Corowa: Corowa Race Club Thursday 26, April 2018

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 27-Apr-18 1:02AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 35


Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:52.79 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 HEART ZONE Vincent Nolen Ms Alexandra Bryan 0 N/A   Eurozone / Take Heart
2 7 SPANISH POET Peter Maher Nick Souquet 0.24 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / God's Creation
3 3 MR MENZIES Trevor Sutherland Ms Rebeka Prest 15.48 0 N/A   Shrapnel / Mrs Menzies
4 1 FAVOURITE SONG Gary Colvin Simon Miller 16.52 0 N/A   Your Song / Headsup
5 4 RAINTIME Gary Colvin Bryan Murphy 16.95 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Wombat Woo Woo
6 6 SAMANTHA’S LOCKET Trevor Sutherland Ms Jody Hughes 17.29 0 N/A   Shrapnel / Gold Locket
7 5 ROZZI Trevor Sutherland Mr Darrell Burnet 85.2 0 N/A   Shrapnel / Guaracha


Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:52.58 Last 600m: 0:33.32 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AIR GORDON Pat Widdup Simon Miller 0 N/A   Haradasun / That's Not Apt
2 3 LADY MIRONTON Wayne Carroll Ms Belinda Wright 0.34 0 N/A   Al Maher / Celtic Bloom
3 2 BONE DRY Vincent Nolen Ms Alexandra Bryan 1.64 0 N/A   Danerich / Island Bel
4 5 MISSISSIPPI STING Graham Hulm Ms Heni Ede 4.88 0 N/A   Sepoy / Double Down Dixie
5 6 SPEED ’N’ SPACE Paul McVicar Ms Jody Hughes 7.34 0 N/A   Speed 'n' Power / Portally
6 7 STANLEVIE David O'Prey Nick Souquet 9.78 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Starlevie
4 LIMERICK CITY Adrian Corboy 0 N/A God's Own / Limerick Belle


Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:52.28 Last 600m: 0:33.50 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 FASHION TIP Wayne Carroll Ms Belinda Wright 0 N/A   Zoffany / Wool's in Fashion
2 1 EMOCLEW Rick Freyer Mr Tim Grace 0.16 0 N/A   Love Conquers All / Emerald Knight
3 7 SQUILLOSA Peter Maher Nick Souquet 2.99 0 N/A   Squamosa / China Empress
4 3 LOTS OF DOTS Paul McVicar Ms Jody Hughes 3.48 0 N/A   O'lonhro / Stippled
5 6 RIVERBEND CHIEF Trevor Sutherland Ms Heni Ede 3.84 0 N/A   Shrapnel / Riverbend Star
6 5 OUR STELLABOSS Steve Cunningham Scott McCullum 4.89 0 N/A   Street Boss / Stella Thesis
7 4 MONTEREY PARK Gary Colvin Bryan Murphy 7.48 0 N/A   Teranaba / Calamity Miss


Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:51.82 Last 600m: 0:33.78 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 TRIPLE SHOT Vincent Nolen Ms Alexandra Bryan 0 N/A   Bushranger / Show Princess
2 2 LIBERTY SONG Dan McCarthy Ms Amanda Masters 0.3 0 N/A   Statue Of Liberty / Music in the Park
3 8 LAZYAXL Trevor Sutherland Mr Darrell Burnet 1.56 0 N/A   Bianconi / Gypsy Battalia
4 3 MOVING TARGET Paul McVicar Ms Belinda Wright 3.13 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Miffy
5 5 OUR JESSE JAMES Gary Colvin Bryan Murphy 3.26 0 N/A   Zariz / Jesse's Miss
6 4 MY KNIGHT Rick Freyer Mr Tim Grace 8.05 0 N/A   Reset / Theophania
7 1 IT’S A FIREBALL Andrew Dale Simon Miller 15.22 0 N/A   Good Journey / Sunflame
8 7 ZARIZACRAT Trevor Sutherland Ms Heni Ede 21.1 0 N/A   Zariz / Na Ju Bar


Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:50.48 Last 600m: 0:32.50 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SASAYURI Steve Cunningham Scott McCullum 0 N/A   Gonski / Ballamara Lily
2 3 MARCO MAN Tim Donnelly Ms Rebeka Prest 0.58 0 N/A   Sebring / Pride of the Class
3 1 FLYING CYRIL Peter Maher Nick Souquet 1.87 0 N/A   Keep the Faith / Toy Dancer
4 2 LATE CHARGE Dan McCarthy Ms Alexandra Bryan 4.71 0 N/A   Hard Spun / Fantagonal
5 7 SQUIDENSQUIZZ Ron Stubbs Ms Amanda Masters 4.94 0 N/A   Keep the Faith / Court Swinging
6 6 SIR OTTAVIO Trevor Sutherland Ms Heni Ede 5.87 0 N/A   Octagonal / Listowel
7 4 NOBLE DESCENT Gary Colvin Mr Darrell Burnet 11.95 0 N/A   Nicconi / Metellus