Goulburn: Goulburn & District Racing Club Ltd Friday 03, August 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: +6m Entire Circuit.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.7
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 06-Aug-18 7:08AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 74
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:17.33 Last 600m: 0:37.59 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 PARTNERS BOBS Bonus Scheme Scott Singleton Mitchell Bell 8 56.5 N/A $3 Nicconi / Midnight Fling
2 4 SIZZLED BOBS Bonus Scheme Brad Widdup Koby Jennings 2.33 3 57 N/A $2.90F Sizzling / Miss Judged
3 9 SWEETEST EYES Matthew Smith Jay Ford 3.16 6 55.5 N/A $21 Your Song / Maghreb
4 5 FAST TRAIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan Adrian Layt 4.08 5 56.5 N/A $8.50 Bullet Train / Silent Symphony
5 2 AIM TO WIN Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 5.81 7 58 N/A $7.50 Mossman / Shalimar Sky
6 11 REDEEMABLE Marc Conners Qin Yong (a3/49kg) 6.04 2 55
(cd 52)
N/A $20 Skilled / Gotta Have Soul
7 3 FRUGAL Steve Englebrecht Deanne Panya 6.49 9 58 N/A $9 All Too Hard / Hatton Garden
8 7 GALAHAD’S QUEST BOBS Bonus Scheme Joseph Pride Jeff Penza 7.8 1 56 N/A $16 All Too Hard / Galizani
9 1 WYKHANI Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 10.92 4 59 N/A $61 Dalakhani / Dance Of The Sea
8 CLEARLY NOW BOBS Bonus Scheme Kurt Goldman 0 N/A Dawn Approach / Demure
10 REAGAN BOBS Bonus Scheme David Payne Keagan Latham 0 N/A All American / Merlene de Lago
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 68, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:36.67 Last 600m: 0:35.47 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 REGINE (IRE) John O'Shea Shaun Guymer 8 58 66 $3.80 Mastercraftsman / La Grande Zoa
2 7 SHADOW VISION Kurt Goldman Ms Kayla Nisbet 1.53 4 55 56 $3.50F Dane Shadow / Optometrist
3 6 ANTONIO’S PRIDE Richard Freedman Jeff Penza 3.15 5 55.5 57 $10 Smart Missile / Alalunga
4 8 OLD MAN’S ANGEL Theresa Bateup Jon Grisedale 3.21 3 54.5 55 $41 Ready's Image / Assertive Belle
5 9 JAGGER (NZ) John Steinmetz James Innes Jnr 3.47 7 54 54 $41 Road to Rock / Rising High
6 4 LIGHTNING NIC Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 4.61 6 56.5 63 $4 Nicconi / Lightning Cross
7 1 BROGUE (NZ) Steve Englebrecht Deanne Panya 6.14 9 62 70 $21 Zabeel / What Can I Say
8 2 SALESMAN Sarah Murray-Leslie Qin Yong (a3/49kg) 7.87 2 61
(cd 58)
68 $5.50 Tickets / Lets Hussle
9 5 JUST KEEP GIVING Glen Thompson Adrian Layt 8.75 1 56 62 $26 Husson / Benidouna
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:37.82 Last 600m: 0:35.57 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Good 3) after Race 2.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 ZOURHEA BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 8 54.5 N/A $2.50F Zoustar / Oxigenada
2 9 SILENT AGENDA BOBS Bonus Scheme Edward O'Rourke Mitchell Bell 0.66 3 56.5 N/A $8 Redoute's Choice / Beauty Belle
3 7 FLUIDITY David Pfieffer Jay Ford 0.78 2 57 N/A $6 Tickets / Pedrinate
4 4 SUPER TICKETS Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 1.4 6 59
(cd 57)
N/A $4 Tickets / Melcordy Smile
5 6 FIDELE’S CHOICE Gary Portelli Jon Grisedale 2.25 1 57 N/A $12 Not a Single Doubt / Fidele
6 3 BUDDYIZ Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Nick Heywood 3.26 7 59 N/A $41 Zariz / Amberann
7 10 DELCHUZY BOBS Bonus Scheme Edward O'Rourke Adam Hyeronimus 3.68 5 54.5 N/A $9.50 Delago Deluxe / Tuchuzy
8 2 BLESS HIM Terry Gibson Michael Travers 7.07 10 59 N/A $81 God's Own / Fuji Riva
9 1 AUSIE ABU Bruce Cross Andrew Banks 11.06 4 59 N/A $151 Authorized / Devil's Thumbprint
10 5 VICISSITUDES Wanda Ings Rory Hutchings 17.92 9 59 N/A $51 Zuberi / Miss Peroni
8 ORCHESTRAL LASS Anthony & Edward Cummings Jeff Penza 0 N/A Sepoy / Otravez
11 IN LIGHTEN ME BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan 0 N/A Star Witness / In Lighten
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.38 Last 600m: 0:35.64 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 STAY SMART BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Adrian Layt 5 57 N/A $31 Hinchinbrook / Tanya Jean
2 3 RANCHO NOTORIOUS BOBS Bonus Scheme Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 2.26 4 57 N/A $3.30 High Chaparral / Zedity
3 15e GLOBAL IMPACT Jean Dubois Rory Hutchings 3 11 57 N/A $2.80F Eurozone / Rocking
4 1 CHAUVINIST (NZ) BOBS Bonus Scheme John O'Shea Jeff Penza 3.12 2 57 N/A $6 Denman / Alpena Rosea
5 5 SHUFFLE UP BOBS Bonus Scheme Richard Freedman Shaun Guymer 4.7 8 57 N/A $31 Redoute's Choice / Rekindled Applause
6 10 BUCKLE UP BABY BOBS Bonus Scheme David Pfieffer Jay Ford 5.12 9 55 N/A $6.50 Star Witness / Incensed
7 7 STREET CRED Mick J Smith Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 9.03 7 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $20 Poet's Voice / Street Spirit
8 14e JUST TOO GOOD BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Jon Grisedale 9.18 3 57 N/A $71 All Too Hard / L'amoureuse
9 8 ARROGANT LASS BOBS Bonus Scheme Gabrielle Englebrecht Adam Hyeronimus 9.58 1 55 N/A $8.50 Shamus Award / Arrogantly
10 13 DOBE SUPER BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Theobald Andrew Banks 14.48 10 55 N/A $151 Al Maher / Totolo
11 11 CHAPARTICA BOBS Bonus Scheme Adam Wadick James Innes Jnr 23.48 6 55 N/A $71 High Chaparral / Antarctica
16e PARTNERS BOBS Bonus Scheme Scott Singleton 0 N/A Nicconi / Midnight Fling
2 HE’S SUPER LUCKY (NZ) Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 0 N/A Super Easy / Spectacular
4 SELECT ROYAL BOBS Bonus Scheme David Payne 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / Dowager Queen
9 BLAZING BABE BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Newnham Mitchell Bell 0 N/A Pierro / Blazing Snitzel
12 DELPHOX BOBS Bonus Scheme Edward O'Rourke Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 0 N/A Foxwedge / Storm Signal
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:09.47 Last 600m: 0:35.24 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 COMMON PURPOSE John Bateman Nick Heywood 4 58.5 59 $2.70 I Am Invincible / Calm Abiding
2 7 NUKE BOBS Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 3.77 5 55 57 $2.60F Smart Missile / Hoist
3 1 MOCCASIN MISS Gary Portelli Mitchell Bell 5.28 6 59.5 65 $12 Stratum / Moccasin Bend
4 4 MORALIST Matthew Smith Jay Ford 5.89 2 58 58 $6.50 Uncle Mo / Charlotte's Star
5 10 MYRISTICA Danny Williams Qin Yong (a3/49kg) 6.75 3 54
(cd 51)
52 $21 Tickets / Four My Girls
6 3 MAGIC DUST Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 7.49 7 58 62 $10 Magic Albert / Shepishir
7 6 FANTASY BELLE Graeme Murray Jon Grisedale 9.13 8 55.5 57 $21 Danerich / Scores
8 8 THE FOX EFFECT John Sargent Travis Wolfgram 15.69 1 55 56 $41 Foxwedge / Our Miss Donovan
5 FRENZE HALL Dave Heywood Jeff Penza 0 59 Henrythenavigator / Marie de Guise
9 GRAND AWAKENING Frank Walden Shaun Guymer 0 51 Niello / Fawaakeh
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:56.88 Last 600m: 0:33.47 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (All Ours): Deductions in $: Win 9c & Place 4c for 1st, 12c for 2nd, 19c for 3rd.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 HANDLE THE TRUTH BOBS Bonus Scheme Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Nick Heywood 9 58 58 $1.55F Star Witness / Assertively
2 7 DENESC Danny Williams Mitchell Bell 3.25 8 56 53 $5.50 Denman / Escalotte
3 6 HOLLYWOOD ROSE Gabrielle Englebrecht Adam Hyeronimus 9.28 7 57 55 $31 Onemorenomore / Orphelia
4 11 SERIOUS MOONLIGHT Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 10.45 2 54 39 $26 Northern Meteor / Falling in Love
5 4 ZERCHOIS BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Jon Grisedale 11.1 5 58 62 $8 Choisir / Bezzera
6 8 ALL ABOUT BELLE BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Gee Jay Ford 11.22 6 54 54 $10 Krupt / Belle Esteem
7 9 USAIN BROCKSTAR Graeme Murray Qin Yong (a3/49kg) 15.75 1 54
(cd 51)
43 $91 Stryker / Brocbel
8 10 SPARKLING GLOW John Rolfe James Innes Jnr 16.32 4 54 40 $151 Haradasun / Fireglo
9 3 SNIPPS PARADE Rob Potter Brendan Ward 17.53 3 58 53 $21 Snippetson / Catwalk Model
SB 1 ALL OURS Steve Englebrecht Deanne Panya 0 60 61 $10 Denman / Surprise Bid
5 UPPER HOUSE Norm Gardner Ms Courtney Gravener (a3/52kg) 0 52 Zariz / Bureaucratese
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.70 Last 600m: 0:34.22 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 DON’T DOUBT ARTHUR BOBS Bonus Scheme David Pfieffer Jay Ford 9 54.5 N/A $2.60EF Not a Single Doubt / Arthur's Lass
2 5 SNITZAGIRL Rick Worthington Adrian Layt 5.55 4 57 N/A $7 Marechal / Snitzabelle
3 3 CERCA TROVA Joseph Pride Mitchell Bell 6.44 7 57 N/A $13 Conatus / Assasi
4 1 MAD AS ZARIZ Jenny Hoy Michael Travers 6.51 1 59 N/A $10 Zariz / Golden Freeze
5 14e MAUDY Scott Singleton Deanne Panya 6.73 3 59 N/A $101 Time Thief / Kalinkamoiya
6 2 THE HAITIAN POET Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Koby Jennings 7.05 5 59 N/A $2.60EF Poet's Voice / Ya Michelle
7 7 SWOOP John Sargent Travis Wolfgram 7.76 8 56.5 N/A $41 Unencumbered / Katique
8 8 VUNI BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Rory Hutchings 7.9 6 56.5 N/A $11 Pierro / Embark
9 11 EUROFLYER BOBS Bonus Scheme Marc Conners Ms Jess Taylor 10.02 2 54.5 N/A $61 Eurozone / Mareeza
13 YOU AND YOU ALONE Joseph Pride Jeff Penza 0 N/A Love Conquers All / Paparazzi Princess
6 FIRST TIME LUCKY BOBS Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Jon Grisedale 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Dahleah
12 TEJAAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Brad Widdup Qin Yong (a3/49kg) 0 N/A Denman / Hamasat
4 ROSIE’S MIRACLE Lauri Wray 0 N/A Shrapnel / Shegoeswell
9 BOOM QUEEN Matthew Smith 0 N/A Spirit of Boom / Mrs Mango
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:17.18 Last 600m: 0:35.25 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SLICK SPEED Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 4 58.5 61 $31 Strada / Novella
2 2 BOYER (NZ) Brad Widdup Qin Yong (a3/49kg) 0.05 9 61
(cd 58)
66 $2.50F Power / Belle Chantecler
3 4 MISTER MCILROY (NZ) Garry Neale Adrian Layt 1.54 1 58.5 61 $7 Fastnet Rock / Lady Firebird
4 7 COP A NIP Zyg Garsztka Scott Pollard 3.14 5 57.5 59 $15 Decanter / On the Natural
5 9 PICARDY ROSE Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 3.88 7 57 62 $4.20 Smart Missile / Fetes Galantes
6 10 ARRONDISSEMENT Danny Williams Brendan Ward 4.07 6 56.5 61 $11 Krupt / Red Zeppelin
7 1 MISTER MARMALADE Danny Williams Nick Heywood 4.91 3 61.5 67 $7 Duke of Marmalade / Ferrari Bo
8 3 DIAMOND MADE Bruce Cross Jon Grisedale 4.99 8 61 70 $19 Duke of Marmalade / Showme Thediamonds
9 12 LUMBERJACK Matthew Smith Jay Ford 5.15 2 54 50 $31 More Than Ready / Confer
5 PERANTO (NZ) Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Ms Jess Taylor 0 61 Per Incanto / Torrun
11 YOUR WITNESS Jason Coyle 0 56 Star Witness / Hairpin
8 ERINS ZAR Luke Pepper Mitchell Bell 0 59 Zariz / Erins Princess