Beaumont Newcastle: Newcastle Jockey Club Monday 20, August 2018

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
Back to top
Rail Position: +4m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 21-Aug-18 8:41AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 73

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:01.42 Last 600m: 0:33.70 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 EL DORADO DREAMING Benjamin Smith Chad Lever 0 N/A   Ilovethiscity / Solanas
2 7 SMART MELODY Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0.12 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Sweetest Melody
3 4 RAGGED RASCAL Paul Perry Craig Dwyer 1.47 0 N/A   Denman / M'lady Pedrille
4 5 SOMETHING SHOCKING Tracey Bartley Grant Buckley 4.41 0 N/A   Nicconi / Miss Electra
5 2 LADY OF SHALOTT Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 7.63 0 N/A   Camelot / Very Trying
6 3 MANHATTAN MIST Kim Waugh Andrew Gibbons 8.96 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Commanding Girl
6 UPSCALE Kris Lees 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Expensive

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:01.68 Last 600m: 0:34.02 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SNEAKY FELLA Tracey Bartley Grant Buckley 0 N/A   Choisir / Sneakerella
2 2 GEM SONG Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 1.08 0 N/A   Your Song / Beautiful Gem
3 3 PETROSSIAN Paul Perry Ms Elizabeth Weiszbach 1.6 0 N/A   Lonhro / Damzelle Pedrille
4 6 WITCHES Benjamin Smith Chad Lever 1.99 0 N/A   Lonhro / Ouija
5 1 ALIFEROUS Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 3.53 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Willow
6 5 SO YOU MERGE Kris Lees Craig Dwyer 7.03 0 N/A   So You Think / Demerger

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:02.60 Last 600m: 0:34.97 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 MO THE GREAT Kim Waugh Grant Buckley 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / No Comment
2 3 PICKELHAUBE Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 0.23 0 N/A   Helmet / More Haste
3 1 KOPITE Adam Duggan Chad Lever 0.68 0 N/A   Excites / Centaure
4 4 SENSE OF OCCASION Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 2.51 0 N/A   Street Sense / Saywaan
5 6 WANCHAI Ken Lantry Craig Dwyer 2.56 0 N/A   Excites / Decoree
6 5 YURALLA BOY Todd Howlett Aaron Bullock 3.9 0 N/A   Dreamscape / Devilina

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:03.59 Last 600m: 0:35.24 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 FUJI FURY Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Fuji Fairy
2 7 ULTIMATE POWER Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 0.92 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Zedi Power
3 4 INTREPIDUS Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 2.26 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Miss Fearless
4 5 OPINIONS Paul Perry Grant Buckley 5.55 0 N/A   So You Think / Cutie Express
5 3 I AM TEFLON Paul Perry Ms Alena Skerritt 7.37 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Kiss Me Sophie
6 6 PEACE TIME Paul Perry Mr Stephane Joseph 8.13 0 N/A   Declaration Of War / Festival Princess
7 1 AIRWING Paul Perry Craig Dwyer 23.56 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Jeter

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:02.54 Last 600m: 0:35.48 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead heat for 5th
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 GREAT DANGER Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Domesday / Sexy Siren
2 5 SHARK ALLEY Paul Perry Grant Buckley 0.22 0 N/A   Choisir / Morning Light
3 4 KALAHARI Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 2.2 0 N/A   Sizzling / Outofafrika
4 6 TIME RAID Jason Deamer Chad Lever 2.94 0 N/A   Time Thief / Summer Raid
5 3 INTO THE OBLIVION Paul Perry Craig Dwyer 4.03 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Famous Lilly
5 1 DA POWER Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 4.03 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Mosse Diva
7 7 TREMATON Paul Perry Mr Stephane Joseph 10.42 0 N/A   Albrecht / Friendly Conflict

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:01.79 Last 600m: 0:35.35 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MARY MAGPIE Paul Perry Mr Stephane Joseph 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Little 'n' Cute
2 8 TIPPLER Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0.33 0 N/A   Pierro / Elimbari
3 5 MISS FRASER Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 2.39 0 N/A   Bullet Train / Victoria Cristal
4 3 AZAROSE (NZ) Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 3.6 0 N/A   Azamour / Lady Peony
5 7 STARVINO Kim Waugh Grant Buckley 4.36 0 N/A   All American / Sylvaner
6 2 AYITA Steve Hodge Ms Aimee Taylor 9.12 0 N/A   All American / Arabesque
7 6 PINEHURST Paul Perry Craig Dwyer 10.47 0 N/A   Pierro / Pinezero
8 1 AS YOU SAY Todd Howlett Ms Rowena Dillon 15.48 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Empress Pegasus

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:02.97 Last 600m: 0:35.53 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 FRANKELY AWESOME Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 0 N/A   Frankel / Street Secret
2 5 HASHTAG VIKING Steve Hodge Ms Aimee Taylor 0.38 0 N/A   Arlington / Viking Rose
3 6 MATERIALITY Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 4.31 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Rock On Madonna
4 7 PROUD CAPTAIN Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 5.65 0 N/A   Captain Sonador / Luna Pride
5 8 STAR FACTOR Paul Perry Mr Stephane Joseph 7.58 0 N/A   The Factor / Predicted
6 2 CRYSTAL LAKE Paul Perry Craig Dwyer 11.75 0 N/A   Sepoy / Dove Lake
1 BREAK THE BANK Todd Howlett 0 N/A Bernardini / Switmoa
3 DAISY PLUCK Jay Hopkins 0 N/A Pluck / Miss Tessmocker

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:49.24 Last 600m: 0:33.69 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 NICK ON THE RUN Paul Perry Ms Elizabeth Weiszbach 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Fighting Fragrance
2 6 PRINCESS POSH Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0.44 0 N/A   Canford Cliffs / The Baroness
3 1 BRIDYN MAY Benjamin Smith Chad Lever 1 0 N/A   Snitzel / Macedon Lady
4 2 GHIBLI Steve Hodge Ms Aimee Taylor 1.1 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Absolutely Adriana
5 7 SAUSALITO Paul Perry Mr Stephane Joseph 3.61 0 N/A   Sebring / Free Spirited
6 3 KATE’S PEARL Damien Lane Ms Alena Skerritt 4.1 0 N/A   Mutawaajid / Ceberano
7 4 LILITH Allan Denham Aaron Bullock 6.59 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Loveday
8 SMART MELODY Kris Lees 0 N/A Smart Missile / Sweetest Melody

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:49.16 Last 600m: 0:33.58 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ELLIE’S ENCORE Paul Perry Ms Elizabeth Weiszbach 0 N/A   Choisir / French Fantasy
2 2 IL BANDITO Allan Denham Chad Lever 3.55 0 N/A   Time Thief / Red Feather
3 3 JAMAICAN DREAM Paul Perry Grant Buckley 3.75 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Jamaican Dancer
4 6 URBAN ROYAL Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 4.14 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Flouze
5 7 WARUNA Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 5.87 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Warpath
6 5 SUGAR ROCK Luke A Thomas Ms Alena Skerritt 6.02 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Speaker
4 REGGIE ROCKS Allan Kehoe 0 N/A May'haab / Lea Tonde

Maiden,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:50.37 Last 600m: 0:33.94 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 POWER RUSH (NZ) Kris Lees Mr Mathew Scorse 0 N/A   Power / Maid of Tralee
2 3 KARAOKE Angela Davies Ms Amelia Denby 0.21 0 N/A   Your Song / Niobe
3 2 GOLDEN SHOULDER Tracey Bartley Grant Buckley 1.53 0 N/A   Epaulette / Extra Terrestial
4 1 COMISKEY PARK Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 2.55 0 N/A   Eurozone / Carlina
5 5 MAGIC CHARLEE Benjamin Smith Aaron Bullock 7.46 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Danelee Dancer
6 6 MR STIX Rodney Bailey Ms Alena Skerritt 9.09 0 N/A   El Nino / Cintarc
7 4 LADY LLEWELLYN Benjamin Smith Chad Lever 9.5 0 N/A   The Factor / Vetorisc

Maiden,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:49.90 Last 600m: 0:34.39 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MONUMENT David Atkins Mr Mathew Scorse 0 N/A   Snippetson / Double O'roc
2 1 ALCHERA Benjamin Smith Chad Lever 0.85 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Donnahro
3 7 REGGIE ROCKS Allan Kehoe Aaron Bullock 2.62 0 N/A   May'haab / Lea Tonde
4 4 LITTLE ROCKET MAN Rodney Bailey Grant Buckley 3.3 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Half Pie
5 3 FEARLESS MILA Damien Lane Ms Alena Skerritt 3.35 0 N/A   Helmet / Smash
6 6 SHAKEHANDS Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 4.24 0 N/A   Dundeel / Bal du Siecle
7 2 CONTINUATION Kris Lees Craig Dwyer 5.51 0 N/A   Fiorente / Testama