Hawkesbury: Hawkesbury Race Club Saturday 28, April 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer: 4.81
Track Information: Track Downgraded from (Good 3) to (Good 4) @ 10:22am following light rain this morning.
Results Last Published: Mon 30-Apr-18 12:27PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 93
Of $60,000.1st $32,950, 2nd $11,875, 3rd $5,940, 4th $2,815, 5th $1,470, 6th $750, 7th $750, 8th $750, 9th $750, 10th $750, Equine Welfare Fund $600, Jockey Welfare Fund $600.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.04 Last 600m: 0:34.50 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 SHE KNOWS BOBS Bonus Scheme Danny Williams Blake Shinn 9 59 68 $1.70F Denman / Wintour
2 5 KENDALMAN Wayne Wilkes Tim Clark 2.5 6 56 57 $26 Denman / Real Attraction
3 9 BITE THE MEDIA Dale Wagstaff James Innes Jnr (a1.5/50kg) 2.7 7 53
(cd 51.5)
47 $51 Sharkbite / Rock the Media
4 7 OUR ROSEMAREE Terry Robinson Kerrin McEvoy 3 3 54 57 $5 Bernardini / Rosnaree
5 3 DON’T DOUBT HER Rodney Northam Jean Van Overmeire (a2/53kg) 3.16 4 57
(cd 55)
63 $9 Not a Single Doubt / Gosford Park
6 4 CALL ME BRAD Lesley Jeffriess Jodi Worley 4.03 5 56.5 58 $21 Snippetson / Black Stockings
7 8 BON ALLEN Stephen Jones Blaike McDougall (a2/52kg) 4.1 8 54
(cd 52.5)
54 $18 Bon Hoffa / Star of Ice
8 6 WHIRLWIND ASCENT Mark Schmetzer Ben Looker 4.29 1 54.5 54 $41 Artie Schiller / Navica
9 2 PRINCESS LOTTIE BOBS Bonus Scheme Luke A Thomas Ms Belinda Hodder 6.02 2 58.5 67 $11 Shrapnel / Lift All Boats
Of $125,000.1st $70,000, 2nd $23,500, 3rd $11,125, 4th $5,625, 5th $2,875, 6th $1,875, 7th $1,875, 8th $1,875, 9th $1,875, 10th $1,875, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:17.84 Last 600m: 0:33.85 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 GRAFF BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Kerrin McEvoy 4 57.5 N/A $2.80F Star Witness / Dinkum Diamond
2 5 MICKEY BLUE EYES BOBS Bonus Scheme David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Brenton Avdulla 0.23 5 56 N/A $18 Medaglia d'Oro / Carolina Bella
3 1 STUNTS BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Tye Angland 0.49 1 58 N/A $4.20 Lonhro / Aerobatics
4 4 MOMENTUM FACTOR BOBS Bonus Scheme David Payne Jason Collett 2.06 2 57 N/A $9.50 The Factor / Angel's Breath
5 8 GEORGIA HIT BOBS Bonus Scheme David Payne Ms Rachel King (a) 2.53 6 53 N/A $31 Star Witness / Smash Hit
6 3 ORCEIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Blake Shinn 2.58 7 57.5 N/A $3.70 Snitzel / Zapurple
7 7 KARA’S HOPE BOBS Bonus Scheme Tim Martin Blaike McDougall (a) 3.2 3 53 N/A $10 I Am Invincible / Bulla Borghese
6 FEDERATION Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 0 N/A Written Tycoon / Bloomingdale Miss
Of $100,000.1st $53,375, 2nd $18,800, 3rd $8,900, 4th $4,450, 5th $2,475, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
BenchMark 85, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:15.52 Last 600m: 0:35.12 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 SIREN’S FURY Jason Coyle Jason Collett 11 54.5 76 $14 Myboycharlie / De Chorus
2 2 STONEBROOK Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0.49 3 59 81 $3.80F Hinchinbrook / Calaluna
3 4 PHILOSOPHY James Cummings Tim Clark 0.66 5 57.5 82 $11 Street Cry / Renaissance
4 7 IN TIMES OF WAR Chris Waller Blake Shinn 0.79 9 55.5 78 $5 Street Cry / Military Rose
5 10 GAULOIS BOBS Bonus Scheme James Cummings Christian Reith 1.14 8 54.5 74 $4 Street Cry / Celts
6 6 INTUERI Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 3.09 6 56 75 $21 Dream Ahead / Ilhaam
7 8 MISSILE CODA Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Winona Costin 3.2 2 55.5 78 $16 Smart Missile / Rain Melody
8 3 DAGNY (NZ) Chris Waller Tye Angland 3.78 10 58.5 84 $11 Darci Brahma / One Perfect Day
9 11 BALMAIN BOY Les Bridge James Innes Jnr (a1.5/50kg) 3.94 4 53
(cd 51.5)
66 $51 Duporth / One True Love
10 1 KING DARCI (NZ) Tim Martin Blaike McDougall (a2/52kg) 4.04 7 61
(cd 59)
85 $16 Darci Brahma / La Serenade
11 5 DARCI’S AFFAIR (NZ) Graeme Murray Joshua Parr 11.03 1 57.5 78 $101 Darci Brahma / Bye Bye Affair
Of $100,000.1st $53,375, 2nd $18,800, 3rd $8,900, 4th $4,450, 5th $2,475, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
BenchMark 84, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:29.33 Last 600m: 0:35.73 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 UP ’N’ ROLLING (NZ) Chris Waller Tye Angland 6 59.5 81 $4.20F Castledale / Elianto
2 6 HALLELUJAH BOY (JPN) Kris Lees Jason Collett 1.28 2 57 76 $5 Tosen Phantom / Tosen Minerva
3 8 HUNTER JACK Tim Martin Blaike McDougall (a2/52kg) 2.81 9 56.5
(cd 54.5)
75 $12 Stratum / Takeiteasyedye
4 7 BEZEL David J Smith Jean Van Overmeire (a2/53kg) 2.86 10 56.5
(cd 54.5)
75 $7.50 Street Cry / Beaded
5 3 NAT KING CU Jason Coyle Adam Hyeronimus 3.1 5 58 78 $14 King Cugat / Natural Time
6 13 MY TAGOSON Rodney Northam Robert Thompson 3.68 3 55 72 $26 Octagonal / Key to the City
7 12 TAIKOMOCHI Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 3.96 8 56 74 $4.40 Snitzel / Geisha
8 4 PURSUIT OF HONOUR Garry White Blake Shinn 5.73 4 58 78 $31 Street Cry / Light Chance
9 9 POET’S ADVOCATE Scott Singleton Christian Reith 5.84 1 56.5 75 $14 Poet's Voice / Roseville
10 14 NO INTEREST Jason Coyle Ms Winona Costin 6.5 7 54 74 $18 Ad Valorem / Summer Touch
5 ALL TOO HUIYING BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Moore 0 78 All Too Hard / Madame Flurry
15 SOLO MISSION (GB) Chris Waller Tim Clark 0 70 Sea The Stars / Lonely Ahead
10 SAMBRO BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 0 76 Fastnet Rock / Eau de Joie
11 NOTIO Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 0 74 Duporth / Delori
2 WAYANKA Chris Waller Tye Angland 0 80 Encosta de Lago / Drop Anchor
Of $125,000.1st $70,000, 2nd $23,500, 3rd $11,125, 4th $5,625, 5th $2,875, 6th $1,875, 7th $1,875, 8th $1,875, 9th $1,875, 10th $1,875, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250. LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.70 Last 600m: 0:34.06 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 GLENALL Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 11 53.5 92 $4.80 Redoute's Choice / Our Quivira
2 11 SPENDING TO WIN Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Rachel King (a) 0.71 6 53 77 $6 Snitzel / Madame Trop Vite
3 2 KURO (NZ) John O'Shea Tye Angland 2.66 4 58 101 $26 Denman / Distinctive Lass
4 10 AKASAKI Stephen Jones Blaike McDougall (a) 2.81 3 53 80 $26 Nicconi / Very Bright
5 9 TANGO RAIN Ryan Jean Van Overmeire (a) 2.94 9 53 86 $2.90F Manhattan Rain / Tango Fire
6 6 DENMAGIC David Pfieffer Christian Reith 3.66 10 53 88 $10 Denman / Magic Zefta
7 3 LE CORDON BLEU Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Robert Thompson 4.08 5 55 95 $20 Snitzel / Ultimate Fever
8 7 PASSAGE OF TIME Joseph Pride Tim Clark 4.59 7 53
(cd 53.5)
87 $6 Northern Meteor / Crystal Gauntlet
9 12 RATHER SWEET Jamie Thomsen Ms Winona Costin 5.07 8 53 65 $101 Mutawaajid / Canzero
10 8 PRINCEFAMOUS (NZ) Peter & Paul Snowden James Innes Jnr (a) 5.35 2 53 87 $41 Fast 'n' Famous / Vesuvia
11 5 ISORICH Wayne Seelin Ms Jess Taylor 6.7 1 53 91 $21 Choisir / A Little Naughty
13 HOSTWIN MERAKI (NZ) Gary Moore Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 63 Swiss Ace / Bacio Del Vinto
1 THE MONSTAR Brett Cavanough Jason Collett 0 102 California Dane / Sirocco Mist
Of $175,000.1st $98,000, 2nd $32,900, 3rd $15,575, 4th $7,875, 5th $4,025, 6th $2,625, 7th $2,625, 8th $2,625, 9th $2,625, 10th $2,625, Equine Welfare Fund $1,750, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,750. GROUP 3
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:16.00 Last 600m: 0:34.81 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 PECANS Joseph Pride Joshua Parr 8 58 87 $17 Skilled / Walnut
2 1 GHISONI James Cummings Tye Angland 0.35 4 59 100 $10 Lonhro / Portillo
3 9 INVINCIBELLA Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 0.95 5 56 98 $4.40EF I Am Invincible / Abscond
4 8 SHAZEE LEE Scott Singleton Christian Reith 1.1 13 58 82 $26 Ready's Image / Shazee
5 4 WHITE MOSS Jason Coyle Jason Collett 1.42 7 58 99 $4.80 Mossman / Pay My Bail
6 12 SLOW BURN Les Bridge James Innes Jnr (a) 2.49 11 56 82 $21 Duporth / Hot Flash
7 2 NANCY Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Kathy O'Hara 3.02 12 58 100 $16 Big Brown / Shalimar Sky
8 3 SPRIGHT Garry Frazer Adam Hyeronimus 3.19 1 58 99 $14 Hinchinbrook / Dashoff
9 10 SEDANZER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 3.33 2 56 95 $4.40EF Sebring / Voltdanze
10 11 HETTY HEIGHTS Kim Waugh Jean Van Overmeire (a) 4.68 3 56 85 $31 Written Tycoon / Bonny Heights
11 15e ALLITERATE Pat Farrell Ben Looker 5.49 9 56 72 $101 Al Maher / Al Sahra
12 6 LUBITON Bjorn Baker Blake Shinn 7.65 10 58 98 $11 Snitzel / Rosa Stellata
13 13 MADDISON AVENUE Marc Conners Ms Jess Taylor 9.36 6 56 68 $91 Manhattan Rain / Sunburnt Park
16e SIREN’S FURY Jason Coyle 0 76 Myboycharlie / De Chorus
5 DANISH TWIST Kris Lees 0 98 Dane Shadow / Madame Flurry
14 SHARPNESS Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Robert Thompson 0 68 Wanted / Crystal Wit
Of $200,000.1st $113,800, 2nd $37,600, 3rd $18,300, 4th $8,900, 5th $4,900, 6th $2,500, 7th $2,500, 8th $2,500, 9th $2,500, 10th $2,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 3
Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:37.05 Last 600m: 0:34.42 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 KINGSGUARD (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 5 53 93 $9 Rip Van Winkle / Her Royal Highness
2 2 ECUADOR (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0.8 7 59 106 $5 High Chaparral / Bak da Princess
3 5 MCCREERY (GB) Chris Waller Tye Angland 0.96 2 56.5 101 $10 Big Bad Bob / Dolma
4 3 DUCA VALENTINOIS (IRE) James Cummings Blake Shinn 1.86 3 57 102 $4.20F Holy Roman Emperor / Love Valentine
5 10 LOVANI Brad Widdup Christian Reith 2.14 4 53 82 $8.50 Lonhro / Carribean Sunset
6 4 MACKINTOSH (NZ) Richard Litt Joshua Parr 2.97 11 57 102 $12 Pins / Lolly Scramble
7 11 PLAISIR David Atkins Robert Thompson 3.7 8 53
(cd 53.5)
79 $10 Choisir / Princess Tyla
8 8 ARTICUS (FR) Kris Lees Jean Van Overmeire (a) 4.34 1 53 92 $31 Areion / Almerita
9 6 MISTER SEA WOLF (IRE) Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.46 9 55.5 99 $8.50 Amadeus Wolf / Rose De France
10 1 DESTINY’S KISS Joseph Pride Jason Collett 4.91 6 59 106 $71 Power of Destiny / A Fairy's Kiss
11 9 MY NORDIC HERO (GB) Chris Waller Tim Clark 11.74 10 53
(cd 53.5)
90 $17 Archipenko / Alborada
12 NAT KING CU Jason Coyle Ms Rachel King (a) 0 78 King Cugat / Natural Time
Of $200,000.1st $113,800, 2nd $37,600, 3rd $18,300, 4th $8,900, 5th $4,900, 6th $2,500, 7th $2,500, 8th $2,500, 9th $2,500, 10th $2,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 3
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.21 Last 600m: 0:34.59 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SAMBRO Chris Waller Joshua Parr 9 56 76 $5 Fastnet Rock / Eau de Joie
2 2 VICTOREM Jenny Graham Ben Looker 0.45 11 56 86 $2.60F I Am Invincible / Playful Miss
3 3 BEAU GESTE James Cummings Tye Angland 2.64 5 56 79 $6.50 Street Cry / Haut Ton
4 14 MONTRACHET Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 3.37 8 54 67 $12 Fastnet Rock / Star Satire
5 12 WARRANTY Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 3.45 1 54 75 $6 All Too Hard / Factor of Safety
6 5 SO YOU WIN Chris Waller Jason Collett 4.3 4 56 72 $26 So You Think / Rhode Island Red
7 10 KURNEL JAXON David Pfieffer Blake Shinn 5.82 6 56 65 $21 All American / Kvarena
8 8 CHARLIE CHAP Mike Van Gestel Jean Van Overmeire (a) 5.95 2 56 68 $61 Benfica / Brookton Dawn
9 9 DUNATUN Garry White Adam Hyeronimus 6.07 10 56 66 $101 Snitzel / River Thames
10 11 FUCHU David Atkins Robert Thompson 7.7 3 56 64 $26 All Too Hard / Fuji Fairy
11 6 SCREAM PARK (NZ) Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 12.98 7 56 70 $20 Ocean Park / Cassata
1 ALL TOO HUIYING Gary Moore Christian Reith 0 78 All Too Hard / Madame Flurry
13 LISDOONVARNA (NZ) Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 0 71 Super Easy / Axislass
7 THY KINGDOM COME John P Thompson Tye Angland 0 70 Lope de Vega / Family Jewels
Of $100,000.1st $53,375, 2nd $18,800, 3rd $8,900, 4th $4,450, 5th $2,475, 6th $2,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
BenchMark 84, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $22,500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:07.85R Last 600m: 0:36.16 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Bon Equus) $26. Deductions in $: Win 4c & Place 2c for 1st, 6c for 2nd, 7c for 3rd.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ROMAN SON BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Richard Freedman Tye Angland 2 58 78 $1.85F Roman Emperor / Miss Meliss
2 9 MAZAZ (IRE) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 2.22 4 55 72 $8.50 Galileo / Ice Mint
3 15 MANDALAY BAY Matt Laurie James Innes Jnr (a1.5/50kg) 2.26 9 53
(cd 51.5)
67 $31 Casino Prince / Jeter
4 1 NAVAL WARFARE (IRE) Chris Waller Lee Magorrian (a2/54kg) 3.7 3 61
(cd 59)
84 $13 Born To Sea / Three Days In May
5 10 MORNINGTON (GB) Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 5.11 8 55 72 $18 Aussie Rules / Giusina Mia
6 13 CONCESSIONS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Scott Singleton Christian Reith 5.41 1 54 74 $16 Tickets / Last Dollars
7 4 MULTIFACETS (NZ) Chris Waller Blake Shinn 7.75 7 57 76 $9 O'Reilly / Swarovski
8 11 LETTER TO JULIETTE Garry White Tim Clark 8.58 10 54.5 75 $10 Dane Shadow / Ruby Ransom
9 16 EERISED Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Ms Winona Costin 8.66 6 53 64 $81 Widden Valley / Fabulash
10 6 REIBY THE RED Jason Attard Jean Van Overmeire (a2/53kg) 10.44 5 56.5
(cd 54.5)
75 $21 Dane Shadow / Reiby Rose
SB 12 BON EQUUS Joseph Pride Jason Collett 0 54.5 71   Medaglia d'Oro / A Fairy's Kiss
2 LOVANI Brad Widdup 0 82 Lonhro / Carribean Sunset
8 BACKHOUSE BILLY Jenny Graham 0 77 Hinchinbrook / Dictatorial
14 LA COURBETTE (FR) Matthew Smith 0 71 Le Havre / Love Queen
7 HE EKSCELS (NZ) Richard Laming 0 73 Ekraar / Serendipity
5 RICHARD OF YORKE (GB) Chris Waller Tye Angland 0 76 Oasis Dream / Cascata