Tamworth: Tamworth Jockey Club Tuesday 28, August 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: Out 3m from 1000m to 275m then cutaway
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.76
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 29-Aug-18 5:18PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 62
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:57.58 Last 600m: 0:34.89 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 MALEA MAGIC BOBS Bonus Scheme Bob Milligan Travis Wolfgram 9 54.5 N/A $31 Arlington / Firefly Magic
2 7 MAUI PRINCESS Angela Davies Jake Hull 5.46 8 57 N/A $1.75F Sepoy / Tropicana Girl
3 4 BALANCOIRE Brett Cavanough Ashley Morgan 6.11 10 57 N/A $11 Nicconi / Seesawing
4 9 ONYAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Ms Skye Bogenhuber 9.08 1 56.5 N/A $5 Animal Kingdom / Girona
5 2 SUPERB TIME Gregory McFarlane Ms Rachael Murray 9.66 5 59 N/A $11 Time Thief / Lady Octa
6 10 WATCH DAT STINGER BOBS Bonus Scheme Gregory McFarlane Ms Amelia Denby 12.15 3 56.5 N/A $7 Harbour Watch / Vogue Stinger
7 17e ARLO’S WAY Troy O'Neile Josh Oliver 12.31 7 59 N/A $61 Arlington / Neways
8 16e ONELASTCROWN Stephen Gleeson Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 13.43 2 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $61 Beautiful Crown / Western Show
9 15e AN ABSOLUTEMIRACLE Colin Dixon Geoffrey Snowden 14.66 4 57 N/A $101 Bon Hoffa / Absolutely You
10 12 NEATH HILL BOBS Bonus Scheme Jeremy Sylvester Ms Codie McPherson 20.07 6 54.5 N/A $81 Murtajill / Convent Hill
14 ROCK THE WORLD BOBS Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Ben Looker 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Diamond Earth
18e MASH ’N’ VEG Adam Vine Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 0 N/A Snitzel / Demandehere
13 RAAY OF TIME BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A Time Thief / Hilldale
5 BEEP BEEP Peter H Bloomfield 0 N/A Uncle Mo / Nash Rambler
3 ARNAULT Brett Cavanough Ms Leanne G Henry 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Sarah Vee
6 MAGIC ANNA Jan Bowen Peter Graham 0 N/A Magic Albert / Shine On Anna
1 KADARCHI Sue Grills Allan Chau 0 N/A Instinction / Mighty Vixen
8 THIRTEEN DROPS Jeremy Sylvester 0 N/A Lucky Owners / My Type
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:26.33 Last 600m: 0:37.22 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Without Conviction): Deductions in $: Win 13c & Place 9c for 1st, 17c for 2nd, 13c for 3rd.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 LONDINIUM BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 3 56.5 N/A $2.25F Snitzel / River Thames
2 2 BLIND LOVE Lea Selby Vad Bolozhinskyi 0.42 9 57 N/A $9 Bon Hoffa / Fame Princess
3 9 LE FABERGE Bob Milligan Peter Graham 1.41 2 56 N/A $4.80 Master of Design / Could Be Gold
4 16e NIGHT MANAGER Dean S Smith Grant Buckley 3.73 6 56 N/A $20 Casino Prince / She's Due
5 17e COMMAND PRESENCE Debbie Wilson Luke Cumberland 4.45 1 56 N/A $9.50 Poet's Voice / Randwick Bound
6 6 HUSSEYS HOG Gregory McFarlane Ms Rachael Murray 4.59 7 56.5 N/A $6 Roadhog / Hussey an Dheas
7 3 BLINKIN FANTASTIC Craig Clegg Allan Chau 8.5 8 57 N/A $41 Drumbeats / Out of Brass
8 10 LOVE BOAT BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Serg Lisnyy 10.59 5 56 N/A $14 Dream Ahead / Rollarena
9 18e HU CALLED THE COPS Noel Boland Ms Leanne G Henry 12.5 4 56 N/A $101 Dane Fever / Al Rosolini
SB 14 WITHOUT CONVICTION BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Josh Adams 0 56 N/A   Star Witness / Takali
5 ELUSIVE VALLEY Sue Grills Ms Wendy Peel (a2/50kg) 0 N/A Equiano / Miss Valley Road
15e SEISHIN Bryan Dixon 0 N/A Ready's Image / Simmysue
1 NARDINI SONG Cody Morgan Josh Oliver 0 N/A Bernardini / Wildesong
4 FEMTOMETRE Brett Cavanough Chad Lever 0 N/A Excelebration / Nuclear Force
12 SAM’S ALLYCAT BOBS Bonus Scheme Jenny Graham 0 N/A Magic Albert / Analie's Daughter
11 NO REASON Brett Cavanough Ms Skye Bogenhuber 0 N/A Duporth / Whywashe
8 BLUEBERRIES Grant Allard 0 N/A Illustrious Blue / Dynamic Duchess
13 STOMP Brett Cavanough Ashley Morgan 0 N/A Congrats / Champagne Run
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:41.05 Last 600m: 0:35.72 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 OUR WINNIE Gregory McFarlane Ben Looker 5 57 58 $3.10 Wanted / French Resistence
2 9 EMVEPEE John McLachlan Geoffrey Snowden 3.04 2 54 45 $18 Husson / Virgin Snow
3 4 LA BIERE CHOISIE Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 3.06 7 57 58 $3.50 Choisir / Lagerphone
4 7 BUNNY BAD GIRL Melissa Dennett Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 3.9 1 54 51 $8.50 Bradbury's Luck / Vanidosa
5 8 SAINT ELEMENT Paddy Cunningham Allan Chau 4.4 6 54 51 $15 Red Element / Saint Fran
6 2 CRICKLEWOOD Craig Martin Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 6.99 3 57
(cd 55.5)
54 $3F Flying Spur / Solanas
7 10 EXOTIC FEVER Noel Boland Ms Leanne G Henry 16.35 4 54 37 $151 Dane Fever / Exotica
1 HERMOSA REWARD Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 0 62 Reward for Effort / That's Leila
3 KINGAROY Aiden St Vincent Ms Rachael Murray 0 54 Rothesay / Bethany
6 ATHENA’S VOICE Rodney Northam Josh Adams 0 54 Poet's Voice / Star of Athena
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:58.08 Last 600m: 0:35.72 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Soft 6) at 3:30pm, retrospective to Race 4.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 AIMALAC MILLIE Danielle Campbell Ben Looker 4 60 84 $2.45 More Than Great / Just Like Sam
2 8 ENJOYABLE Jan Bowen Josh Adams 0.46 5 54 48 $14 Star Witness / Magsaya
3 1 JUST A BULLET Brett Cavanough Ms Skye Bogenhuber 0.48 2 62 84 $2.35F Danerich / Formline
4 4 HARD ROMP William Wain Ms Grace Willoughby (a2/53kg) 0.91 6 59
(cd 57)
78 $4.80 Hard Spun / Romalpa
5 9 MAMBO FEVER Noel Boland Ms Wendy Peel (a2/50kg) 4.98 3 54
(cd 52)
44 $26 Dane Fever / Warm Up
6 7 MURPHY’S COAL DUST Sue Bigg Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 6.05 1 54
(cd 53)
50 $31 Murphy's Blu Boy / Bolliwin
5 EMINENT DUKE Jan Bowen 0 72 Duke of Marmalade / Eminent Lady
2 DON’T TEASE ME Stephen Gleeson Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 0 82 Beautiful Crown / La Petite Coquette
6 SISTER JOY Mark Schmetzer Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 0 61 Al Maher / Coogee Crown
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:12.55 Last 600m: 0:36.39 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead heat for 5th
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 I WEAR PRADA Tim McIntosh Josh Adams 7 59.5 59 $4.20F Eavesdropper / Fortunato
2 4 TOAST Bob Milligan Peter Graham 0.28 2 59 54 $15 Purrealist / Three Cheers
3 2 CROSSING GUARD Paul Perry Ms Rachael Murray 0.7 10 59.5 55 $9 El Maggiore / Golden Show
4 1 EPIC EVENT Mark Mason Jake Hull 0.97 1 61.5 59 $9 Fastnet Rock / History Maker
5 16e BALANTES Melissa Dennett Luke Cumberland 1.1 5 54 46 $12 Excites / Balancitta
5 13e BONNIE SARE Allan Foran Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 1.1 8 54.5
(cd 53)
49 $4.60 Casino Prince / Our Jetsetter
7 9 PIERONE Rodney Northam Robert Thompson 1.19 11 56.5 53 $5.50 Pierro / Lady Remlap
8 12 NOT A PRINCESS Sue Grills Allan Chau 2.16 6 55.5 51 $12 Not a Single Doubt / Princess Alaana
9 10 COMINGLE Stirling Osland Ben Looker 2.45 3 56 52 $26 Commands / Intendment
10 7 NET EFFECT Peter H Bloomfield Chad Lever 2.76 4 57 50 $101 Ad Valorem / Desert Lark
11 14e GUILTY AS SIN Sally Torrens Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 2.84 9 54 47 $26 Star Witness / Tohaveandtohold
15e JUST A DAME Todd Payne 0 47 Show a Heart / Dasharna
8 BLAZING ISSUE BOBS Bonus Scheme John W Ramsey Grant Buckley 0 54 Money or the Gun / Rose of Dane
6 PUNTON BERNARDINI Scott Dixon Ms Grace Willoughby (a2/53kg) 0 55 Bernardini / Punton Danehill
11 ROSETTA’S COMET Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 0 52 Kempinsky / Rosetta
5 ONE INVINCIBLE CAT Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 57 I Am Invincible / Cathead
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:24.74 Last 600m: 0:37.89 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 BOOLAROO Sue Grills Grant Buckley 5 54 52 $5 Dubleo / Fancy Yellow
2 4 PRONTISSIMO Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0.66 4 57 62 $6 Charge Forward / Xandretta
3 9 EMILY’S SONG Mark Mason Robert Thompson 0.76 6 54.5 57 $4.20F Big Brown / Silent Song
4 3 PRINCESS PATTERN Paul Perry Travis Wolfgram 1.55 3 59 66 $6 Zoffany / Just Pamela
5 5 ROYAL VILLA Craig Martin Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 2.42 7 56.5
(cd 55)
57 $7 Al Maher / Milan
6 11 PUNTON BERNARDINI Scott Dixon Josh Adams 3.11 10 54 55 $41 Bernardini / Punton Danehill
7 14 ZATIGEROO Bryan Dixon Serg Lisnyy 3.35 9 54 40 $71 Zariz / Selma
8 10 PEGGY’S COVE Paul Perry Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 5.11 2 54 56 $21 Choisir / French Fantasy
9 7 VON CLASSIC HERO Jeremy Sylvester Ben Looker 6.63 1 56 56 $13 Von Costa de Hero / Classic Chevron
10 13 SUGAR LANE Bryan Dixon Geoffrey Snowden 6.96 11 54 43 $41 Intergaze / Tudor Lane
11 6 WONGUR Bob Milligan Peter Graham 8.23 8 56.5 57 $7 All Bar One / Newtown Gypsy
1 LUNAR SPIN Benjamin Smith 0 67 Hard Spun / Moon Game
8 ASSURITY Sue Grills Allan Chau 0 59 Not a Single Doubt / Banishing
2 ABERRATION Benjamin Smith Chad Lever 0 66 Lonhro / Hallucinates
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:57.98 Last 600m: 0:35.59 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 SOCIAL Rodney Northam Reece Jones (a4/) 3 58.5
(cd 54.5)
62 $3.10 Tycoon Ruler / Clear Run
2 9 JAPHITE Melissa Dennett Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 1.35 8 55
(cd 53.5)
55 $6.50 Choisir / Folk Music
3 11 NEWCASTLE DANCER Todd Payne Ms Skye Bogenhuber 1.45 2 54 43 $21 Court Command / In a Heartbeat
4 7 LOOKIN’ ALIVE Craig Martin Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 2.62 7 56
(cd 54.5)
53 $2.60F Lookin At Lucky / Graceful Symphony
5 10 FASHION TICKET Bryan Dixon Geoffrey Snowden 4.8 6 54 50 $31 Tickets / Fashion General
6 1 GOLDEN LEGACY Mark Mason Ben Looker 6.21 5 59.5 60 $5 Northern Meteor / Older Than Time
7 12 LOQUETEUX Jeremy Sylvester Ms Codie McPherson 9.38 1 54 42 $31 Al Maher / Joyful Glow
8 13 HE’S SOME BOY Adam Vine Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 14.23 4 54
(cd 53)
39 $71 Olympus / Tee Tee Dancer
2 BON ALLEN Stephen Jones Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 0 59 Bon Hoffa / Star of Ice
6 GO JOYCE GO Gregory McFarlane Ms Rachael Murray 0 56 Benfica / Go Diva Go
8 CUNNINGAR LASS Allan Denham Robert Thompson 0 55 Dubleo / Bechwat
5 SECOND ISLAND Gregory McFarlane 0 61 Star Witness / Herculian Princess
4 BED TALK Todd Howlett Josh Oliver 0 57 Poet's Voice / Bedizened