Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Saturday 25, August 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: +6m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer: 5.16
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 26-Aug-18 10:07PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 104
Of $100,000.1st $53,375, 2nd $18,800, 3rd $8,900, 4th $4,450, 5th $2,475, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:31.40 Last 600m: 0:35.62 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ALL TOO SOON David Payne Tye Angland 1 61.5 79 $8.50 All Too Hard / Gallant Tess
2 11 EUGENE’S PICK (NZ) Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.5 2 53 62 $5 Mastercraftsman / In Essence
3 2 MANDYLION Gwenda Markwell Sam Weatherley (a2/53.5kg) 2.8 3 61.5
(cd 59.5)
79 $4.40F Nicconi / Carolyn's Star
4 9 PALMATEER Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 4.1 5 54 64 $6.50 Fastnet Rock / Little Surfer Girl
5 7 BELLA SUCCESS Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 5.1 4 56 68 $6 I Am Invincible / Bridie Belle
6 3 LIVE TO DREAM Brad Widdup James McDonald 5.6 11 61 78 $11 Snitzel / Shoboard
7 8 DUCHESS PEDRILLE Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 6.7 6 55 66 $31 Hinchinbrook / Mamzelle Pedrille
8 4 HEAVENLY ANNA Kerry Parker Jay Ford 11.7 7 60.5 77 $21 Duporth / Caviar Emptor
9 5 ALLEZ BIEN (NZ) Bjorn Baker Adam Hyeronimus 12.8 9 58 72 $71 O'Reilly / Be Inspired
10 10 EIGHT BELOW Sally Taylor James Innes Jnr 17.3 8 53 62 $61 Sebring / Snowfall
11 6 MOLLYFIED Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 17.8 10 56.5 69 $12 Star Witness / Glenrae Girl
12 MADAME MARKIEVICZ (NZ) Anthony & Edward Cummings Ms Rachel King 0 58 O'Reilly / Line of Sight
Of $100,000.1st $53,375, 2nd $18,800, 3rd $8,900, 4th $4,450, 5th $2,475, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $22,500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 2:07.32 Last 600m: 0:36.72 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 ROYAL STAMP BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Marc Conners Ms Rachel King 5 53.5 67 $7 Tickets / Queen Esprit
2 2 ESTIKHRAAJ (GB) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0.5 9 59.5 75 $8.50 Dansili / Shimah
3 3 LETTER TO JULIETTE Garry White Tye Angland 0.6 10 59 78 $6.50 Dane Shadow / Ruby Ransom
4 7 VALENTINO ROSSA BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.7 4 55.5 67 $9 Testa Rossa / Sassybella
5 4 IMPAVIDO BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 1.8 6 58.5 73 $5.50F High Chaparral / Assertion
6 5 IMANUI Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 3.8 1 56.5 69 $10 Al Maher / Shirra Nui
7 8 INVICTA Ken Parker Jason Collett 4.6 7 54.5 65 $16 Rothesay / Judicious Girl
8 10 CHIEF KIDDER Mark de Montfort Jay Ford 6.8 8 53 58 $14 Gonski / Purple Code
9 6 ITSA FAIT ACCOMPLI David Blundell Kerrin McEvoy 8.1 3 56.5 69 $8 Stratum / Rhema
10 1 TRAFALGAR Chris Waller James McDonald 9.7 2 60.5 77 $10 Hinchinbrook / Skyescent
Of $60,000.1st $32,950, 2nd $11,875, 3rd $5,940, 4th $2,815, 5th $1,470, 6th $750, 7th $750, 8th $750, 9th $750, 10th $750, Equine Welfare Fund $600, Jockey Welfare Fund $600.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:06.13 Last 600m: 0:35.85 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 COMMON PURPOSE John Bateman Hugh Bowman 12 56 64 $3.80F I Am Invincible / Calm Abiding
2 1 EQUAL BALANCE Kurt Goldman Sam Weatherley (a2/53.5kg) 0.2 5 61
(cd 59)
74 $5.50 Hinchinbrook / Equivalence
3 8 HIGHWAY SIXTYSIX Danny Williams James McDonald 0.3 3 55 66 $4.60 Snippetson / Bluelake
4 12 RISK AND REWARD Terry Robinson Jason Collett 0.4 10 54.5 61 $7.50 Denman / Bella Arena
5 10 GRIPPED Brett Dodson Corey Brown 0.5 9 54.5 61 $15 Raheeb / Six Gauge
6 5 DOMINANT CROWN Wayne S Lawson Adam Hyeronimus 0.6 11 57 66 $31 Husson / Amber's Crown
7 3 MY BLUE JEANS Danny Williams Kerrin McEvoy 2.3 2 58 68 $16 Barbados / Flinders Island
8 4 PATRIOT Matthew McCudden Andrew Adkins 3.5 8 58 68 $41 Reward for Effort / Batik
9 13 COSMIC REIGN Stephen Gleeson Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.9 4 53.5 59 $13 Trotamondo / Debz Reign
10 17e OUR ROSEMAREE Terry Robinson Brock Ryan (a3/49kg) 5.8 6 53
(cd 50)
57 $26 Bernardini / Rosnaree
11 7 LOVES A HASSLE Lee Van Den Bos Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 6.9 1 55.5 63 $41 Husson / Notinitforluv
12 14e BON ALLEN Stephen Jones Tim Clark 7.1 7 53.5 59 $21 Bon Hoffa / Star of Ice
9 NORTHERN RIVER Graham Payne Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 66 Ad Valorem / Percussive
16e AUTONOMOUS Kevin Hanley 0 57 Primus / Cajo Kellila
15e IT’S BUSINESS TIME Allan McRae 0 58 Court of Jewels / French Ash
11 MISSED OUT Kurt Goldman 0 61 Pluck / Peggy Fusaichi
2 TIM’S PRINCIPAL Jeremy Gask Brock Ryan (a3/49kg) 0 74 Denman / Ya Michelle
Of $100,000.1st $53,375, 2nd $18,800, 3rd $8,900, 4th $4,450, 5th $2,475, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:06.09 Last 600m: 0:36.23 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 ZA ZI BA Brad Widdup Sam Weatherley (a2/53.5kg) 13 57
(cd 55)
74 $5.50 All Too Hard / Wiener
2 1 SHE KNOWS Danny Williams Hugh Bowman 1.8 7 63.5 87 $7 Denman / Wintour
3 2 SINGLE BULLET Gary Portelli Tye Angland 1.9 1 61.5 79 $4.60F Not a Single Doubt / Cheetara
4 7 ARGENT D’OR Joseph Pride Andrew Adkins 2 11 58.5 73 $20 Sebring / La Goulue
5 14e TIM’S PRINCIPAL Jeremy Gask Corey Brown 2.3 3 57 70 $19 Denman / Ya Michelle
6 8 PEDWAY Gerald Ryan Tim Clark 3.1 4 58 72 $8 Not a Single Doubt / Walkway
7 5 JETWINGS Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 3.6 8 60 76 $41 Jet Spur / Repercussions
8 6 UPSCALE Kris Lees Jason Collett 3.8 12 59.5 79 $21 Exceed And Excel / Expensive
9 4 PUPPET MASTER Gary Portelli Brock Ryan (a3/49kg) 4.3 9 60.5
(cd 57.5)
77 $18 Foxwedge / Pinocchio
10 11 PRO CONSUL Gregory Hickman Ms Rachel King 5 2 55 66 $61 Reset / More Laurels
11 3 ALL TOO HUIYING Gary Moore Glyn Schofield 6.6 6 61 78 $20 All Too Hard / Madame Flurry
12 13 SANGLIER BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 8.1 5 53 68 $5 Albrecht / More Haste
13 10 DON’T TEASE ME Stephen Gleeson Ms Kathy O'Hara 20.6 10 55.5 67 $71 Beautiful Crown / La Petite Coquette
12 GUNNAZA Mick O'Neill 0 63 Za-Im / Baby Doll
Of $150,000.1st $84,000, 2nd $28,200, 3rd $13,350, 4th $6,750, 5th $3,450, 6th $2,250, 7th $2,250, 8th $2,250, 9th $2,250, 10th $2,250, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500. GROUP 3
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:05.24 Last 600m: 0:34.70 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 GRAFF Kris Lees Jason Collett 1 55 74 $5.50 Star Witness / Dinkum Diamond
2 8 NEUTRALITY Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 2.5 3 55 68 $4.40F Sebring / Dama de Noche
3 1 PERFORMER Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 3.8 8 57 83 $5.50 Exceed And Excel / Gavroche
4 3 JONKER David Atkins Corey Brown 4.4 2 56 78 $11 Spirit of Boom / Hearts And Arrows
5 7 TCHAIKOVSKY Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 4.9 4 55 71 $9 Redoute's Choice / Ballet Blue
6 4 DIO D’ORO Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 6.1 9 55 80 $11 Medaglia d'Oro / Seeking Attention
7 5 PLAGUE STONE James Cummings Glyn Schofield 6.4 5 55 77 $5 Lonhro / Giggleswick
8 2 PAQUIRRI Gary Moore Andrew Adkins 7.3 7 57 81 $41 I Am Invincible / Miss Solis
9 9 RINGERDINGDING Edward O'Rourke Tim Clark 12.1 6 55 67 $16 Sebring / Maybe I
Of $150,000.1st $84,000, 2nd $28,200, 3rd $13,350, 4th $6,750, 5th $3,450, 6th $2,250, 7th $2,250, 8th $2,250, 9th $2,250, 10th $2,250, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500. GROUP 3
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:25.05 Last 600m: 0:35.81 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Protest 2nd (Mizzy) against 1st (Danawi) - DISMISSED
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DANAWI Tim Martin James Innes Jnr 6 53.5 69 $5EF Exceed And Excel / Secret Admirer
2 13 MIZZY Anthony & Edward Cummings Andrew Adkins 0.1 1 53 61 $51 Zoustar / Missy Cummings
3 6 DEALMAKER Chris Waller Jay Ford 0.6 9 53 66 $31 Dundeel / Sport Chic
4 5 ARAMAYO James Cummings Tim Clark 1.7 3 53 66 $10 Poet's Voice / Peruvian
5 4 EXCELTIC Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 3.7 2 53 68 $9.50 Excelebration / Offshore Sham
6 1 OUTRAGEOUS Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes James McDonald 4.4 11 59 80 $8 All Too Hard / Fit And Ready
7 2 TOULOUSE David Payne Tye Angland 5.3 7 55 72 $6 Lope de Vega / Skibo Castle
8 11 ONTHETAKE Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 5.7 10 53
(cd 53.5)
62 $13 Krupt / Shezout
9 8 CLOAK James Cummings Glyn Schofield 6.6 4 53 63 $8 Medaglia d'Oro / Screen
10 10 INTENSE FOCUS Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Winona Costin 6.9 5 53 62 $41 Mossman / Brilliant Snitzel
11 9 SIGNORE FOX Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 7.8 8 53 63 $5EF Exceed And Excel / Sharp Susan
14e GREYSFUL GLAMOUR Mark Newnham Tim Clark 0 63 Stratum / Rippled
7 MAID OF HEAVEN Mark Newnham Tim Clark 0 66 Smart Missile / St. Therese
12 HOME WIN John Sargent Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 61 Snitzel / Flidais
Of $150,000.1st $84,000, 2nd $28,200, 3rd $13,350, 4th $6,750, 5th $3,450, 6th $2,250, 7th $2,250, 8th $2,250, 9th $2,250, 10th $2,250, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500. GROUP 3
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 2:01.13 Last 600m: 0:35.37 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 AVILIUS (GB) James Cummings Glyn Schofield 4 53 95 $1.75F Pivotal / Alessandria
2 13 I AM SERIOUS Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 0.3 11 53 93 $5 Choisir / But I'm Serious
3 4 TESTASHADOW Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 3.1 6 54.5 98 $26 Testa Rossa / Moonlight Shadow
4 12 DARK EYES Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 3.9 13 53 95 $31 Snitzel / Cinnamon Dove
5 1 AUVRAY (FR) Richard Freedman Tye Angland 4.3 8 60 109 $26 Le Havre / Ameyrah
6 6 SONS OF JOHN Jason Attard Adam Hyeronimus 4.5 1 54
(cd 54.5)
97 $15 Oratorio / Mountain Echo
7 16e SALSONIC Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.8 5 53 88 $31 Hinchinbrook / Salsify
8 5 FIRST CRUSH Chris Munce James McDonald 5.7 2 54
(cd 55)
97 $26 Husson / Loving New
9 3 EMPEROR’S WAY Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins 6.1 7 54.5 98 $12 Roman Emperor / Laylia
10 2 DESTINY’S KISS Joseph Pride Jay Ford 6.7 9 59.5 108 $51 Power of Destiny / A Fairy's Kiss
11 7 LIAPARI (NZ) Chris Waller Sam Weatherley (a) 6.9 3 53.5 96 $41 Nom du Jeu / Tradewind
12 8 MIGHTY LUCKY Irene Cowell James Innes Jnr 7 12 53.5 96 $41 Casino Prince / Buxom Babe
13 14e PERIBSEN (IRE) John O'Shea Jason Collett 10.8 10 53
(cd 53.5)
91 $151 Lonhro / Pepiniere
17e DOMED John P Thompson 0 81 Duke of Marmalade / Miss Chile
15e DAGNY (NZ) Chris Waller 0 90 Darci Brahma / One Perfect Day
10 BLACK ON GOLD Chris Waller Corey Brown 0 95 Sebring / Fools Gold
11 CORDERO Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 0 95 Gio Ponti / Belle Giselle
Of $100,000.1st $53,375, 2nd $18,800, 3rd $8,900, 4th $4,450, 5th $2,475, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
BenchMark 91, Handicap, Minimum Weight 51.5kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:11.89 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 DON’T GIVE A DAMN Danny Williams Tye Angland 5 55.5 80 $4.40 Bon Hoffa / Cherry Tree
2 3 TREKKING James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 1.3 8 58 85 $3.80F Street Cry / Outdoor
3 13 RENEWAL Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes James McDonald 3.3 9 54 77 $4.20 Dream Ahead / Renascent
4 7 TOP STRIKER Gregory Hickman Sam Weatherley (a2/53.5kg) 3.8 7 56
(cd 54)
81 $51 High Chaparral / Honi
5 11 MISS QUE Joseph Pride Corey Brown 4.4 2 54.5 82 $6.50 Fastnet Rock / Tarcoola Diamond
6 12 PIRACY James Cummings Glyn Schofield 5.8 10 54.5 78 $31 Exceed And Excel / Plagiarize
7 14 ARRAIGNMENT (NZ) Joseph Pride Jay Ford 6.7 6 53 75 $151 Nom du Jeu / Bail Us Out
8 10 INTUITION James Cummings Hugh Bowman 6.9 1 55.5 80 $9.50 Street Cry / Radar
9 5 ROCK FORTHE LADIES Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 7.2 12 56.5 82 $61 Murtajill / Smoothing
10 2 ISORICH Wayne Seelin Brock Ryan (a3/49kg) 7.8 11 58
(cd 55)
85 $41 Choisir / A Little Naughty
11 6 NOBLE JOEY Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 9.4 3 56 81 $41 Shellscrape / Princess Fiorella
12 8 MACHINEGUN JUBS Jeremy Gask Tim Clark 10.6 4 55.5 84 $21 Time Thief / Dodged a Bullet
1 GOT UNDERS Jay Hopkins Joshua Parr 0 88 Southern Image / Frantoio
4 MARYORE Joseph Ible Ms Rachel King 0 87 Onemorenomore / Mary D'or
Of $100,000.1st $53,375, 2nd $18,800, 3rd $8,900, 4th $4,450, 5th $2,475, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
BenchMark 82, Handicap, Minimum Weight 51kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:32.41 Last 600m: 0:36.13 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 PARET Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 12 58.5 77 $2F Harbour Watch / Enduja
2 8 LEVEL EIGHT Peter & Paul Snowden Joshua Parr 1 9 57 74 $51 High Chaparral / Sky Queen
3 10 MAPMAKER Tim Martin Sam Weatherley (a2/53.5kg) 1.2 2 56.5
(cd 54.5)
73 $6 Henrythenavigator / Royal Covers
4 11 PROMETHEUS Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Winona Costin 2.3 13 55.5 71 $31 Snitzel / Lost for Words
5 1 HIGH MIST Chris Waller Tye Angland 2.4 3 59.5 79 $21 High Chaparral / Miss Mushu
6 9 OPPOSITION (GB) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 2.5 8 57 74 $51 Dalakhani / Censored
7 2 EAGLE BAY (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 2.7 5 58.5 77 $8 Faltaat / Zorzi
8 6 SANCTIONED James Cummings Glyn Schofield 3.2 1 57.5 75 $10 Teofilo / Aforethought
9 14 TRAVANCORE (NZ) Bryce Heys Tim Clark 3.4 6 54 68 $21 Savabeel / Stella Livia
10 5 SIR BARB (NZ) Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 3.5 4 58 76 $26 Pins / Baas
11 4 SAMADOUBT Bjorn Baker Corey Brown 4.4 7 58 76 $21 Not a Single Doubt / Isadora
12 7 SOCIAL ELEMENT (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 6.4 10 57.5 75 $81 Savabeel / Pare
13 13 VOILIER Gary Nickson Ms Kathy O'Hara 8 11 54.5 69 $61 Beneteau / Ivyrose
12 KEEP UP (NZ) Clare Cunningham Jay Ford 0 70 Keeper / Black Widow