Grafton: Clarence River Jockey Club Ltd Monday 20, August 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: +1m 850m to 400m
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 25-Sep-18 10:54AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 95
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.30 Last 600m: 0:34.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 VIVID IMAGE Kevin King Kasie Stanley 7 54.5 44 $9 Northern Meteor / Pictures of You
2 2 THE EULO QUEEN Aiden St Vincent Kanichiro Fujii 0.02 4 59 53 $2.80F Hidden Dragon / Lauren's Charm
3 6 MS WICKED NICCI Bob Milligan Ms Melea Castle (a4/50kg) 0.73 1 57.5
(cd 53.5)
50 $11 Nicconi / Pin Up Lass
4 9 MAYFAIR LADY Barry Ratcliff Ms Laura Cheshire 1.93 6 57 49 $21 Master of Design / Piccadilly
5 3 LAURA’S STAR Julie Hodder Ms Belinda Hodder 2.05 5 58 51 $5 Sidereus / Egyptian Tomb
6 10 BETTIGOOD John Shelton Ben Looker 2.24 10 55.5 46 $21 Ready's Image / Topsinga
7 4 ESSEMESS Greg Howells Brooke Stower 3.07 3 57.5 50 $26 Swift Alliance / Frisco Miss
8 7 SAMANTHA’S GOLD Patrick Randall Jason Taylor 3.38 2 57.5 50 $15 Natural Destiny / Golden Dreams
9 1 ANH YEU EM Steven Phelps Matthew McGuren 3.91 9 59 53 $6.50 Poet's Voice / Love From Above
10 5 MISS RIVER BELLE Leo Clapham Peter Graham 4.19 11 57.5 50 $19 Rothesay / Banabolda
11 8 SISTER BERTRILLE Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 4.25 8 57.5
(cd 55.5)
50 $41 Supreme Class / Suitangi
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.40 Last 600m: 0:34.60 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 TOFFEE DROP Stephen Bennett Matthew McGuren 11 57 N/A $6 Eavesdropper / Apple Candy
2 8 DREAM A LOT Bob Milligan Peter Graham 0.52 10 57 N/A $4.60 Dream Ahead / Crown Agnes
3 12 LUNAR TRAMP Brett Dodson Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a3/50kg) 2.54 6 57
(cd 54)
N/A $15 Husson / Madeittothemoon
4 11 KAWANA STAR Andrew Parramore Brooke Stower 3.57 1 57 N/A $13 Choistar / Lent
5 1 BALLYBRACK Keith C Smith Josh Adams 4.06 5 59 N/A $51 Mulaazem / Flying Dancer
6 10 GYPSY ARIA David Campbell Carla Dougherty (a2/50kg) 4.08 2 57
(cd 55)
N/A $41 Oratorio / Gypsy Ahlee
7 14 LUCKY FOR SOME BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew McCudden Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 4.29 4 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $21 All American / Anorder
8 5 MUSTAKNOWN Wayne S Lawson Jodi Worley 4.65 13 59 N/A $3.20F Mustaneer / Bellequalo
9 3 CANNY WATCH Ian Cook Kasie Stanley 5.12 3 59 N/A $61 Mulaazem / Swiss Vault
10 9 GLOBITE’S JAYAR Alan Ryan Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 5.19 14 57
(cd 55)
N/A $41 Ad Valorem / Entangled
11 4 HIDDEN STORM Shane Everson Glen Colless 6.57 9 59 N/A $6 Hidden Dragon / Palastrum
12 2 BARON IKERRIN Jim Jarvis Ms Lexi McPherson (a3/50kg) 6.94 8 59
(cd 56)
N/A $151 Al Maher / Xaarling
13 7 ABB ROY Paul Grills Craig Franklin 6.99 12 57 N/A $41 Zariz / Highly Elated
14 6 THORAPEST Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 7.99 7 59 N/A $101 Frisco View / Roccabianca
17e SPURRED ON Felicity Firth Jake Hull 0 N/A Congrats / Double One
18e UPTOOIT Peter Evans 0 N/A Mail Train / Uppity
15e EPIFFANY Stephen Lee 0 N/A Zoffany / Expiate
16e MUOI TIEU Steven Phelps 0 N/A Torch Relay / Ancient City
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:02.91 Last 600m: 0:34.51 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 VACATE Brett Dodson Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a3/50kg) 10 59
(cd 56)
N/A $5 Exceed And Excel / Caveat
2 2 LONGTGA Danielle Campbell Ben Looker 2.26 8 59 N/A $2.70F Longhorn / Tolga
3 16e BOYLES Scott Henley James Orman 3.22 5 56.5 N/A $9 Excelebration / Cuchurita
4 1 DUKATTI Stephen Lee Jake Bayliss 6.14 4 59 N/A $6.50 Duke of Marmalade / Miss Cabriolet
5 5 SUPERBANK Warren Gavenlock Raymond Spokes 8.32 9 59 N/A $7.50 Street Cry / Dances On Waves
6 4 SOUL TESTA Brett Bellamy Josh Adams 8.68 6 59 N/A $41 Testa Rossa / Super Smudge
7 10 MY COUSIN LONGY Steven Phelps Matthew McGuren 8.88 13 57 N/A $11 Benfica / Cognac Lass
8 11 RED ALL DAY David Campbell Matthew Paget 9.51 7 57 N/A $101 Husson / Theatre Fan
9 7 BUBBLES DE BEER Lisa Sheppard Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 9.99 2 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $18 De Beers / Ni Night
10 13 ARCADIAN SHORES BOBS Bonus Scheme Dwayne Schmidt Brooke Stower 10.02 11 56.5 N/A $101 Benfica / Myrtle Beach
11 12 STYK AT IT Daiki Chujo Kanichiro Fujii 10.45 14 57 N/A $51 Mosayter / Little Indian Girl
12 3 NIGHT MANAGER Dean S Smith Peter Graham 13.92 12 59 N/A $71 Casino Prince / She's Due
13 9 MONSTER HIGH Paul Grills Craig Franklin 15.12 3 57 N/A $101 Good Journey / Radium Springs
14 8 MISS SHOWGIRL Peter Evans Ms Laura Cheshire 16.6 1 57 N/A $151 Walking or Dancing / Belle's Showgirl
18e STELLA PISCIS Stephen Lee 0 N/A Drumbeats / Expresso Bay
17e TIS TOBY Cathy Chapman 0 N/A Primus / Tis Magical
14 DE LADY DELUXE BOBS Bonus Scheme Steven O'dea Ryan Maloney 0 N/A Delago Deluxe / Betrille
15e MORINGA’S BELLE Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 0 N/A Teranaba / Moringa's Mercury
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:43.05 Last 600m: 0:36.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DEFENCE WITNESS Danielle Campbell Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a3/50kg) 5 59
(cd 56)
60 $4.80 Star Witness / Culminate
2 3 LOPE DE LOPE Jenny Graham Matthew McGuren 0.9 6 58 62 $3.30 Lope de Vega / Litter
3 10 FIELD OF FIRE Daniel S Bowen Jason Taylor 1.63 8 54 42 $11 Artie Schiller / Blazing Aura
4 9 COURT APPEAL Hilary Dew Matthew Paget 2.39 1 54 42 $15 Court Command / Aquatic Drive
5 5 SAINT ELEMENT Paddy Cunningham Tegan Harrison 3.58 3 54 52 $9.50 Red Element / Saint Fran
6 11 TONNA POWER Morgan Butler Josh Adams 3.98 7 54 39 $17 Power of Destiny / Anchors Aweigh
7 6 ARLINGTON HEIGHTS John Shelton Ben Looker 6.57 4 54 50 $3.10F Arlington / Buchanan Girl
8 8 FUSI FOX Jeff Perry Carly Frater-Hill (a0/51kg) 8 2 54 43 $18 Fusaichi Ole / Foxie Em
1 SILOM ROAD Stephen Lee Leah Kilner (a2/53kg) 0 65 Not a Single Doubt / Belzain
4 LEFKAS ISLAND Bryan & Daniel Guy Paul Hammersley 0 55 Love Conquers All / Athena Mana Mou
7 INFINITE REIGN (NZ) Maryann Brosnan 0 46 Zabeel / Wanaka
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:42.95 Last 600m: 0:36.84 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 QUEACHY (GB) Stephen Lee James Orman 6 57.5 N/A $13 Kyllachy / Quella
2 2 TAM O’SHANTER Jim Jarvis Matthew McGuren 0.16 12 58.5 N/A $4F Helmet / Varevees
3 12 TANG DYNASTY David Joice Ron Stewart 1.64 3 56 N/A $4.60 Econsul / Pot O' Gold
4 10 ONSET Neville Stewart Tegan Harrison 2.5 1 56 N/A $10 Reset / Olnistto
5 1 INDISPUTABLE Stirling Osland Ben Looker 2.84 14 58.5 N/A $6.50 Redoute's Choice / Judged
6 11 TAIKUN PRINCE Cathy Chapman Matthew Paget 5.22 2 56 N/A $41 Swift Alliance / Taikun Princess
7 14 VONDAYE Ian Cook Kasie Stanley 6.51 4 56 N/A $41 Von Costa de Hero / Dolly's Sundaye
8 7 FERRARA Dwayne Schmidt Josh Adams 7.33 7 56 N/A $14 Foxwedge / Katana
9 8 HOLOGRAM Neville Stewart Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 9.33 9 56
(cd 54)
N/A $15 Exceed And Excel / Hierogram
10 15e QUEEN BEATRICE Steve Field Jason Taylor 9.78 11 56 N/A $71 Fired / Perrini
11 3 YOU’LL THINK OF ME Matthew McCudden Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 10.01 5 58.5
(cd 57)
N/A $71 Illustrious Blue / Killer Jewel
12 9 LORD MORPHEUS Colin Hughes Ms Melea Castle (a4/50kg) 10.36 8 56
(cd 52)
N/A $7 Zizou / Sheza's Dream
13 6 EL CASCO Ross Stitt Brooke Stower 10.41 10 56 N/A $31 Helmet / Herewegoagain
14 5 BLYTHE BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Dodson Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a3/50kg) 17.17 13 56
(cd 53)
N/A $151 Congrats / Show No Restraint
16e STARZARINA Greg Kilner Leah Kilner (a2/53kg) 0 N/A Starcraft / Amalie
13 TOUGH ONE Stephen Lee 0 N/A Turffontein / Paloma Bella
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:22.98 Last 600m: 0:35.26 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 DUSTMAN Todd Fletcher Anthony Allen 9 57.5 59 $9 Wonderful World / Sister Gabriel
2 8 NOTHINGFORTHEPRESS Stephen Lee James Orman 0.12 2 57.5 59 $2.45F Pressday / Reine Margot
3 9 DIVISIONAL Sally Taylor Ms Belinda Hodder 2.29 10 54 51 $12 Fastnet Rock / Temple of Peace
4 11 MY BOY LOUIE Alan Ryan Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a3/50kg) 2.66 6 54
(cd 51)
43 $10 Wonderful World / Before Bed
5 4 MELTED MOMENTS Paul Grills Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 2.73 5 61
(cd 59.5)
66 $6.50 Any Given Saturday / Final File
6 10 MADAM KATE Terry Commerford Brooke Stower 3.75 4 54 49 $10 Duke of Marmalade / Satin Sands
7 2 PUSH THE SKY AWAY Neville Stewart Tegan Harrison 5.07 1 61.5 71 $15 Reset / Special Grange
8 5 WEWONYA Hilary Dew Matthew Paget 6.43 7 61 66 $21 Minardi / Majestic Kin
9 1 CARRY ON JAKE Paddy Cunningham Jake Hull 8.99 8 62.5 69 $11 Carry the Flag / Anora Fair
10 6 GALIANO Stephen Lee Jake Bayliss 10.62 3 58.5 61 $26 Danewin / Miss Cabriolet
3 JACK STRIKES BACK Neville Stewart Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 0 66 Encosta de Lago / Starspangled
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.74 Last 600m: 0:34.24 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 PLECTRUM Paul Smith Raymond Spokes 6 57.5 52 $7.50 Pluck / Vestry
2 13 JAMESLEA WORLD Alan Ryan Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a3/50kg) 0.35 3 54
(cd 51)
43 $11 Wonderful World / Misty's Best
3 6 MAROKAWA Andrew Pilling Matthew McGuren 0.73 10 57 51 $14 Swift Alliance / Trust in Me
4 2 AIMALAC BULSA David Campbell Ben Looker 0.98 1 59 55 $11 More Than Great / She's Our Dane
5 11 STAR OF POMPEII Sally Taylor Brooke Stower 1.34 7 55 47 $18 Star Witness / Sheeznodoubt
6 7 ROCK THE HOUSE Stephen Lee Jake Bayliss 1.64 4 57 51 $10 Congrats / Freeroller
7 9 LORD MAL Joanne Hardy Matthew Paget 2.5 12 56 49 $31 Harbour Watch / Patisserie
8 10 HASHTAG HERO Terry Commerford Jason Taylor 2.51 11 55.5 48 $5 Mossman / Email Me
9 12 HOMELAND SECURITY Scott Henley Anthony Allen 2.65 5 54 45 $101 Conatus / Stratella
10 1 WHONICKED DE LOLLY Morgan Butler Josh Adams 3.43 2 60 57 $3.60F Nicconi / Lolly Lover
11 8 DUX NUTZ Daniel S Bowen James Orman 3.47 9 56.5 50 $8 Supreme Class / Perfect Zero
12 14 SHARK CREEK Peter J Clark Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 17.29 8 54
(cd 52.5)
37 $81 Valixir / Rebaceda
5 DUKE OF FREDERICK Carolyn Halliday 0 51 Dr Green / Madame Halsey
3 PROOF PERFECT Lindsay Hatch Brad Stewart 0 55 Star Witness / Ellamotion
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:09.79 Last 600m: 0:35.29 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 ILIA Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 11 55
(cd 53)
50 $8 Any Given Saturday / Pitchinette
2 12 CLIODHNA David Joice Ron Stewart 0.07 9 56 52 $5 Onemorenomore / Ducks
3 8 PAJADOS Jason Reilly Matthew McGuren 1.04 3 57 50 $8.50 Street Sense / Spurani
4 7 MAGIC BENETEAU Todd Howlett Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a3/50kg) 1.08 8 57
(cd 54)
50 $5.50 Beneteau / Michelle Magic
5 9 TYCOON ROSSA Stephen Lee James Orman 1.12 6 57 50 $19 Testa Rossa / Honeysuckle Street
6 1 BETTER BE GOOD John Shelton Ben Looker 2.16 5 61 58 $3.30F Sebring / Jaes Jeune
7 14 WONDERFUL THING Hilary Dew Ms Belinda Hodder 3.57 7 54.5 49 $16 Al Maher / Hindsight
8 15e ENSIGN Jason Reilly Brooke Stower 3.75 10 54 40 $101 Wicked Style / Jerash
9 16e SUPREME WILLY Brett Bellamy Josh Adams 5.79 1 54 40 $61 Supreme Class / Millennium Queen
10 4 UNBOWED David Campbell Carla Dougherty (a2/50kg) 6.69 12 60
(cd 58)
56 $41 Refuse To Bend / Deadly Nightshade
11 6 YOUNG HUIT Paul Grills Matthew Paget 8.22 2 59.5 55 $26 Choisir / Quest for Success
12 2 GHETTO BOY Ben Hull Tegan Harrison 10.58 4 61 58 $17 Street Sense / Esther
5 TOAST Bob Milligan Peter Graham 0 55 Purrealist / Three Cheers
11 SAPPER TOM Stephen Lee 0 49 Murtajill / Thirtytwored
3 TRACONI Stephen Bennett Leah Kilner (a2/53kg) 0 61 Nicconi / Lesmartre
10 LIMITED Stephen Lee Jake Bayliss 0 53 Zizou / Majestic Dawn