Deniliquin: Deniliquin Racing Club Wednesday 25, April 2018

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Firm 2
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 26-Apr-18 2:09PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 44
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 0:57.59 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Dead Heat for 5th & 7th.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 CALAIS VIEW Mitchell Beer Simon Miller 3 57 N/A $2.70F Canford Cliffs / Personal Ensign
2 2 BIANBARNIE Phil Sweeney Ms Jody Hughes (a3/55kg) 0.1 2 59
(cd 56)
N/A $5.50 Bianconi / Shirayama
3 11 PURPLE STILETTO Daryl Archard Michael Heagney 0.4 4 56.5 N/A $7 Sepoy / Endless Charm
4 10 DREAM PROJECT Phil Sweeney Brooke Sweeney 3.15 1 56.5 N/A $6 Dream Ahead / Miss Courteous
5 9 STAR SAVER Vincent Nolen Jake Duffy 5.15 5 57 N/A $6 Super Saver / Star of Georgia
5 4 THE PRESENTER Nathan Hobson Chris Nicoll 5.15 8 58.5 N/A $15 Host / Classic Jewel
7 3 MASTER’S CALL Leslie Robertson Daniel Schmitt 7.4 6 59 N/A $15 Magnus / Shanghai Dancer
7 5 BEAU DAZZLE Dean Boal Ms Mikaela Lawrence (a3/50kg) 7.4 10 57
(cd 54)
N/A $13 Danzero / Gothic Darkness
9 8 REDENTE’S DREAM Russell Mutimer Bradley Vale 10.4 9 57 N/A $21 Redente / Scenic Girl
10 7 PEBBLES WILLDO Dick Dale Scott McCullum 22.4 7 57 N/A $21 Keep the Faith / Quickstone
1 ARCOLA (NZ) Robert Linnell Ms Amanda Masters 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Miss Raggedy Ann
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
BenchMark 53, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:09.50 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 14e BORROWDALE BOY Tony Meade Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 7 56.5
(cd 54.5)
44 $13 God's Own / Afratiti
2 5 COROICO Collin Fletcher Jake Duffy 0.55 5 58.5 48 $5 Invincible Spirit / Citatous
3 4 MY ZARMIDALA BOBS Bonus Scheme Phil Sweeney Scott McCullum 0.68 10 59 54 $4.60 Zariz / Armidala
4 1 BEAUJEEN Phil Sweeney Ms Jody Hughes (a3/55kg) 0.82 8 59.5
(cd 56.5)
54 $6 Mossman / Rihanna
5 11 HINT OF MOONLIGHT Charmaine Barnes Daniel Schmitt 1.13 11 57 49 $11 Bushranger / Get the Hint
6 7 HUSSED Rhys Archard Brooke Sweeney 1.38 3 57.5 50 $3.30F Husson / Cusped
7 13e BELLZIG Jamie Scott Simon Miller 2.68 4 57 45 $15 Shinzig / Bella Flight
8 2 LIZZY’S KID Peter Haythorpe Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 2.71 2 59.5
(cd 57.5)
50 $14 Zariz / Lyzealous
9 3 BLACKLISTED Nathan Hobson Chris Nicoll 3.55 9 59 49 $16 Tickets / Intimate Affair
10 12 LATIN BANQUET Tamra Taylor Cameron Quilty 3.9 6 55.5 46 $13 Ad Valorem / Feast
11 9 MI RANGER SAN Russell Mutimer Bradley Vale 4.21 12 57.5 46 $26 Bushranger / The Girlfriend
12 6 A GOOD KNIGHT Ron Hockley Bryan Murphy 7.3 1 58 47 $13 Sunday Knight / Angel of Prussia
15e WELSH POET Nathan Hobson Chris Nicoll 0 44 Dylan Thomas / Shimmy
16e BONIFY Cindy Brander 0 44 Bon Hoffa / She's Something
8 IL NOSTRO AMICO Peter Smith Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 0 46 Ruwi / Beautiful Brat
10 CASINO EMPRESS Phil Sweeney Ms Megan Taylor 0 50 Casino Prince / La Stella D'oro
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:24.48 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 FRENCH POLITICIAN Andrew Dale Jake Duffy 5 59 N/A $1.80F Scandal Keeper / Baleen Lass
2 7 ORANGE CAVIAR Geoff Connell Bryan Murphy 0.21 2 57 N/A $11 Barely a Moment / Constant in Opal
3 6 FRISKOCITY Tamra Taylor Cameron Quilty 2.36 4 58.5 N/A $4.60 Mulaazem / Oh So Frisky
4 4 YELL OUT LOUD Emma Scott Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 2.38 3 59
(cd 57)
N/A $16 Keffelstein / She's Magic
5 8 CANFORD QUEEN Phil Sweeney Brooke Sweeney 2.89 1 56.5 N/A $7 Canford Cliffs / Liberty Parade
6 3 THOMAS JAMES Graham Donaldson Scott McCullum 9.03 6 59 N/A $6 Mutawaajid / Volcanic Scene
5 DE VONIC Frank Conlan Michael Heagney 0 N/A Von Costa de Hero / Composure
2 HOLD MY BEER Lee Hunter Daniel Schmitt 0 N/A Keep the Faith / Babington
Of $10,000.1st $5,825, 2nd $1,760, 3rd $890, 4th $425, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:34.81R Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Track Record. Dead Heat for 6th.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 SHY FRANK George Osborne Ms Mikaela Lawrence (a3/50kg) 1 60
(cd 57)
68 $5 Tsigane / Eureka Lady
2 6 MACO NAPRET Paul McVicar Michael Heagney 1.91 2 54 56 $6 Charge Forward / Carlaxna
3 2 CORPORATE TAKEOVER Austy Coffey Brooke Sweeney 2.05 4 60 68 $2.40F Mossman / Acquisition
4 1 TABLEAUX Russell Green Simon Miller 2.11 6 63 74 $7 Lonhro / Melodramas
5 5 VICTORIAN CROWN Russell Green Ms Megan Taylor 3.44 3 56.5 61 $6 Beautiful Crown / Sabihah
6 9 BAYFURY Ron Hockley Bryan Murphy 6.65 5 54 34 $21 Sunday Knight / Furia
6 4 MALLEABLE Ron Johnson Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 6.65 7 59.5
(cd 57.5)
67 $12 Bel Danoro / Limbea
8 7 SEULAMONT Joe Kelly Bradley Vale 14.34 8 54 52 $17 Seul Amour / Cossack Anthem
8 PURPLE CROWN Robert Linnell Ms Amanda Masters 0 40 Rakti / San Michele
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Firm 2 Time: 1:22.60 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratchings (Great Bay) $4 & (Anna's Mystique) $21. Deductions in $: Win 17c & Place 26c for 1st, 19c for 2nd, 19c for 3rd.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 FERRERO Charmaine Barnes Ms Megan Taylor 8 54
(cd 54.5)
28 $26 Easy Choice / Easter Bunny
2 4 BIDING TIME (NZ) Andrew Dale Jake Duffy 2.17 4 54.5 46 $4.40 No Excuse Needed / Stateswoman
3 3 TINYBELLA Norm Loy Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 2.32 5 55.5
(cd 53.5)
52 $4.60 Redente / Fastessa
4 5 KUNLUN SHAN Rhys Archard Brooke Sweeney 2.73 6 54.5 46 $4EF Snitzel / Peach Tree
5 1 CHAFF BANDIT Renee Hoysted Scott McCullum 6.68 3 59 55 $4.60 Bushranger / Make Mine Music
6 7 BELVURN Kevin Evans Michael Heagney 7.15 1 54 43 $21 Ne Coupez Pas / Wishes
7 10 SINISTER SUMS Ron Hockley Bryan Murphy 8.39 7 54 24 $21 Half Hennessy / Gold in the Till
8 8 HOUSE OF TUDOR Nathan Hobson Chris Nicoll 14.6 2 54 34 $12 Prince Arthur / Devali
SB 6 ANNA’S MYSTIQUE Ron Hockley Bradley Vale 0 54 43 $21 Strategic Maneuver / Aanadel Star
SB 2 GREAT BAY Bryan Maher Ms Amanda Masters 0 57 51 $4EF Sharkbite / Miss Tabitha