Coonabarabran: Coonabarabran Jockey Club Inc Saturday 28, April 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 29-Apr-18 1:01AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 66
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 0:51.70 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 CRIM Cameron Crockett Jake Pracey-Holmes 1 57 N/A $1.95F Time Thief / Positioning
2 11 BOLD LADY BOBS Bonus Scheme Clint Lundholm Greg Ryan 2.78 6 56.5 N/A $3.10 Pluck / Kings Perfection
3 4 FOURTH PROTOCOL Neville McCarthy Ronald Simpson (a3/48kg) 3.33 3 59
(cd 56)
N/A $16 Dane Shadow / Bold Horizon
4 10 VAGUELY RELATED Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 6.87 7 57 N/A $4.80 Moshe / Miss Chief
5 5 READY’S BEST Kevin Dixon Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 7.3 10 59
(cd 57)
N/A $101 Ready As / All I Do is Dream
6 1 BLINKIN DUSTY Stephen Dixon Daniel Pitomac 10.17 8 59 N/A $81 Dusty Moon / Receptive
7 3 CONSULTANT Graham Watts Billy Cray 10.58 2 59 N/A $91 Recapitalize / La Gautier
8 6 CORRY BRIDGE Cecil Hodgson Vad Bolozhinskyi 14.53 4 57 N/A $101 Beautiful Crown / Canny Cait
9 9 TURRAMURRA Cameron Crockett Jake Hull 14.92 5 57 N/A $41 Al Maher / Cossington Smith
10 8 SUTTON Kylie Kennedy Anthony Cavallo 15.47 9 57 N/A $61 Zoffany / Sutton Smile
12 NICCONI BAY BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson 0 N/A Nicconi / Hennessy Bay
2 BOLD RULES Graeme Brooker Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 0 N/A Zaha / Legend of Masai
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:22.80 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 VELARO BOBS Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett Greg Ryan 7 59 N/A $1.95F Bullet Train / Misplaced
2 4 BANSURI Kylie Kennedy Anthony Cavallo 4.29 11 56.5 N/A $4.80 Monaco Consul / Ban the Recorder
3 12 SPUD Philip Duffy Josh Oliver 6.82 2 56.5 N/A $31 Bulleton / Jericho Miss
4 7 INTRODUCTION Brett Cavanough Vad Bolozhinskyi 8.08 8 56.5 N/A $12 Grey Swallow / Firenza
5 11 PLAY NOW BOBS Bonus Scheme Mark Milton Jake Pracey-Holmes 8.85 9 56.5 N/A $14 Foreplay / Imtops
6 9 ONEOVERFORE BOBS Bonus Scheme Garry Lunn Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 9.09 5 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $101 Congrats / Babassu
7 5 BRING THE JOY BOBS Bonus Scheme Gavin Groth Ken Dunbar 10.62 10 56.5 N/A $26 Magic Albert / Lady Starstruck
8 3 BAGO BUFF Joseph Hodgson Michael Hackett 11.29 4 56.5 N/A $51 May'haab / Spanish
9 8 LA PIOLA Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 11.3 6 56.5 N/A $8.50 Magic Albert / Kicking in Danger
10 6 HAVANA PARTY Sally Torrens Ms Leanne G Henry 14.03 1 56.5 N/A $31 Host / Tropicana Miss
11 2 INNATELY (NZ) Danielle Seib Billy Cray 16.06 3 57 N/A $12 Dalghar / Lady Peony
10 OUR BOY BOUDI Danielle Seib Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 0 N/A Raheeb / Boudi Woudi
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
BenchMark 54, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:22.60 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DECEITFUL DON Nathan Sinclair Josh Oliver 4 58.5 49 $11 Charge Forward / Solana Beach
2 5 SOLICITATION Tony Newing Greg Ryan 0.24 8 56 48 $2.40F Time Thief / Suspend
3 4 DAVOR Ray Hartley Ms Wendy Peel (a4/50kg) 1.38 1 57
(cd 53)
46 $3.70 Bernardini / Doojah
4 6 ZATIGEROO Bryan W Dixon Qin Yong (a4/49kg) 3.58 5 56
(cd 52)
44 $6 Zariz / Selma
5 8 SPYRO DRAGON Dean S Smith Ken Dunbar 3.87 7 55 42 $17 Pendragon / Etoile Bleue
6 9 CUBAN LASS Garry Lunn Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 5.32 9 54.5
(cd 53)
45 $8.50 Astronomer Royal / Cuban Girl
7 1 SPANISH FELLA Peter Sinclair Ronald Simpson (a3/48kg) 5.88 6 60
(cd 57)
52 $21 Captain Sonador / Spanish Sister
8 7 CRIMSON SUN Gavin Groth Ms Leanne G Henry 15.11 3 55.5 43 $31 Haradasun / Crimson Flight
9 10 SNOW MOON Wayne Martyn Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 17.52 2 54.5
(cd 53)
41 $71 Snippetson / Prevelly
11 TUDOR SUNRISE Stirling Osland Jake Pracey-Holmes 0 45 Red Element / Tudor Arcade
3 EXOTIC ART Lea Selby 0 51 Excellent Art / Eight Lives
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:35.84 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 FOXY MISS Brett Cavanough Billy Cray 5 57 39 $2.60EF Foxwedge / De Lago Lass
2 3 NERO D’AVOLA Campbell Roberts Jake Hull 7.01 8 59 47 $6.50 Pendragon / Reglisse
3 4 ANGELIC TRUNE Garry Lunn Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 9.11 9 57
(cd 55.5)
45 $6.50 Dash for Cash / Lieffy
4 10 DIVINIUS BOBS Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Greg Ryan 11.73 2 55 N/A $2.60EF All Too Hard / Divine Rebel
5 5 DIVINE BROWN Peter Sinclair Josh Oliver 13.44 6 57 45 $14 Big Brown / Blow
6 8 VAI AVANTI Rodney Robb Vad Bolozhinskyi 15.65 7 57 39 $31 Charge Forward / Giulia Di Francia
7 2 MY RUNNING MATE Bryan W Dixon Mr James Rogers 18.44 4 59 37 $41 Skalato / Priceless Bess
8 1 ALL GOOD Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 20.84 3 59 43 $41 All American / Cruyff I'm Good
9 12 QUEEN MAJESTY (NZ) Allan Prisk Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 24.78 1 54.5 N/A $151 Keeper / Hi Queen
13 RIDE ON TIME (NZ) Stirling Osland Jake Pracey-Holmes 0 N/A Reliable Man / Lady Perpetuate
11 I WANT Danielle Seib 0 N/A Stratum / Spoleto
7 SHE EXCITES Luke Hilton 0 46 Excites / Evening Gem
9 WHINNA WHISKEY Kylie Kennedy Anthony Cavallo 0 40 Marwina / Whiskey Reign
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
BenchMark 56, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:09.90 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 GRASS CUTTER Geoff O'Brien Ms Wendy Peel (a4/50kg) 11 60
(cd 56)
54 $10 Snippetson / El Chickie
2 9 ROCKATORIO Nathan Sinclair Josh Oliver 0.21 1 58.5 51 $2.80F Oratorio / Claire Fraser
3 12 MORE THAN ART Brett Thompson Mr James Rogers 2.47 2 57.5 49 $9.50 Excellent Art / Run Bella Run
4 13 SUMAN THE YAK Kylie Kennedy Anthony Cavallo 3.99 14 57.5 49 $71 Starcraft / She's Academic
5 6 AMAJILL Luke Berger Jake Hull 4.5 4 58.5 55 $31 Murtajill / Divinity Dash
6 10 AXEL BLING Danielle Seib Billy Cray 4.57 12 58 54 $9.50 Shaft / Got Bling
7 2 TRACK FLASH Peter Sinclair Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 5.06 6 61
(cd 59)
56 $14 Lonhro / Terrestria
8 14 SAVANNAH GIRL Wayne Collison Jake Pracey-Holmes 5.89 3 55 48 $11 Henny Hughes / Savannah
9 5 ERADICATOR Brett Cavanough Greg Ryan 6.63 13 59 52 $7.50 Commands / Kryptelon
10 7 BOB’S WARRIOR Tracy Bell Vad Bolozhinskyi 6.83 8 58.5 51 $31 Stardust Dancer / Ancient Warrior
11 11 DR VANDI Clint Lundholm Michael Hackett 6.9 10 57.5 49 $9 Dr Doute's / Wrapped in Wool
12 8 REAL BLONDE Peter Sinclair Ms Leanne G Henry 7.17 5 58.5 55 $12 Real Saga / Fledgling
13 1 CAVITATION Luke Berger Ronald Simpson (a3/48kg) 8.5 7 64
(cd 61)
62 $31 Written Tycoon / Dream Till Dawn
14 4 HYACINTHA Rodney Robb Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 12.68 9 59.5
(cd 58)
57 $151 Holy Roman Emperor / Abu Zayan
17e UNCLE WINGNUT Colin Edgar Ms Kacie Chater 0 44 Hold That Tiger / Lady Sharmi
18e LEROSKA Brett Thompson 0 48 Za-Im / Frisco Agogo
15e SUGAR LANE Bryan W Dixon 0 46 Intergaze / Tudor Lane
16e SEE BLING Brett Thompson 0 44 Sebring / Chinner Street
Of $10,000.1st $5,250, 2nd $1,730, 3rd $865, 4th $440, 5th $265, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 0:52.85 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Dead heat for 1st
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 TATTINGER Graeme Brooker Ms Kacie Chater 7 57 46 $12 Hussonet / Tevez
1 2 GILLIE MOOCH Justin W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a4/50kg) 9 61.5
(cd 57.5)
55 $3.90F Longhorn / Questify
3 5 MUM’S THE WORD Clint Lundholm Greg Ryan 0.13 12 59.5 51 $8 Ready's Image / Journalise
4 3 MISTER MCRAE Peter Sinclair Ms Leanne G Henry 0.3 8 61.5 52 $11 Denman / Iron Lace
5 9 MAXIMOO Kylie Kennedy Anthony Cavallo 1.63 11 58 44 $41 Dubleo / Lover in Space
6 14 RETURN JOURNEY Bryan W Dixon Qin Yong (a4/49kg) 2.15 1 56
(cd 52)
44 $7.50 Dylan Thomas / River Lena
7 17e FALVINA Kevin Hausfeld Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 2.33 2 55
(cd 53.5)
38 $20 Falvelon / Caterina
8 8 LEROSKA Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes 2.61 6 58 48 $21 Za-Im / Frisco Agogo
9 6 BOWIE’S BOY Melissa Dennett Josh Oliver 3.5 10 59 46 $8.50 Nicconi / Pamargo
10 11 YOU LITTLE THIEF Douglas Fernando Vad Bolozhinskyi 3.82 5 57.5 43 $81 Sequalo / Manic Monday
11 15e ONE TIN SOLDIER Peter Cleal Ms Wendy Peel (a4/50kg) 4.05 3 57.5
(cd 53.5)
43 $9 California Dane / Orchid Spray
12 4 HIDDEN CHIEF Bryan W Dixon Mr James Rogers 5.92 4 59.5 47 $101 Hidden Dragon / Yallah Be Good
LR 7 BILLY BENT EAR Connie Greig Ronald Simpson (a3/48kg) 13 58.5
(cd 55.5)
45 $6.50 Bon Hoffa / I Presume
18e JONAH HEX Neville McCarthy Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 0 36 Specialize / Mary Eileen
16e ROCK SPRINGS Scott Thompson 0 40 Youthful Legs / Gizzie
1 CHATTERIZ Brett Thompson 0 51 Zariz / Chatterchic
10 JAZZY BELLE Alex Martyn Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 0 47 Dixie Prospect / See the Lights
13 NIC CITY Danielle Seib Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 0 45 Nicconi / Yippity