Wagga: Murrumbidgee Turf Club Tuesday 24, April 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: +6m from 1400m to WP, true the remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 01-May-18 1:44PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 96
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:58.26 Last 600m: 0:34.75 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 WOLFOFPETERSTREET Chris Heywood Nick Heywood 10 58.5 N/A $6.50 Nothin' Leica Dane / Wamoon
2 5 TULLY TOFF Gary Colvin Bryan Murphy 0.06 12 57.5 N/A $3.10F Toorak Toff / Heavenly Wonder
3 10 RED MEDUSA BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Heywood Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 1.34 5 55.5 N/A $14 Snippetson / Winged Medusa
4 1 UP BOMBOWLEE BOBS Bonus Scheme Tony Barton Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 1.87 1 59
(cd 57)
N/A $8.50 Zariz / Matagot
5 14 RIOHSEI Sylvia Thompson Jeff Penza 2.24 7 55 N/A $7.50 Ready's Image / Arundel
6 11 ALL STARR COURAGE Libby Haworth Michael Heagney 3.77 11 55 N/A $101 Strategic Maneuver / Caseys Courage
7 2 BITOFASTAR John Marzol Jake Duffy 5.09 6 58.5 N/A $51 Star Witness / Exhibit
8 12 JOUNAMA Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor 5.44 2 55 N/A $19 Zoffany / Miss Johann
9 13 O’RANA BELLE Allan Fitzgerald Jason Baldock 6.32 8 55 N/A $101 O'lonhro / Rego's Lady
10 6 IS ANYONE THERE Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 6.86 3 57 N/A $71 Astronomer Royal / Decryption
11 15e HEZA JOLLY SWAGMAN Alex Aquilina Brooke Sweeney 7.14 13 55 N/A $41 Shellscrape / Matilda
12 4 TALK TO AMANDA Pat Widdup Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 7.36 9 57.5
(cd 55.5)
N/A $6 Strada / Talktoanangel
13 7 STRIKEMAN Pat Widdup Mathew Cahill 9.23 4 57 N/A $9 Hillman / Shadow Striker
8 STAR OF THE CLAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Nick Olive Richard Bensley 0 N/A Zizou / Strategic Miss
9 VELLICHOR Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Patrick Scorse (a2/53.5kg) 0 N/A Drumbeats / Point One
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:17.58 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 LOVESPEED GIRL BOBS Bonus Scheme Graeme Murray Patrick Scorse (a2/53.5kg) 3 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $10 Bullet Train / Lovable
2 7 ROMINGAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Heywood Bradley Vale 0.32 8 58.5 N/A $21 Shrapnel / Rhominijo
3 16e FIND MY TAIL Kerry Weir Jason Baldock 1.26 9 59 N/A $31 Shellscrape / Lakeside Miss
4 14 MOIRAE Ron Weston & John Nisbet Mathew Cahill 1.46 1 56.5 N/A $8.50 Power of Destiny / Lapwing
5 12 LISHADES Wayne Carroll Shaun Guymer 1.64 13 56.5 N/A $31 Montecchio / Armeniyev
6 2 SMART REMARK Steven Cummins Jeff Penza 2.79 11 59 N/A $5 Oratorio / Remarkable Girl
7 3 ALL KITTED OUT Chris Heywood Nick Heywood 2.94 6 58.5 N/A $4.40F Ellusive Look / Eva Dently
8 6 IRON STRIDE Scott Spackman Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 3.36 14 58.5 N/A $9 Strada / Iron Maid
9 1 MIDNIGHT JUMPER Fiona Schneiders Michael Heagney 3.48 7 59 N/A $11 Sharkbite / Gay Mill
10 11 REAL ROYAL Scott McIntosh Jake Duffy 4.48 10 57 N/A $7 Astronomer Royal / Real Ruby
11 5 DASHING ’N’ DARING Jodie Bohr Nick Souquet 12.39 4 58.5 N/A $14 Moshe / Carneggan Angel
12 8 THE MIDDLE MAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Tony Barton Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 12.44 5 58.5
(cd 56.5)
N/A $61 Zariz / Grandeur
13 4 BILLO ROAD BOBS Bonus Scheme Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor 19.42 12 58.5 N/A $51 Zoffany / Bold Shift
14 15e THE POUND KEEPER Tony Barton Ms Jody Hughes (a3/55kg) 21.23 2 59
(cd 56)
N/A $101 Authorized / Alldressedinblack
18e FOX BEAT Chris Heywood Richard Bensley 0 N/A Foxwedge / Mo Cuishle
17e MUSIC WRITER Kym Davison Ms Amanda Masters 0 N/A Written Tycoon / Overture
9 MISS FORBIDDEN Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 0 N/A Dream Ahead / Bidden
10 READY CASH Sylvia Thompson 0 N/A Ready's Image / Myshinycash
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:37.99 Last 600m: 0:37.82 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 TEXACODY David Blundell Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 2 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $4.60 Duporth / Bombira Blue
2 12 REIGN OVER ME BOBS Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a0/51kg) 1.39 1 54 N/A $4.80 Manhattan Rain / Choisie
3 3 FALLADA Len Hodgson Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 1.5 4 59 52 $6 Al Aseel / Cry Baby
4 7 BETTER STRIKE Trevor Sutherland Ms Jody Hughes (a3/55kg) 1.61 3 57
(cd 55)
45 $201 Stratum / Betterthanblushing
5 6 ROCKINTHERIVER Kym Davison Patrick Scorse (a2/53.5kg) 2.29 7 57.5
(cd 55.5)
46 $21 Golden Archer / Calendar Lass
6 5 ROCK AND SWING Dan McCarthy Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 3.05 5 59
(cd 57)
67 $2.70F Fastnet Rock / Dance On By
7 1 ARTHUR PORRIT (NZ) Andrew Dale Lee Magorrian (a0/54kg) 5.12 9 59 51 $8 Bachelor Duke / Deebee Donna
8 4 KING OF STING (NZ) Trevor Sutherland Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 5.14 6 59
(cd 57)
51 $31 Eighth Wonder / Pete's Choice
9 8 FIRST ROSE Doug Vickers Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 6.02 10 57
(cd 55)
44 $20 King of Prussia / Jean Rose
10 9 BRAMLAGO Allan Fitzgerald Ms Jessie Philpot (a2/51kg) 7.98 8 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $101 Bramshaw / Miss Vienna
2 BORDEAUX BANDIT Keith Dryden & Scott Collings 0 43 Time Thief / Magic Merlot
11 SARGE BRIGARDE Wayne Carroll Ms Jessie Philpot (a2/51kg) 0 N/A Charge Forward / Mists of Avalon
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:37.01 Last 600m: 0:37.97 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SHE’S DEMANDING Nick Olive Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a0/51kg) 5 57 48 $6.50 Sebring / Demanding
2 3 JINDABERRA Gratz Vella Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 2.67 9 59
(cd 57)
54 $4.60 Bon Hoffa / Willendorf
3 7 CHAYANNE Graham Hulm Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 3.53 2 57 55 $2.80F High Chaparral / Top Category
4 4 LEICA BITA MAGIC Andrew Dale Lee Magorrian (a0/54kg) 3.94 8 59 47 $10 Magic Albert / Nothin' Leica Win
5 1 BLUE SEAL Rodger Waters Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 6.76 1 59
(cd 57)
48 $8 Sebring / Sea Gypsy
6 9 JOUNAMA GOLD Pat Widdup Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 7.36 4 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $18 Via Corone / Wise Orchid
7 10 CARE FACTOR Trevor Sutherland Ms Jody Hughes (a3/55kg) 7.79 3 55 N/A $201 Red Arrow / Take Care
8 6 TEN TIGERS BOBS Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Patrick Scorse (a2/53.5kg) 9.31 10 57.5
(cd 55.5)
49 $19 Medaglia d'Oro / Miraculous Lady
9 11 FOX BEAT Chris Heywood Ms Courtney Gillman (a4/52kg) 10.52 7 55
(cd 52)
N/A $31 Foxwedge / Mo Cuishle
10 12 KING CAESAR BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Carroll Ms Jessie Philpot (a2/51kg) 23.26 6 55
(cd 53)
N/A $201 Snitzel / Fashion Black
11 5 OUR CASHIER David O'Prey Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 82.71 11 57.5
(cd 55.5)
53 $10 Money or the Gun / Marcheska
2 EMOCLEW Rick Freyer 0 59 Love Conquers All / Emerald Knight
Of $23,000.1st $12,840, 2nd $4,370, 3rd $2,200, 4th $1,035, 5th $595, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $230, Jockey Welfare Fund $230.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:03.38 Last 600m: 0:38.44 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 WILLY WHITE SOCKS Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 6 55.5 68 $4.60 Haradasun / Miang
2 8 GO GET ’EM Kerry Weir Jason Baldock 0.36 8 54 64 $31 Tsigane / Rego's Lady
3 9 BIG HAZ Garry Worsnop Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 1.52 7 54
(cd 52)
60 $10 Nothin' Leica Dane / Sunique
4 5 NAGGING Mark Gee Michael Heagney 2.82 2 55 71 $6.50 Star Witness / Eckland
5 7 OH SO UNFAIR Mark Gee Richard Bensley 3.21 10 54 65 $6.50 Krupt / Ebony Fair
6 2 AMERICAN TIME Gratz Vella Shaun Guymer 3.39 4 57.5 76 $9 All American / Danetana
7 10 FROZEN ASSET (NZ) Martin Stein Adrian Layt 4.07 5 54 52 $101 Rip Van Winkle / Mareva
8 11 LITTLE JATZ Scott McIntosh Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 4.87 1 54
(cd 52)
38 $21 Not a Single Doubt / Miss Alia
9 3 GENTLEMAN MAX Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 5.5 11 56 69 $31 Zariz / Lionette
10 1 FAILED APPROACH Aaron Clarke Patrick Scorse (a2/53.5kg) 8.65 9 61.5
(cd 59.5)
80 $9 New Approach / Marokish
11 6 SUPPLY MONEY Graham Hulm Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 12.66 3 54 66 $4.40F Bushranger / Supply Chain
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:11.16 Last 600m: 0:36.13 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 ADDCHAN Gratz Vella Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 6 57
(cd 55)
56 $5F Jezadane / Gold Omega
2 2 HANGIN’ WITH WILLY Trevor Sutherland Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 0.07 10 63.5
(cd 61.5)
65 $101 Bon Hoffa / Star Chiffon
3 1 CLASS CLOWN Chris Heywood Patrick Scorse (a2/53.5kg) 0.92 11 64
(cd 62)
66 $7 Bon Hoffa / Scandalous
4 5 KRUANUI Chris Heywood Nick Heywood 1.88 3 58 54 $9 Krupt / Rayanui
5 13 MISS FARLOO Ron Steiner Adrian Layt 2.06 1 54 49 $21 Zizou / Prodigal Miss
6 8 ZARVALANTE Gary Colvin Bryan Murphy 2.37 2 57 52 $5.50 Zariz / Kapvalante
7 9 CHASTITY STRIKES Scott Spackman Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 2.72 12 56.5 55 $5.50 Smart Missile / Imanun
8 12 OH WHAT A THIEF Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 3.9 8 55.5 49 $9.50 Time Thief / Oh She Said
9 10 COBRA KAI Kevin Hanley Bradley Vale 3.91 4 56.5 51 $21 Golden Snake / Final Mystery
10 4 ZEPHORA Craig Widdison Nick Souquet 6.12 5 58.5 55 $9.50 Speed 'n' Power / Madamesta
11 3 ONEMORE FOR MUMMA Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor 6.32 9 59 60 $18 Onemorenomore / Broderie
12 11 IMITATION GAME Doug Gorrel Mathew Cahill 14.58 7 55.5 49 $26 Moshe / Deciphered
6 TE ATA BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Simon Miller 0 59 I Am Invincible / Chickasaw
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.98 Last 600m: 0:35.22 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 HEZA THIEF Ken Parsons Nick Heywood 5 59.5 77 $8 Time Thief / Countess of Fun
2 8 TYCOON TONY Scott McIntosh Richard Bensley 0.23 1 55.5 69 $4.60 Written Tycoon / Real Ruby
3 5 LUCKY SYMBOL Darryl Rolfe Bryan Murphy 0.62 10 57.5 73 $10 Magnus / Jeune Symbol
4 4 TERMELE Graeme Murray Jon Grisedale 1.22 2 58 78 $41 Krupt / In Good Faith
5 9 MIXED BLOSSOM Gratz Vella Patrick Scorse (a2/53.5kg) 2.04 4 55
(cd 53.5)
72 $2.90F Time Thief / Mixed Up Miss
6 11 BENNO’S BOY Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 2.06 8 54 58 $81 Dane Shadow / Explicit Vixen
7 7 SKY MISSION Rob Potter Simon Miller 2.63 7 55.5 69 $17 Alert / Peaceful Sky
8 2 COUNT DEKRONER Graeme Murray Jeff Penza 3.31 3 59.5 77 $5.50 Danerich / Scores
9 10 NORTHKAPE Craig Widdison Jason Baldock 6.17 6 54 64 $61 Kaphero / Northeast Note
10 6 GANGSTAR’S CURSE Peter Smith Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 6.19 11 55.5
(cd 53.5)
69 $8.50 Redente / Double Voodoo
11 1 LAZYAXL Trevor Sutherland Mathew Cahill 10.06 9 60 78 $41 Bianconi / Gypsy Battalia
Of $20,000.1st $11,085, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,870, 4th $885, 5th $520, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Equine Welfare Fund $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:23.46 Last 600m: 0:36.04 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 MUCKER Aaron Clarke Michael Heagney 7 54 50 $14 Nadeem / Hukba
2 3 INCH PERFECT Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Patrick Scorse (a2/53.5kg) 0.2 2 58
(cd 56)
62 $3.10F Hinchinbrook / Chosen
3 7 ZUZZUDIO Norm Gardner Jeff Penza 1.2 13 54 52 $11 Zizou / Canon Law
4 15e KAPPY CINO Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 1.4 6 54 40 $151 Kaphero / Money Angel
5 5 CAPTAIN CHARLIE Wayne Carroll Shaun Guymer 2.15 8 55 52 $13 Myboycharlie / To Be Loved
6 2 LION OF AFRICA Steven Cummins Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 3.15 1 58.5 59 $12 Lonhro / Reverenza
7 1 LITTLE ARLI Ron Weston & John Nisbet Mathew Cahill 3.25 10 60.5 63 $3.90 Arlington / Ebony Fair
8 4 LAWTON JOSEPH (NZ) Andrew Dale Jake Duffy 4.25 12 57.5 57 $12 Bachelor Duke / Latin Lass
9 11 ROBUSTA Cheryl Mcnamara Brooke Sweeney 4.35 3 54 48 $21 Dubai's Choice / Favorocco
10 9 SMART AL John W Clark Ms Megan Taylor 4.55 4 54 50 $31 Al Maher / Hemingway Rules
11 6 PACIFIC TYCOON Jodie Bohr Bradley Vale 4.65 14 55 52 $16 Written Tycoon / Mururoa
12 10 MONSOON CHARLIE Chris Heywood Richard Bensley 6.15 9 54 48 $61 Myboycharlie / It's an Omen
13 13 CHEW TOY Kevin Hanley Jason Baldock 6.65 11 54 44 $31 Amadeus Wolf / Toy Dancer
14 12 EMERALD ICE Kerry Weir Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 7.4 5 54
(cd 52)
46 $21 Al Samer / Jolumax
16e HARGY John Taylor Ms Amanda Masters 0 37 Bianconi / Dulacca Dame
14 NORTH OF HELL Michelle Ritchie Ms Jessie Philpot (a2/51kg) 0 43 Wanted / Heigl