Kempsey: Kempsey Race Club Inc. Saturday 04, August 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 05-Aug-18 1:03AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 60
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:58.80 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 KHORLOO Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 2 58 N/A $21 Al Aseel / Avoid Heathrow
2 1 BUBBLES DE BEER Lisa Sheppard Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 0.39 3 58
(cd 56.5)
N/A $2F De Beers / Ni Night
3 6 LITTLE EBONY VEGA Brett Dodson Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a4/50kg) 0.62 9 58
(cd 54)
N/A $6 Lope de Vega / Sequent
4 3 DOLPHIN WATCH Terry Evans Ms Laura Cheshire 2.52 4 58 N/A $31 Magic Albert / Toby Bess
5 10 NICCONI LASS BOBS Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt Terry Treichel 2.92 7 55.5 N/A $2.60 Nicconi / Hot 'n' Breezy
6 8 UPTOOIT Peter Evans Brooke Stower 3.96 1 58 N/A $31 Mail Train / Uppity
7 7 MISS CRAN Reginald Wilkes Ms Melea Castle (a4/50kg) 5.31 8 58
(cd 54)
N/A $61 Lucas Cranach / Zoff Lea
8 2 DANGAN RESSHA Vince Jones Jeff Kehoe 6.11 6 58 N/A $51 Bullet Train / Broken Promise
9 9 NEATH HILL BOBS Bonus Scheme Jeremy Sylvester Ms Codie McPherson 9.22 5 55.5 N/A $19 Murtajill / Convent Hill
4 EIRE’S LEGACY Sally Taylor Jasen Watkins 0 N/A Eire / Hot Babe
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.63 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 GOLD RUNNER Barry Ratcliff Ms Laura Cheshire 1 59 N/A $2.15F Medaglia d'Oro / Conferre
2 8 MYMATEMITCH John Booker Brooke Stower 0.43 8 59 N/A $4.60 Assafa / Ginzano
3 1 BALLYBRACK Keith C Smith Peter Graham 3.53 2 59 N/A $31 Mulaazem / Flying Dancer
4 2 CALL THE GAME Terry Evans Ms Belinda Hodder 7.25 4 59 N/A $21 Dubleo / Pokey Hill
5 10 ARCADIAN SHORES BOBS Bonus Scheme Dwayne Schmidt Matthew Paget 7.37 7 56.5 N/A $17 Benfica / Myrtle Beach
6 11 LOGSPLITTER BOBS Bonus Scheme Jenny Graham Terry Treichel 8.95 3 56.5 N/A $3.60 Foxwedge / Lokatem
7 9 OUR DRAGON Steve Brewer Robert Agnew 10.2 6 59 N/A $15 Pendragon / Casino Hussler
8 4 HE ZOFFAN GONE Shannon Fry Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a4/50kg) 11.96 5 59
(cd 55)
N/A $71 Zoffany / Scentum
9 5 HU CALLED THE COPS Noel Boland Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 12.84 10 59
(cd 57)
N/A $31 Dane Fever / Al Rosolini
10 6 LORD LUKE Terry Evans Jeff Kehoe 14.86 9 59 N/A $91 Hinchinbrook / Verrekeen
7 LUBYOUFOREVER Sharon Pepper 0 N/A Snippetson / Rejoicing to Win
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:26.54 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 MY BOY LOUIE Alan Ryan Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a4/50kg) 5 55.5
(cd 51.5)
39 $4F Wonderful World / Before Bed
2 3 COMM AND CENTS Joanne Hardy Ms Laura Cheshire 1.1 7 58 44 $5.50 Court Command / Western Cent
3 1 OUR FIRST ONE David Campbell Brooke Stower 1.73 6 60 48 $7 Excites / Whisperings
4 5 BOB’S WARRIOR Tracy Bell Robert Agnew 4.41 4 57.5 43 $14 Stardust Dancer / Ancient Warrior
5 10 TRUE ZIPPO Hilary Dew Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 4.53 3 54
(cd 52.5)
38 $21 Youthful Legs / Sutton Star
6 8 CLASSROOM DESTINY Jason Reilly Terry Treichel 4.9 9 55 38 $5.50 Power of Destiny / Cesium
7 2 SPLASH HEADLINE Dwayne Schmidt Matthew Paget 5.2 2 58.5 49 $4.80 Manhattan Rain / Simply Put
8 4 FASTQUEST (IRE) Vince Jones Jeff Kehoe 7.88 8 58 44 $7 Fast Company / Walk On Quest
9 6 EXOTIC FEVER Noel Boland Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 8.23 1 55.5
(cd 53.5)
39 $101 Dane Fever / Exotica
9 VENI VIDI VICI Julie Hodder 0 40 Zoffany / Kuitpo Blaze
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Class 1, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:57.97 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 FRISCO ALBERT Dwayne Schmidt Matthew Paget 7 59 41 $6 Magic Albert / Frisco's Lass
2 5 YANKEE EXPRESS Debbie Trembath Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 1.43 6 59
(cd 57)
36 $14 All American / Bit of a Gal
3 7 LORD MORPHEUS Colin Hughes Ms Melea Castle (a4/50kg) 1.83 8 56.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $2.90F Zizou / Sheza's Dream
4 9 MORE DESIRE Warren Gavenlock Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 2.48 5 54.5
(cd 53)
N/A $31 Onemorenomore / Gioe
5 8 PULL ME UP Barry Ratcliff Ms Laura Cheshire 4.81 2 56.5 N/A $41 Onemorenomore / Cable Car
6 4 STAR BID BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Vince Jones Jeff Kehoe 5.4 1 59 35 $41 Starcraft / Tell Someone
7 3 SHARK CREEK Peter J Clark Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a4/50kg) 7.68 3 59
(cd 55)
39 $12 Valixir / Rebaceda
8 11 WE’RE ALL EARS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Sharon Pepper Brooke Stower 10.14 11 54.5 N/A $9 Poet's Voice / Bodega Miss
9 10 RIDE ON TIME (NZ) Stirling Osland Terry Treichel 12.71 10 54.5 N/A $3.40 Reliable Man / Lady Perpetuate
10 6 VENI VIDI VICI Julie Hodder Ms Belinda Hodder 15.39 4 57 40 $26 Zoffany / Kuitpo Blaze
11 1 ADAM WILL DO Hilary Dew Peter Graham 17.36 9 59 39 $31 Snippetson / Miriwinni
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:58.30 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ROYAL DUKE Matthew Robinson Jasen Watkins 10 59 48 $31 Super Jet / Tasman Princess
2 5 MAYFAIR LADY Barry Ratcliff Ms Laura Cheshire 0.76 1 57 48 $2.50F Master of Design / Piccadilly
3 6 MANNING TREASURE Colt Prosser Peter Graham 1.32 11 55.5 45 $7 May'haab / Janie Hikawai
4 7 SO FOXY Stirling Osland Brooke Stower 1.61 12 55.5 45 $7 Foxwedge / Apparel
5 11 ASLAN’S MOJO Brad Munro Terry Treichel 1.68 3 54 37 $11 Lion Heart / Hidden Magic
6 3 BETTIGOOD John Shelton Ms Belinda Hodder 1.72 4 57 48 $9 Ready's Image / Topsinga
7 9 TARLEE LANE John McLachlan Ms Melea Castle (a4/50kg) 2.08 2 54
(cd 50)
41 $11 Dubleo / Princess Boudiga
8 8 VON GALLETA Vince Jones Jeff Kehoe 4.2 6 54 42 $21 Von Costa de Hero / Galleta
9 10 SNASYBIRD Alan D Smith Ms Codie McPherson 4.25 9 54 39 $101 Danbird / Snasadam
10 4 EIGHT FIELD Tas Morton Matthew Paget 4.62 7 57 44 $31 Al Maher / Jamrah
11 2 LIGHTNING DASH Warren Gavenlock Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 4.69 5 57.5
(cd 56)
49 $8.50 Arlington / Lightning Lady
12 12 LUCKIER Tom Higgins Robert Agnew 5.88 8 54 36 $61 Ready's Image / Topsinga
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:14.28 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CHATEAUROUX Peter Evans Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a4/50kg) 2 62
(cd 58)
52 $5 Chateau Istana / Kea Leah
2 8 MAMBO FEVER Noel Boland Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 0.22 1 57.5
(cd 55.5)
43 $4.20F Dane Fever / Warm Up
3 4 PRICING POWER Stirling Osland Brooke Stower 0.58 5 59.5 51 $4.60 I Am Invincible / Grand Bird
4 2 FLORAL ONE Grant Prosser Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 0.83 7 60
(cd 58.5)
48 $5 Floral Dynamite / Princess Chimes
5 9 ENSIGN Jason Reilly Peter Graham 1.81 8 56.5 41 $5 Wicked Style / Jerash
6 7 KALEB WILL DO Hilary Dew Matthew Paget 2.65 9 57.5 43 $16 Star Witness / Barawin
7 12 ENVISION Alan D Smith Ms Codie McPherson 2.82 3 54 40 $41 Hard Spun / Moon Game
8 11 SPLASH OF LIME Tom Higgins Terry Treichel 2.94 4 55 42 $13 Mutawaajid / Vodka 'n Tonic
9 5 VELVET GLOVE John Bannister Robert Agnew 5.25 6 58.5 45 $17 Smart Missile / Kraal
6 COMM AND CENTS Joanne Hardy 0 44 Court Command / Western Cent
3 ARROGANT BOY Sally Taylor Jasen Watkins 0 47 Congrats / Arrogantly
10 GRENACHE Daniel Simonetta Ms Laura Cheshire 0 40 More Than Ready / Corton Charlemagne