Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Saturday 04, August 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: +4m Entire Track
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.99
Track Information: Penalty - R3 No.9 'Follow Suit' +2kg (56.5kg)
Results Last Published: Mon 06-Aug-18 7:31AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 102
Of $100,000.1st $53,375, 2nd $18,800, 3rd $8,900, 4th $4,450, 5th $2,475, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:09.54 Last 600m: 0:34.16 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 MILITARY ZONE BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 8 57 62 $7.50 Epaulette / Loading Zone
2 6 DANAWI BOBS Bonus Scheme Tim Martin Adam Hyeronimus 0.1 6 57 62 $4.40F Exceed And Excel / Secret Admirer
3 9 ONTHETAKE BOBS Bonus Scheme Clare Cunningham Tim Clark 1.1 1 55 62 $7.50 Krupt / Shezout
4 2 BEIDI Chris Waller Tye Angland 1.8 2 58.5 65 $19 Stryker / Mingshan
5 3 NASAAYIM BOBS Bonus Scheme David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Jason Collett 3.2 3 57.5 67 $4.80 Redoute's Choice / Nocturnelle
6 4 LION’S HEAD BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 4.3 7 57.5 63 $7.50 Snitzel / Tara From The Cape
7 5 ADANA BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 4.6 4 57 62 $6.50 Snitzel / Sabanci
8 1 OSORNO BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Glyn Schofield 7 5 59 66 $9 Exceed And Excel / Antillanca
8 COUVRE LIT BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Tommy Berry 0 65 Bernardini / Counterpane
Of $60,000.1st $32,950, 2nd $11,875, 3rd $5,940, 4th $2,815, 5th $1,470, 6th $750, 7th $750, 8th $750, 9th $750, 10th $750, Equine Welfare Fund $600, Jockey Welfare Fund $600.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:22.97 Last 600m: 0:34.79 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MAGIC CHOIR Todd Howlett Aaron Bullock 5 57 63 $7 Magic Albert / Midnight Choir
2 2 CLIFF Joe Cleary James McDonald 0.8 9 57.5 64 $5EF Canford Cliffs / I'm So Classical
3 6 FUI SAN Terry Robinson Tommy Berry 1 1 56.5 62 $9.50 Authorized / Sol Mere
4 16 GRANOLA STATE (NZ) Scott Henley Bobby El-Issa 1.5 3 53 46 $41 Cape Blanco / Tip the Wink
5 1 CISCO BAY George Woodward Glyn Schofield 2.1 4 59 67 $5EF So You Think / Imagining
6 10 ISLA TRISTANA Matthew Dunn Jason Collett 2.3 7 54 61 $8 Sebring / Facing the Breeze
7 12 KRUANUI Chris Heywood Ms Kathy O'Hara 3.4 2 53.5 56 $17 Krupt / Rayanui
8 13 VIVID PINK Matthew Dunn Tim Clark 4.2 10 53
(cd 54)
58 $14 Sebring / Rare Diamond
9 3 EDITORS Ross Stitt Andrew Adkins 4.5 12 57.5 64 $6.50 Street Cry / Harpers
10 14 GRONKY Jeremy Sylvester Ms Rachel King 4.7 11 53 55 $17 Sebring / Mate
11 11 SINTARA Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor 5 6 54 57 $31 Keano / Salerity Star
12 15 CLARENDON HOUSE Aiden St Vincent Ms Rachael Murray 5.2 8 53 46 $71 Real Saga / Agile
8 HARRY NEW SHOES (NZ) Jim McMillan Daniel Pitomac 0 60 Pentire / Miss Thorn
7 CRIM Cameron Crockett Jake Pracey-Holmes 0 64 Time Thief / Positioning
9 SO SHY (NZ) Aiden St Vincent Ms Rachael Murray 0 58 Fast 'n' Famous / Exquisitely
5 PRINCE OF THEBES Cameron Crockett Sam Weatherley (a2/53.5kg) 0 63 Foxwedge / Thebe
Of $100,000.1st $53,375, 2nd $18,800, 3rd $8,900, 4th $4,450, 5th $2,475, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
BenchMark 88, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $22,500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:31.70 Last 600m: 0:34.07 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 RED ALTO Brent Stanley Tye Angland 3 58 82 $9.50 High Chaparral / La Sangre
2 5 VAUCLUSE BAY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Jason Collett 0.2 5 57 80 $6.50 Al Maher / Power of Love
3 3 EXOTERIC (GB) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 2.5 4 58 82 $6.50 Champs Elysees / Short Dance
4 6 RAQEEQ (GB) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 3.2 8 56 78 $3.40F Champs Elysees / Sailors Path
5 11 ALLCASH (IRE) Chris Waller Jay Ford 3.3 6 53 63 $20 Danehill Dancer / Mowaadah
6 9 FOLLOW SUIT (NZ) Chris Waller Tim Clark 4.1 7 56.5 2.0 79 $8 Show a Heart / Royal Green
7 12 CORMAC BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 5.3 9 53 63 $13 All Too Hard / Saint Minerva
8 8 CHATELARD (NZ) Chris Waller Andrew Adkins 6.7 1 55 76 $10 Rip Van Winkle / Lutry
9 1 SAYED (USA) Chris Waller James McDonald 94 2 62 90 $10 Stormy Atlantic / Saliyna
7 MUTARAKEM (GB) Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 0 77 Dubawi / Shaarfa
2 MY GIULIANO BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Chris Waller 0 85 Choisir / Calm
10 PRESCIENCE (IRE) Chris Waller Andrew Adkins 0 65 Kyllachy / Clear Vision
Of $100,000.1st $53,375, 2nd $18,800, 3rd $8,900, 4th $4,450, 5th $2,475, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $22,500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:49.74 Last 600m: 0:35.06 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 LETTER TO JULIETTE Garry White Tye Angland 5 59 74 $31 Dane Shadow / Ruby Ransom
2 5 SWEET VICTORY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Mark Newnham Hugh Bowman 0.5 3 59 74 $2.90F Smart Missile / Essence of Success
3 1 LIVE TO DREAM Brad Widdup James McDonald 0.6 1 61 78 $11 Snitzel / Shoboard
4 2 OKLAHOMA GIRL BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Sam Weatherley (a2/53.5kg) 1.1 13 61
(cd 59)
78 $26 Fastnet Rock / Shawnee Girl
5 11 SEPOY ACHEVA Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 1.5 6 54.5 65 $7 Sepoy / Antonicheva
6 4 NICCI’S GOLD Gary Portelli Jason Collett 2.1 2 59 74 $9 Nicconi / Gold Licence
7 8 FLEETING STRYKE Theresa Bateup Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.7 9 57 70 $41 Stryker / Hudoo
8 10 ROYAL STAMP BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Marc Conners Adam Hyeronimus 3.3 10 54.5 65 $18 Tickets / Queen Esprit
9 7 CONCESSIONS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Scott Singleton Ms Rachael Murray 4.1 8 57 70 $31 Tickets / Last Dollars
10 6 DREAMS OF PARIS Mitchell Beer Ms Nikita Beriman 4.9 4 57.5 71 $20 Dream Ahead / Paris Perfume
11 14e BELLE DU SUD (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 5.6 7 53 62 $7 Savabeel / Croix du Sud
12 12 KIARRA ROSE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Jason Attard Andrew Adkins 6.6 11 54 64 $101 Testa Rossa / Mate
13 9 BELLA AMANTE Joseph Ible Tim Clark 8.1 12 55.5 67 $12 Pins / Bellabaci
13 PALMATEER Chris Waller 0 64 Fastnet Rock / Little Surfer Girl
Of $100,000.1st $53,375, 2nd $18,800, 3rd $8,900, 4th $4,450, 5th $2,475, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
BenchMark 91, Handicap, Minimum Weight 51.5kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:35.66 Last 600m: 0:33.88 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 AVILIUS (GB) James Cummings Glyn Schofield 10 59.5 88 $6 Pivotal / Alessandria
2 4 DAGNY (NZ) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0.3 2 57.5 88 $4.60 Darci Brahma / One Perfect Day
3 5 BRIMHAM ROCKS (GB) Chris Waller Tye Angland 0.7 1 57.5 84 $10 Fastnet Rock / Colima
4 3 GREEN SWEET (USA) Danny Williams Sam Weatherley (a2/53.5kg) 2 5 59
(cd 57)
87 $31 Smart Strike / Only Green
5 7 GRESHAM Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 2.3 9 56 81 $2.80F Sebring / Peach Tree
6 11 IMPAVIDO Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 3.2 6 53
(cd 54)
75 $8.50 High Chaparral / Assertion
7 8 HIGH MIST Chris Waller Tommy Berry 3.3 4 55.5 80 $21 High Chaparral / Miss Mushu
8 10 DALMATIA PRINCE Todd Howlett Andrew Adkins 4.6 3 53 75 $20 Denman / Pagan Princess
9 6 COONAWARRA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 6.6 8 56 81 $17 Snitzel / Roses 'N' Wine
10 1 PERIBSEN (IRE) John O'Shea Brock Ryan (a3/49kg) 12.3 7 61.5
(cd 58.5)
92 $81 Lonhro / Pepiniere
9 THE LORD MAYOR (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 0 80 Rock 'n' Pop / Soph
Of $100,000.1st $53,375, 2nd $18,800, 3rd $8,900, 4th $4,450, 5th $2,475, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
BenchMark 82, Handicap, Minimum Weight 51kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:08.59 Last 600m: 0:34.16 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 INTUITION James Cummings Hugh Bowman 5 57.5 75 $7.50 Street Cry / Radar
2 6 ORIENTAL RUNNER Garry Neale Bobby El-Issa 1.3 8 57.5 75 $9 Hussonet / Loose Caboose
3 4 SMARTEDGE Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 1.4 7 59 78 $3.60F Smart Missile / Couredge
4 10 BELLA VELLA Matthew Vella Adam Hyeronimus 2.2 9 54.5 73 $9 Commands / Forget The Weather
5 3 REACH FOR HEAVEN (NZ) Kris Lees Kerrin McEvoy 2.7 1 59 78 $8 Savabeel / Eloa
6 12 MASTERATI Joseph Pride Jay Ford 3 10 54 68 $19 Master of Design / Lady of Dormello
7 8 PRIORITISE Steve Tregea Michael Murphy (a2/51kg) 3.4 4 55
(cd 53)
70 $11 Rothesay / Kimash
8 2 IL MIO DESTINO Kim Waugh Tye Angland 3.6 6 60 84 $31 Nadeem / Floribunda
9 1 REDOUBLE Bjorn Baker Sam Weatherley (a2/53.5kg) 5.5 11 61
(cd 59)
82 $5.50 Redoute's Choice / Special Mission
10 7 ZIGGY WILLIE David Pfieffer Ms Kathy O'Hara 5.8 2 57.5 75 $31 Cheval de Troy / She's No Miss
11 11 NICK ON THE RUN Paul Perry Jason Collett 7.2 3 54.5 69 $41 Written Tycoon / Fighting Fragrance
9 TIM’S PRINCIPAL Jeremy Gask 0 70 Denman / Ya Michelle
Of $200,000.1st $113,800, 2nd $37,600, 3rd $18,300, 4th $8,900, 5th $4,900, 6th $2,500, 7th $2,500, 8th $2,500, 9th $2,500, 10th $2,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 2
Standard Weight for Age, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:08.41 Last 600m: 0:33.68 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 PIERATA Gregory Hickman James McDonald 8 58.5 105 $4.40 Pierro / November Flight
2 2 KEMENTARI James Cummings Glyn Schofield 0.2 4 58.5 109 $2.40F Lonhro / Yavanna
3 5 THE MONSTAR Brett Cavanough Tye Angland 1.2 3 58.5 104 $18 California Dane / Sirocco Mist
4 6 LANCIATO (NZ) Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King 1.5 10 58.5 103 $19 Per Incanto / Surreptitious
5 3 SHOWTIME Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 3.4 6 58.5 106 $10 Snitzel / Flidais
6 9 SHE WILL REIGN Gary Portelli Kerrin McEvoy 3.6 1 56.5 108 $11 Manhattan Rain / Courgette
7 8 BOSS LANE Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 4.4 5 58.5 101 $151 Dubawi / Lyricalworks
8 1 MUSIC MAGNATE (NZ) Bjorn Baker Hugh Bowman 4.6 7 58.5 111 $11 Written Tycoon / Concert Girl
9 7 TAKEDOWN Gary Moore Tim Clark 5.6 9 58.5 103 $26 Stratum / Apamea
10 10 EGYPTIAN SYMBOL Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 11.7 2 56.5 103 $15 Stratum / Our Egyptian Raine
Of $100,000.1st $53,375, 2nd $18,800, 3rd $8,900, 4th $4,450, 5th $2,475, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
BenchMark 82, Handicap, Minimum Weight 51kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:21.45 Last 600m: 0:34.41 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 BERGERAC Steve Tregea Michael Murphy (a2/51kg) 9 55.5
(cd 53.5)
71 $14 Drumbeats / Miss Argyle
2 7 MR TICKETS Mark Newnham Tim Clark 0.2 7 58 76 $18 Tickets / Happen
3 10 ISLAND MISSILE Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 1.7 3 57 74 $3.20F Smart Missile / Iguana Jo
4 8 SANCTIONED James Cummings Glyn Schofield 2.5 11 57.5 75 $18 Teofilo / Aforethought
5 9 SPARKY LAD Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 2.6 2 57.5 75 $9 Smart Missile / Lady Hepburn
6 17e VOILIER Gary Nickson James Innes Jnr 3.1 1 55 70 $51 Beneteau / Ivyrose
7 16 DANCERS Brad Widdup Ms Rachel King 3.5 8 53.5 71 $11 Husson / Viennese Lass
8 1 BERDIBEK (FR) John O'Shea Tye Angland 4 4 60.5 81 $51 Dark Angel / Beraviyna
9 4 EAGLE BAY (NZ) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 4.8 15 58.5 77 $26 Faltaat / Zorzi
10 5 SAMADOUBT Bjorn Baker Adam Hyeronimus 4.9 13 58.5 77 $13 Not a Single Doubt / Isadora
11 2 GAMBLESTOWN (NZ) Joseph Pride Andrew Adkins 5.2 14 59.5 79 $91 Darci Brahma / Inniskillen
12 3 HANDFAST Richard Litt Ms Mikayla Weir (a3/51kg) 7.2 12 59.5
(cd 56.5)
79 $51 Street Cry / Lobola
13 19e THE LORD MAYOR (NZ) Chris Waller Sam Weatherley (a2/53.5kg) 7.3 10 60
(cd 58)
80 $5 Rock 'n' Pop / Soph
14 12 TAMARACK (NZ) Joseph Pride Jay Ford 8 6 56.5 73 $31 Redwood / Our Squeezer
15 15 VIVE MARIE (GER) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 8.5 5 54.5 73 $15 Jukebox Jury / Vive La Reine
18e MAKDANIFE (NZ) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 0 66 Makfi / Priorities
6 LEVEL EIGHT Peter & Paul Snowden 0 76 High Chaparral / Sky Queen
11 REIBY RAMPART Jason Attard 0 77 Shaft / Rubey Reiby
14 SO SPIRITED Joseph Pride 0 71 So You Think / Spirited And Sexy
Of $100,000.1st $53,375, 2nd $18,800, 3rd $8,900, 4th $4,450, 5th $2,475, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:56.23 Last 600m: 0:33.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Petrossian): Deductions in $: Win 2c & Place 1c for 1st, 3c for 2nd, 2c for 3rd. Dead heat for 10th.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SOOTHING James Cummings James McDonald 4 57.5 75 $3F Lonhro / Dreamy
2 7 PEDWAY Gerald Ryan Tommy Berry 4.8 5 57.5 71 $16 Not a Single Doubt / Walkway
3 9 REBEL MISS Matthew Smith Sam Weatherley (a2/53.5kg) 4.9 11 57
(cd 55)
74 $7.50 Krupt / Marju Rani
4 8 THREE SHEETS Jeremy Sylvester Kerrin McEvoy 5 10 57.5 71 $31 Stratum / Provoking
5 14 AIMALAC MILLIE Danielle Campbell Adam Hyeronimus 5.1 9 55.5 71 $18 More Than Great / Just Like Sam
6 5 PENDELOQUE Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 5.3 1 57.5 75 $7.50 Snitzel / White Diamonds
7 2 BURRADOO Mick Miladinovic Billy Owen (a3/55.5kg) 5.4 7 61.5
(cd 58.5)
79 $51 Zariz / Miss Johann
8 10 PRINCE MAYTED Colt Prosser Ms Mikayla Weir (a3/51kg) 5.9 3 57
(cd 54)
70 $31 May'haab / Beautiful Princess
9 4 WANNA GET A WHAT Gratz Vella Tye Angland 6 8 58 72 $9 Alert / Bettagetawriggleon
10 11 ALL STAND Todd Howlett Hugh Bowman 6.5 13 56.5
(cd 57)
69 $13 I Am Invincible / Chelsea Lass
10 13 DON’T TEASE ME Stephen Gleeson Ms Rachel Hunt (a3/50kg) 6.5 6 56.5
(cd 53.5)
69 $91 Beautiful Crown / La Petite Coquette
12 17e SALERNO Paul Perry Ms Winona Costin 7.4 14 53 62 $51 Snitzel / Keela
13 16 DYNAMIC BID Gabrielle Englebrecht Quayde Krogh (a3/49kg) 7.5 2 53.5
(cd 50.5)
63 $14 Choisir / Surprise Bid
14 15 VEGA Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 8 12 54.5 65 $21 Lope de Vega / Our Duchess
SB 1 PETROSSIAN Paul Perry Jay Ford 0 62 80 $51 Lonhro / Damzelle Pedrille
12 ART D’AMOUR Aleacia Bennett Ms Rachel King 0 69 Excellent Art / Djel D'amour
3 JETWINGS Gerald Ryan 0 76 Jet Spur / Repercussions