Inverell: Inverell Jockey Club Saturday 11, August 2018

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 12-Aug-18 1:03AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 46
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.02 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 SEBBAG Scott Dixon Vad Bolozhinskyi 4 55 N/A $2.50F Sebring / Hairy
2 8 MARY THINKS Sue Grills Allan Chau 1.5 7 55 N/A $6 So You Think / Juicy Lady
3 1 UNPREDICTABLEHARRY Peter Sinclair Ms Leanne G Henry 1.51 9 59 N/A $3.50 Ilovethiscity / Venus Was Her Name
4 6 NIGHT MANAGER Dean S Smith Josh Oliver 1.56 2 55.5 N/A $4.50 Casino Prince / She's Due
5 9 MASH ’N’ VEG Adam Vine Ms Melea Castle (a4/50kg) 2.71 6 55
(cd 51)
N/A $7.50 Snitzel / Demandehere
6 3 NIGHT TALKER Jacob Perrett Geoffrey Snowden 3.39 1 57.5 N/A $3.60 Al Samer / Senji Star
7 11 REBEL SAY Jane Clement Luke Cumberland 5.08 3 55 N/A $11 Rothesay / Rebelette
8 2 BLINKIN NATURAL Stephen Dixon Mr Scott Sweedman 11.62 5 58 N/A $21 Bel Danoro / Blinkin Supreme
9 4 BLINKIN COOL Stephen Dixon Jodi Worley 11.7 8 57 N/A $26 Easy Rocking / Youthful Angel
13e CANNY WATCH Ian Cook 0 N/A Mulaazem / Swiss Vault
5 IONA VIKING Troy O'Neile 0 N/A Charge Forward / Ribe
7 CLOUD COVER Zach Hatch 0 N/A Arlington / Air Attack
10 MONSTER HIGH Paul Grills 0 N/A Good Journey / Radium Springs
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.87 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 NOT A PRINCESS Sue Grills Allan Chau 9 56.5 48 $4 Not a Single Doubt / Princess Alaana
2 6 SO FOXY Stirling Osland Vad Bolozhinskyi 0.12 6 55 45 $2.50F Foxwedge / Apparel
3 3 ROAD TO NOWHERE Peter Sinclair Geoffrey Snowden 0.89 4 58 47 $5 Roadhog / Mimesis
4 2 ANGEL’S SCENT Steven Sampson Jodi Worley 1.47 5 58.5 52 $8 Sepoy / Iseult
5 9 TARLEE LANE John McLachlan Ms Melea Castle (a4/50kg) 1.59 7 54
(cd 51)
40 $5.50 Dubleo / Princess Boudiga
6 8 MOSS HEART Sally Torrens Ms Leanne G Henry 2.11 8 54 41 $7 Mossman / Recurrent
7 1 KALAHARI PEARL Todd Payne Josh Oliver 2.74 3 59 49 $3 Botswana / Coconut Kisses
8 5 PRIVATE RYAN Debbie Wilson Luke Cumberland 9.26 2 55 41 $20 Soldier's Tale / Incur
9 7 ESCORT ARLI Ray Hartley Mr Scott Sweedman 9.39 1 54
(cd 56)
43 $11 Arlington / Secret Escort
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:26.60 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 CATHEDRAL LASS Craig Clegg Vad Bolozhinskyi 5 57 N/A $4.50 Benfica / Dreamland
2 9 KACPER BOY BOBS Bonus Scheme Jane Clement Luke Cumberland 1.79 4 56.5 N/A $10 Arlington / Anamanor
3 4 BLINKIN SNAZZY Sue Grills Allan Chau 8.87 8 57 N/A $2.50F Big Brown / Nazzuca
4 7 SONGS OF LOVE Bill Perrett Geoffrey Snowden 10.4 1 57 N/A $8 Big Brown / Singa Songa
5 6 MIST ON MONARO Adam Vine Ms Melea Castle (a4/50kg) 10.75 7 57
(cd 53)
N/A $3 Oratorio / Madame Misty
6 3 BLINKIN IMPRESSIVE Stephen Dixon Mr Scott Sweedman 16.66 3 57 N/A $11 Dusty Moon / Receptive
7 1 JOSIE’S LAST STAND Todd Payne Jodi Worley 20.77 6 59 N/A $13 Kempinsky / Judicious Girl
8 8 TWISTED SUCCESS Theresa Stair Josh Oliver 21.77 2 57 N/A $9 Casino Prince / Hunter Success
2 MR BUTCHER Troy O'Neile 0 N/A Shaft / Bala
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
BenchMark 51, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:26.35 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DECEITFUL DON Nathan Sinclair Vad Bolozhinskyi 1 60.5 50 $4.50 Charge Forward / Solana Beach
2 6 PRESS RESET Paddy Cunningham Shane S Arnold 0.24 5 57.5 44 $4.20F Reward for Effort / Debated
3 5 SHEZ OUR DESTINY Liz Suduk Josh Oliver 1.43 9 58.5 50 $8 Natural Destiny / Chickchat
4 12 BIANBITTEN Troy O'Neile Luke Cumberland 1.54 2 54.5 42 $8 Sharkbite / Bianwaiting
5 7 DRAWN TO YOU Sue Grills Allan Chau 3.34 6 57 47 $7 Primus / Drawbridge Open
6 4 MR MALU Leon Cross Jodi Worley 4.13 8 58.5 46 $4.50 Caught Courting / Colisee Kate
7 9 YES OUI SI Todd Payne Geoffrey Snowden 4.23 3 57 47 $8 Wanted / Pure Drama
8 3 EMVEPEE John McLachlan Ms Melea Castle (a4/50kg) 4.41 10 59
(cd 55)
47 $5 Husson / Virgin Snow
9 1 CALIFORNIA RAIDER Peter Sinclair Mr Scott Sweedman 5.85 4 60.5 50 $7 Sepoy / Calvinia
10 13 STIRLING SHADOW Sally Torrens Ms Leanne G Henry 6.87 7 54 37 $13 Dane Shadow / Xaarbarella
8 ROBOOSTO William Wain 0 43 I Am Invincible / Sister Samantha
10 BOB’S WARRIOR Tracy Bell 0 42 Stardust Dancer / Ancient Warrior
11 DOUBLE EAGLE Peter H Blanch Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 0 42 Bernardini / Talons Shown
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:12.17 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 THUNDERING HEART John McLachlan Ms Melea Castle (a4/50kg) 7 54
(cd 51)
36 $9 Show a Heart / Thunderunder
2 8 JUST A DAME Todd Payne Josh Oliver 2.32 10 57.5 47 $8 Show a Heart / Dasharna
3 3 ROSETTA’S COMET Jane Clement Shane S Arnold 2.51 5 60 52 $4.50F Kempinsky / Rosetta
4 6 NEWCASTLE DANCER Todd Payne Geoffrey Snowden 2.64 2 58 44 $7 Court Command / In a Heartbeat
5 4 MARINE CORPS Peter Sinclair Ms Leanne G Henry 5.73 8 59.5 47 $7 Medaglia d'Oro / Blue Lotus
6 12 SHE’S WILD Liz Suduk Vad Bolozhinskyi 6.05 4 54 33 $20 Turffontein / Party Hard
7 5 CUTHBERT GOLD (NZ) Frank Tanner Luke Cumberland 7.08 9 58 48 $6 Fast 'n' Famous / Carnegie Gold
8 1 PUNTON BERNARDINI Scott Dixon Mr Scott Sweedman 7.24 1 62 56 $8 Bernardini / Punton Danehill
9 10 BEAU IN CHAINS Douglas Fernando Jodi Worley 7.26 6 56.5 41 $7 Beautiful Crown / Chain of Stars
10 7 TANGO TIME Jane Clement Allan Chau 7.94 3 58 48 $5 Arlington / Dance Till Eight
9 BALANTES Melissa Dennett Luke Cumberland 0 46 Excites / Balancitta
2 MORE THAN MAGICO Sue Grills 0 50 More Than Myfriend / Comedy Festival