Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Monday 13, August 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 20-Aug-18 4:20PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 132


Track Name: Kensington Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:16.57 Last 600m: 0:35.16 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MISTER SEA WOLF (IRE) Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A   Amadeus Wolf / Rose De France
2 1 BLACK ON GOLD Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 0.2 0 N/A   Sebring / Fools Gold
3 8 SEDANZER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.7 0 N/A   Sebring / Voltdanze
4 3 HAPPY CLAPPER Patrick Webster Blake Shinn 1.1 0 N/A   Teofilo / Busking
5 9 SPECIAL MISSILE John P Thompson Tye Angland 1.5 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Quiet Meadow
6 7 MR MOONLIGHT MAGIC (GB) James Cummings Hugh Bowman 1.9 0 N/A   Cape Cross / Melikah
7 2 CISMONTANE (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Travis Wolfgram 2.1 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Viviane
8 4 HOME GROUND John Sargent Ms Rachel King 2.6 0 N/A   High Chaparral / First Look
9 5 HOME MADE John Sargent Joshua Parr 3.2 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Gliding


Track Name: Kensington Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.99 Last 600m: 0:33.08 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 INVINCIBLE STAR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Romany Flyer
2 10 ZOUSAIN Chris Waller James McDonald 9.8 0 N/A   Zoustar / Pasar Silbano
3 5 LET ME SLEEP ON IT Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 10.3 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Cheyenne Sue
4 7 SHUMOOKH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Blake Shinn 11.3 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Shamekha
5 3 KAEPERNICK John O'Shea Tye Angland 11.4 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Volcada
6 6 SATIN SLIPPER Peter & Paul Snowden Glyn Schofield 11.8 0 N/A   Pierro / Satin Shoes
7 1 DIXIE BLOSSOMS Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 12 0 N/A   Street Sense / Whistle Dixie
8 8 YOUNGSTAR Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 14.5 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Starspangled
4 LEAN MEAN MACHINE Chris Waller 0 N/A Zoustar / She's Meaner
9 FROLIC Edward O'Rourke Jason Collett 0 N/A Husson / Leveller


Track Name: Kensington Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:49.39 Last 600m: 0:33.20 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 NEUTRALITY Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Sebring / Dama de Noche
2 1 ARBEITSAM Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 2.5 0 N/A   Snitzel / Workhard
3 5 TCHAIKOVSKY Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 2.7 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Ballet Blue
4 3 PAQUIRRI Gary Moore Andrew Adkins 3 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Miss Solis
5 9 LEAN MEAN MACHINE Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 3.1 0 N/A   Zoustar / She's Meaner
6 4 PRETTY IN PINK John O'Shea Tye Angland 3.8 0 N/A   Sebring / Total Attraction
7 6 THE AUTUMN SUN Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 5.3 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Azmiyna
8 7 WHITELEY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 10.9 0 N/A   Sebring / Exquisite Art
8 ZOUSAIN Chris Waller 0 N/A Zoustar / Pasar Silbano

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:14.59 Last 600m: 0:35.85 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 WILD IMPACT (JPN) John P Thompson Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Deep Impact / Siren's Song
2 6 THE PROMISE John P Thompson Adam Hyeronimus 0.5 0 N/A   Snitzel / Sunset Coast
3 2 JOSHUA REYNOLDS (GB) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott James McDonald 2.8 0 N/A   Nathaniel / Dash to the Front
4 5 SOCIAL ELEMENT (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brodie Kirby 3 0 N/A   Savabeel / Pare
5 4 NOBLE TRUTH Anthony & Edward Cummings Glyn Schofield 3.3 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Perfect Rhythm
6 3 LOVE WAVES (NZ) Anthony & Edward Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 3.7 0 N/A   Azamour / Leti
7 1 COSTA ZOU John P Thompson Tye Angland 6.3 0 N/A   Sebring / Holly Zou

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.61 Last 600m: 0:34.06 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 QUACKERJACK Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Quack It
2 7 SANGITA Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 0.1 0 N/A   Sebring / National Anthem
3 1 DRACHENFELS James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0.2 0 N/A   Street Cry / Rheinfels
4 6 RED CHANDELIER Anthony & Edward Cummings Tye Angland 2.5 0 N/A   Red Element / Graces Spirit
5 3 NICCO LAD Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 2.7 0 N/A   Nicconi / Briars Lass
6 2 GARROS Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 2.9 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Funzero
7 4 PRESCIENCE (IRE) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 4.9 0 N/A   Kyllachy / Clear Vision
8 THINK STRAIGHT Anthony & Edward Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A So You Think / A Fairy's Kiss

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.96 Last 600m: 0:34.20 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 PANDEMONIUM Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Sebring / Tapanappa
2 3 INVICTUS PRINCE (GB) Matthew Smith Kerrin McEvoy 1.8 0 N/A   Dansili / Golden Stream
3 8 ESCHARA James Cummings Hugh Bowman 2 0 N/A   Street Cry / Altar
4 1 DELFUEGO Peter & Paul Snowden Tye Angland 2.1 0 N/A   Encosta de Lago / Raging Inferno
5 4 JERICHO Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 3.2 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Advance to Go
6 7 SKY BOY Anthony & Edward Cummings James McDonald 4.2 0 N/A   Pendragon / Zazabelle
7 5 LUCKY LEGEND Les Bridge Andrew Adkins 6.5 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Mysterious Light
2 INTO THE ABYSS John P Thompson Glyn Schofield 0 N/A Foxwedge / Moonboat

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.89 Last 600m: 0:35.15 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 ROSE OF SAVANNAH Anthony & Edward Cummings Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Savannah River
2 7 STARRY Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 0.2 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Dream Play
3 6 SHEBRINGS LUCK Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brodie Kirby 3.2 0 N/A   Sebring / Demonstrable
4 3 POP GIRL John O'Shea Brock Ryan 3.6 0 N/A   Snitzel / Music Review
5 2 KILLER INSTINCT John O'Shea Ms Rachel King 3.9 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Sammy's Girl
6 1 AMAMI Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 7.3 0 N/A   Choisir / Amo Ami Ama
7 8 TONIA Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 10.9 0 N/A   Shrapnel / Antonia's Princess
5 SHADOW WATCH Anthony & Edward Cummings 0 N/A So You Think / Money Begets Money

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.75 Last 600m: 0:35.10 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CARAMBOLA John O'Shea James McDonald 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Belle Cherie Mary
2 9 LUCKY HELMET John O'Shea Tye Angland 1.5 0 N/A   Helmet / Lucky Mascot
3 4 ENFILADE James Cummings Glyn Schofield 1.7 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Upper Echelon
4 3 CRETE Anthony & Edward Cummings Hugh Bowman 3 0 N/A   Sebring / Suzy Smart
5 7 LADY MARVEL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 4 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Mary Marvel
6 8 LIGHTHORSE Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 4.1 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Sense of Pride
7 6 GO LASSIE GO John O'Shea Blake Shinn 5.4 0 N/A   Rothesay / Florabella
8 5 GLAMOUR CAT Anthony & Edward Cummings Lee Magorrian 16.4 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Kittens
2 COTTENHAM (NZ) John O'Shea Tye Angland 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / Kaatoon

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.42 Last 600m: 0:34.91 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BARDOR Anthony & Edward Cummings Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Pierro / Turnstiles
2 7 TEPARIO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 0.4 0 N/A   Pierro / Demanding Miss
3 4 DIZZY MISS LIZZY Matthew Smith Tim Clark 2.4 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Princess Marizza
4 5 GALWAY GIRL John O'Shea James McDonald 3.6 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Whistling Dixie
5 2 CREATIVE MOSS John O'Shea Brock Ryan 3.7 0 N/A   Mossman / Creative Chance
6 3 DIAMOND PEDRILLE Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 4.4 0 N/A   Al Maher / Damzelle Pedrille
7 6 GUANGDONG John Sargent Ms Rachel King 4.5 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Kylikwong
8 8 WE ARE AT WAR Anthony & Edward Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 9.3 0 N/A   Declaration Of War / Brave And Bold

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts, Geldings and Entires,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.14 Last 600m: 0:35.34 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ADANA Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Snitzel / Sabanci
2 10 SO STRONG (NZ) John O'Shea Brock Ryan 0.4 0 N/A   Savabeel / Belle Fleur
3 6 NORTHERN VOYAGE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.6 0 N/A   Choisir / Sacred Voyage
4 8 PARISIANS Anthony & Edward Cummings Tye Angland 0.9 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Danoiserie
5 4 KING OF THE REALM John O'Shea James McDonald 3.4 0 N/A   Camelot / Harvest Queen
6 3 CARIF Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 4.7 0 N/A   So You Think / Norzita
7 5 KISS THE BRIDE (NZ) Bjorn Baker Lee Magorrian 6.6 0 N/A   Savabeel / I Do
8 9 SINGA GLORY (NZ) Anthony & Edward Cummings Glyn Schofield 7.4 0 N/A   Dalghar / Appleton's Lass
LR 7 PACIFIC LEGEND (NZ) Les Bridge Blake Shinn 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Eloa
2 ANTONIO Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Tropicana Girl

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts, Geldings and Entires,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.63 Last 600m: 0:35.30 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 VEGADAZE Anthony & Edward Cummings Andrew Adkins 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Rainy Daze
2 1 BOLLENTE John O'Shea Hugh Bowman 0.1 0 N/A   Sizzling / Dabrowski
3 5 PYRO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brodie Kirby 1.4 0 N/A   Sizzling / Nova
4 9 VEGA ONE John P Thompson Ms Rachel King 2 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / One Funny Honey
5 8 THE SINNERMAN Les Bridge Tim Clark 4.3 0 N/A   Denman / Wedlock
6 3 EXTRACTION John O'Shea Tye Angland 7.6 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Veneers
7 2 BURTONPORT (NZ) John O'Shea Kerrin McEvoy 8.2 0 N/A   Rip Van Winkle / Better Alternative
8 4 HIGHLAND SKIPPER Anthony & Edward Cummings Glyn Schofield 8.9 0 N/A   Camelot / Chrisalice
9 7 THE GOLDEN BEAR Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 9 0 N/A   Pierro / Mourasana
10 6 SWITCHING TO WIN Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 12.2 0 N/A   Frankel / Give Me Five

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts, Geldings and Entires,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.47 Last 600m: 0:34.97 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 VULCAN Les Bridge Tim Clark 0 N/A   Denman / Miss Venus
2 3 HOME SOIL Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0.5 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Candlelight
3 7 NOVEMBER MAN Anthony & Edward Cummings Lee Magorrian 3.5 0 N/A   Your Song / Spirit of Grace
4 2 CLASSICMAN Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 4 0 N/A   Iffraaj / Exquisitely
5 9 SHEN GUI John O'Shea James McDonald 4.3 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Rose Pattern
6 1 CHEVERNY John O'Shea Brock Ryan 5.4 0 N/A   Sebring / Fume Blanc
7 8 PURPLE SECTOR (NZ) John P Thompson Glyn Schofield 5.6 0 N/A   Pins / Eden Valley
8 4 I AM FLYING Matthew Smith Andrew Adkins 5.7 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Court Flying
9 5 KING’S PEAK John O'Shea Tye Angland 6.6 0 N/A   Sebring / Ma Famille
6 NETHERLANDS Anthony & Edward Cummings 0 N/A Sebring / Diva's Magic

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:44.23 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 LAKE LUGARNO (NZ) Bjorn Baker Lee Magorrian 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Rosenborg
2 2 EXCELLENT DESIGN John P Thompson Tye Angland 0.1 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Dezign
3 1 DIO D’ORO Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 0.2 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Seeking Attention
4 10 WITH PURPOSE Edward O'Rourke Adam Hyeronimus 2.2 0 N/A   Pierro / Paprika
5 9 WARRANTY Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 3.1 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Factor of Safety
6 4 MY ZEBRINKA Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 3.2 0 N/A   Zoffany / Memoirs
7 7 TAHSIN (NZ) John P Thompson Joshua Parr 4.5 0 N/A   Denman / Honorjeu
8 6 PARLAY VOUS (NZ) John O'Shea Brock Ryan 4.8 0 N/A   Jimmy Choux / My Parlay
9 8 TINKERMOSA (NZ) John Sargent Tim Clark 5.8 0 N/A   Alamosa / Tinkerbabu
10 5 ONE FIRE BEACH Anthony & Edward Cummings Hugh Bowman 6.9 0 N/A   Street Cry / Maslins Beach

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:43.88 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CASTEL SANT’ANGELO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Pierro / Lucky Angel
2 5 LUCKY SIREN Bjorn Baker Lee Magorrian 0.2 0 N/A   Choisir / Lacada Siren
3 8 REPUTE Anthony & Edward Cummings Glyn Schofield 1.5 0 N/A   Denman / Espadon
4 7 MIMI James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 5.1 0 N/A   Epaulette / Rosa Raisa
5 1 BATTLE CRY Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 5.3 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Affable
6 3 CLAWS ARE OUT Patrick Webster Jackson Morris 5.6 0 N/A   Big Brown / Jellicles
7 10 ZENARDINI Les Bridge Brock Ryan 6.2 0 N/A   Bernardini / Zenith
8 4 KING OF NAVARRE (IRE) John P Thompson Blake Spriggs 7.2 0 N/A   Dalakhani / Siren's Song
9 6 LUMENS (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 15.4 0 N/A   Savabeel / Illuminates
9 SUEBET Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A Your Song / Luminosity

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:43.15 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MAGGIE MISS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Rekindled Glory
2 1 ALISON OF TUFFY Peter Robl Jackson Morris 0.1 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Flibbertigibbet
3 8 ULUSABA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 1.5 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Mabsam
4 7 SUPER PINS (NZ) Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 3.8 0 N/A   Pins / Heartfelt
5 2 CATAPULT James Cummings Tye Angland 7.5 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Tactless
6 4 HIBISCUS LADY Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 7.7 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Mondeuse
7 3 EMPATHY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 99.9 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Galapagos Girl
9 UNIMPEDED Bjorn Baker 0 N/A Unencumbered / Lilly in Love
6 SECRET LEGEND Les Bridge 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Ambers Waltz

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:44.02 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 NOBODY’S PUPPET Bjorn Baker Lee Magorrian 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Glove Puppet
2 9 ROSADIBLU Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 1.5 0 N/A   Lonhro / Midnight Joy
3 5 LADY LEGEND Les Bridge Glyn Schofield 1.9 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Morrego
4 1 DISCOMBE (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 2.4 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Lovetessa
5 3 GAYSON (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 2.8 0 N/A   Savabeel / In The Mood
6 8 ROMANTIC QUEEN Jim & Greg Lee Jackson Morris 3.9 0 N/A   Toorak Toff / Mysterious Ransom
7 4 HANDSPUN James Cummings Tye Angland 4.7 0 N/A   Bernardini / Calle Flora
8 7 PURE FAITH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 8.4 0 N/A   Pierro / Faith Hill
9 2 FERNANDO Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 13 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Bennetta