Forbes: Forbes Jockey Club Inc Monday 06, August 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 12-Oct-18 4:13PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 91
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:06.11 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: First past the post MOROTAI disqualified AR177 9/10/18 - original margin 0.66 lengths.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 ARNAULT Brett Cavanough Ms Skye Bogenhuber 9 57 N/A $8.50 Fastnet Rock / Sarah Vee
2 5 GAZE BEYOND Roy L McCabe Andrew Banks 1.92 11 57 N/A $81 Intergaze / Jeune Fille Noire
3 2 NEVER TARDY Michael Mulholland Daniel Pitomac 3.02 1 59 N/A $9.50 Ready's Image / Alli's Aria
4 9 SOUTHERN STRATEGY Connie Greig Ken Dunbar 3.25 4 57 N/A $7 Strategic / Southern Tip
5 12 ZARWRINKLES Neil Osborne Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 5.31 5 57 N/A $26 Zariz / Dumbell
6 11 WORKING TOGETHER Peter Clancy Bradley Vale 5.45 3 57 N/A $6.50 Bon Hoffa / Plan the Win
7 7 LOLLY Caitlin Cox Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 10.18 2 57
(cd 55)
N/A $101 Marechal / Chief's Lady
8 14e JUMENT ALEZANE Robert Leitner Brendan Ward 12.74 10 57 N/A $101 Byblos / Piccolina
9 6 HEART OF CLASS Rodney Robb Michael Hackett 17.67 7 57 N/A $71 Snitzel / Heart Ofthe Matter
DQ 16e MOROTAI Brett Thompson Nick Heywood 6 59 N/A $1.70F Poet's Voice / New Groove
FF 15e STAR CATCHER Dennis Bush Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 8 57 N/A $151 Starcraft / Zamazeu
1 BRAVE KING Brett Thompson 0 N/A Chat Up Line / Gulab Jamun
13e IT’S UP TO YOU Allan Prisk 0 N/A Manhattan Rain / Iflooxcouldkill
3 ONE MORE TIPPLE Aaron Clarke Richard Bensley 0 N/A Strategic Maneuver / Tap 'n' Tipple
8 SINGLE RED ROSE Allan McRae 0 N/A Bianconi / Galileo's Crown
10 STARS GALAWE Tara & Philippe Vigouroux 0 N/A Salade / Saginaw
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:19.20 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 TOKYO BULLET Darren Hyde Andrew Banks 8 55 N/A $4F Bullet Train / Rich Addiction
2 3 TOUCH OF PURPLE Richard Nutman Chad Lever 0.47 7 56.5 N/A $4.60 Roman Emperor / Sports Model
3 2 AGUIAS Neil Osborne Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 0.95 3 58 N/A $11 Benfica / Iguazu Falls
4 16e ONE EYE WATCHING Debbie Prest Ms Kacie Chater 3.15 6 54 N/A $21 King of Prussia / Tehoke Princess
5 13 SEISHIN Dean Mirfin Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 4.3 4 54
(cd 53.5)
N/A $5.50 Ready's Image / Simmysue
6 15e NANPOP Wanda Ings Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 5.43 11 54 N/A $14 Natural Destiny / Pimpala Lass
7 5 SPARKLE AND SHINE Robert Anderson Brendan Ward 5.78 1 55 N/A $21 Exceed And Excel / Sweetest Melody
8 12 SEE FOR YOURSELF Mark Milton Jake Pracey-Holmes 7.34 10 54 N/A $6.50 Star Witness / Dollhouse
9 9 CAT WALK QUEEN Lee Van Den Bos Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a4/50kg) 8.6 9 54
(cd 50)
N/A $15 Arlington / Fashion Star
10 14 STAR FOR EFFORT Allan McRae Geovani Castillo 11.8 5 54 N/A $10 Star Witness / Effortless
11 17e PETE’S LEGACY Darren Hyde Ken Dunbar 12.97 2 54 N/A $41 Ad Valorem / Soulful
18e BRAVE KING Brett Thompson 0 N/A Chat Up Line / Gulab Jamun
8 BRIGHTER DAYS Brett Cavanough Ms Leanne G Henry 0 N/A Illustrious Blue / Cool Deal
7 ABSTRACT LADY Lee Van Den Bos Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 0 N/A Marmottan / Senorita
4 FEMTOMETRE Brett Cavanough Ms Skye Bogenhuber 0 N/A Excelebration / Nuclear Force
11 QUEEN MAJESTY (NZ) Allan Prisk 0 N/A Keeper / Hi Queen
10 GINA RINEHOOF Tara & Philippe Vigouroux 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Flying Dansino
1 MOROTAI Brett Thompson 0 N/A Poet's Voice / New Groove
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:39.02 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 SORRY I’M AWESOME Brett Thompson Nick Heywood 2 59 N/A $2.60 Power of Destiny / Coasters
2 10 STARDUX Todd Smart Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 1 7 57 N/A $17 Teofilo / Accademia
3 2 KIND REWARD Dean Mirfin Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 3.41 4 59
(cd 57)
N/A $26 Kaphero / Shartan
4 8 LAKE HAYES (NZ) Brett Cavanough Ms Skye Bogenhuber 3.48 6 57 N/A $2.40F Ocean Park / Sitting On A Hill
5 4 STATELY BOY Michael Plummer Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 5.44 1 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $6 Stryker / Royale Harmony
6 9 SISTER HAZEL Peter Clancy Bradley Vale 8.27 9 57 N/A $11 Haradasun / Decantered
7 5 TERAGAZE Roy L McCabe Andrew Banks 15.3 5 59 N/A $81 Intergaze / Singapore Dreams
8 6 TUMBLEWEED Debbie Prest Ms Kacie Chater 15.37 3 59 N/A $41 Bon Hoffa / Corelli Miss
9 1 CANTOR’S CUT Joe Curran Jake Pracey-Holmes 27.29 8 59 N/A $61 Smart Missile / Kohinoor
7 BANSURI Kylie Kennedy 0 N/A Monaco Consul / Ban the Recorder
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:27.00 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 17e LILY’S LITTLE GIRL Michael Plummer Anthony Cavallo 3 54 43 $26 Spinning World / Secret Strategy
2 1 GOOD VERDICT Cameron Crockett Jake Pracey-Holmes 0.51 2 59 54 $7 Star Witness / Coast City
3 10 PAHRULI Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 1.43 4 55
(cd 54)
50 $4F Domesday / All Trumped Up
4 8 SELINORA Gino D'Altorio Brendan Ward 1.69 12 55.5 51 $17 Snippetson / Flutterena
5 2 BURRANGONG John Rolfe Michael Travers 6.81 10 58.5 53 $12 Champions Gallery / Soiree Girl
6 13 DENMIX Andrew Molloy Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 6.95 1 54 47 $31 Denman / Inthemix
7 7 WE LOVE RUGBY Dennis Bush Ken Dunbar 7.36 9 56 52 $26 Benfica / Sacred Hit
8 9 FUTURE ROAD Wayne Martyn Greg Ryan 10.48 11 55 50 $4.80 Charge Forward / Cinquante Cinq
9 12 WOODBINE MISS Gayna Williams Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 10.85 8 54
(cd 53)
48 $10 Holy Roman Emperor / Abu Zayan
10 3 CUTLASS Brett Cavanough Ms Skye Bogenhuber 11.47 6 58.5 53 $10 More Than Ready / Curtana
11 11 PARADISO GIRL (NZ) Nick Olive Richard Bensley 12.01 5 55 50 $8 Dream Ahead / Line of Sight
12 18e DIZZY SPELL Bryan Dixon Qin Yong (a3/49kg) 14.68 7 54
(cd 51)
43 $61 Hard Spun / Bella Strega
13 14 TENNESSEE PASHA Karen McCarroll Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 21.64 13 54
(cd 53.5)
39 $51 Husson / Tennessee Red
16e SOVEREIGN DEFAULT Michael Plummer 0 43 Husson / Codify
6 SAGASON Kody Nestor 0 49 Real Saga / Cone
5 NO DOUBT MA’AM Matthew Dale 0 54 Not a Single Doubt / Royal Commands
4 VANDROSS (NZ) Gayna Williams Josh Oliver 0 53 Shocking / Elvsbery
15e CHLOE’S PUPPET Robert Anderson Bradley Vale 0 44 Raheeb / Marionette
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.09 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Protest 2nd (Slickster) against 1st (Another McCloud) - DISMISSED
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ANOTHER MCCLOUD Cameron Crockett Jake Pracey-Holmes 11 57.5 56 $2.60F Master of Design / Wild Celebrity
2 14e SLICKSTER Lee Lunn Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 0.81 8 54 47 $31 Excites / Heart of Ishtar
3 5 PANUARA Alison Smith Anthony Cavallo 1.21 3 57 55 $12 Mosayter / Choidetta
4 1 PRINCE JACKO Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Brendan Ward 2.49 6 58 57 $6.50 Denman / De Prima Ballerina
5 6 TAKING LIBERTIES Gayna Williams Josh Oliver 2.57 10 56.5 58 $13 Statue Of Liberty / Thatch Attack
6 10 SQUARED Connie Greig Ken Dunbar 3 12 54 52 $21 Strada / Allates
7 3 ARMEDANDDANGEROUS Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 3.12 9 57.5 56 $21 Bushranger / Our Mariela
8 8 DEMONIZE Michael Mulholland Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 3.38 2 55
(cd 53)
51 $15 Ready's Image / Make Me Dance
9 13e GRIFFIN’S GAZE Gayna Williams Andrew Banks 3.61 7 54 47 $26 Intergaze / Fairy Tough
10 4 YEAS AND NAYS Dennis Bush Greg Ryan 6.94 5 57.5 60 $4.80 Poet's Voice / Danrory
11 11 PUREST Connie Greig Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a4/50kg) 7.34 4 54
(cd 50)
50 $41 Stratum / Chaste
12 7 SNIP THE MO Neil Osborne Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 14.15 1 55.5 52 $14 Uncle Mo / Snippety Day
16e SAPIENCE Bryan Dixon 0 46 Trotamondo / Friends for Life
15e MR DE NIRO Michael Plummer 0 46 Poet's Voice / Remotely
9 FLEUR Peter Clancy 0 53 Not a Single Doubt / Pinwin
12 ANNIE PRU Aaron Clarke Michael Travers 0 48 Dubleo / The Shipping News
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:26.90 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 VERBAL Michael C Lynch Michael Travers 13 54 48 $13 Myboycharlie / Sun Lane
2 15e RAISED TO DUEL Mark Milton Qin Yong (a3/49kg) 0.88 10 54
(cd 51)
44 $21 Dubleo / Raise for Me
3 2 AL CUBANA Brett Cavanough Ms Skye Bogenhuber 1.25 1 61 58 $4.40 Al Maher / Cubana Moss
4 16e WHY ME LORD Ron Steiner Bradley Vale 1.35 7 54 43 $12 Lawyer / Hunger Strike
5 5 SMART ATTIRE Karen McCarroll Greg Ryan 1.71 3 60 56 $5.50 Hurricane Sky / Greta Bridge
6 3 DAPPERIZED Gayna Williams Josh Oliver 2.36 6 60.5 57 $5 Authorized / Beautiful Dapper
7 6 SIMPLY STRIKING Neil Osborne Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 4.55 14 59.5 55 $4.20F Alert / Strike Time
8 18e LITTLE MAY (NZ) Michael Mulholland Daniel Pitomac 5.04 4 54 42 $31 Darci Brahma / First of May
9 10 HU HIT HU Dennis Bush Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a4/50kg) 5.36 12 55.5
(cd 51.5)
51 $41 Henny Hughes / Sacred Hit
10 17e SUGAR LANE Bryan Dixon Jake Pracey-Holmes 5.61 2 54 43 $21 Intergaze / Tudor Lane
11 13 LADY LOBBAN Bryan Dixon Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 13.31 11 54
(cd 53.5)
47 $31 Home On the Grange / Tinonee Road
12 7 BAGGIO Connie Greig Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 13.81 9 59
(cd 57)
54 $61 Stryker / Denarii
13 11 LAKOTA SIOUX Connie Greig Ken Dunbar 20.25 8 55.5 47 $101 Elvstroem / Miss Fireball
14 1 BULBADAH Rodney Robb Richard Bensley 34.28 5 61.5 59 $51 Testa Rossa / Lyrics
4 ZARDABBA Todd Smart 0 57 Zariz / Dabba Dancer
9 YAWKEY WAY Trevor Sutherland 0 53 Zariz / Mystic Key
14 DESTINY ROAD Laurie Brown Ms Tiffany Jeffries 0 44 Lonhro / Cymbal of Power
8 RUN HOFF RUN Trevor Sutherland 0 52 Bon Hoffa / Running Time
Of $30,000.1st $16,630, 2nd $5,790, 3rd $2,920, 4th $1,380, 5th $680, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:37.73 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 WILLY WHITE SOCKS Trevor Sutherland Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 7 57.5 72 $7.50 Haradasun / Miang
2 1 MARQUEE Luke Pepper Nick Heywood 0.32 4 58.5 74 $9.50 Casino Prince / Big Issue
3 7 CHARLIE ROYALE Matthew J Stephens Michael Travers 1.04 3 56 69 $17 Myboycharlie / Collodi
4 15e GENTLEMAN MAX Trevor Sutherland Anthony Cavallo 1.46 5 54 64 $8.50 Zariz / Lionette
5 10 ILLYRIAN John Rolfe Ms Skye Bogenhuber 1.52 6 54.5 70 $26 Champions Gallery / Becoming
6 14 ZARREIG Peter Clancy Bradley Vale 1.7 1 54 64 $17 Zariz / Greig's Girl
7 2 NO ESCAPE Terry Croft Qin Yong (a3/49kg) 1.76 10 58.5
(cd 55.5)
74 $2.50F Shellscrape / Lady Artemis
8 5 ZARLU Peter J Morgan Brendan Ward 1.83 11 57.5 72 $14 Zariz / Cha Cha Dancer
9 13 WELCOME ART Andrew Molloy Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 2.32 2 54 65 $11 Excellent Art / Miss Nightingale
10 9 SOVEREIGNAIRE Dean Mirfin Andrew Banks 2.86 9 55 67 $12 Husson / Dream Machine
11 6 OUR SARASTRO Connie Greig Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a4/50kg) 10.56 8 57
(cd 53)
71 $21 Shamardal / Song of Destiny
16e ALSOKNOWNAS Tara & Philippe Vigouroux 0 57 Zabeel / Sumehra
8 MISTER MARMALADE Danny Williams Greg Ryan 0 67 Duke of Marmalade / Ferrari Bo
3 ITSA FAIT ACCOMPLI David Blundell 0 73 Stratum / Rhema
12 TURCOTTE Cameron Crockett Jake Pracey-Holmes 0 65 Sebring / Platinum Skye
11 LAMMA HILTON Brett Cavanough Ms Skye Bogenhuber 0 66 Casino Prince / Georgia Blues
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:12.53 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 ART ’N’ OLLIE Dean Mirfin Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 9 57.5 63 $9.50 Canny Lad / Not Bad
2 2 GO THE GANTRY Gayna Williams Greg Ryan 0.82 4 60.5 65 $4.40 Henny Hughes / Madame Admiral
3 8 PINDARA Matthew Dale Nick Heywood 0.88 2 57.5 63 $4.20 Star Witness / Love's Here
4 5 PRINCE PLANET Dean Mirfin Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 1.46 10 58.5
(cd 56.5)
61 $6 Dreamscape / Skybo
5 11 SMART AL John W Clark Ms Megan Taylor 2.39 3 54 52 $17 Al Maher / Hemingway Rules
6 10 DANE SLUGGER Gino D'Altorio Brendan Ward 2.48 6 54.5 53 $21 Dane Shadow / Fine Society
7 1 HANGIN’ WITH WILLY Trevor Sutherland Jake Pracey-Holmes 3.21 5 61 66 $3.30F Bon Hoffa / Star Chiffon
8 6 LULU’S DESTINY Rodney Robb Richard Bensley 3.56 8 58 64 $31 Power of Destiny / Louisiana Lulu
9 3 ESCEBEE Mark Milton Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 4.69 7 60
(cd 58.5)
64 $61 Written Tycoon / Sonic Animation
10 4 NOT WANTED Darren Hyde Michael Travers 9.21 1 58.5 61 $71 Untouchable / Timber Lass
9 LEICA’S LASS Brett Cavanough Ms Skye Bogenhuber 0 59 Pluck / Dream Leica