Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Tuesday 07, August 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 13-Aug-18 3:40PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 102


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.10 Last 600m: 0:34.90 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ALIZEE James Cummings Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Sepoy / Essaouira
2 1 ACE HIGH David Payne Tye Angland 0.8 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Come Sunday
3 10 WINX Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 1.2 0 N/A   Street Cry / Vegas Showgirl
4 4 D’ARGENTO Chris Waller James McDonald 1.3 0 N/A   So You Think / Fullazz
5 5 HARTNELL (GB) James Cummings Tommy Berry 1.7 0 N/A   Authorized / Debonnaire
6 3 CLASSIC UNIFORM Gary Moore Andrew Adkins 2.3 0 N/A   Al Maher / Pyrotechnics
7 7 SINGLE GAZE Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.2 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Redaluca's Gaze
8 8 UNFORGOTTEN Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 6.1 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Memories Of You
9 6 LIBRAN (IRE) Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 6.3 0 N/A   Lawman / True Crystal
10 9 WHO SHOT THEBARMAN (NZ) Chris Waller Blake Shinn 7.7 0 N/A   Yamanin Vital / Ears Carol


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.80 Last 600m: 0:35.70 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 NETTOYER Wendy Roche Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Sebring / Cleanup
2 9 RELIGIFY Chris Waller Sam Weatherley 1 0 N/A   Choisir / Sacred Witness
3 6 LUVALUVA (NZ) John Sargent Kerrin McEvoy 1.3 0 N/A   Mastercraftsman / Wansesingyee
4 8 ONE FOOT IN HEAVEN (IRE) Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 1.4 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Pride
5 3 ENCRYPTION James Cummings Glyn Schofield 1.8 0 N/A   Lonhro / Guelph
6 10 THE ENZO Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 2.9 0 N/A   Stratum / Danica
7 4 HARPER’S CHOICE Gerald Ryan Jason Collett 3 0 N/A   Street Cry / Oxigenada
8 5 I AM COLDPLAY (NZ) Chris Waller Jay Ford 3.2 0 N/A   Savabeel / Forty Two Below
9 1 ALWARD (IRE) Chris Waller Blake Shinn 5 0 N/A   Aqlaam / Sharedah
2 CRISTOBAL James Cummings James McDonald 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Status Quo

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.62 Last 600m: 0:35.70 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SECRET LADY Gary Portelli Jason Collett 0 N/A   Choisir / For Your Eyes Only
2 2 DEALMAKER Chris Waller James McDonald 0.1 0 N/A   Dundeel / Sport Chic
3 1 BOOMTOWN RAT Edward O'Rourke Jay Ford 0.4 0 N/A   Rock 'n' Pop / Irish Belle
4 3 FOLLOW ON Matthew Vella Blake Shinn 3.2 0 N/A   Pierro / Mica's Pride
5 4 HIGH BRIDGE (GB) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 3.6 0 N/A   Monsun / Ameerat
5 LIMBO SOUL Tim Martin Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Limbo Down

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.42 Last 600m: 0:36.60 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MOLLY MALONE Peter & Paul Snowden Tye Angland 0 N/A   Sepoy / Madame Trop Vite
2 7 YULONG JUPITER Gary Portelli Jason Collett 1.2 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / More Charm
3 2 HOLY EMPRESS Scott Singleton Christian Reith 1.3 0 N/A   Roman Emperor / Holy One
4 4 OUR DAWN Clarry Conners Kerrin McEvoy 2.5 0 N/A   Snitzel / Maritime
5 6 WISHBONE (NZ) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 3.6 0 N/A   Shamexpress / Crystalthecowgirl
6 1 DECOR James Cummings Tommy Berry 4.3 0 N/A   Carlton House / Virago
7 5 SHORT ’N’ REGAL Richard Freedman Glyn Schofield 5 0 N/A   Stryker / Etoile D'Cozzene

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.39 Last 600m: 0:36.50 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SHINJU Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Pearl Goddess
2 1 ALL THINGS John Sargent Blake Shinn 1 0 N/A   So You Think / Popcorn Charley
3 4 JARHEAD Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 2.3 0 N/A   Warhead / Sunbrella
4 3 CONGREGATE James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 3.2 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Pretends
5 6 MOMENTUM AMETHYST David Payne Christian Reith 4 0 N/A   Helmet / Marvellous Miss
6 9 MARS ORBIT James Cummings Tye Angland 4.7 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Astronomia
7 5 LANGKAWI Lee Curtis Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.8 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Bikini Star
8 2 CHRISSY’S DREAM Mitch Newman Blake Spriggs 5.3 0 N/A   Your Song / All Good Things
9 8 TRONDHEIM Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 13.3 0 N/A   Moshe / Tiersamo

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.71 Last 600m: 0:34.60 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 AUCHENTOMAN Gary Moore Andrew Adkins 0 N/A   Denman / Exchanges
2 6 KENNEDY James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 0.3 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Renaissance
3 4 CORUSCATE James Cummings James McDonald 0.4 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Dazzler
4 5 DANZIE (NZ) Bjorn Baker Blake Shinn 0.5 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Zarzuela
5 9 TRAPEZE ARTIST Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 0.7 0 N/A   Snitzel / Treppes
6 10 UNION DUES (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 3.1 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Most Striking
7 7 LEGENDOFOZ Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Koby Jennings 4.2 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Princess Coup
8 8 THE BANDIT (JPN) Richard Freedman Jason Collett 6.3 0 N/A   Empire Maker / Ravi's Lovin
9 1 ANTELOPE Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 7.2 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Dazzling Gazelle
10 3 CHAUTAUQUA Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 92.6 0 N/A   Encosta de Lago / Lovely Jubly

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:56.25 Last 600m: 0:35.50 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 TARABAI Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Sepoy / Baby Corn
2 4 LA RENARDE Bjorn Baker Rory Hutchings 0.5 0 N/A   Foxwedge / French
3 8 TONY’S REWARD Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 1 0 N/A   Reward for Effort / Tzaress
4 9 XAARFOXYLADY David Pfieffer Jason Collett 1.8 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Xaar's Jewel
5 5 POSH ARLI Jarrod Austin Blake Spriggs 3.3 0 N/A   Arlington / Royal Poser
6 3 IMAGE NEAT Scott Singleton Christian Reith 4.2 0 N/A   Ready's Image / Lioneat
7 2 CAPE WICKHAM David Pfieffer Joshua Parr 4.4 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Allez France
8 6 ROMAN SON Richard Freedman Kerrin McEvoy 4.5 0 N/A   Roman Emperor / Miss Meliss
9 1 ALLERGIC James Cummings Hugh Bowman 5.1 0 N/A   Street Cry / Cajou

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.48 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 PERFORMER Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Gavroche
2 4 FIESTA Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 1 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Now Now
3 6 LEGEND OF CONDOR Gerald Ryan Tye Angland 1.1 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Rhodamine
4 2 BUBBLES’N’TROUBLES Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 1.2 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Riverina
5 3 ESTIJAAB Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 1.9 0 N/A   Snitzel / Response
6 5 IRUKANDJI Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Koby Jennings 2.1 0 N/A   Dundeel / Cerberus Gal
7 8 MERYL Lee Curtis Christian Reith 2.6 0 N/A   Epaulette / Academy Idol
8 1 BRING THE MAGIC Chris Waller Sam Weatherley 2.9 0 N/A   Sebring / Belladini
9 7 MADAM ROUGE Chris Waller James McDonald 3 0 N/A   Zoustar / Cabernet
10 9 MS RODARTE Chris Waller Blake Shinn 3.2 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Lucky Diva

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.34 Last 600m: 0:34.80 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 HAPPY BUBBLES Gerald Ryan Tye Angland 0 N/A   Snitzel / Jesse's Girl
2 3 DEBATE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0.2 0 N/A   So You Think / Alisa Free
3 1 BOLD AND WILD Bjorn Baker Kerrin McEvoy 3 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Once Were Wild
4 8 LADY GO GO Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 3.7 0 N/A   Your Song / Tango Amigo's
5 6 HOSTWIN SUPREME Gary Moore Andrew Adkins 7.4 0 N/A   Zoustar / Any Wonder
6 4 GLORIOSA Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 7.6 0 N/A   Pierro / Jaipur Princess
7 9 PRIVATE UNIVERSE Richard Freedman Blake Shinn 7.7 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Sister Madly
8 7 KAPOW Bjorn Baker Rory Hutchings 10 0 N/A   Bernardini / Lizawi
9 2 CALIFORNIA CONCORD Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 10.6 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Miss Concorde

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.37 Last 600m: 0:34.80 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 GEM SETTER Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 0 N/A   Rothesay / Calibre Cut
2 6 PRESS BOX Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 2.3 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Kaaptive Empress
3 7 PROVOCATIVE MAN David Pfieffer Jay Ford 2.6 0 N/A   Denman / Miss Provocative
4 2 FLORIDA GIRL Bjorn Baker Blake Shinn 7.3 0 N/A   Sebring / Cathay Lady
5 4 HAPPY EVERY DAY Gary Moore Andrew Adkins 7.5 0 N/A   Pierro / Pink Princess
6 5 HIGHLY DESIRED Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 8.5 0 N/A   Wanted / Donna Carina
7 8 SINGLE BY CHOICE Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 10.4 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Black 'n' Tough
9 SYMI Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Cats Whisker
1 BRANDS HATCH Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Koby Jennings 0 N/A Sebring / Provence

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.17 Last 600m: 0:35.10 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 PLAGIARIST Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Dalakhani / Miss With Attitude
2 6 QUADRIGA Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Koby Jennings 0.8 0 N/A   Sebring / Sayahailmary
3 9 VENDOME (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 2.1 0 N/A   O'Reilly / Volkrose
4 2 HADRIAN Chris Waller James McDonald 2.2 0 N/A   Sebring / Roman Treasure
5 8 VALIANT ON TARGET Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 2.3 0 N/A   Stratum / On a Given Day
6 7 SOLDIER OF LOVE Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 3.2 0 N/A   Mawingo / Lurking Lilli
7 4 KING’S KNIGHT Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 4 0 N/A   Walking or Dancing / Repercussions
8 1 BURN’M Bjorn Baker Rory Hutchings 4.3 0 N/A   Bernardini / Crash'm
3 INFINITELY PERFECT David Pfieffer Blake Shinn 0 N/A Pierro / O'perfect One

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.32 Last 600m: 0:35.60 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 SO TAKEN Chris Waller Sam Weatherley 0 N/A   Street Boss / So Unique
2 3 FANCY LIQUOR Bjorn Baker Blake Shinn 1 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Street 'em Sheila
3 4 NORDIC LOVER Gary Moore Andrew Adkins 2.8 0 N/A   Al Maher / Note D'amour
4 6 RIVALRY Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 5 0 N/A   Pierro / Bellevue Girl
5 2 CALIFORNIA LONGBOW Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 5.1 0 N/A   Pierro / Sarasota
6 1 BELLA PRONTO Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 5.2 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Rose of Pania
7 5 PAUA James Cummings Koby Jennings 5.4 0 N/A   Lonhro / Iridescente
8 7 RUFIO Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 6.5 0 N/A   All American / Lohan
9 8 SHE’S SUREEL David Pfieffer Jay Ford 6.6 0 N/A   Dundeel / Can't Hackit