Moruya: Moruya Jockey Club Inc Tuesday 07, August 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: Out 3m from 1000m to 350 then cutaway
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 13-Aug-18 3:39PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 72
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:54.36R Last 600m: 0:34.37 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MAJOR RUSH BOBS Bonus Scheme Michael Gatty Jon Grisedale 5 56 N/A $5.50 Snitzel / Tripled
2 10 TIFFONI Matthew Dale Jeff Penza 0.5 2 55 N/A $2.45F Nicconi / Touched in Flight
3 2 PULLA SWIFTY Natalie Jarvis Ms Jess Taylor 0.9 6 57 N/A $5.50 Swift Alliance / Glorious Calling
4 7 DELPHOX BOBS Bonus Scheme Edward O'Rourke Ms Kayla Nisbet 1.6 8 55 N/A $7 Foxwedge / Storm Signal
5 8 SEEAROCKET Chicka Pearson Shaun Guymer 2.1 1 55 N/A $26 Smart Missile / Hadavision
6 4 DUX ON THE POND BOBS Bonus Scheme Danny Williams Brendan Ward 2.3 4 56.5 N/A $5 Delago Deluxe / Chic Gal
7 9 THE PILBARA Chicka Pearson Simon Miller 4.3 3 55 N/A $81 Bianconi / Bang Goes Lang
8 6 CORCOVADO HILL Daniel Nickson Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 4.4 9 55.5 N/A $101 Congrats / Alta Floresta
9 3 TINY TERROR Ron Weston & John Nisbet Nick Souquet 8.2 7 57 N/A $101 Arlington / Pacific Swirl
1 SHADY DIAMOND Aaron Clarke Richard Bensley 0 N/A Shaft / Kohinoor Crown
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:11.49 Last 600m: 0:35.50 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 REVITUP REDNUT Luke Pepper Nick Heywood 3 57 N/A $1.65F Magic Albert / Outofafrika
2 10 VELOCISSIMA Greg Backhouse Shaun Guymer 3 8 57 N/A $5 Commands / Goon Serpent
3 11 VICE VICE BABY Danny Williams Brendan Ward 4 1 57 N/A $26 Vice Admiral / Flash Bash
4 5 MURRAGE Warren Ganderton Michael Travers 5.8 4 59 N/A $41 Burgundy / Hypernova
5 7 HEAVEN ON EARTH Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Simon Miller 6.3 9 57 N/A $31 Statue Of Liberty / Pray to God
6 2 BLIND LOVE Robert & Luke Price Ms Winona Costin 6.4 10 59 N/A $19 Bon Hoffa / Fame Princess
7 1 ALL BEAR Chicka Pearson Jon Grisedale 6.6 5 59 N/A $18 Bearcat / Maybe Babe
8 9 UNBRIDLED PRINCESS Natalie Jarvis Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 7.4 7 57
(cd 55)
N/A $26 Casino Prince / Unbridled Ambiance
9 14 REGIMENTAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Terry Robinson Scott Pollard 12.2 2 56.5 N/A $26 Epaulette / Volume One
10 12 WHO DA WITNESS Matthew Dale Ms Kayla Nisbet 18.7 6 57 N/A $9.50 Star Witness / Torchsinger
15e DELPHOX BOBS Bonus Scheme Edward O'Rourke 0 N/A Foxwedge / Storm Signal
13 CLEARLY NOW BOBS Bonus Scheme Kurt Goldman Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 0 N/A Dawn Approach / Demure
6 ONE MORE TIPPLE Aaron Clarke 0 N/A Strategic Maneuver / Tap 'n' Tipple
4 DIRECT DEFAULT Graeme Murray Robbie Brewer 0 N/A Wilful Default / Miss Direct
3 BREEZESUN Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Jeff Penza 0 N/A Haradasun / Virginia Breeze
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:27.04 Last 600m: 0:37.97 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Protest 3rd (Arlington Magic) against 2nd (Call the Clock) - DISMISSED
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CONSTITUTIONAL Joe Cleary Nick Souquet 4 58 N/A $6.50 Medaglia d'Oro / Assertion
2 6 CALL THE CLOCK Chris Hensler Michael Travers 0.1 6 56 N/A $15 Al Samer / De Angel
3 3 ARLINGTON MAGIC Kerry Parker Jon Grisedale 1.1 10 56.5 N/A $10 Arlington / Itsahit
4 4 BEERSHEBA LASS Anita Walder Robbie Brewer 1.3 3 56.5 N/A $2F Charge Forward / Danehill Lass
5 11 WILFUL SOUL Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Shaun Guymer 1.4 9 56 N/A $16 Wilful Default / Spirit Soul
6 8 MR BEASLEY Thomas Lyttle Scott Pollard 2.2 2 56 N/A $4.60 Zoffany / Cuppalatte
7 7 IZ AROYAL Jack Van Duren Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 2.7 5 56 N/A $81 Zariz / Royal Commotion
8 5 ASTRONOMY Aaron Clarke Ms Kayla Nisbet 3.5 7 56 N/A $17 Henrythenavigator / Starry Way
9 10 WILD DUCHESS Emma & Lucy Longmire Jeff Penza 3.8 8 56 N/A $51 Duke of Marmalade / Alpinia
10 9 SAIL TO GLORY Bill Prain Ms Jess Taylor 4.8 1 56 N/A $31 Arena / Royal Tower
2 JUST A SPAT Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Brendan Ward 0 N/A Foreplay / Oyster Bell
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Weight Raised 1kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:25.92R Last 600m: 0:36.48 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 16e BELFAST BELLA (FR) Matthew Dale Nick Heywood 9 58 57 $2.35F Manduro / Beringold
2 3 NOT BOSSY Joe Cleary Nick Souquet 0.2 2 57 55 $6.50 Street Boss / Not Fuhr Nothin
3 4 INTERVENTIONS Bernie Connell Richard Bensley 1.5 6 57 51 $31 Hinchinbrook / Belle Amici
4 11 SILVER COMET Tony Sergi Jon Grisedale 1.6 5 55 47 $13 Alert / Naturally Jane
5 13 SONNETS Lynda Bundy Simon Miller 1.7 1 54.5 50 $9 Poet's Voice / Luanda
6 14 MIRRABOOKA Gratz Vella Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 1.9 8 54.5
(cd 52.5)
46 $20 Zariz / Listen to Me
7 6 STITCHED UP Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Jeff Penza 2.4 12 57 51 $15 Globetrotter / Magnifico
8 15e PRYING James Curtis Shaun Guymer 2.7 4 54 40 $41 Encosta de Lago / Sticky Beak
9 12 LOVESPEED GIRL Graeme Murray Patrick Scorse (a1.5/54kg) 3.5 13 54.5
(cd 54)
50 $18 Bullet Train / Lovable
10 8 PASS OF GOLD Bill Prain Ms Jess Taylor 4.3 3 56.5 54 $31 Valixir / Dodge City Kitty
11 2 WHISKY’N’DIAMONDS Matthew Dale Ms Kayla Nisbet 4.7 10 57.5 52 $8 Commands / Redaluca's Gaze
12 9 BEYOND BEAUTIFUL (NZ) Norm Gardner Ms Courtney Gravener (a3/52kg) 7.7 11 56
(cd 53)
53 $101 Shocking / Fairfield Flame
13 5 RUNNING BROKE James Curtis Brendan Ward 8.7 7 57 51 $18 Moscow Ballet / Babylonia
1 ROYAL DISGUISE Matthew Dale Nick Heywood 0 56 Commands / Royal Mask
10 CANFORD CALLING Mick J Smith Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 0 48 Canford Cliffs / Rulan Ruby
7 NO DOUBT MA’AM Matthew Dale 0 54 Not a Single Doubt / Royal Commands
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:42.51R Last 600m: 0:35.56 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Stroke of Eight): Deductions in $: Win 2c & Place 7c for 1st, 2c for 2nd, 5c for 3rd.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 RECEIPT Matthew Dale Nick Souquet 3 58 56 $17 High Chaparral / Cashier
2 1 NAPOLI Tash Burleigh Nick Heywood 0.1 10 61.5 59 $1.65F Snitzel / City of Song
3 3 BELLE TOURNURE Natalie Jarvis Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 0.9 8 60.5
(cd 58.5)
61 $6 Ad Valorem / Amitola
4 5 WHISPERED PRAYER Matthew J Stephens Michael Travers 1.7 2 59.5 59 $21 Bryannbo's Gift / Madam's Choice
5 6 ZARIZ ALWYNS Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 2.5 5 59.5 59 $19 Zariz / Alwyns Joy
6 12 ORCHESTRAL LASS Anthony & Edward Cummings Shaun Guymer 3.8 4 54.5 49 $12 Sepoy / Otravez
7 13e MURRMAID Graeme Murray Jon Grisedale 5.6 7 54.5 49 $41 Purrealist / Istimaid
8 8 STRIKING LAGO Aaron Clarke Ms Ellen Hennessy (a4/49kg) 5.8 6 58.5
(cd 54.5)
53 $11 Lago Delight / Striking Laila
9 11 CHATOBER Bernie Connell Richard Bensley 7.1 9 57.5 55 $51 Gonski / Class Display
10 14e SERGING RUSH Chicka Pearson Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 8.6 1 54 39 $71 Oratorio / Eisteddfod
SB 9 STROKE OF EIGHT Bill Prain Jeff Penza 0 58.5 53   Valixir / October Miss
15e NOT BOSSY Joe Cleary 0 55 Street Boss / Not Fuhr Nothin
2 HALBERD Wayne Hudd Patrick Scorse (a1.5/54kg) 0 58 Shaft / Orcym
7 BELFAST BELLA (FR) Matthew Dale Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 57 Manduro / Beringold
4 TAQUEDA Theresa Bateup 0 60 Stryker / Adequate
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:11.02R Last 600m: 0:35.27 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 BUDDEROO KNIGHT Robert & Luke Price Ms Winona Costin 8 56 70 $7 Pendragon / Budderoo Miss
2 6 MITALI ASSA VEDO Natalie Jarvis Ms Jess Taylor 2 9 55 72 $11 Casino Prince / Secret Thyme
3 2 DISTURBANCE (NZ) Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 2.5 7 61.5
(cd 60)
81 $10 Thewayyouare / Zafonique
4 4 UP TRUMPZ Joe Cleary Nick Souquet 2.7 2 56.5 71 $1.85F Zariz / Gee Trump
5 7 ROCK ON ZARIZ Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Simon Miller 3.2 10 55 72 $11 Zariz / Rockton
6 12 KORMADDIE Mervyn Bennett Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 4.2 11 54 46 $41 Bel Danoro / Korvaceous
7 3 JANIS Chris Hensler Ms Ellen Hennessy (a4/49kg) 4.3 6 57.5
(cd 53.5)
77 $11 Duporth / Girls Rock
8 9 SHE’S GOT BLING Lynda Bundy Shaun Guymer 6.3 4 54 61 $31 Sebring / Mistakes
9 10 GRASP Jamie Stewart Ms Kayla Nisbet 6.7 1 54 51 $61 Krupt / Never Let Go
10 11 THE INFLAMER Matthew J Stephens Scott Pollard 6.9 5 54 51 $14 Hidden Dragon / Fantastic Flo Jo
11 13 HERCEGOVKA Jack Van Duren Jon Grisedale 7.7 3 54 43 $101 Prince of Praise / Super Blue
1 MISS LIFFEY Trevor McIlrick Richard Bensley 0 86 Al Aseel / City Liffey
8 BID OF FAITH Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Jeff Penza 0 68 Zizou / Exclusive Bid
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:59.16R Last 600m: 0:34.04 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Protest 4th (Eve's Miss) against 3rd (Joan Constance) - UPHELD
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 LEAMI ASTRAY Robert & Luke Price Ms Winona Costin 3 59.5 67 $2.40F Darci Brahma / Leamington
2 9 MALACHI CRUNCH Natalie Jarvis Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 2.5 8 54.5
(cd 52.5)
53 $13 Dubleo / Supreme Minstrel
3 2 EVE’S MISS Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 2.6 5 59
(cd 57.5)
66 $3.80 Eavesdropper / Mariah
4 6 JOAN CONSTANCE Natalie Jarvis Shaun Guymer 2.7 1 56.5 61 $4.80 Stratum / Mambo in Freeport
5 15e DANCE HARDER SON Lynda Bundy Ms Jess Taylor 2.9 7 54 43 $101 Haradasun / Gorgeous Dancer
6 4 AND THERE IS MORE Terry Robinson Scott Pollard 3 4 57 62 $10 Mossman / Bella Arena
7 14e SUNDAY HUSTLER Lynda Bundy Ms Kayla Nisbet 3.3 2 54 46 $51 Hussonet / Sundays Girl
8 8 LITTLE OFF THE TOP Jamie Stewart Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 4.3 6 55.5 55 $26 Bon Hoffa / Rosie Sunrise
9 7 LORD BOULEVARD Graeme Murray Jon Grisedale 5.1 9 56.5 57 $21 Alert / Yeats' Magic
13e ANNIE PRU Aaron Clarke 0 48 Dubleo / The Shipping News
5 IT’S BUSINESS TIME Allan McRae Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 0 58 Court of Jewels / French Ash
12e MYRISTICA Danny Williams Brendan Ward 0 52 Tickets / Four My Girls
3 MISSED OUT Kurt Goldman Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 61 Pluck / Peggy Fusaichi
10 SEDUCTION Gratz Vella Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 0 53 Foreplay / Misdeeds
11 TICKED OFF Luke Pepper 0 53 Tickets / Absolutely Livid