Lismore: Lismore Turf Club Tuesday 14, August 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 15-Aug-18 9:38PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 69
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.83 Last 600m: 0:35.39 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Gratsie) $21, (11) 4w 4p(2) 6p(6) 7p
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 SNOW VALLEY BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Tegan Harrison 4 55 N/A $2.60F Snitzel / Deer Valley
2 2 HAYBURNER BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 1.16 1 57 N/A $5 High Chaparral / Milady Clang
3 6 BLING ’N’ BUBBLES BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Clayton Gallagher (a0/52.5kg) 2.03 3 55 N/A $6.50 All Too Hard / Stellamac
4 9 NO DOUBT ACRACKER BOBS Bonus Scheme Lindsay Hatch Les Tilley 2.99 5 55 N/A $12 Not a Single Doubt / More Than Acracker
5 8 MIKURO Kris Lees Ben Looker 3.4 7 55 N/A $4.40 Kuroshio / Mignard
6 7 EULEILAH BOBS Bonus Scheme Tina Cotsiopoulos Andrew Spinks 6.77 2 55 N/A $16 Eurozone / Woongarra
7 4 SURFACE TO SURFACE BOBS Bonus Scheme Barry Baldwin Matthew Paget 8.79 6 57 N/A $51 Smart Missile / Millennial
SB 1 GRATSIE Harry Richardson Luke Rolls 0 57 N/A   Congrats / Roll the Bones
3 PIRLO BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn 0 N/A Pierro / Sixth Chance
10 READY SET BOOM Paul Butterworth 0 N/A Spirit of Boom / Capewind
5 TOY Garry Schwenke Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 0 N/A Grand Harmony / Carnchelle
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:31.04 Last 600m: 0:36.46 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 RED FLYER Maryann Brosnan Matthew Paget 5 55.5 N/A $14 Trusting / Pym's Lane
2 4 INDIAN ROCKS Matthew Dunn Tegan Harrison 0.8 12 56.5 N/A $7.50 Congrats / Martha
3 7 CEDAR RAPIDS Barry Baldwin Ms Laura Cheshire 1.66 6 55.5 N/A $12 Northern Meteor / Rose Island
4 14 TOUGH ONE Stephen Lee Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a3/50kg) 2.84 2 55.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $12 Turffontein / Paloma Bella
5 9 MARY READ Owen Glue Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 3.94 11 55.5
(cd 54)
N/A $21 Foxwedge / Pirate Queen
6 1 ROTHFORD Ben Ahrens Micheal Hellyer 4 4 58.5 N/A $4.20F Rothesay / Kas Nediym
7 15e QUEEN BEATRICE Steve Field Ben Looker 4.34 9 55.5 N/A $26 Fired / Perrini
8 12 SOLITARY ROSE Ben Robinson Jason Taylor 4.58 3 55.5 N/A $13 Sebring / Fiery Sunset
9 2 MONROVIA (NZ) Maryann Brosnan Matthew McGuren 6.45 14 57.5 N/A $26 Makfi / Zatiger
10 6 AMERICAN ENEMY David Joice Rikki Palmer 6.53 8 55.5 N/A $15 Americain / Enemy Dragline
11 8 HOLOGRAM Neville Stewart Luke Rolls 6.69 7 55.5 N/A $4.60 Exceed And Excel / Hierogram
12 13 TAIKUN PRINCE Cathy Chapman Kasie Stanley 7.5 13 55.5 N/A $31 Swift Alliance / Taikun Princess
13 3 SPEECHMAKER Marcus Wilson Andrew Spinks 11.82 10 57.5 N/A $101 Power / Volume One
FF 10 NO SHENANIGANS Garry Smith Clayton Gallagher (a0/52.5kg) 1 55.5 N/A $15 Nothing to Lose / Move Over
16e CHOICE GAL Diane Murphy 0 N/A Mutawaajid / Enchanting Sparks
5 CARO CAVALLO John Shelton Ben Looker 0 N/A Von Costa de Hero / Coogee Curls
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:09.15 Last 600m: 0:35.14 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ALMAS Daniel S Bowen Matthew McGuren 3 59.5 63 $2.40F Mulaazem / Canzero
2 9 QUEEN OF KINGSTON Daniel S Bowen Stephen Traecey 4.49 2 56.5 61 $2.80 Nicconi / Chloe Rose
3 4 BANCROFT Matthew Dunn Tegan Harrison 5.15 7 59.5 63 $5 Annenkov / Cult Figure
4 10 KALEB WILL DO Hilary Dew Ms Laura Cheshire 6.8 1 54 42 $41 Star Witness / Barawin
5 5 CHILLI ZAIM Joanne Hardy Ms Miki Nakao (a2/50kg) 7.96 6 59.5
(cd 57.5)
63 $8.50 Za-Im / Cajun Comet
6 6 HIDE THE MOON Scott Cumming Jodi Worley 8.13 4 59.5 63 $21 Hidden Dragon / Moon Beam Kisses
7 2 EMPEROR OF OZ Terry McCarthy Leah Kilner (a2/53kg) 8.51 5 60.5
(cd 58.5)
65 $21 Holy Roman Emperor / Umoya
1 SUNSET HILLS Diane Murphy Glen Colless 0 66 All Bar One / Fiery Sunset
7 PASSION TO WIN Stephen Lee Jake Bayliss 0 62 Danewin / Passion Miss
8 UNCANNY EFFORT Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 0 58 Reward for Effort / Position Ex
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:09.92 Last 600m: 0:35.19 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 RIVER OF LOVE Ben Ahrens Matthew McGuren 8 57 N/A $6.50 Love Conquers All / Uma River
2 12 SAVANNA JEUNE Dwayne Schmidt Matthew Paget 3.14 7 57 N/A $3.50F Redoute's Show / True Jeune
3 5 HIDDEN STORM Shane Everson Glen Colless 4.21 5 59 N/A $8 Hidden Dragon / Palastrum
4 13 STAR STRYKER David Fletcher Luke Rolls 4.26 4 57 N/A $4.80 Stryker / Dinkum Star
5 17e PAY DAY GREY Matthew Dunn Tegan Harrison 4.34 1 59 N/A $11 Bradbury's Luck / Madam Speaker
6 1 AIRDALE Scott Henley Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 5.25 6 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $15 Eavesdropper / Wee Zephyr
7 6 MORINGA’S HIEMIE Michael Trihey Kanichiro Fujii 5.54 2 59 N/A $8 Longhorn / Our Shout
8 8 SUPERVISOR Harry Richardson Micheal Hellyer 7.89 9 59 N/A $31 Dane Supreme / Miss Ichi
9 10 HEY HEY MY MY Morgan Butler Jed Hodge (a1.5/54.5kg) 8.03 3 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $61 Conatus / Melinda
10 14 VIOLET JANE Owen Glue Jason Taylor 8.64 12 57 N/A $101 Raheeb / Dream to Succeed
11 2 C’MOME PADDYREILLY Jan Pritchard Ms Laura Cheshire 8.68 10 59 N/A $51 Drumbeats / Whitechapel
12 3 DARK COMEDY Peter Evans Raymond Spokes 9.64 13 59 N/A $26 Longhorn / Ms Mickdandee
13 7 REGRADING Andrew Pilling Ben Looker 16 11 59 N/A $31 I Am Invincible / Regrade
16e TIS TOBY Cathy Chapman 0 N/A Primus / Tis Magical
18e LE CHARIOTEER Dennis Dwane 0 N/A Clang / Flower Chariot
4 DUKATTI Stephen Lee 0 N/A Duke of Marmalade / Miss Cabriolet
9 GLOBITE’S JAYAR Alan Ryan Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 0 N/A Ad Valorem / Entangled
15e BALLYBRACK Keith C Smith 0 N/A Mulaazem / Flying Dancer
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:30.04 Last 600m: 0:35.70 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 POLEMIC Stephen Lee Jake Bayliss 2 59.5 63 $3 Street Cry / Disputes
2 7 GRANDE CASADORA Angela Graham Luke Rolls 2.04 9 54 52 $26 Big Brown / Diana Cazadora
3 4 THE EQUALIZER Marcus Wilson Matthew McGuren 2.62 8 58.5 61 $8.50 Stratum / Fleuretta
4 3 POWER RECEIVER Andrew Parramore Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 2.81 7 59
(cd 57.5)
62 $9 Power of Destiny / Aringarosa
5 6 HOWICK Kelly Doughty Matthew Paget 3.02 3 55 58 $2.50F Denmarket / Tricky Tilly
6 9 GOLD FOR KEV Brenden Mackay Micheal Hellyer 4.23 5 54 50 $31 Desert Sun / Gold Delta
7 8 ASK THE PRICE Donna Stoddart Stephen Traecey 5.78 4 54 50 $61 Danerich / Up Over Girl
8 10 COURT APPEAL Hilary Dew Jason Taylor 7.87 1 54 42 $31 Court Command / Aquatic Drive
9 1 ANNE BONNY Owen Glue Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a3/50kg) 11.67 6 61
(cd 58)
70 $10 Stratum / Pirate Queen
5 WAINUI GOLD (NZ) Maryann Brosnan Tegan Harrison 0 56 Echoes of Heaven / She's All Gold
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:22.92 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 ROUND MOUNTAIN GEM Philip Kimmet Jed Hodge (a1.5/54.5kg) 1 59
(cd 57.5)
58 $5 Dr Doute's / Round Robin
2 5 DARK IMAGE Sean Hendry Ben Looker 2.89 2 59 54 $4.60F Dane Shadow / Brown Eyed Girl
3 9 COMM AND CENTS Joanne Hardy Ms Laura Cheshire 4.33 6 54 44 $8 Court Command / Western Cent
4 8 DRESS SENSE Stephen Lee Micheal Hellyer 4.52 3 55 46 $11 Street Sense / Lightens
5 4 CHATEAUROUX Peter Evans Raymond Spokes 5.45 5 60 56 $9.50 Chateau Istana / Kea Leah
6 7 TEO TORRIATE Greg Howells Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 6.78 8 56
(cd 54)
52 $8.50 Dusty Moon / Too Dark
7 11 TONNA POWER Morgan Butler Kanichiro Fujii 6.97 7 54 39 $81 Power of Destiny / Anchors Aweigh
8 3 SONG ONE Stephen Lee Jordan Grob (a2/53.5kg) 7.03 4 60.5
(cd 58.5)
57 $7.50 Not a Single Doubt / Numero Douze
9 1 REDWOLF Alan Ryan Leah Kilner (a2/53kg) 11.74 9 62
(cd 60)
60 $4.80 Testa Rossa / Aloha Charm
2 NOTHINGFORTHEPRESS Stephen Lee Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a3/50kg) 0 59 Pressday / Reine Margot
10 CLEARFIELD (NZ) Daniel S Bowen 0 42 Jimmy Choux / Zigalong
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:09.99 Last 600m: 0:35.38 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 FANX Marcus Wilson Luke Rolls 7 58 54 $14 Uncle Mo / Roman Match
2 8 ROYAL EQUIANO David Joice Rikki Palmer 0.56 2 54.5 51 $4.80 Equiano / Royal Astra
3 11 CROOKED GENT Leo Clapham Jason Taylor 0.9 4 54 45 $10 Toorak Toff / Skewiff
4 6 LAURA’S STAR Julie Hodder Brooke Stower 1.53 6 55 52 $14 Sidereus / Egyptian Tomb
5 5 GRANOLA STATE (NZ) Scott Henley Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 2.86 3 55
(cd 53.5)
48 $2.30F Cape Blanco / Tip the Wink
6 13 ASLAN’S MOJO Brad Munro Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a3/50kg) 5 5 54
(cd 51)
37 $51 Lion Heart / Hidden Magic
7 2 THE RIDGE Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 6.81 9 57.5 53 $6 Sequalo / Strategic Queen
8 7 RAIN ON ME Jason Edwards Micheal Hellyer 8.05 1 55 52 $21 Manhattan Rain / Silver Moon
9 12 TRUE ZIPPO Hilary Dew Ms Laura Cheshire 8.31 10 54 38 $101 Youthful Legs / Sutton Star
10 10 YANKEE BUBBLES Kelvin Hickmott Clayton Gallagher (a0/52.5kg) 8.51 8 54 47 $11 All American / Oui Bubbly
4 ROCK THE HOUSE Stephen Lee Jake Bayliss 0 51 Congrats / Freeroller
3 CHE BELLA VITA Chris Meagher Tegan Harrison 0 55 I Am Invincible / Bella Cassani
9 PRINCESS CAVALLO Paul Butterworth 0 49 Casino Prince / Mio Cavallo