Louth: Louth Turf Club Saturday 11, August 2018

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: Normal
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Dirt
Track Condition: Good
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 13-Aug-18 8:21AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 65
Finalised 11/08 - 7:45am
Of $16,000.1st $9,605, 2nd $2,900, 3rd $1,550, 4th $725, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $160, Jockey Welfare Fund $160.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Fast Time: 0:58.15 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 SUPREME ATTRACTION BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Robb Michael Heagney 7 56.5 N/A $2.20F Supreme Class / Pendulum Miss
2 6 HI MY GIRL Sue Grills Jake Pracey-Holmes 2.76 1 57 N/A $2.70 Publishing / Here's to Ya
3 4 BRIMONDO Brett Thompson Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 6.3 4 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $12 Trotamondo / Briannon
4 12 WHAT DIDDY SAY George Wright Michael Hackett 9.07 9 56.5 N/A $7 Shrapnel / Diplome
5 9 ROULETTE STAR Garry Kirkup Richard Bensley 9.83 5 57 N/A $12 Casino Prince / Future Gains
6 8 JAMAZEM James Hatch Ms Kacie Chater 10.91 3 57 N/A $18 Mulaazem / Jameelah
7 3 RED MARAUDER Paul Theobald Ken Dunbar 11.5 8 59 N/A $7 Husson / Coppereight
8 5 GOODY’S GAL Bryan Dixon Jeff Kehoe 12.87 2 57 N/A $21 El Nino / Miss Goody Goody
9 7 IT’S UP TO YOU Allan Prisk Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 13.18 10 57
(cd 55)
N/A $51 Manhattan Rain / Iflooxcouldkill
10 1 OUR BOY CLAY Bryan Dixon Rasit Yetimova 20.45 6 59 N/A $71 Top Echelon / Moonlight Mystique
10 SILLY TALKER Rodney Robb 0 N/A Chat Up Line / Sillylala
2 OUR BOY TIGGY Bryan Dixon 0 N/A Raheeb / Too Cluie
Of $16,000.1st $9,605, 2nd $2,900, 3rd $1,550, 4th $725, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $160, Jockey Welfare Fund $160.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Fast Time: 0:57.48 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Dead heat for 1st
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ORIGINAL PRANKSTER Garry Kirkup Richard Bensley 8 58.5 50 $3 Magic Albert / Mi Chiamo
1 1 ALGEROBA Brett Thompson Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 4 59
(cd 57.5)
51 $3.50 Choisir / Doubtful Choice
3 9 RAINE JOY Wayne Marsden Ms Tiffany Jeffries 3.53 6 54 41 $21 Bon Hoffa / Prospector's Joy
4 7 SEE BLING Brett Thompson Ms Wendy Peel (a3/50kg) 4.72 2 54.5
(cd 51.5)
42 $11 Sebring / Chinner Street
5 8 POET’S SPIRIT Kylie Kennedy Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 4.95 3 54
(cd 53)
41 $10 Poet's Voice / Esprit de Bleu
6 11 DUBLIN DAN Graham Grimmond Jeff Kehoe 7.07 7 54 36 $6 Myboycharlie / Spangle
7 3 MIDNIGHT SERENADE George Wright Anthony Cavallo 9.56 10 58 53 $7 Your Song / All Good Things
8 6 LINKED James Hatch Ms Kacie Chater 9.77 9 55 43 $17 Related / Any Joy
9 10 VAI AVANTI Rodney Robb Michael Heagney 13.53 5 54 38 $10 Charge Forward / Giulia Di Francia
10 5 RUN THE RED George Wright Jake Pracey-Holmes 14.83 1 57.5 48 $2.50F Danzero / Red Ivory
13e HEEBY FRENLY Paul Theobald 0 35 Heeby Reiby / French Elle
12 PRETTY SNAZZY Paul Theobald Ken Dunbar 0 31 Murtajill / Light Tactic
4 SONS OF BOURKE Clint Lundholm Michael Hackett 0 49 Haradasun / Belvain
Of $16,000.1st $9,605, 2nd $2,900, 3rd $1,550, 4th $725, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $160, Jockey Welfare Fund $160.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Fast Time: 1:10.19 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Dunderry): Deductions in $: Win 0c & Place 3c for 1st, 4c for 2nd, 4c for 3rd.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MINAMAHAL Cindy Monaghan Richard Bensley 2 58.5 53 $3.80EF Stratum / Dearness
2 11 MAMBO FEVER Noel Boland Ms Wendy Peel (a3/50kg) 1.43 6 54
(cd 51)
43 $5.50 Dane Fever / Warm Up
3 1 VONNIDA Allan Prisk Jake Pracey-Holmes 1.48 5 61.5 63 $3.80EF Von Costa de Hero / Gur
4 2 I AM DYNAMIC Peter Sinclair Anthony Cavallo 1.81 7 60 56 $7 I Am Invincible / Dynamic Lass
5 5 MR SWIFT Mark Ward Michael Hackett 5.01 4 58.5 53 $13 Alert / In the Clover
6 3 MORE THAN ART Brett Thompson Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 5.52 3 59
(cd 57.5)
54 $5.50 Excellent Art / Run Bella Run
7 7 NORTHERN MYTH Rodney Robb Michael Heagney 5.63 9 57 54 $4.40 Northern Meteor / Angel Heart
8 9 WIDE EYED Bryan Dixon Jeff Kehoe 15.5 1 55 46 $26 Alert / Yeats' Magic
9 12 BARAKULA Allan Prisk Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 22.63 8 54
(cd 53)
32 $31 Clang / Rose of Kwila
SB 6 DUNDERRY Paul Theobald Ken Dunbar 0 57.5 51 $17 Murphy's Blu Boy / Lyric of Spring
13e SEE BLING Brett Thompson 0 42 Sebring / Chinner Street
8 DUKE OF YORK Tim Higgins Ms Tiffany Jeffries 0 48 Legion / Compactus
10 ZAFEERA Janelle Galea 0 44 Artie Schiller / Zuhoor
Of $16,000.1st $9,605, 2nd $2,900, 3rd $1,550, 4th $725, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $160, Jockey Welfare Fund $160.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Fast Time: 1:25.05 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 LITTLE LEENA Garry Bignell Ms Tiffany Jeffries 10 55 N/A $6 Oratorio / Leenahorn
2 1 VISAVIS Garry Kirkup Richard Bensley 3.13 7 59 N/A $2F Domesday / Love And Emotion
3 2 STAR EXPRESS Rodney Robb Michael Heagney 3.21 4 58 N/A $4 Starcraft / House Mistress
4 8 PASSIONATE PRINCE Bryan Dixon Jake Pracey-Holmes 4.92 3 55 N/A $10 Wanted / Ryvnine
5 9 QUEEN MAJESTY (NZ) Allan Prisk Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 5.04 6 55
(cd 53)
N/A $41 Keeper / Hi Queen
6 4 GULGONG Brett Thompson Anthony Cavallo 5.64 2 55 N/A $10 Congrats / Glorious Calling
7 10 SPUD Craig Tyack Michael Hackett 8.52 8 55 N/A $21 Bulleton / Jericho Miss
8 7 MILADY’S JAM Brett Thompson Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 9.53 5 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $8 Duke of Marmalade / Marchinella
9 5 HU CALLED THE COPS Noel Boland Ms Wendy Peel (a3/50kg) 10.65 9 55
(cd 52)
N/A $6 Dane Fever / Al Rosolini
10 3 ALWAYS A LADY Bryan Dixon Jeff Kehoe 15.96 1 55 N/A $21 Walking or Dancing / Saldiym
Of $16,000.1st $9,605, 2nd $2,900, 3rd $1,550, 4th $725, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $160, Jockey Welfare Fund $160.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Fast Time: 1:24.23 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 JAWSOME Allan Prisk Jake Pracey-Holmes 7 55.5 42 $7 Sharkbite / Pride of Ardrossan
2 1 AMARE George Wright Anthony Cavallo 0.49 10 59 53 $4.20 Reset / Devolante
3 9 HEEBY FRENLY Paul Theobald Ken Dunbar 1.65 6 54 35 $13 Heeby Reiby / French Elle
4 2 BELLS ’N’ BOWS Rodney Robb Michael Heagney 1.95 3 58.5 52 $1.70F Starcraft / Debelle
5 6 ARCHWAY EXPRESS Rodney Robb Ms Wendy Peel (a3/50kg) 2.69 4 54
(cd 51)
39 $15 Chat Up Line / Dark Arch
6 5 MY VALORE Bryan Dixon Jeff Kehoe 2.98 2 54 41 $21 Ad Valorem / My Superannuation
7 10 BOLD SUGGESTION (NZ) Allan Prisk Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 5.73 9 54
(cd 53)
34 $31 Any Suggestion / Shakira
8 8 WINDCHARM John Tyack Michael Hackett 6.26 8 54 37 $31 Bel Danoro / Halo Girl
9 3 AL ARTOIS Wayne Marsden Ms Tiffany Jeffries 8.58 1 56 43 $15 Diogenes / Star Artois
10 7 WHINNA WHISKEY Kylie Kennedy Ms Kacie Chater 18.39 5 54 38 $8 Marwina / Whiskey Reign
Of $24,000.1st $14,645, 2nd $4,420, 3rd $2,430, 4th $1,125, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS & BOBS Extra PICNIC/NON-TAB CTRY, bonus available: $1,406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Fast Time: 2:04.24 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 RUSTY MOTORBIKE Rodney Robb Michael Hackett 4 58 54 $4 Encosta de Lago / Sarah Vee
2 1 ZARTINI Mark Ward Anthony Cavallo 0.04 6 61 60 $9 Bernardini / Zutara
3 2 COLLINS STREET Craig Tyack Richard Bensley 1.49 3 60.5 59 $11 Street Cry / Little Chloe
4 5 HARADIFY Alyssa Ross & Troy Sweeney Michael Heagney 2.76 8 57.5 53 $5 Haradasun / Mystifying
5 7 LAUGHARNE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Brian Young Ms Tiffany Jeffries 3.68 2 54 44 $12 Dylan Thomas / Lorride
6 4 SECURITY CODE Rodney Robb Ms Wendy Peel (a3/50kg) 4.86 1 58
(cd 55)
54 $8 Snitzel / Advantage Receiver
7 6 MONSOON CHARLIE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Chris Heywood Jake Pracey-Holmes 5.2 5 56 50 $2.70F Myboycharlie / It's an Omen
8 8 EXOTIC FEVER Noel Boland Jeff Kehoe 31.83 7 54 37 $31 Dane Fever / Exotica
Of $16,000.1st $9,605, 2nd $2,900, 3rd $1,550, 4th $725, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $160, Jockey Welfare Fund $160.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Fast Time: 1:45.85 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 BON HONOUR Brian Young Ms Wendy Peel (a3/50kg) 7 54
(cd 51)
37 $7 Bon Hoffa / Rainbow Roll
2 1 AUSTIN (NZ) Rodney Robb Michael Heagney 2.48 1 59 55 $3EF Savabeel / Elusive Elle
3 5 GAGARIN Kylie Kennedy Ken Dunbar 3.65 8 54 39 $3.80 Starcraft / Gin Sling
4 4 EASY BEST Craig Tyack Michael Hackett 13.05 4 54 45 $16 Easy Choice / Emitella
5 2 CHEKKAPEN Craig Weeding Richard Bensley 15.53 2 58 53 $3EF Shrapnel / Doo Dar Dancer
6 6 MORE RANSOM John Tyack Jeff Kehoe 15.96 5 54 39 $15 Onemorenomore / Dance On the Wind
7 7 VANILLA SPIRIT Allan Prisk Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 16.51 6 54
(cd 53)
38 $17 Manhattan Rain / Divine Test
8 3 FLATLEY’S FORTUNE Garry Bignell Ms Tiffany Jeffries 67.12 3 56 49 $10 Reward for Effort / River Dance Queen
10 EXOTIC FEVER Noel Boland 0 37 Dane Fever / Exotica
8 WHINNA WHISKEY Kylie Kennedy 0 38 Marwina / Whiskey Reign