Cessnock: Wine Country Race Club Wednesday 25, April 2018

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 26-Apr-18 2:07PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 34
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:37.28 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 COLOANE Donna Grisedale Jon Grisedale 3 56 50 $2.10F Henrythenavigator / Startling
2 4 LUCKY STARLET Jeremy Sylvester Ms Rachael Murray 1.08 4 54 45 $2.80 Starcraft / Lucky in Love
3 5 LOQUETEUX Jeremy Sylvester Ms Belinda Hodder 1.26 2 54 42 $7.50 Al Maher / Joyful Glow
4 1 THE GRANDSON (NZ) Darryl Roberts Luke Cumberland 1.46 5 59.5 57 $17 Savabeel / Millililli
5 3 I’LL TELL YOU HOW Jeremy Everson Ms Lexi McPherson (a3/50kg) 9.55 1 54
(cd 51)
46 $4 Zizou / Fitness
6 FOXY MISS Brett Cavanough 0 39 Foxwedge / De Lago Lass
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:35.95 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 FOXY MISS Brett Cavanough Luke Cumberland 5 57 N/A $2F Foxwedge / De Lago Lass
2 6 TWISTERFOX BOBS Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 7.9 1 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $2.20 Foxwedge / Twisted Heart
3 4 PAGAN CRAFT Greg Preston Ms Lexi McPherson (a3/50kg) 11.02 3 57
(cd 54)
N/A $20 Starcraft / Pagan Princess
4 1 OBSERVED Damien Smith Ms Rachael Murray 18.27 4 59 N/A $5.50 Star Witness / Melody D'amour
5 5 MY SISTER Craig Weeding Vad Bolozhinskyi 21.97 6 56.5 N/A $31 King Cugat / Miss Encosta
6 2 EULO WARRIOR BOBS Bonus Scheme Luke A Thomas Ms Belinda Hodder 31.67 2 58.5 N/A $26 Arlington / Glycks
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS & BOBS Extra PICNIC/NON-TAB CTRY, bonus available: $1,406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:50.40R Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track Record.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 PRINCE COUREUSE Tess Wilkes Ms Belinda Hodder 2 56 40 $7.50 Casino Prince / Bella Coureuse
2 1 DAYARMA Steve Hodge Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 4.64 3 59
(cd 57)
46 $2.10 Grey Swallow / Armatilla
3 2 FLYMIA MISS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Rodney Ollerton Ms Rachael Murray 5.82 1 59 50 $1.50F Casino Prince / Aromas
4 THE BLACK ISLE Tess Wilkes Luke Cumberland 0 32 King of Prussia / Kyleakin
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 57kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:52.43 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Trinidad) $4. Deductions in $: Win 18c & Place 15c for 1st, 20c for 2nd, 19c for 3rd. Protest: 2nd (Luckenbach Texas) against 1st (Mulberry Lane) - UPHELD.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 LUCKENBACH TEXAS Phillip Boyd Luke Cumberland 4 59 N/A $3.80 Gonski / Gen And Tonic
2 7 MULBERRY LANE Dianne Lumsden Ms Rachael Murray 0.1 2 57 N/A $11 Husson / Fifth Elephant
3 6 LOVE’S GLORY Robert Davies Ms Lexi McPherson (a3/50kg) 1.48 6 57
(cd 54)
N/A $9.50 Henny Hughes / Steinway Lass
4 3 ALTE PETE Scott Wade Ms Aimee Taylor 1.7 5 57 N/A $4.80 Cape Blanco / Nursery Rhyme
5 9 TULE MIST Luke A Thomas Ms Belinda Hodder 2.04 3 57 N/A $7 Mosayter / Mystical Profit
6 8 REORDER BOBS Bonus Scheme Charlie Porter Vad Bolozhinskyi 2.49 7 57 N/A $3F Snippetson / Our Miss
7 4 ALWAAJID Jason Waters Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 12.44 1 57
(cd 55)
N/A $6.50 Mutawaajid / Alzahra
SB 2 TRINIDAD Peter Clare John Kehoe 0 59 N/A   Snippetson / Grenada
5 DOLLARINA Rodney Ollerton Ms Rachael Murray 0 N/A Dubleo / Cuddles a Dollar
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
BenchMark 45, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:21.44 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 COOLAMINYAH KID Tina Williams Vad Bolozhinskyi 1 60 43 $7 Show a Heart / Dancing Legs
2 3 CASINO GIFT Max Boland Ms Lexi McPherson (a3/50kg) 4.51 6 56.5
(cd 53.5)
40 $6.50 Casino Prince / Gifting
3 4 ENVISION Nicole Hudson Ms Rachael Murray 5.01 5 56.5 40 $3.50 Hard Spun / Moon Game
4 1 TIME FOR THREE Luke A Thomas Ms Belinda Hodder 6.7 2 61.5 50 $2.05F Time Thief / Pegasus
5 6 ON SUNSHINE Robert Davies Luke Cumberland 7.95 3 54 22 $15 Raheeb / Kaysean D'sunshine
6 5 WARATAH BAY Adam Goldie Ms Aimee Taylor 11.93 4 54 31 $41 Northern Meteor / Enfield Waratah
Of $6,000.1st $3,305, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $450, 4th $225, 5th $225, 6th $225, 7th $225, 8th $225, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
BenchMark 51, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:08.34 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 DARK ELIXIR Luke A Thomas Ms Belinda Hodder 4 57 47 $3F Nadeem / Jumaana
2 4 KING OF THE CREEK Darryl Roberts Ms Lexi McPherson (a3/50kg) 1.34 1 57.5
(cd 54.5)
44 $3.50 Sippin' Bourbon / Ricochet Romance
3 3 ARTISTIC LICENCE Sandra Ollerton Ms Rachael Murray 1.84 2 57.5 44 $3.10 Excellent Art / Sweet Leilani
4 2 TAVISKY (NZ) Greg Preston Vad Bolozhinskyi 6.73 7 58.5 50 $7 Tavistock / Soaring Spirit
5 7 CLIP Adam Goldie Ms Aimee Taylor 9.24 3 54 37 $41 Medaglia d'Oro / Trim
6 1 PRINCE ROO Stephen Schofield John Kehoe 10.32 5 59.5 48 $4.40 Stratum / Princess Ruhie
7 6 OUR BROWN EYED GAL Jason Waters Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 19.61 6 56
(cd 54)
45 $20 Big Brown / Miranda