Scone: Scone Race Club Wednesday 15, August 2018

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 16-Aug-18 1:02AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 37


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.81 Last 600m: 0:34.90 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BED TALK Todd Howlett Josh Oliver 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Bedizened
2 2 DREAMNOMORE Rodney Northam Reece Jones 1.67 0 N/A   Dreamscape / Someday Somehow
3 3 MACHINEGUN JUBS Jeremy Gask Ashley Morgan 1.91 0 N/A   Time Thief / Dodged a Bullet
4 5 SUNCRAZE Melanie O'Gorman Nicholas Perrett 2.28 0 N/A   Henrythenavigator / Sunstyle
5 4 PRESS REVIEW Brett Thompson Skye Bogenhuber 2.69 0 N/A   Street Cry / Kaaptive Empress


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.42 Last 600m: 0:35.64 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 TIM’S PRINCIPAL Jeremy Gask Ashley Morgan 0 N/A   Denman / Ya Michelle
2 2 HOGES John W Ramsey Mr Ashley Boyd 0.39 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Superb Lady
3 4 TALLYMAN Brett Thompson Skye Bogenhuber 3.19 0 N/A   Ad Valorem / Ondine Belle
4 1 BENFICA BAY Brett Thompson Ms Alena Skerritt 6.26 0 N/A   Benfica / Hennessy Bay
5 3 STAR BOOM Pat Farrell Mr Michael Squires 7.64 0 N/A   Star Witness / Badabing Badaboom


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.51 Last 600m: 0:35.26 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SOCIAL Rodney Northam Reece Jones 0 N/A   Tycoon Ruler / Clear Run
2 1 BLAZING ISSUE John W Ramsey Mr Ashley Boyd 0.54 0 N/A   Money or the Gun / Rose of Dane
3 4 ROSELLA AMALFI Rodney Northam Ashley Morgan 3.03 0 N/A   Amalfi / Here's a Honey
4 3 MISS WHISTLER Brett Thompson Ms Alena Skerritt 3.11 0 N/A   Denman / Snowtime
5 2 CALLMETROUBLE Bruce Johnson Shane S Arnold 6.29 0 N/A   Dubleo / Lady Lovenot


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.85 Last 600m: 0:35.82 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CHARLOTTE’S HEART Brett Cavanough Skye Bogenhuber 0 N/A   Show a Heart / Priceless Treasure
2 6 SONG OF LUCK Brett Cavanough Ms Leanne G Henry 4.19 0 N/A   Your Song / Eight Eighty Eight
3 5 PRESS ISSUE Brett Thompson Ms Alena Skerritt 6.92 0 N/A   Your Song / Pressera
4 2 DESCANSO BEACH Paul Messara Ashley Morgan 7.17 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Catalina Winemixer
5 4 POLISH TRAIN Pat Farrell Mr Michael Squires 11.96 0 N/A   Bullet Train / Jessepic
6 3 MR BURTO Cody Morgan Nicholas Perrett 18.47 0 N/A   Dundeel / Miss Bussell


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:56.37 Last 600m: 0:37.03 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Ain'tabay)
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 PLATONICA Paul Messara Ashley Morgan 0 N/A   Dundeel / Driven Snow
2 4 RUBBLE Melanie O'Gorman Nicholas Perrett 1.14 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Belmont Cat
3 5 SLIMLINE Pat Farrell Mr Michael Squires 1.29 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / So Why Not
4 2 BIRD OF THE FIELD Todd Howlett Skye Bogenhuber 1.72 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Golden Eagle
5 6 SWEET LOVE Paul Messara Mr Ashley Boyd 4.07 0 N/A   Dundeel / Sharnee Rose
SB 1 AIN’TABAY Stephen Jones Josh Oliver 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Hypernova


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:56.35 Last 600m: 0:36.69 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 THE NUTTER Brett Cavanough Skye Bogenhuber 0 N/A   Your Song / Tukso
2 4 LUNA MIA Paul Messara Ashley Morgan 0.32 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Luna Bella
3 2 DOUBLE THE OFFER Bruce Johnson Shane S Arnold 9.49 0 N/A   Dubleo / Lady Lovenot
4 1 CHOIRSAY TIME Brett Thompson Ms Alena Skerritt 15.55 0 N/A   Time Thief / So Choisay
5 3 EUROAIRE Pat Farrell Mr Michael Squires 18.4 0 N/A   Eurozone / Red's Moxie
6 5 NANCY GRACE Paul Messara Mr Ashley Boyd 21.52 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Madame Andree


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:56.40 Last 600m: 0:36.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead heat for 1st
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 MR WONG Stephen Jones Josh Oliver 0 N/A   Mossman / Spice Temple
1 5 VISION AND PRAYER Todd Howlett Skye Bogenhuber 0 N/A   Dylan Thomas / Laguna Lass
3 4 THE DEBATER Rodney Northam Reece Jones 8.09 0 N/A   Oratorio / Maddi Jayne
4 1 KHOPOLI Melanie O'Gorman Nicholas Perrett 9.99 0 N/A   Instinction / Imagica
5 3 SEMTEX Cody Morgan Vad Bolozhinskyi 10.08 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Emma Princess