Gunnedah: Gunnedah Jockey Club Monday 20, August 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Good 4 Winning Post to 200m, Heavy 10 from 200m to WP
Results Last Published: Tue 21-Aug-18 9:23AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 84
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.50 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Heavy 10 200/ W-P
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 BURNING CROWN Sue Grills Greg Ryan 2 55.5 N/A $1.28F Helmet / Scarlet Silk
2 10 MADAM YOKO Troy O'Neile Josh Oliver 6.06 6 54.5 N/A $7 Pluck / Sierra Leone
3 9 FOURTH PROTOCOL Neville McCarthy Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 6.83 9 55
(cd 53)
N/A $12 Dane Shadow / Bold Horizon
4 11 WIN THE FLAG Andrew Robinson Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 9.97 4 54.5 N/A $101 Reward for Effort / Avelon Royale
5 17e CRYSTAL PEARL Pat Farrell Darryl McLellan 10.18 7 54 N/A $91 Hinchinbrook / Chieti
6 13 RITABEL Max Boland Daniel Pitomac 10.83 1 54 N/A $31 Arena / Royal Palm
7 16e ESCAPETOTHEORIENT Dean McHardie Vad Bolozhinskyi 11.72 11 54 N/A $41 Dreamscape / Golden Orient
8 7 CONSTANT WATCH BOBS Bonus Scheme Luke Berger Bobby El-Issa 12.08 5 55.5 N/A $101 Harbour Watch / Constance
9 1 OUR BOY TIGGY Bryan Dixon Jeff Kehoe 14.11 3 58 N/A $101 Raheeb / Too Cluie
10 8 BERGLICIOUS Luke Hilton Serg Lisnyy 14.16 8 55 N/A $41 Zariz / Comeback Queen
11 4 AFTERTHELASTONE Luke A Thomas Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 19.14 10 56 N/A $16 Nicconi / Insightful
5 BALANCOIRE Brett Cavanough Skye Bogenhuber 0 N/A Nicconi / Seesawing
15e GO CHARLIE GO Connie Greig 0 N/A Myboycharlie / Red Sequin
14 SUNSILK GIRL Paul Perry Travis Wolfgram 0 N/A Sebring / Decoree
3 TIKKITALA Allan Kehoe 0 N/A Tickets / Alameda
2 MAUI PRINCESS Angela Davies Ms Amelia Denby 0 N/A Sepoy / Tropicana Girl
12 APACHE BELLE Allan Kehoe 0 N/A Mahisara / Accountess
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:25.82 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Dead heat for 3rd, Heavy 10 200/ W-P
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 HARRY INVICTUS Gilbert Slattery Darryl McLellan 6 59 N/A $41 Monaco Consul / Dream to Succeed
2 5 AVALENE Brett Cavanough Ms Leanne G Henry 0.15 5 57 N/A $51 Foxwedge / Avabelle
3 11 ROCKATOO Brett Cavanough Ashley Morgan 0.47 10 57 N/A $41 Dreamscape / Rock of Kimberlite
3 12 DUBAI’S GOT TALENT BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 0.47 4 56.5 N/A $8.50 Poet's Voice / Dubai Fling
5 15e NOBILITY Dean Jackson Ken Dunbar 1.03 1 59 N/A $61 Dream Ahead / Muscatels
6 13 KACPER BOY BOBS Bonus Scheme Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 1.12 2 56.5 N/A $41 Arlington / Anamanor
7 6 DAD’S BLAZE John Bannister Geoffrey Snowden 1.27 3 57 N/A $81 Red Element / Sienna
8 4 JACKS CREEK Peter H Bloomfield Greg Ryan 2.37 12 59 N/A $2.90 Ad Valorem / Secret Habit
9 14 VOLT OF POWER (NZ) Paul Perry Travis Wolfgram 2.48 11 56.5 N/A $5.50 Power / Almeida
10 17e SKILL SET Sue Bigg Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 4.24 13 57
(cd 55)
N/A $101 Skilled / Elite Vision
11 3 IRISH SHOTGUN (NZ) Gayna Williams Allan Chau 5.74 7 59 N/A $2.70F Tavistock / Classic Fingers
12 8 FLEUR DE FORCE Dar Lunn Josh Oliver 7.2 9 57 N/A $31 Bullet Train / Christie's Girl
13 18e LADY SERENITY George Woodward Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 9.89 8 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $101 Ad Valorem / Calm Customer
16e EL REY DORADO Garry Lunn 0 N/A Bon Hoffa / Packed House
1 COMMAND PRESENCE Debbie Wilson Luke Cumberland 0 N/A Poet's Voice / Randwick Bound
7 FEMTOMETRE Brett Cavanough Bobby El-Issa 0 N/A Excelebration / Nuclear Force
9 MISS HANSON George Woodward Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 0 N/A Host / Guide
10 NO REASON Brett Cavanough Skye Bogenhuber 0 N/A Duporth / Whywashe
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:06.95 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Pendleton Roundup) @2:38pm 17.00. Deductions (7) 6W 6P (1) 7P (6) 5P
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 BANRI DE HERO George Woodward Greg Ryan 10 55.5 51 $4.60 Von Costa de Hero / Banri Maeve
2 1 RAGE AGAINST BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 5.11 8 62
(cd 60.5)
60 $7.50 Dylan Thomas / Entice
3 6 MISS MUMAZARA John Bannister Bobby El-Issa 5.74 2 56 52 $3.40F God's Own / Zarilly
4 3 PODIUM BOUND Allan Gibson Ken Dunbar 10.6 13 57 50 $16 Equiano / Chloe Rose
5 9 PRETTY PINE Garry Lunn Skye Bogenhuber 11.97 11 54 45 $21 Elvstroem / Ournie
6 16e STIRLING SHADOW BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Sally Torrens Ms Leanne G Henry 14.49 6 54 35 $101 Dane Shadow / Xaarbarella
7 8 SORRY I’M AWESOME Brett Thompson Ashley Morgan 15.78 9 55 46 $14 Power of Destiny / Coasters
8 15e SACRED PEAK Melissa Dennett Luke Cumberland 15.93 1 54 36 $41 Myboycharlie / Tillakea
9 13 THOMSON RIVER Craig Clegg Vad Bolozhinskyi 16.38 3 54 40 $26 Niccolini / Bellavinda
10 5 CUBAN LASS Garry Lunn Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 17.17 4 56
(cd 54.5)
52 $10 Astronomer Royal / Cuban Girl
11 2 HELSTAR Dar Lunn Travis Wolfgram 26.2 5 59 54 $6.50 Helmet / Star On High
12 10 SUPREME GODDESS Sally Torrens Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 28.1 12 54 45 $51 Supreme Class / Yemaya
BD 14 WANTABEROMEO Scott Thompson Darryl McLellan 7 54 40 $81 Danbird / Miss Mia
17e STELLA MISS Sue Bigg Ms Leanne G Henry 0 34 Astronomer Royal / Star of Wonder
4 PENDLETON ROUNDUP Mack Griffith Josh Oliver 0 49 All American / Chastain
11 YULONG BAOHU Allan Kehoe 0 45 Congrats / Palo Duro
12 SOOLAIMON Paul Perry Serg Lisnyy 0 44 Testa Rossa / Ella Zabella
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:18.65 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Heavy 10 200/ W-P
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 POMME LA BELLE Melanie O'Gorman Ashley Morgan 1 56 58 $5 Congrats / Pomme de Here
2 1 GO THE GANTRY Gayna Williams Greg Ryan 3.57 10 62 66 $6.50 Henny Hughes / Madame Admiral
3 10 FUSSDINADO Luke Morgan Darryl McLellan 4.16 7 54 54 $3.70F Bernardini / Fuss Me Long Time
4 3 BLINKIN FAST Sue Grills Allan Chau 5.52 9 58 58 $14 Smart Missile / Sara's Choice
5 6 ANOTHER PLAN Brett Cavanough Skye Bogenhuber 5.74 3 56.5 55 $13 Trusting / Newborn
6 13 CUTHBERT GOLD (NZ) Frank Tanner Jeff Kehoe 6.55 2 54 47 $101 Fast 'n' Famous / Carnegie Gold
7 2 BEALE STREET Gavin Groth Josh Oliver 6.87 4 59 60 $5 Choisir / Nomorewastedeffort
8 4 HARBOUR TRICK Luke Berger Bobby El-Issa 7.4 5 58 58 $21 Harbour Watch / Desert Trick
9 11 BUNNY BAD GIRL Melissa Dennett Luke Cumberland 7.96 8 54 52 $26 Bradbury's Luck / Vanidosa
10 5 I CAN HEAR MUSIC Paul Perry Serg Lisnyy 9.65 11 57 56 $13 Foxwedge / Mia Cat Dancer
11 9 LIBERTINE MISS Dale Wagstaff Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 10.01 6 55.5
(cd 54)
57 $26 Statue Of Liberty / Love Buggy
8 CONWOMAN Peter Sinclair Travis Wolfgram 0 57 Skilled / Fraud Queen
12 NET EFFECT Peter H Bloomfield 0 50 Ad Valorem / Desert Lark
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:24.13 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Heavy 10 200/ W-P
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 DANSPUR Gavin Groth Ken Dunbar 8 55 48 $71 Casino Prince / Sunday Star
2 8 TENNESSEE MAN Ray Hartley Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 0.83 10 56 50 $16 Arlington / Tennessee Mischief
3 5 REVERE Stephen Jones Bobby El-Issa 1.37 7 57 52 $10 Your Song / Gone Wild
4 9 ALL ELLIE David Atkins Darryl McLellan 2.18 5 55.5 53 $81 All American / Ellie Boo
5 2 RATLER Melissa Dennett Chris O'Brien 3.1 2 58.5 55 $4.80F Bullet Train / Annunaki
6 15e ONYA ROSIE Sue Grills Greg Ryan 3.97 3 54 46 $5 Testa Rossa / My Sydney Rose
7 7 MELIBOEA Jenelle Butler Serg Lisnyy 4.91 4 56 54 $9.50 Sebring / Cataclopse
8 1 DELETE John Hine Travis Wolfgram 5.35 13 58.5 55 $6 Arlington / Dawn to Dusk
9 3 MOROTAI Brett Thompson Ashley Morgan 5.89 1 58 54 $10 Poet's Voice / New Groove
10 13 AKEELAH Michelle Fleming Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 5.92 11 54
(cd 52.5)
49 $51 Onemorenomore / Eureka Moment
11 10 BIG SURPRISE Gavin Groth Allan Chau 6.27 9 55 48 $21 Big Brown / Nawadi
12 17e HOUSE WINS Sue Grills Geoffrey Snowden 8.21 14 54 43 $41 Dubleo / Obeys
13 12 HAPPENS NOMORE Peter Sinclair Skye Bogenhuber 8.97 6 55 48 $8.50 Onemorenomore / Happens
14 6 RARE ECLIPSE Luke Morgan Josh Oliver 26.32 12 56.5 51 $41 Starcraft / Rare Bloom
4 VANDROSS (NZ) Gayna Williams 0 53 Shocking / Elvsbery
18e ISADIVA Stephen Gleeson Ms Leanne G Henry 0 42 Casino Prince / Diana Cazadora
14 STOKE IT UP Sally Torrens Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 0 46 Red Element / Hasty Girl
16e COBB ’N’ CO Dean McHardie 0 46 Zariz / Desired Gurl
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:18.06 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Heavy 10 200/ W-P
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BROTHERLY SECRET Shane Edmonds Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 4 59
(cd 57.5)
74 $5 Barely a Moment / Amelia's Secret
2 3 DESERT MARSHAL Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 1.75 10 59 74 $15 Lope de Vega / Dance Till Eight
3 8 TURCOTTE Cameron Crockett Allan Chau 3.19 7 54.5 65 $3.80 Sebring / Platinum Skye
4 5 ANNANDALE LASS Dean Jackson Skye Bogenhuber 3.59 2 57 74 $13 Akhadan / Beema Chick
5 4 GADFLY Paul Perry Travis Wolfgram 3.97 1 59 74 $3.70F Smart Missile / Distinctive
6 10 ROCKATORIO Nathan Sinclair Josh Oliver 4.95 5 54 63 $7 Oratorio / Claire Fraser
7 1 BARRICADE Peter H Bloomfield Chris O'Brien 6.59 3 60 76 $15 Street Sense / Suspend
8 6 FREE BILLY Peter Sinclair Geoffrey Snowden 6.94 8 56 68 $31 Bel Esprit / Mycedes
9 11 CAVITATION Luke Berger Bobby El-Issa 8.16 6 54 61 $21 Written Tycoon / Dream Till Dawn
10 9 LONELY ORPHAN Lesley Jeffriess Ms Leanne G Henry 9.03 9 54 68 $81 Domesday / Brittle Express
7 PIPPI’S PRIDE Stephen Gleeson 0 66 Beautiful Crown / Kapvadar
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 62, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.38 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Sterno) $26, (1) 4W 6P (8) 5P (10) 6P. Late Scratching (Jonah Hex) $151, (1) 1W 1P (8) 1P (10) 1P.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ESCEBEE Mark Milton Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 6 61
(cd 59.5)
62 $13 Written Tycoon / Sonic Animation
2 8 SQUARED Connie Greig Greg Ryan 1.91 10 57 58 $3.50F Strada / Allates
3 10 MELLORE Luke Berger Geoffrey Snowden 3.02 7 56 56 $26 Red Dazzler / Christies Beach
4 3 SEPAE Paul Perry Serg Lisnyy 3.67 11 60.5 61 $11 Sepoy / Midnight Oil
5 7 DON FRANCO Brett Cavanough Skye Bogenhuber 3.83 5 58 56 $5 Time Thief / Campbell Fever
6 13 SAPIENCE Bryan Dixon Jeff Kehoe 4.21 8 54 46 $26 Trotamondo / Friends for Life
7 12 GUILTY AS SIN Sally Torrens Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 5.17 3 54 48 $31 Star Witness / Tohaveandtohold
8 6 ABOUT TIME Gavin Groth Ken Dunbar 5.18 2 58 56 $14 Danehill Express / Indira Morning
9 2 DAN ROY Michelle Fleming Chris O'Brien 5.75 12 60.5 61 $8 Dane Shadow / Gaelic Aura
10 5 CAESAR’S GHOST Jeremy Everson Travis Wolfgram 6.27 4 58.5 57 $41 Roman Emperor / Gretchenella
11 4 PRETEXT’S DREAM Nathan Sinclair Josh Oliver 6.56 9 59 58 $5 Dream Ahead / Battle Line
12 11 SLUMBERLAND (NZ) Bryan Dixon Ashley Morgan 8.04 1 56 52 $151 Rip Van Winkle / Ruud van Slaats
SB 14 JONAH HEX Neville McCarthy Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 0 54
(cd 53)
34 $151 Specialize / Mary Eileen
SB 9 STERNO Peter Cleal Allan Chau 0 56.5 53 $26 Stratum / Fresh Tracks