Jon Grisedale 5.99 16 59 53 $31 Sebring / Limoncelli
10 3 EXTRA COOL Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 6.15 3 59 45 $19 Casino Prince / Scowl
11 14 ZATSAONE (NZ) Tim Donnelly Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 7.44 15 57 54 $8 Iffraaj / Zatsalady
12 4 FAT IMPACTA Kym Davison Nick Souquet 7.81 8 59 50 $101 Purrealist / Overture
13 5 FATHER BROWN Craig Widdison Jake Duffy 8.1 12 59 56 $26 God's Own / Diamonds for Molly
14 8 LIBERTY BOY Doug Vickers Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/51kg) 8.71 13 59
(cd 57.5)
45 $61 Statue Of Liberty / Wonderville
15 15 KEV’N’ROY’S PRIDE Martin Stein Adrian Layt 8.74 14 54.5 N/A $151 Desert King / Entice Me
16 18e BETTER STRIKE Trevor Sutherland Brendan Ward 10.46 9 57 41 $101 Stratum / Betterthanblushing
19e SEE THE SUN Allan McRae 0 41 Octagonal / Better Days
20e THISTLES Mark Gee 0 N/A Street Boss / Tiersamo
9 MONKERY David Blundell Bradley Vale 0 51 Myboycharlie / Papeete
16 VICE VICE BABY Danny Williams 0 N/A Vice Admiral / Flash Bash
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:35.49 Last 600m: 0:34.80 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 NEWTOWN BLUEBAG Emma & Lucy Longmire Jeff Penza 2 60.5 65 $5.50 Lope de Vega / Tattler
2 15 RED HEAT Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Adrian Layt 0.26 4 54 53 $26 Helenus / Redaluca's Gaze
3 6 BONDO Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor 0.55 8 58.5 61 $21 Zariz / Bold Shift
4 9 BELFAST BELLA (FR) Matthew Dale Ms Kayla Nisbet 1.62 7 56.5 61 $4.40F Manduro / Beringold
5 12 RUN HOFF RUN Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 2.83 5 55 54 $21 Bon Hoffa / Running Time
6 1 GENTLEMAN MAX Trevor Sutherland Allan Chau 3.35 9 62.5 69 $19 Zariz / Lionette
7 5 NAHEMA (NZ) Tim Donnelly Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 3.71 16 59.5 67 $12 Per Incanto / Our Prized Rose
8 7 VILLICANA Geoff Duryea Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 3.98 15 58.5 61 $4.80 All American / One Kiss
9 10 BLUE SEAL Rodger Waters Nick Souquet 4.47 12 56 56 $14 Sebring / Sea Gypsy
10 16 IRENIC Mark Gee Brendan Ward 4.62 6 54 51 $151 Ad Valorem / Sweet Submission
11 2 MISTER MARMALADE Danny Williams Nick Heywood 4.64 11 61 66 $8.50 Duke of Marmalade / Ferrari Bo
12 8 GUN TRACE Doug Vickers Michael Travers 5.17 3 57 58 $101 War Trace / Guniinii
13 13 TEN GOALS Peter Maher Shaun Guymer 5.51 10 55 54 $61 Not a Single Doubt / Nice And Easy
14 4 ZARREIG Peter Clancy Bradley Vale 5.68 14 60 64 $61 Zariz / Greig's Girl
15 14 DOOGAN’S DESTINY Steve Cunningham Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 6.4 13 54.5
(cd 53)
57 $31 Power of Destiny / Airy Fairy
16 11 COOEE MARCH Russell Hogan Brooke Sweeney 18.08 1 56 56 $41 Dane Shadow / Portside
18e CHEW TOY Kevin Hanley 0 42 Amadeus Wolf / Toy Dancer
17e WHY ME LORD Ron Steiner 0 43 Lawyer / Hunger Strike
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.80 Last 600m: 0:33.07 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead heat for 3rd
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 FRENZE HALL Dave Heywood Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 4 55 60 $4.40 Henrythenavigator / Marie de Guise
2 1 LORD DENMAN Nick Olive Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 0.65 1 59.5 65 $3.60 Denman / Secrets Sleeping
3 13 CAPTAIN CHARLIE Wayne Carroll Jeff Penza 0.74 3 54 45 $17 Myboycharlie / To Be Loved
3 3 DANETRILLE Gary Colvin Adrian Layt 0.74 2 57.5 61 $16 Dane Shadow / Catrille
5 2 LOST COMMAND Ron Stubbs Nick Heywood 1.31 5 59 68 $3F Commands / Lost Diamond
6 4 SO IT IS Emma & Lucy Longmire Ms Kayla Nisbet 3.44 8 57.5 65 $14 Bernardini / Petitions
7 9 SINTARA Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor 3.97 11 54.5 55 $13 Keano / Salerity Star
8 14 EMERALD ICE Kerry Weir Allan Chau 4.14 7 54 45 $31 Al Samer / Jolumax
9 7 CARLISTOS Geoff Duryea Jake Duffy 5.8 6 55 56 $31 Purrealist / Unveiled
10 10 ZIPPED UP Norm Loy Simon Miller 6.74 10 54.5 59 $26 Churchill Downs / Unzipped
11 12 ONEMORE FOR MUMMA Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 9.38 9 54 50 $101 Onemorenomore / Broderie
11 I DUNNO Kevin Hanley 0 50 Oratorio / Dry Shagny
5 AUTONOMOUS Kevin Hanley Brendan Ward 0 57 Primus / Cajo Kellila
6 SUPPLYZING Graham Hulm Jason Baldock 0 57 Shinzig / Supply Chain
Of $35,000.1st $19,555, 2nd $6,840, 3rd $3,470, 4th $1,630, 5th $805, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:09.42 Last 600m: 0:33.93 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 DOLLY’S DUE Michelle Ritchie Jeff Penza 3 54 68 $3.50F Duporth / Baby Boom
2 5 UP TRUMPZ Joe Cleary Nick Souquet 0.13 5 57 71 $8.50 Zariz / Gee Trump
3 9 NOT TOO SURE Chris Heywood Bradley Vale 1.2 11 54 65 $51 Top Echelon / Xaarphidia
4 11 HANGIN’ WITH WILLY Trevor Sutherland Allan Chau 1.42 10 54 64 $31 Bon Hoffa / Star Chiffon
5 1 SPUNLAGO Ron Stubbs Nick Heywood 1.44 8 61 79 $5.50 Hard Spun / Lindt
6 2 O’ SO HAZY Scott Spackman Brooke Sweeney 1.92 7 60 81 $4.80 O'lonhro / Yes Vaigly
7 7 MY MAHER Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 2.01 13 54 66 $21 Al Maher / My Word
8 12 PINDARA Matthew Dale Ms Kayla Nisbet 3.23 12 54 64 $17 Star Witness / Love's Here
9 4 AS BAD AS TYSON Craig Widdison Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/51kg) 3.4 9 59
(cd 57.5)
75 $21 Strategic Maneuver / Western Success
10 3 GREIPEL Geoff Duryea Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 3.79 4 59.5 76 $21 Snitzel / Lotto Rock
11 10 RUARK Heath Maclean Jake Duffy 5.08 1 54 65 $8 Xaardante / Bin Dancin'
12 13 COD ROCK Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor 5.79 2 54 59 $151 Alert / Expensive
13 8 MITCHELL ROAD Peter Clancy Brendan Ward 6.99 6 54 65 $81 Magnus / Dancing Starlet
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 62, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.33 Last 600m: 0:33.20 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 RIBANDS Tash Burleigh Shaun Guymer 3 57 54 $7.50 Raheeb / Gobble
2 8 GOJAZZ Steve Cunningham Robert Beattie 1.52 7 57 54 $21 Gonski / Shamrock Jazz
3 4 IT’S BUSINESS TIME Allan McRae Nick Souquet 1.73 10 59 58 $26 Court of Jewels / French Ash
4 14 BENNO’S BOY Trevor Sutherland Allan Chau 1.75 1 55 50 $11 Dane Shadow / Explicit Vixen
5 7 WALDO WALDORF Darryl Rolfe Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 2.56 2 58.5 57 $5 Salade / Evening Charmer
6 11 POWERSCOURT (NZ) Tim Donnelly Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 3.1 6 56 52 $12 Kingmaker / Lady Isabella
7 13 ALL AFLUTTER Peter Clancy Brendan Ward 3.12 5 55.5 55 $15 Sidereus / Glass Heart
8 1 FLYING CYRIL Peter Maher Ms Courtney Gravener (a3/52kg) 3.25 12 60
(cd 57)
60 $7 Keep the Faith / Toy Dancer
9 5 O’LORDY Danny Williams Nick Heywood 3.51 11 59 62 $4.60F O'lonhro / Fair Look
10 15e DANE SLUGGER Gino D'Altorio Jake Duffy 3.84 8 55 50 $16 Dane Shadow / Fine Society
11 10 LITTLE CAPRI Marcus O'Connor Ms Heni Ede (a4/53kg) 4.25 13 56
(cd 53)
52 $15 O'lonhro / Angel of Capri
12 16e ADOLESCENT Chris Heywood Bradley Vale 5.02 4 54 48 $101 California Dane / Spinning Web
13 3 MORDACIOUS Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 9.49 9 59.5 59 $21 Sharkbite / Star Sequel
6 LASS VEGAS Graham Brown Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 61 All American / Flying Away
12 THINK LIKE A FOX Danny Williams 0 56 Foxwedge / Ithinkso
2 BALONNE Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Mathew Cahill 0 59 Casino Prince / Muppets