Gundagai: Gundagai-Adelong Race Club Sunday 05, August 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 10-Aug-18 1:08PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 78
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.47 Last 600m: 0:36.47 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 GAELIC BOLT Fred Skerbic Ms Kacie Adams 6 56 N/A $8.50 Silent Shoto / Samer's Luck
2 9 FAST TALKING Karen Welch Ms Amanda Masters 0.12 5 56 N/A $51 Walking or Dancing / Shezalago
3 14e CLEARLY NOW BOBS Bonus Scheme Kurt Goldman Ms Kayla Nisbet 0.14 7 56.5 N/A $2.70F Dawn Approach / Demure
4 5 EUROSAY BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Smart Simon Miller 0.29 8 57.5 N/A $5.50 Eurozone / Magsaya
5 3 MONKERY David Blundell Richard Bensley 0.72 2 58.5 N/A $6.50 Myboycharlie / Papeete
6 11 MISSISSIPPI STING Graham Hulm Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 2.99 10 56 N/A $4.80 Sepoy / Double Down Dixie
7 12 SLY GRIN David Blundell Brendan Ward 4.37 3 56 N/A $21 Snippetson / Sourire
8 2 TUSKEGEE NAVIGATOR George Dimitropoulos Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 4.69 4 59 N/A $101 Congrats / Tuskegee Hawk
9 7 RED OPERA Darryl Rolfe Bryan Murphy 5.46 9 56.5 N/A $101 Snippetson / Opera Serenade
10 4 IZZONSONG Michelle Russell Nick Souquet 5.72 11 58 N/A $16 Zariz / Songcatcher
11 8 BEAT THE CHARGE Joe Cleary Jake Duffy 10.47 12 56 N/A $26 Charge Forward / Coolroom Candidate
12 1 BOLD ARLI Ben Borham Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 11.27 1 59 N/A $31 Arlington / Alchemy
15e LAZY BEAR George Osborne Nick Souquet 0 N/A Globetrotter / Inflated Ponds
16e HOBOKEN STORM Rob Potter 0 N/A Tickets / Superior Song
13e STREET CRED Mick J Smith Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 0 N/A Poet's Voice / Street Spirit
6 SKILLED WHISTLER Erica Giggins Scott McCullum 0 N/A Skilled / Whistles 'n' Bells
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.80 Last 600m: 0:36.58 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 COULD IT BE MAGIC Luke Pepper Ms Kayla Nisbet 10 55 N/A $3.80 Exceed And Excel / Lara's Glitter
2 14e AVERAGE OUT Paul Facoory Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 0.56 8 54.5 N/A $51 Duke of Marmalade / Folk Music
3 1 EVENT Chris Heywood Nick Heywood 1.32 1 59 N/A $8.50 Dane Shadow / So Chic
4 5 ALL TALK Trevor McIlrick Nick Souquet 1.48 7 56.5 N/A $9 Eavesdropper / Manu Peru
5 9 CHANDON KISSES John Rolfe Michael Travers 2.47 3 54.5 N/A $14 Alert / Veuve
6 2 SKIING GIRL Peter J Morgan Brendan Ward 2.64 6 58 N/A $2.15F Al Samer / Ski Rebel
7 4 SINGLE RED ROSE Allan McRae Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 2.71 5 57.5 N/A $201 Bianconi / Galileo's Crown
8 13e MADDIE’S THE BOSS John Borham Daniel Pitomac 2.92 11 54.5 N/A $8 Street Boss / Royalty Lady
9 11 KUNGARU Stephen Aldridge Bradley Vale 3.81 9 54.5 N/A $151 Krupt / Kunga
10 10 KEV’N’ROY’S PRIDE Martin Stein Bryan Murphy 6.46 4 54.5 N/A $26 Desert King / Entice Me
11 7 DARK KEY Trevor Sutherland Brett Fliedner 6.53 2 55.5 N/A $101 Shrapnel / O'hearne
12 12 SARADEN Martin Stein Ms Amanda Masters 17.91 12 54.5 N/A $101 Denman / La Saronet
15e LADY PATRIKA Neil Osborne Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Lady Mahler
16e SMOKIN’ CONI Ross Purcell 0 N/A Bianconi / Jugah's Fortune
3 NAT SHRAP Nick Olive Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 0 N/A Shrapnel / Natural Time
6 TIFFONI Matthew Dale Simon Miller 0 N/A Nicconi / Touched in Flight
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.00 Last 600m: 0:35.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 ALL AFLUTTER Peter Clancy Brendan Ward 7 54 48 $8.50 Sidereus / Glass Heart
2 2 WALDO WALDORF Darryl Rolfe Bryan Murphy 0.47 10 57.5 56 $4.80 Salade / Evening Charmer
3 1 ZAMBADA Paul Facoory Ms Kayla Nisbet 3.21 6 59.5 60 $1.70F Wanted / Fancyfree
4 7 RUSTIC PEARL Rob Wellington Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 3.89 8 54 50 $71 California Dane / Jazie's Faith
5 12 DASH OF THE DART Peter Maher Ms Amanda Masters 5.22 9 54 43 $51 Alert / Par's Girl
6 4 EXCITABLE Kerri Kulic Simon Miller 5.67 5 55 51 $51 Exceed And Excel / Coablo
7 8 DENMAN QUALITY Natalie Jarvis Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 7.69 3 54 49 $12 Denman / Quest for Quality
8 11 HOW ONE KNOWS Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 7.78 1 54 48 $16 Street Sense / Gold Country
9 9 DUNDALK (NZ) Joe Cleary Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 9.52 2 54
(cd 52.5)
49 $21 O'Reilly / Glam Slam
10 13e YOUNG JACKSON Richard Coulton Daniel Pitomac 10.84 4 54 41 $41 Keep the Faith / Madame Chloe
5 THAT’S THE TICKET Becky Byrne Ms Courtney Gravener (a3/52kg) 0 51 Tickets / Sentimental Song
6 TICKED OFF Luke Pepper 0 53 Tickets / Absolutely Livid
3 SNIP THE MO Neil Osborne 0 52 Uncle Mo / Snippety Day
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 54, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:52.78 Last 600m: 0:36.51 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Dead heat for 3rd
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 LE SACRE BLUR BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Nick Heywood 11 61 54 $7 High Chaparral / Lenswood
2 2 KEEPER GIRL (NZ) Luke Pepper Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 0.18 5 60.5 57 $2.70F Keeper / Estermate
3 4 MONSOON CHARLIE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Chris Heywood Bradley Vale 0.33 10 59 50 $8.50 Myboycharlie / It's an Omen
3 10 DRIPPING CARATS Mick J Smith Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 0.33 4 57
(cd 55.5)
50 $8.50 Octagonal / Bellevent
5 9 ISADORA TWINKLE Emma & Lucy Longmire Ms Kayla Nisbet 0.72 2 57.5 51 $9 Mosayter / Zakynthos Lodge
6 8 PYRAMID PRINCE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Gregory Hickman Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 2.01 6 58 48 $41 Haradasun / Pyramid Girl
7 5 ROCK PRODIGY (NZ) Scott Wade Ms Kacie Adams 7.65 12 58.5 49 $151 Road to Rock / Bulavka
8 12 COUNTY LIMERICK Andrew Sheahan Bryan Murphy 7.88 3 54 40 $13 Duporth / Caviar Emptor
9 7 I’M BULLETPROOF Gregory Hickman Richard Bensley 9.67 1 58 48 $7 I Am Invincible / Assumpta
10 3 BIDING TIME (NZ) Andrew Dale Jake Duffy 11.68 9 59 50 $26 No Excuse Needed / Stateswoman
11 6 CHIEF OF ARLINGTON Doug Gorrel Simon Miller 12.29 7 58 48 $11 Arlington / Ease Louise
12 11 SUNSET BEND Mitchell Beer Brendan Ward 15.06 8 54.5 41 $61 Encosta de Lago / Deliver the Dream
15e MR RESETTI Steve Cunningham 0 41 Reset / Barella Sorella
16e DREAM ON STAN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland 0 38 Starcraft / Miss Essembee
13e FROZEN ASSET (NZ) Martin Stein 0 45 Rip Van Winkle / Mareva
14e SHADOW OMEN Allan Fitzgerald Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 0 43 Dane Shadow / Princess Nemo
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:26.09 Last 600m: 0:36.27 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BONDO Kerry Weir Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 3 59.5 57 $7.50 Zariz / Bold Shift
2 15e FOXLIKE Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor 1.1 10 55.5 49 $10 Foxwedge / Trumps
3 1 SHERPA TRAIL Mitchell Beer Simon Miller 3.12 8 60.5 59 $2.05F Magnus / Montamigo
4 9 MISS FARLOO Ron Steiner Bradley Vale 3.17 5 56 54 $15 Zizou / Prodigal Miss
5 7 RUN HOFF RUN Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 3.92 9 57 52 $21 Bon Hoffa / Running Time
6 6 ATTAINMENT Todd Smart Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 4.46 11 58.5 55 $8 Commands / Song of Success
7 16e CANFORD CALLING Mick J Smith Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 4.58 4 55
(cd 53.5)
48 $31 Canford Cliffs / Rulan Ruby
8 11 YAWKEY WAY Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 4.77 1 55.5 53 $8 Zariz / Mystic Key
9 14e BENNO’S BOY Trevor Sutherland Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 8.18 7 55.5
(cd 53.5)
49 $31 Dane Shadow / Explicit Vixen
10 4 ZARDABBA Todd Smart Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 11.17 2 59.5 57 $41 Zariz / Dabba Dancer
11 12 SMILING AT SHADOWS Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Brendan Ward 18.42 6 54 46 $26 Dane Shadow / Letter Loose
8 CHEROKEE WARRIOR Mick J Smith Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 0 50 War Pass / Femme La Folle
3 SINTARA Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor 0 57 Keano / Salerity Star
10 NO DOUBT MA’AM Matthew Dale 0 54 Not a Single Doubt / Royal Commands
5 KRUANUI Chris Heywood Nick Heywood 0 56 Krupt / Rayanui
13e FRENCH POLITICIAN Andrew Dale Jake Duffy 0 50 Scandal Keeper / Baleen Lass
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.07 Last 600m: 0:36.09 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Dead heat for 6th
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 FASHION TIP Wayne Carroll Simon Miller 10 55.5 50 $6.50 Zoffany / Wool's in Fashion
2 11 LIBERTY BOY Doug Vickers Michael Travers 0.82 11 55 45 $6.50 Statue Of Liberty / Wonderville
3 2 WAITING FOR A MATE Norm Loy Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 1.42 7 60 55 $3.30F Widden Valley / Flashdanza
4 1 NISHANI SPIRIT Allan Fitzgerald Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 2.83 9 60 55 $5 Bel Esprit / Nishani
5 4 THE MIDDLE MAN Tony Barton Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 3.08 5 58.5 52 $12 Zariz / Grandeur
6 7 FLEUR Peter Clancy Brendan Ward 3.22 8 57 53 $31 Not a Single Doubt / Pinwin
6 6 ALL TIME MISCHIEF Garry Clarke Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 3.22 3 57
(cd 55.5)
49 $9 Buriton / La Danse
8 8 SOUTH AFRICA Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor 4.22 2 57 49 $41 Fastnet Rock / Vormista
9 14e CHYSEING IVY Geoffrey Crothers Bryan Murphy 4.95 1 54 43 $51 Aussie Rules / Magill Road
10 13e MAGGIE MANHATTAN Christopher Davis Bradley Vale 7.7 6 54 44 $81 Magnus / Kitty Manhattan
11 3 CREATIVE VISION Joe Cleary Nick Souquet 7.9 4 59.5 54 $9 More Than Ready / La Silva
16e JOSIE’S CRUISER Kym Davison Ms Amanda Masters 0 42 Dash for Cash / Pleasure Cruiser
15e KAPPY CINO Trevor Sutherland 0 42 Kaphero / Money Angel
5 ZARIZ NO OTHER Ron Weston & John Nisbet Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 52 Zariz / Golden Freeze
10 TARBOY George Dimitropoulos Richard Bensley 0 46 Killy / Kiahni Miss
12 CHOSEN SISTER Erica Giggins Scott McCullum 0 47 Bianconi / Encosta Mia
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:09.99 Last 600m: 0:35.07 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 WHO’S KNOCKING Trevor McIlrick Richard Bensley 10 56.5 61 $3F Star Witness / Who's There
2 5 SHORT David Blundell Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 2.33 4 58.5 61 $8 Snippetson / Zaffy
3 4 MY MAHER Matthew Smith Brett Fliedner 3.46 8 59 66 $21 Al Maher / My Word
4 7 COD ROCK Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor 7.31 7 57.5 59 $31 Alert / Expensive
5 11 EMERALD ICE Kerry Weir Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 7.53 9 54 45 $71 Al Samer / Jolumax
6 1 DELIVERED Chris Heywood Nick Heywood 7.89 2 59 62 $4 Bon Hoffa / Penny Run Fast
7 2 IT’S A FIREBALL Andrew Dale Jake Duffy 8.21 6 59 62 $5 Good Journey / Sunflame
8 12 NEVER TEMPTED Christopher Davis Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 9.62 3 54
(cd 53)
37 $101 Never Undercharge / Tempted Lady
9 6 BROADSTONE Mitchell Beer Simon Miller 9.77 1 58 60 $9 Bel Esprit / Firestorm Baby
10 9 SUPPLYZING Graham Hulm Brendan Ward 13.86 5 57 58 $11 Shinzig / Supply Chain
8 PINDARA Matthew Dale Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 63 Star Witness / Love's Here
3 MINT ON MOSELEY George Osborne Nick Souquet 0 62 Mint Lane / Wings of Alice