Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Monday 20, August 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 21-Aug-18 9:11AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 112


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.70 Last 600m: 0:34.10 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 REDZEL Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Snitzel / Millrich
2 2 CHAMPAGNE CUDDLES Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 2.3 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Sky Cuddle
3 10 I AM EXCITED David Pfieffer Hugh Bowman 2.6 0 N/A   Snitzel / Lady Beckworth
4 9 TRAPEZE ARTIST Gerald Ryan Tye Angland 2.7 0 N/A   Snitzel / Treppes
5 4 ENGLISH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott James McDonald 5 0 N/A   Encosta de Lago / Court
6 5 GLOBAL GLAMOUR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 5.2 0 N/A   Star Witness / Spectacula
7 6 LANCIATO (NZ) Mark Newnham Tommy Berry 5.9 0 N/A   Per Incanto / Surreptitious
8 3 ECKSTEIN Kurt Goldman Nick Heywood 6.3 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Comrie
9 7 PURE ELATION Peter & Paul Snowden Michael Walker 6.6 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Members Joy
10 1 AUVRAY (FR) Richard Freedman Glyn Schofield 16.5 0 N/A   Le Havre / Ameyrah

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.62 Last 600m: 0:34.40 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 TOM MELBOURNE (IRE) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Dylan Thomas / Roshanak
2 2 COMIN’ THROUGH Chris Waller Michael Walker 1.5 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Mica's Pride
3 3 IT’S SOMEWHAT (USA) James Cummings Glyn Schofield 4.3 0 N/A   Dynaformer / Sometime
4 8 WHO SHOT THEBARMAN (NZ) Chris Waller Tye Angland 5 0 N/A   Yamanin Vital / Ears Carol
5 6 SINGLE GAZE Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 5.2 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Redaluca's Gaze
6 4 RIGHTEOUSNESS Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 5.5 0 N/A   So You Think / Goolash
7 5 ROMAN SON Richard Freedman Kerrin McEvoy 6.8 0 N/A   Roman Emperor / Miss Meliss
8 1 CAPE WICKHAM David Pfieffer Tommy Berry 6.9 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Allez France
9 ATARAXIA James Cummings James McDonald 0 N/A Teofilo / Insouciance

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:05.28 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 DUCA VALENTINOIS (IRE) James Cummings Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Holy Roman Emperor / Love Valentine
2 8 XAARFOXYLADY David Pfieffer Tommy Berry 0.2 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Xaar's Jewel
3 2 ANTELOPE Gerald Ryan Kerrin McEvoy 1.7 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Dazzling Gazelle
4 3 BRIMHAM ROCKS (GB) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 2.2 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Colima
5 6 LIFE LESS ORDINARY (IRE) Chris Waller Tye Angland 3.2 0 N/A   Thewayyouare / Dont Cross Tina
6 5 GREY EMINENCE (NZ) David Payne Keagan Latham 3.4 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Grave
7 1 ABDON (GB) Chris Waller James McDonald 3.5 0 N/A   Cacique / Kinnaird
8 7 LIMBO SOUL Tim Martin Adam Hyeronimus 4.8 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Limbo Down

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:05.93 Last 600m: 0:36.30 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 NAI’A James Cummings Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Lonhro / Maka Ena
2 4 FRANCESCO Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0.2 0 N/A   Wanted / With Love
3 2 ANOTHER DOLLAR (NZ) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 0.6 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Make a Wish
4 7 ONE FOOT IN HEAVEN (IRE) Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 2.2 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Pride
5 5 IMPULSIVE Chris Waller Michael Walker 2.4 0 N/A   So You Think / Procrastinate
6 1 ALLERGIC James Cummings James McDonald 3.1 0 N/A   Street Cry / Cajou
7 3 DOCTOR MANHATTAN Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 3.4 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Fabulous Cat
8 8 SATONO RASEN (JPN) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 3.5 0 N/A   Deep Impact / Toupie

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.91 Last 600m: 0:35.80 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 NAKEETA JANE Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0 N/A   So You Think / Lustre Lady
2 5 TUESDAY SPECIAL Bjorn Baker Kerrin McEvoy 0.2 0 N/A   Snitzel / Tuesday Joy
3 2 HAPPY EVERY DAY Gary Moore Christian Reith 3.2 0 N/A   Pierro / Pink Princess
4 3 LADY MARVEL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 3.8 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Mary Marvel
5 1 BLUE BLAZERS Tim Martin Adam Hyeronimus 4.8 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Tails Wins

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.43 Last 600m: 0:35.60 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 CHABREET Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Zaheeya
2 2 CALIFORNIA CONCORD Peter & Paul Snowden Glyn Schofield 3 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Miss Concorde
3 7 PRIMITIVO John P Thompson Tye Angland 3.2 0 N/A   Sebring / Classic Quest
4 3 CALIFORNIA LONGBOW Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 4.3 0 N/A   Pierro / Sarasota
5 5 COSTELLO David Payne Keagan Latham 4.8 0 N/A   Americain / La Famelia
6 6 MARS ORBIT James Cummings Hugh Bowman 5.7 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Astronomia
7 1 BATTLE FURY Brad Widdup Christian Reith 7.5 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Zaby Zaby
8 8 REGAL RAGE (NZ) David Payne Jason Collett 11.9 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Oh So Royal
9 RUFIO Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 0 N/A All American / Lohan

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.75 Last 600m: 0:34.20 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 PIERATA Gregory Hickman James McDonald 0 N/A   Pierro / November Flight
2 5 FORMALITY David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Jason Collett 2.3 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Jolie's Shinju
3 2 CARTEL Richard Freedman Shaun Guymer 3.6 0 N/A   Street Boss / Dee Dee Miss
4 1 ASTORIA James Cummings Tye Angland 5.2 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Segue
5 4 EGG TART Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 6.4 0 N/A   Sebring / Mrs Windsor
6 6 HIGH MIST Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 7.5 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Miss Mushu
7 3 DISSOLUTION Brad Widdup Tommy Berry 7.9 0 N/A   Snitzel / Family Breakup
9 VIRIDINE James Cummings 0 N/A Poet's Voice / Patina
7 I AM EXCITED David Pfieffer 0 N/A Snitzel / Lady Beckworth

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.95 Last 600m: 0:34.80 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SAVATIANO James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Street Cry / Retsina
2 2 BOYISH Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 0.1 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Morceau
3 4 EQUAL BALANCE Kurt Goldman Sam Weatherley 0.3 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Equivalence
4 1 ALL TOO HUIYING Gary Moore Christian Reith 1.4 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Madame Flurry
5 6 RAIMENT James Cummings Tye Angland 1.8 0 N/A   Street Cry / Clothing
6 5 GODUNOV Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 4.3 0 N/A   Dalakhani / Global Dance
7 3 DOCTOR ZED Chris Waller Michael Walker 4.5 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Leone Chiara
8 WAGNER James Cummings 0 N/A Bernardini / Ringstrasse

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.07 Last 600m: 0:34.50 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 RIDICULE Brad Widdup Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   So You Think / Russeting
2 3 MARSUPIAL James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 0.2 0 N/A   Street Cry / Koala Bear
3 4 RESIN James Cummings Glyn Schofield 1.5 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Beaded
4 8 VIENNA ROMANCE Gerald Ryan Jason Collett 2.1 0 N/A   Duporth / Viennese Lass
5 2 INTERLOCUTER (USA) James Cummings Tye Angland 2.9 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Satin Kiss
6 7 THE LORD MAYOR (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 3 0 N/A   Rock 'n' Pop / Soph
7 1 FROLIC Edward O'Rourke Tommy Berry 3.5 0 N/A   Husson / Leveller
8 5 RESORT Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 10.3 0 N/A   Domesday / Nusa Dua

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.02 Last 600m: 0:34.20 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MORE SUNDAYS David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / More Joyous
2 10 SWEET AVA Gerald Ryan Glyn Schofield 1.8 0 N/A   Snitzel / Isurava
3 8 SHOWGALS (NZ) Gary Portelli Ms Jess Taylor 2.2 0 N/A   Showcasing / Regalia
4 4 MADAM ROUGE Chris Waller James McDonald 3.3 0 N/A   Zoustar / Cabernet
5 7 PRESS BOX Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 5.1 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Kaaptive Empress
6 1 ALLIED FORCES Edward O'Rourke Tommy Berry 5.6 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / It's Fun
7 9 SPICY MENU Kurt Goldman Nick Heywood 6.1 0 N/A   Sizzling / She's All Greek
8 2 DREAM FIELDS David Payne Keagan Latham 6.3 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / You or Me
9 6 MS RODARTE Chris Waller Michael Walker 7.1 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Lucky Diva
3 INTO THE ABYSS John P Thompson Glyn Schofield 0 N/A Foxwedge / Moonboat

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.54 Last 600m: 0:34.70 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 MANSA MUSA Gerald Ryan James McDonald 0 N/A   Snitzel / One Sweet Day
2 2 BONDI BOY Richard Freedman Ms Rachel Hunt 2 0 N/A   Sizzling / Surrealist
3 1 ANTONIO Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 4.8 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Tropicana Girl
4 3 BURBANK Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 5.2 0 N/A   Sizzling / Matineeidol
5 4 COLLECTIVELY Chris Waller Tye Angland 6.6 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Optimist
6 9 SEVEN FALLS (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 8 0 N/A   Niagara / Arizona
7 5 DASHING OCEAN Gary Moore Christian Reith 8.4 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Ocean Bridge
8 6 JUST PRUDENCE (NZ) Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 10.9 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Bail Up
9 8 O’MISTY (NZ) Bjorn Baker Tommy Berry 16.8 0 N/A   O'Reilly / Corsage

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.87 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Prophet's Thumb)
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 HOSTWIN SUPREME Gary Moore Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Zoustar / Any Wonder
2 7 SIZZLING TO WIN Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 2.8 0 N/A   Sizzling / Love's Great
3 8 TIMID Richard Freedman Shaun Guymer 4.1 0 N/A   Albrecht / Bashful
4 1 ARAVINA Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 4.8 0 N/A   Pierro / Indian Ocean
5 2 BATTLE Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 5.3 0 N/A   The Factor / Single Rose
6 5 MISS EINSTEIN Bjorn Baker Tommy Berry 5.9 0 N/A   Dundeel / Simply Brilliant
7 3 FAST EVA Chris Waller Tye Angland 7.4 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Graceful Anna
8 9 WEST END GIRL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 10.3 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Mae Gone West
SB 6 PROPHET’S THUMB David Pfieffer Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Set to Skelter

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:56.45 Last 600m: 0:35.30 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SO TAKEN Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A   Street Boss / So Unique
2 9 THE SOLOIST Richard Freedman Ms Rachel Hunt 0.2 0 N/A   Smart Missile / De Chorus
3 4 MR BOOMJANGLES Lee Curtis Christian Reith 0.7 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Gentle Spirit
4 1 APERITIF Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 3.2 0 N/A   Bernardini / Pimms Time
5 3 JULKKIS Chris Waller Sam Weatherley 3.7 0 N/A   Dundeel / Miss Helsinki
6 2 EYE WILL (NZ) Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 4.4 0 N/A   Tavistock / Miss Debonair
7 5 SELAW David Pfieffer Ms Rachel King 5.2 0 N/A   Sizzling / Fates
8 8 STELLA VELOCE Bjorn Baker Tommy Berry 6.3 0 N/A   Mossman / Writteninthestars
6 SLIEMA David Payne 0 N/A Lope de Vega / Up'n'doing

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.67 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 WAGNER James Cummings Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Bernardini / Ringstrasse
2 3 BIG BAD BRUCE Bjorn Baker Kerrin McEvoy 1.8 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Sister Bruce
3 4 EXOPLANET Chris Waller James McDonald 4.6 0 N/A   Snitzel / Awesome Planet
4 7 ROCK Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 4.8 0 N/A   Pierro / Subtitle
5 8 TERPSICHOREAN Lee Curtis Ms Kathy O'Hara 5.2 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Imana
6 5 INVICTUS WARRIOR Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 6 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Kisma
7 1 BAAED (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 6.2 0 N/A   Pins / Baas
8 2 BATTLE PLANE David Payne Keagan Latham 6.6 0 N/A   Declaration Of War / Indy Cash
9 6 PSICOPATICO Chris Waller Sam Weatherley 6.8 0 N/A   Bernardini / Love Her Madly