Dubbo: City of Dubbo Turf Club Monday 27, August 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: Out 6m from 900m to 400m. Cutaway applies.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 10
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Courtney Van Der Werf not attending
Results Last Published: Tue 28-Aug-18 12:03PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 97
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:06.90 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Rail Comment: +6m 900-400 then cutaway applie,
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SKULLHARDERSON Clint Lundholm Greg Ryan 7 59 N/A $9 Haradasun / Skullas Sister
2 4 KADARCHI Sue Grills Jake Hull 1.16 11 59 N/A $13 Instinction / Mighty Vixen
3 13e MATCHFOX Michael Plummer Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a0/54kg) 1.17 2 59
(cd 57)
N/A $5.50 Foxwedge / Penny Banger
4 10 THE NUTTER Brett Cavanough Ms Skye Bogenhuber 1.28 6 56.5 N/A $4.20F Your Song / Tukso
5 2 BEL TWISTA Rodney Robb Michael Hackett 1.59 9 59 N/A $14 Bel Esprit / Vodka Twist
6 5 PRINCE ZARIZ Ross Lomax Ms Tiffany Jeffries 2.21 10 59 N/A $21 Zariz / Royal Tease
7 3 COURT IN CAMERA Frank Hayes Anthony Cavallo 2.36 1 59 N/A $6.50 Star Witness / Spooked
8 12 WHAT DIDDY SAY George Wright Jake Pracey-Holmes 3.04 5 56.5 N/A $13 Shrapnel / Diplome
9 1 ALL ACCOMPLISHED Cameron Crockett Mathew Cahill 3.1 3 59 N/A $5 All American / Accomplishment
10 9 SACRED ARCHER Garry Lunn Ken Dunbar 4.16 12 56.5 N/A $61 Golden Archer / Kiss My Dragon
11 15e GAGETOWN Brett Thompson Andrew Gibbons 5.1 4 59 N/A $31 Congrats / Lyricalworks
12 14e DR LAMBZ Collen Thurston Jeff Kehoe 6.33 8 59 N/A $101 Dr Doute's / Wrapped in Wool
16e ELECTRIFIED BOBS Bonus Scheme Dean Mirfin Grant Buckley 0 N/A Declaration Of War / Electra
6 SILENT OATH Justin W Stanley 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Zembu
8 TIKKITALA Allan Kehoe 0 N/A Tickets / Alameda
11 WHAT A CRACKER BOBS Bonus Scheme Allan Kehoe 0 N/A Smart Missile / Thisideup
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:06.34 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Rail Comment: +6m 900-400 then cutaway apply, Late Scratching (Maniototo) $17, 17.00 (14) 4W 8P (5) 8P (12) 10
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 14e SHINY SHINKA Luke Hilton Jake Hull 8 58 N/A $31 Bullet Train / Diamantina Dior
2 5 ROSESAY Brett Cavanough Ashley Morgan 1.45 7 58 N/A $17 Rothesay / Rose of Lonhro
3 12 SLIMLINE BOBS Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell Vad Bolozhinskyi 2.45 5 55.5 N/A $61 Hinchinbrook / So Why Not
4 11 KILLER QUEEN Brett Cavanough Ms Skye Bogenhuber 2.65 9 55.5 N/A $8.50 Not a Single Doubt / Pegasus Queen
5 6 SOUTHERN STRATEGY Connie Greig Ms Wendy Peel (a2/50kg) 3.34 6 58
(cd 56)
N/A $10 Strategic / Southern Tip
6 8 YOU KNOW ZON Justin W Stanley Jeff Kehoe 4.73 11 58 N/A $71 Ad Valorem / Pantilla
7 2 ARNAULT Brett Cavanough Ms Leanne G Henry 6.24 4 58 N/A $31 Fastnet Rock / Sarah Vee
8 13e CASINO ACE Barry Molloy Ms Kacie Chater 8.55 10 58 N/A $151 Casino Prince / Oneforall
9 3 JUST HANG ON Karen McCarroll Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 8.61 1 58
(cd 56)
N/A $51 Dreamscape / Don't Hang Up
10 10 IN GOOD HEALTH BOBS Bonus Scheme John W Ramsey Greg Ryan 8.88 2 55.5 N/A $1.65F Congrats / Fitness
11 7 THE BLACK WIDOW Cameron Crockett Jake Pracey-Holmes 12.99 3 58 N/A $7 Sepoy / Miss Alabama
SB 4 MANIOTOTO Peter H Bloomfield Grant Buckley 0 58 N/A   Street Cry / Ilze
15e AUDIO BAY Garry Lunn 0 N/A Arlington / Razzani
16e APACHE BELLE Allan Kehoe 0 N/A Mahisara / Accountess
1 ALPINE ROYAL Michael Lunn 0 N/A Astronomer Royal / Les Arcs
9 DONE RIGHT BOBS Bonus Scheme Tracey Bartley 0 N/A Congrats / Barefootdancer
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:27.07 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Rail Comment: +6m 900-400 then cutaway apply,
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 STOMP Brett Cavanough Ashley Morgan 7 56 N/A $3.80F Congrats / Champagne Run
2 5 SILK TOPPER Garry Lunn Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 2.84 5 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $10 Helmet / Tamtheel
3 10 FOUR BEERS PLEASE Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Corey Brown 3.12 9 56 N/A $41 Star Witness / Fairytale Dancer
4 4 ELUSIVE VALLEY Sue Grills Greg Ryan 3.22 11 56.5 N/A $4.80 Equiano / Miss Valley Road
5 7 CAT WALK QUEEN Lee Van Den Bos Serg Lisnyy 4.41 14 56 N/A $81 Arlington / Fashion Star
6 16e SEISHIN Bryan Dixon Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 5.85 13 56
(cd 54)
N/A $51 Ready's Image / Simmysue
7 2 FEMTOMETRE Brett Cavanough Jake Hull 6.56 1 57 N/A $21 Excelebration / Nuclear Force
8 1 TOUCH OF PURPLE Richard Nutman Chad Lever 7.66 2 59 N/A $5.50 Roman Emperor / Sports Model
9 14 THORN LASS Karen Lunn Jake Pracey-Holmes 8.19 3 56 N/A $41 Ocean Park / Queencaple
10 9 EL REY DORADO Garry Lunn Ms Rachael Murray 8.86 12 56 N/A $26 Bon Hoffa / Packed House
11 12 SNAPPY DIAMOND Michael Plummer Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a2/54kg) 9.13 8 56
(cd 54)
N/A $16 Mutawaajid / Snappy Girl
12 8 DE LA REIGN BOBS Bonus Scheme Geoff O'Brien Mathew Cahill 10.78 10 56 N/A $20 Manhattan Rain / De La Rouge
13 11 NO REASON Brett Cavanough Ms Skye Bogenhuber 14.19 4 56 N/A $8.50 Duporth / Whywashe
14 3 GAZE BEYOND Roy L McCabe Andrew Banks 16.41 6 57 N/A $11 Intergaze / Jeune Fille Noire
18e BRAVE MADDIE Michael Lunn 0 N/A Host / Darsawye
17e FLEUR DE FORCE Dar Lunn 0 N/A Bullet Train / Christie's Girl
6 BLUEBERRIES Grant Allard 0 N/A Illustrious Blue / Dynamic Duchess
15e MUD WASP Tracey Bartley 0 N/A Olympus / Hahjes
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:38.28 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Rail Comment: +6m 900-400 then cutaway apply, , Track upgrade to Heavy 9 1.58pm
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 HAMMOON BRIDGE Clint Lundholm Serg Lisnyy 1 54 56 $5 Nicconi / Markworthy
2 7 CUBAN LASS Garry Lunn Ms Wendy Peel (a2/50kg) 7.15 11 54
(cd 52)
51 $12 Astronomer Royal / Cuban Girl
3 3 ASSURITY Sue Grills Greg Ryan 9.67 5 55.5 59 $11 Not a Single Doubt / Banishing
4 1 SOVEREIGNAIRE Dean Mirfin Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 10.96 2 60.5
(cd 58.5)
65 $7 Husson / Dream Machine
5 10 JUST SCHILLIN’ Ross Lomax Anthony Cavallo 11.62 3 54 44 $41 Artie Schiller / Taispeann
6 2 WELCOME ART Andrew Molloy Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 13.88 8 60 64 $11 Excellent Art / Miss Nightingale
7 4 NOT FOR EXPORT Dar Lunn Andrew Banks 15.1 9 54.5 53 $2.40F Eavesdropper / Russian Babe
8 8 PYRAMID PRINCE Garry Lunn Ms Rachael Murray 17.73 4 54 47 $21 Haradasun / Pyramid Girl
9 6 AMARE George Wright Jake Pracey-Holmes 20.84 6 54 53 $31 Reset / Devolante
10 11 DIDYAHEARME Michael Lunn Rasit Yetimova 21.29 10 54 35 $151 Eavesdropper / Macy Dee
11 9 AWILD ENEMY’S PICK Cecil Hodgson Vad Bolozhinskyi 22.25 7 54 45 $12 Enemy of Average / A Wild Pick
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:05.12 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Rail Comment: +6m 900-400 then cutaway apply,
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 JOEY’S DESTINY Clint Lundholm Greg Ryan 5 61 76 $3.30F Power of Destiny / Sippa Bubbly
2 4 MOLASSES Dennis Bush Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 5.13 1 60 74 $6 Ad Valorem / Rum Cruise
3 2 KENNY SUCCEED Kody Nestor Jake Pracey-Holmes 6.89 4 61 76 $4 Bel Danoro / Delightful Success
4 10 JEMILY Michael Lunn Grant Buckley 7.59 7 54 66 $19 Ready's Image / Drawn to Me
5 8 ANY BLINKIN’ DAY Clint Lundholm Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a4/50kg) 9.02 3 56.5
(cd 52.5)
67 $12 Any Given Saturday / Mask Cheval
6 3 BITBURG Brett Cavanough Ms Skye Bogenhuber 10.75 6 60 74 $5 Time Thief / Koblenz
7 9 ESCEBEE Mark Milton Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 18.5 2 56
(cd 54.5)
66 $7 Written Tycoon / Sonic Animation
11 MISSY RHYTHMOS Alison Smith Grant Buckley 0 62 Mosayter / Go Tango
5 EMINENT DUKE Jan Bowen Mathew Cahill 0 72 Duke of Marmalade / Eminent Lady
6 ABSOLUTE RIPPER Alison Smith Anthony Cavallo 0 75 Mosayter / Matilby's Magic
7 NEXT LEVEL Cindy Monaghan Andrew Banks 0 68 More Than Ready / St. Kate
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:05.73 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Rail Comment: +6m 900-400 then cutaway apply, Late Scratching (Spirit of Dekay) $13, 13.00 (11) 7W 9P (2) 9P (7) 9P
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 SAPIENCE Bryan Dixon Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 2 54.5
(cd 53.5)
45 $8.50 Trotamondo / Friends for Life
2 2 GET TO THE CHOPPER Justin W Stanley Jake Pracey-Holmes 0.39 8 60 56 $8.50 Wanted / More Than Acracker
3 7 BILLY BENT EAR Connie Greig Ms Wendy Peel (a2/50kg) 1.93 1 56.5
(cd 54.5)
49 $6 Bon Hoffa / I Presume
4 4 LITTLE BERTIE Cecil Hodgson Anthony Cavallo 2.22 5 58.5 53 $3.60F Red Dazzler / Friends Venture
5 3 DRUMMED OUT Peter Reynolds Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 3.28 9 59
(cd 57.5)
54 $4.40 Commands / Defrock
6 6 NORDIC NOIR Mark Jones Andrew Banks 6.67 6 57.5 51 $17 Magnus / Out of the Woods
7 8 TATTINGER Graeme Brooker Ms Leanne G Henry 8.28 4 56 52 $26 Hussonet / Tevez
8 1 CAISSON PLATOON Gayna Williams Greg Ryan 8.65 3 60 56 $13 Arlington / Anamanor
9 10 BOUNTY BELLE Leslie Bryant Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 10.14 10 54.5
(cd 53)
49 $151 Reward for Effort / Meribel
10 12 AGROVATION Danny Parsons Grant Buckley 11.24 7 54 44 $71 Bon Hoffa / Scandalous
SB 5 SPIRIT OF DEKAY Garry Lunn Ken Dunbar 0 58 52   Keltrice / Imperial Mist
9 OOCUMBA Brett Thompson Andrew Gibbons 0 51 Hinchinbrook / Russian Caravan
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:05.43 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Rail Comment: +6m 900-400 then cutaway apply,
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 HOGES BOBS Bonus Scheme John W Ramsey Grant Buckley 7 57 55 $7 Testa Rossa / Superb Lady
2 10 SUPREME ATTRACTION BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Robb Ms Wendy Peel (a2/50kg) 1.12 4 55.5
(cd 53.5)
52 $5 Supreme Class / Pendulum Miss
3 1 SUPER CHASE (NZ) Stephen Edwards Ms Kacie Chater 3.08 6 61 58 $21 Northern Meteor / Sahara Desert
4 5 EYESAW Garry Lunn Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 3.1 8 58
(cd 56.5)
52 $9.50 Eyeful / Curragh Star
5 8 SLICKSTER Lee Lunn Jake Pracey-Holmes 4.09 1 56.5 49 $10 Excites / Heart of Ishtar
6 6 TIBIDABO Pat Farrell Mathew Cahill 5.45 9 58 56 $8 Hinchinbrook / Humarit
7 9 MIDNIGHT SERENADE George Wright Anthony Cavallo 8.69 3 55.5 51 $31 Your Song / All Good Things
8 11 NORSKE CODE Brett Cavanough Ms Skye Bogenhuber 9.58 5 54.5 54 $2.70F Magnus / Secret Salsa
9 13e ZAHA COUNTY Bryan Dixon Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 10.54 10 54
(cd 53.5)
40 $151 Zaha / Princess County
10 4 WRONG BIAS Peter Cornish Greg Ryan 11.15 2 59 58 $21 Zizou / Mardi's Magic
3 MACKELLAR’S LOVE Max Crockett Chad Lever 0 59 Poet's Voice / Margherita
12 FELICETTE Connie Greig 0 44 Tale of the Cat / Solar Antiquity
2 DREAMNOMORE Rodney Northam Serg Lisnyy 0 60 Dreamscape / Someday Somehow
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:25.63 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Rail Comment: +6m 900-400 then cutaway apply,
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 WILD CAVALIER Gayna Williams Greg Ryan 5 55.5 69 $3F Foreplay / La Sauvage
2 1 RED KNOT Rodney Northam Serg Lisnyy 0.1 4 59.5 77 $6 Redoute's Choice / Hades
3 5 DARTS AWAY Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Anthony Cavallo 0.36 8 57.5 73 $7.50 Onemorenomore / Daloot
4 4 BANK ON HENRY Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Brendan Ward 4.16 7 57.5 73 $4.80 Henrythenavigator / Shannon Bank
5 6 STILL UNDAUNTED Brett Cavanough Ms Leanne G Henry 7.86 2 56.5 71 $6 Duporth / Princess Marizza
6 11 UMGENI Garry Lunn Ms Rachael Murray 10.12 9 54 60 $51 Denmarket / Tricky Tilly
7 7 ANNANDALE LASS Dean Jackson Ms Skye Bogenhuber 11.32 1 55.5 73 $14 Akhadan / Beema Chick
8 12 NOT WANTED Darren Hyde Ken Dunbar 14.73 6 54 57 $151 Untouchable / Timber Lass
9 10 MOONLIGHT SPY Sue Grills Andrew Gibbons 16.73 3 54 60 $13 Dubleo / Lunalana
10 3 COMACINA Peter Cleal Ms Wendy Peel (a2/50kg) 25.47 10 58
(cd 56)
74 $61 Dane Shadow / Tayrhiana
9 LUNAR SPIN Benjamin Smith Grant Buckley 0 67 Hard Spun / Moon Game
2 DISTINCTIVE LOOK David J Smith Andrew Banks 0 75 Lookin At Lucky / Beautiful Gem
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:26.45 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Rail Comment: +6m 900-400 then cutaway apply,
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 16e RAISED TO DUEL Mark Milton Ken Dunbar 7 54 44 $18 Dubleo / Raise for Me
2 7 OUTTA SPACE Bruce Parker Serg Lisnyy 0.24 4 54.5 49 $8.50 Mutawaajid / Space Gala
3 10 LILY’S LITTLE GIRL Michael Plummer Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a2/54kg) 2.13 10 54 49 $11 Spinning World / Secret Strategy
4 6 TOKYO BULLET Darren Hyde Andrew Banks 3.55 2 55 50 $11 Bullet Train / Rich Addiction
5 15e BLACK PLATINUM Garry Lunn Ms Rachael Murray 3.62 8 54 45 $11 I Am Invincible / Platinum Dane
6 8 PEDRO’S ZARIZ Cecil Hodgson Anthony Cavallo 3.79 9 54.5 49 $5.50 Zariz / Runaway Frisco
7 11 REDIRECT Gayna Williams Greg Ryan 4.5 11 54 47 $4F Bon Hoffa / Hennessy Heights
8 4 SURE SHOT SHEZA John W Ramsey Grant Buckley 4.64 3 56 56 $8.50 Money or the Gun / Sheza's Dream
9 18e SUMAN THE YAK Kylie Kennedy Jeff Kehoe 11.31 12 54 43 $61 Starcraft / She's Academic
10 14 MILK ’N’ BRANDY Darren Hyde Ms Skye Bogenhuber 13.5 6 54 45 $9 Authorized / Toldyas
11 12 TILLY’S WALTZ Karen McCarroll Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 19.3 1 54
(cd 53)
47 $19 Power of Destiny / Might We Waltz
12 17e LUGARD ROAD Peter W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a4/50kg) 21.57 5 54
(cd 50)
44 $101 Pendragon / Miss Verdura
1 HARRY NEW SHOES (NZ) Jim McMillan Daniel Pitomac 0 60 Pentire / Miss Thorn
3 TRUE WORTH Rob Potter 0 57 Makfi / Apollo's Pride
2 PRESS REVIEW Brett Thompson Andrew Gibbons 0 60 Street Cry / Kaaptive Empress
5 CLUB TOWN Michael Lunn 0 50 Sebring / Take Heart
13 COBB ’N’ CO Dean McHardie Vad Bolozhinskyi 0 46 Zariz / Desired Gurl
9 RIDENT HOME David J Smith Jake Pracey-Holmes 0 50 Falvelon / Lady Supreme